Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Upcoming Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
December 2018dist (mi)
Dec 13 C Night Series - Low Rigg
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Dec 13 C Kent Night Cup
Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB
Dec 13 C Wessex Night League
Romsey, Hampshire, GB
Dec 13 C WaggaRoos Summer Series Event 4
Lake Albert, NSW, AU
Dec 14 C Twilight Series Event 4 - Glenelg
Glenelg North, SA, AU
Dec 14 C Grafton Street Orienteering
Grafton, NSW, AU
Dec 15 C BAOC: Willow Glen Light-O & Potluck Social 4
San Jose, CA, US
Dec 15 C CascadeOC Winter League #4 5
Seattle, WA, US
Dec 15 C GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial)
Albury, Surrey, GB
Dec 15 C NWO Informal Urban Christmas Event
Swindon, England, GB
Dec 15 C RR Autumn Series 3
Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB
Dec 15 C Solway - Pits & Bumps
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Dec 15 C Night League 2
Illogan, England, GB
Dec 15 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield) 1
Mortimer Common, West Berkshire, GB
Dec 15 C Winter LOP 5
Tyne and Wear, England, GB
Dec 15 C IKO Local Kiama Downs / Bombo
Bombo, NSW, AU
Dec 15 C EMPO Lapland Lake ski-o 5
Northville, NY, US
Dec 15 C WNL British Camp - Western Night League 18/19 1
Coaley, Gloucestershire, GB
Dec 15 C OCIN TROL / WARS #5 England-Idlewild 3
Burlington, KY, US
Dec 15–16 B NTOA: Texas Stampede 1
Athens, TX, US
Dec 15–16 B Holcombe Ranges Night (NWNL) / Day
Hawkshaw, Greater Manchester, GB
Dec 15–20 A December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20
Canadian, VIC, AU
Dec 16 C QOC Patapsco Hilton 15
Catonsville, MD, US
Dec 16 C GAOC Local Meet :: Moore's Bridge Park 1
Whitesburg, GA, US
Dec 16 C LAOC Red Rock Canyon 1
Cantil, CA, US
Dec 16 C Munster League, Kilworth Camp 2
County Cork, IE
Dec 16 C Cork County League, Farran Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Dec 16 A East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy 2
Newark and Sherwood District, Nottinghamshire, GB
Dec 16 B WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019
Upper Colwall, Worcestershire, GB
Dec 16 C SBOC Local Event (Winter League 3) 1
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Dec 16 C Aberystwyth University 2
Penglais, Ceredigion, GB
Dec 16 C Devon League Event 3 1
Sidmouth, Devon, GB
Dec 16 B FVO Barrwood SoSOL 3
,
Dec 16 C Borthwood Christmas Event
Winford, Isle of Wight, GB
Dec 16 C West Sydney Orienteering Series #3
Ermington, NSW, AU
Dec 16 C BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Werakata NP near Cessnock 2
Lovedale, NSW, AU
Dec 16 C BOK 2018 Umstead Park Score-O (2 and 4 hour) 2
Raleigh, NC, US
Dec 19 C Street Event 3 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Dec 19 C SROC night street league event 5
Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB
Dec 19 C Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3
Burghead, Moray, GB
Dec 19 C Deeside Night Cup - Potarch
Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB
Dec 19 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Mosman
Mosman, NSW, AU
Dec 19 C Newcastle Street Series #10 - BLACKBUTT
New Lambton, NSW, AU
Dec 20 C Kent Night Cup 1
Ightham, Kent, GB
Dec 20 C Night Series - Junior Fundraiser
Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB
Dec 20 C Winter Maprun 1
Gloucester, England, GB
Dec 22 C Holiday Hustle 5k, 10k 2
San Carlos, CA, US
Dec 22 B YHOA Night League 1
Newmillerdam, West Yorkshire, GB
Dec 22 B SO Brighton City Race 1
Brighton, England, GB
Dec 23 C Cork County League, Mount Desert Wood
County Cork, IE
Dec 23 B Regional Event
Newmillerdam, West Yorkshire, GB
Dec 23 C Festive Frolics
East Hartford, Northumberland, GB
Dec 23 C NOC Christmas Chase
Walesby, Nottinghamshire, GB
Dec 23 C Autumn/winter series #5
Barcaldine, Argyll and Bute, GB
Dec 23 C Big Foot Sprints XXI
North Ryde, NSW, AU
Dec 24 C Orienteering Training - Curl Curl Lagoon
Curl Curl, NSW, AU
Dec 26 C St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood
County Dublin, IE
Dec 26 C Boxing day Score Event
Blindley Heath, Surrey, GB
Dec 26 C Charity score
Durham, England, GB
Dec 26 C WIM Boxing Day Canter
Ashley Heath, Dorset, GB
Dec 26 C LOK Boxing Day Score Event
Barnet, Greater London, GB
Dec 26 C LOC Turkey Race 1
