Register | username: pw: 
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Discussion: Sierra Ski-o Round 2 Results

in: Sierra Ski-o Round 2 (Feb 27–28, 2016 - Truckee, CA, US)

Feb 28, 2016 4:24 AM # 
cwalker:
Day 1 - Royal Gorge

White
0:37:19 Sharon Fong

Orange
0:49:52 Laura Shane
1:02:19 Ryan Bavetta
1:05:42 Ann Marie Cody
1:23:04 Sharon Fong
1:24:41 Alex Castellar & Helen Pelster
1:41:58 Clara Castellar
DNF Nancy Lindeman

Green
0:58:48 Bob Baylor
1:37:06 Sherri Timmerman
1:55:58 Leslie Rogers
1:56:11 Rachel Vassar
1:58:59 Damian Swift
2:34:44 Jeremy Mollison

Blue
0:55:17 Jonis Ereminas
1:04:31 Greg Walker
1:05:42 Jonathan Owens
1:05:46 Maren Jansson Haverstad
1:17:54 Paul Carson
1:25:20 Tommy Ingulfsen
1:30:09 Egan Gans
1:39:09 Carol Walker
2:12:01 Tony Pinkham
Advertisement  
Feb 28, 2016 8:10 AM # 
biggins:
Maps and Splits here.
Feb 29, 2016 4:09 AM # 
cwalker:
Day 2 Results - Auburn Ski Club Sprint Tournament

White
0:49:55 Alex Castellar White 2
1:02:58 Clara Castellar White 1
1:10:24 Veronica Stewart White 1
1:10:29 Angela Maples White 1

Set Up
0:11:16 Jonis Ereminas
0:13:07 Greg Walker
0:13:26 Jonathan Owens
0:13:53 Maren Jansson Haverstad
0:14:31 Anna Voegele
0:15:39 Paul Carson
0:16:54 Tommy Ingulfsen
0:17:04 Helen Pelster
0:18:13 Bill Voegele
0:19:14 Bob Baylor
0:20:56 Carol Walker
0:23:33 Ann Marie Cody

Round 1
0:08:59 Jonis Ereminas
0:10:42 Greg Walker
0:11:04 Maren Jansson Haverstad
0:11:53 Jonathan Owens
0:12:46 Anna Voegele
0:12:58 Helen Pelster
0:13:11 Paul Carson
0:13:57 Tommy Ingulfsen
0:15:06 Carol Walker
0:15:13 Bob Baylor
0:15:15 Bill Voegele
0:18:41 Ann Marie Cody

Round 3
0:08:03 Jonis Ereminas
0:08:44 Greg Walker
0:09:02 Jonathan Owens
0:09:15 Maren Jansson Haverstad
0:10:08 Anna Voegele
0:11:00 Tommy Ingulfsen
0:11:13 Paul Carson
0:11:36 Bill Voegele
0:12:48 Carol Walker
0:13:44 Bob Baylor
0:14:06 Helen Pelster
0:14:31 Ann Marie Cody

Round 4
0:10:24 Jonis Ereminas
0:10:46 Greg Walker
0:11:23 Maren Jansson Haverstad
0:11:47 Jonathan Owens
0:12:58 Anna Voegele
0:13:50 Paul Carson
0:15:15 Tommy Ingulfsen
0:15:18 Bill Voegele
0:15:24 Helen Pelster
0:16:16 Carol Walker
0:17:11 Ann Marie Cody
0:20:46 Bob Baylor

Overall
1 Jonis Ereminas
2 Greg Walker
3 Maren Janssen Haverstad
4 Jonathan Owens
5 Anna Voegele
6 Paul Carson
7 Tommy Ingulfsen*
8 Bill Voegele
9 Helen Pelster
10 Carol Walker
11 Ann Marie Cody
12 Bob Baylor
*Sorry Tommy, I messed up the brackets. You should really have been in the middle bracket.

Please login to add a message.