Women (2.5 km):
1. 14:48 Katarina Smith
2. 16:20 Pam James
3. 17:50 Pippa McNeil
4. 18:45 Marie-Cat Bruno
5. 19:58 Louise Oram
6. 21:13 Marta Green
7. 22:10 Erica Lay
8. 23:17 Charlotte MacNaughton
9. 24:12 Heather Smith
10. 25:32 Erica Ellis
11. 28:31 Justine Scheck
12. 36:07 Meghan Rance
Men (3.1 km):
1. 15:25 Jon Torrance
2. 16:15 Eric Bone
3. 16:18 Mike Smith
4. 17:19 Thomas Nipen
5. 17:24 Magnus Johansson
6. 17:28 Leif Anderson
7. 18:02 Brent Langbakk
8. 18:06 Wil Smith
9. 18:38 Martin Pardoe
10. 20:09 Patrick Goeres
11. 20:17 Christiaan Piller
12. 20:43 Jason English
13. 23:06 Miles Tindal
14. 23:23 Jim Baker
15. 30:32 Juha Metsaranta
16. 32:21 Chad LynnDell Olson
17. 32:30 Kevin Astridge
Photos and M21 Long Course:
click here
Has the team been determined?
Thanks for the pics-- it looks really beautiful out there!
Has the team been determined?
Pretty much, yes, but not everyone could be present at the team meeting following yesterday's race and the selection involves deciding who runs what factoring in athlete preferences so an official announcement will have to wait until after Ted has virtually buttonholed the truants.
Well, you had great performances, so congratulations on that.
BTW, Eric seems to have posted results with three athletes missing. Here's what's on the Sage web site.
F20-34 (14)
1 Smith Katarina Falcons 14:48
2 James Pam YOA 16:20
3 McNeil Philippa YOA 17:50
4 Bruno Marie-Cat GVOC 18:45
5 Oram Louise GVOC 19:56
6 Smith Victoria Falcons 21:10
7 Green Marta GVOC 21:13
8 Lay Erica VICO 22:10
9 O'Brien Anita Falcons 22:48
10 MacNaughton Charlotte FWOC 23:17
11 Smith Heather Falcons 24:12
12 Ellis Erica GVOC 25:32
13 Scheck Justine YOA 28:31
14 Rance Meghan GVOC 36:07
M20-34 (18)
1 Torrance Jon OOC 15:25
2 Bone Eric COC 16:15
3 Smith Mike Falcons 16:18
4 Nipen Thomas GVOC 17:19
5 Johansson Magnus GVOC 17:24
6 Anderson Leif Sammamish 17:28
7 Langbakk Brent YOA 18:02
8 Smith Wil Falcons 18:06
9 Pardoe Martin GVOC 18:38
10 Goeres Patrick Coureurs 20:09
11 Piller Christiaan VICO 20:17
12 English Jason FWOC 20:43
13 Wuestenhagen Rolf OLG SGA 21:16
14 Tindal Miles FWOC 23:06
15 Baker Jim FWOC 23:23
16 Metsaranta Juha EOOC 30:32
17 Olson Chad LynnDell SAGE 32:21
18 Astridge Kevin WLOC 32:30