Bouth, Cumbria, GB
Dec 26 C Deeside Night Cup - Braes
Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, GB
Dec 26–30 A Sylvester 5 days 1
Genk, Vlaanderen, BE
Dec 27 C Christmas Family Fun Event, Fota House + Gardens 3
Fota, County Cork, IE
Dec 27 C Cork County League, Ballybrack Woods + Douglas Community Park
Cork, IE
Dec 27 C SO Xmas Score (Elizabeth Brown memorial event) please note revised date 1
Falmer, The City of Brighton and Hove, GB
Dec 27 C SSS#13 Sydney Summer Series (THURSDAY) Milson Park, Kirribilli
Kirribilli, NSW, AU
Dec 27 C 2018 Xmas 5Days Day 1 - Milson Park, Kirribilli 3
Kirribilli, NSW, AU
Dec 28 C 2018 Xmas 5days Day 2 - Centennial Park 3
Centennial Park, NSW, AU
Dec 29 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #6: The Bog Slog! 6
Snohomish, WA, US
Dec 29 C Cork County League, Macroom Castle Demesne
Macroom, County Cork, IE
Dec 29 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic 1
Musselburgh, East Lothian, GB
Dec 29 C OD Christmas Relays
Berkswell, West Midlands, GB
Dec 29 C Christmas Special Event
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Dec 29 B Gomer Ski-OL
Biel VS, Wallis, CH
Dec 29 C 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill 3
Oxford Falls, NSW, AU
Dec 29 C Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o 2
Lake Placid, NY, US
Dec 29–30 D 108 Controls JP 1
Nikkō-shi, Tochigi-ken, JP
Dec 30 C Cork County League, Hoddersfield Wood + Estate
County Cork, IE
Dec 30 B SN Wellington College 1
Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest, GB
Dec 30 B Regional Event 3
York, England, GB
Dec 30 B East Midlands League 2018
Ratby, Leicestershire, GB
Dec 30 C Hogmanay Hooey
Belsay, Northumberland, GB
Dec 30 C Devon Christmas Novelty Event 1
Higher Ashton, Devon, GB
Dec 30 B Baschi Sprint Ski-OL
Biel VS, Wallis, CH
Dec 30 C LOC Turkey Race
Bandrake Head, Cumbria, GB
Dec 30 C 2018 Xmas 5 Days - Day 4 Cardinals Palace Manly 4
Manly, NSW, AU
Dec 30 C Cats Cracker 1
Market Harborough, Leicestershire, GB
Dec 31 C 2018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney University 4
Camperdown, NSW, AU
January 2019dist (mi)
Jan 1, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jan 1, 2019 B Derby West Urban Event, EMUL 2019 1
Derby, England, GB
Jan 1, 2019 B Laurie Bradley New Year's Day Score
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C New Years Day Score
Test Valley District, Hampshire, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C BKO New Years Day Score event 1
Earley, Wokingham, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C New Year's Day Bash
Inverness, Highland, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C SAX Local event
Vigo Village, Kent, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C SOS New Year Novelty
Writtle, Essex, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C New Year's Day Score 2
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C SROC New Year Cracker
Sizergh, Cumbria, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C New Years Day Score event
Baildon, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 1, 2019 C OK: Rockhaven New Year 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Jan 2, 2019 C Nick Bateson Long O 1
Ash, Surrey, GB
Jan 2, 2019 C Mabie Knoll Bagging
Mabie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
Jan 2, 2019 C SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, Marsfield
Marsfield, NSW, AU
Jan 3, 2019 C Night Series - Ling Fell
Embleton, Cumbria, GB
Jan 4, 2019 C Twilight Series Event 5 - The Paddocks, Salisbury
Para Hills, SA, AU
Jan 5, 2019 C COK Orienteering 1
Gastonia, NC, US
Jan 5, 2019 B HH Regional
Welwyn, Hertfordshire, GB
Jan 5, 2019 C SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington
Storrington, West Sussex, GB
Jan 5, 2019 C Devon Night Event 2
Higher Ashton, Devon, GB
Jan 5, 2019 C TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood 1
Penn, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jan 5, 2019 C LEI Winter League 5
Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 5, 2019 C MDOC New Year Charity Event
Disley, Cheshire East, GB
Jan 5, 2019 C Rossmoyne (Metro Series 7) 5
Rossmoyne, WA, AU
Jan 5, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #1
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Jan 5, 2019 C OCIN TROL / WARS #6 Caldwell Park 1
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jan 5 – Apr 7, 2019 C Winter Series 5
Carmel Hamlet, NY, US
Jan 6, 2019 C LAOC Area 11 NJROTC Champs - site TBD 1
Brea, CA, US
Jan 6, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, County Cork, IE
Jan 6, 2019 C QOC Fountainhead West 7
Clifton, VA, US
Jan 6, 2019 B Regional Event
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C NWO Four Colour Event
Temple, Wiltshire, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C STAG Score 1+
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 6, 2019 B Bedfords Park
Havering-atte-Bower, Greater London, GB
Jan 6, 2019 B East Midlands League 2019
Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C New Year Team Score
Cowpen Bewley, Stockton-on-Tees, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C WRE Club Champs - Lilleshall
Sheriffhales, England, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C West Sydney Orienteering Series #4
Beaumont Hills, NSW, AU
Jan 6, 2019 C MWOC local level D
Ystumtuen, Ceredigion, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C Central Coast Summer Series 6 - Saratoga
Saratoga, NSW, AU
Jan 6, 2019 B Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser
Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C West coast MTBO 1
Selside, Cumbria, GB
Jan 6, 2019 C WPOC - Laurel Ridge Ski Orienteering 4
Mill Run, PA, US
Jan 7, 2019 C Wessex Night League
Lyndhurst, Hampshire, GB
Jan 8, 2019 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #5: Ealing
London, England, GB
Jan 8, 2019 C DEE Night Street League
Great Boughton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C DNC - Crathes
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C SROC night street league event 6
Standish, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C Northern Night Cup Round 4
,
Jan 9, 2019 C Winter Blues 1
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C FVO Night event Abbey Craig 1
Stirling, Scotland, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C LOC Night Series Terrain 2
Bandrake Head, Cumbria, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Longueville 1
Longueville, NSW, AU
Jan 9, 2019 C Newcastle Street Series #11 - RANKIN PARK
Rankin Park, NSW, AU
Jan 9, 2019 C Mid-Week Winter Series No3
Maldon, Essex, GB
Jan 9, 2019 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 10, 2019 C Night Series - Latrigg
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jan 10, 2019 C Poole Night League Event
Poole, England, GB
Jan 10, 2019 C NSL 3 Worcester - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Worcester, England, GB
Jan 11, 2019 C Grafton Street Orienteering
Grafton, NSW, AU
Jan 11, 2019 C Twilight Series Event 6 - Goodwood Area
Forestville, SA, AU
Jan 12, 2019 C NTOA: Camp James Ray
Pottsboro, TX, US
Jan 12, 2019 C CascadeOC Winter League #5 4
Lakewood, WA, US
Jan 12, 2019 C ParkO- Impington Village College
Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB
Jan 12, 2019 C Hackthorpe New Wood
Hackthorpe, Cumbria, GB
Jan 12, 2019 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 12, 2019 C NGOC League 1
Stroud District, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 12, 2019 C BKO Winter Saturday Series (Langley Park)
Iver, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jan 12, 2019 C Southernwood (Metro Series 8) 4
Gosnells, WA, AU
Jan 12, 2019 C AOC - Walnut Creek 1
Austin, TX, US
Jan 12, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #2
Mount Annan, NSW, AU
Jan 12, 2019 C RR Local Event and Club Championships
Tweedbank, Scottish Borders, GB
Jan 12–13, 2019 A Port of Stockton Go! 12
Stockton, CA, US
Jan 13, 2019 B Winter Stadt OL 3
Bäretswil, Zürich, CH
Jan 13, 2019 C Leinster League, Castlecomer Discovery Park
County Kilkenny, IE
Jan 13, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jan 13, 2019 C QOC Greenbelt 8
Greenbelt, MD, US
Jan 13, 2019 B WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert
Cannock Wood, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 13, 2019 A DFOK SE League Event
Wych Cross, East Sussex, GB
Jan 13, 2019 C BOK Local Event
Long Ashton, North Somerset, GB
Jan 13, 2019 B Forest League 4
Lanhydrock, England, GB
Jan 13, 2019 B Burley West, New Forest
Bartley, Hampshire, GB
Jan 13, 2019 B East Midlands League 2019
Moira, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 13, 2019 C Ouseburn Urban
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jan 13, 2019 C MWOC local level D
Trawscoed, Ceredigion, GB
Jan 13, 2019 C ROC Winterfest introduction to ski-o 3
Henrietta, NY, US
Jan 13, 2019 C West Sydney Orienteering Series #5
North Epping, NSW, AU
Jan 13, 2019 C Central Coast Summer Series 7
Bateau Bay, NSW, AU
Jan 13, 2019 C OCIN TROL / WARS #7 Harbin Park 1
Fairfield, OH, US
Jan 14, 2019 C Wessex Night League - Basingstoke
Basingstoke, Hampshire, GB
Jan 15, 2019 C MV Street O
Leatherhead, Surrey, GB
Jan 15, 2019 C MDOC Night Street League 5
Sale, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C Littlemill - Northern Night Cup 4
Farr, Highland, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C STAG Dark Park 5
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C Street Event 4 3
Pontymoile, Torfaen, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C LOC Night Series Terrain 3
Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C Night Owl 4
Ryton, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C Deeside Night Cup - Sluie
Banchory and Mid Deeside Ward, Scotland, GB
Jan 16, 2019 C Newcastle Street Series #12 - STOCKTON
Stockton, NSW, AU
Jan 16, 2019 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Manly
Manly, NSW, AU
Jan 16, 2019 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Horsforth, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 17, 2019 C WEE 3 Hollybed Common - HOC Winter Evening League 18/19 2
Castlemorton, Worcestershire, GB
Jan 17, 2019 C DFOK Kent Night Cup
Leybourne, Kent, GB
Jan 18, 2019 C Twilight Series Event 7 - Marino Rocks, Kingston Park
Kingston Park, SA, AU
Jan 18–21, 2019 A Georgia Navigator Cup 2019 40
Newnan, GA, US
Jan 19, 2019 C SN Saturday Series - Event 4
Worplesdon, Surrey, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C OD Saturday Morning Event - Daventry Country Park
Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath
Cuckfield, West Sussex, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C Night League 3
Newquay, Cornwall, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C Kent Orienteering League
Wealden District, East Sussex, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Pencaitland, East Lothian, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C Consall --- CANCELLED
Dilhorne, Staffordshire, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C NWNL (LOC)
Satterthwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C Sorrento (Metro Series 9) 5
Sorrento, WA, AU
Jan 19, 2019 C Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o 2
Lake Placid, NY, US
Jan 19, 2019 C QO WNL Taunton 1
Taunton, Somerset, GB
Jan 19, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #3
Picton, NSW, AU
Jan 19, 2019 C Royal George, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup
Royal George, TAS, AU
Jan 19, 2019 C Dublin By Night, Djouce Woods
County Wicklow, IE
Jan 19–20, 2019 B SDO: Anza Borrego Weekend 25
Borrego Springs, CA, US
Jan 20, 2019 C STAG Score 2+
Greengairs, North Lanarkshire, GB
Jan 20, 2019 C Munster League, Blue Pool - Muckross 1
County Kerry, IE
Jan 20, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate
County Cork, IE
Jan 20, 2019 A GO SE League Event 1
Guildford, Surrey, GB
Jan 20, 2019 B Regional Middle Distance Event
Dodworth, South Yorkshire, GB
Jan 20, 2019 B NGOC Galoppen
Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 20, 2019 C Brighstone Forest
Brighstone, Isle of Wight, GB
Jan 20, 2019 B WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat
Baschurch, Shropshire, GB
Jan 20, 2019 C West Sydney Orienteering Series #6
Rouse Hill, NSW, AU
Jan 20, 2019 C BMBO Event 2 - Forest of Dean, North 3
Ruardean Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Jan 20, 2019 C Rajah Rocks, Fingal Valley - EVOC Summer Cup
Avoca, TAS, AU
Jan 22, 2019 C SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #3: TBC 1
London, England, GB
Jan 22, 2019 C DEE Night Street league
Widnes, Halton, GB
Jan 22, 2019 C TVOC Oxford Street Series
Thame, Oxfordshire, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C LEI Winter League 6
Ratby, Leicestershire, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C SROC night street league event 7
Morecambe, Lancashire, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C Winter Blues 2
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C FVO Night event Doune 1
Doune, Stirling, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay
Concord, NSW, AU
Jan 23, 2019 C DNC - Scolty
Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Guiseley, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 23, 2019 C Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOW
Adamstown, NSW, AU
Jan 24, 2019 C Kent Night Cup
Hastings, East Sussex, GB
Jan 24, 2019 C Central Line Street O series
London, England, GB
Jan 24, 2019 C NSL 4 Halesowen - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Halesowen, West Midlands, GB
Jan 24, 2019 C Winter Maprun 1
Monmouth, Wales, GB
Jan 25, 2019 C Sprint Adelaide Race 1 - Night Orienteering Belair Golf Course
Belair, SA, AU
Jan 25–27, 2019 B EUOC Big Weekend 2
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C Ski OL Sparenmoos SM Lang
Zweisimmen, Bern, CH
Jan 26, 2019 C CascadeOC Winter League #6 4
Coupeville, WA, US
Jan 26, 2019 B YHOA Night League
Heslington, York, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C ROC Mendon Ponds ski-o 4
Honeoye Falls, NY, US
Jan 26, 2019 C QOFL 4 1
Mid Devon District, Somerset, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 5 - Erd
Wrexham, Wales, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south)
Friston, East Sussex, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C Beginners, Families and Schools Events
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C Junior League 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C SWOC Saturday League 1
Caerphilly, Wales, GB
Jan 26, 2019 C Basler Winter-OL
Muttenz, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jan 26, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #4
Currans Hill, NSW, AU
Jan 26, 2019 C Sprint Adelaide Race 2 - afternoon - Heathfield HS
Heathfield, SA, AU
Jan 26–27, 2019 C HOC - Stubblefield Event 1
Montgomery, TX, US
Jan 27, 2019 C Ski-OL Sparenmoos
Zweisimmen, Bern, CH
Jan 27, 2019 C LAOC Schabarum (proposed) 1
Hacienda Heights, CA, US
Jan 27, 2019 C Donadea 1
County Kildare, IE
Jan 27, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jan 27, 2019 C QOC McKeldin 7
Marriottsville, MD, US
Jan 27, 2019 C BAOC: Point Pinole 3
Richmond, CA, US
Jan 27, 2019 A BKO Concorde Chase 2
Rushmoor District, Hampshire, GB
Jan 27, 2019 B Kelling Heath Regional CC Event
Bodham, Norfolk, GB
Jan 27, 2019 B BOK Regional Event 2
Priddy, Somerset, GB
Jan 27, 2019 C Devon Score Event
Killerton, Devon, GB
Jan 27, 2019 B East Midlands League 2019
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GB
Jan 27, 2019 C WRE WMOA League Event - Shropshire (copy)
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, GB
Jan 27, 2019 C Sprint Adelaide Race 3 - Flinders Uni morning race
Bedford Park, SA, AU
Jan 27, 2019 C Sprint Adelaide Race 3 - Flinders Uni afternoon race
Bedford Park, SA, AU
Jan 27, 2019 C Munster League, Blue Pool - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Jan 28, 2019 C Sprint Adelaide Race 5 - morning - Mt Barker Primary School
Mount Barker, SA, AU
Jan 30, 2019 C Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Ardgillan Castle Demesne
Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE
Jan 30, 2019 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black Mountain
Dunlop, ACT, AU
Jan 30, 2019 C SSS#18 East Ryde Scout Hall, John Miller Street, Ryde
Ryde, NSW, AU
Jan 30, 2019 C STAG Dark Park 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jan 30, 2019 C Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens
Potarch, Aberdeenshire, GB
Jan 30, 2019 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB
Jan 30, 2019 C LOC Night Series Terrain 4
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jan 31, 2019 C Wessex Night League - West Wood and Netley
Hythe, Hampshire, GB
Jan 31, 2019 C MDOC Night Street League 6
Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, GB
Jan 31, 2019 C WEE 4 Kinver - HOC Winter Evening League 18/19
Kinver, Staffordshire, GB
February 2019dist (mi)
Feb 2, 2019 B 103. muba-OL
Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 2, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park 1
Gainesville, GA, US
Feb 2, 2019 C QOC Hemlock Overlook 7
Clifton, VA, US
Feb 2, 2019 C Dalkeith (Metro Series 10) 5
Dalkeith, WA, AU
Feb 2, 2019 C Night League 4
Maker-with-Rame, England, GB
Feb 2, 2019 C WNL Worcestershire Beacon, Malvern 3
Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, GB
Feb 2, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #5
Camden, NSW, AU
Feb 2, 2019 C NWO Four Colour Event
Wilton, Wiltshire, GB
Feb 2, 2019 C HH Saturday League & Youth League
Chipperfield, Hertfordshire, GB
Feb 2, 2019 B INT Scottish Night Championships 2
,
Feb 2, 2019 C Worcestershire Beacon - Western Night League
Cam, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 2, 2019 C LEI Winter League 7
Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB
Feb 2, 2019 C North West Night League
Horwich, Greater Manchester, GB
Feb 2–3, 2019 B Go Wild! Kern Canyon 5
Lake Isabella, CA, US
Feb 2–3, 2019 C Empire State Winter Games ski-o 2
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 3, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Mitchell's Wood + Castlemartyr Resort
County Cork, IE
Feb 3, 2019 B SAX Regional
Boughton Aluph, Kent, GB
Feb 3, 2019 B Bickerton Middle event 1
Tarporley, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Feb 3, 2019 A Bush Heath event
Mildenhall, Suffolk, GB
Feb 3, 2019 B ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships 2
Broxburn, West Lothian, GB
Feb 3, 2019 B WIM Regional
Woodgreen, Hampshire, GB
Feb 3, 2019 B OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes
Hartshill, Warwickshire, GB
Feb 3, 2019 B Regional Event
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 3, 2019 B East Midlands League 2019
Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB
Feb 3, 2019 C LVO Club Score Champs
Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB
Feb 3–11, 2019 W European Ski Orienteering Championships
Erzurum, TR
Feb 4, 2019 C Wessex Night League Event
Christchurch, Dorset, GB
Feb 4, 2019 C Fight the Night
Lincoln, England, GB
Feb 5, 2019 C Mid-Week Winter Series No4
Harwich, Essex, GB
Feb 6, 2019 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura West
Watson, ACT, AU
Feb 6, 2019 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North Parramatta
North Parramatta, NSW, AU
Feb 6, 2019 C SROC night street league event 8
Clayton-le-Woods, Lancashire, GB
Feb 6, 2019 C Winter Blues 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Feb 6, 2019 C FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel 1
Falkirk, Scotland, GB
Feb 6, 2019 C LOC Night Series Terrain 5
Rusland, Cumbria, GB
Feb 6, 2019 C DNC - Glen Dye
Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 6, 2019 C Aire Winter Night Score League
Keighley, West Yorkshire, GB
Feb 7, 2019 C NSL 5 Kings Heath - HOC Night Street League 18/19
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Feb 9, 2019 C CascadeOC Winter League #7 4
Tacoma, WA, US
Feb 9, 2019 C Atwell (Metro Series 11) 4
Atwell, WA, AU
Feb 9, 2019 C EMPO Kinns Road Park ski-o (tentative) 4
Clifton Park, NY, US
Feb 9, 2019 C WNL Leigh Woods 2
Leigh Woods, North Somerset, GB
Feb 9, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #6
Warragamba, NSW, AU
Feb 9, 2019 B Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup)
Weeting, Norfolk, GB
Feb 9, 2019 B YHOA Night League
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Feb 9–10, 2019 B NTOA: Cooper Lake Armadill-O III 1
Sulphur Springs, TX, US
Feb 10, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation 1
Covington, GA, US
Feb 10, 2019 C Cregg Castle Demesne
Corrandulla, County Galway, IE
Feb 10, 2019 C Kingdom League, Glanageenty 1
County Kerry, IE
Feb 10, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Fota Island Resort
County Cork, IE
Feb 10, 2019 C BAOC: Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch 4
Gilroy, CA, US
Feb 10, 2019 C Dalyellup Beach (SWOT Summer Series 1)
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Feb 10, 2019 C 21. Swiss Billygoat Run
Liestal, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Feb 10, 2019 C Stars W.A.R. (Winter Adventure Race)
Waterloo, ON, CA
Feb 12, 2019 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #6: TBC
London, England, GB
Feb 12, 2019 C Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Fota House + Gardens
Cobh, County Cork, IE
Feb 12, 2019 C Night Nav - Taringa - BCC Active & Healthy
Toowong, QLD, AU
Feb 13, 2019 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie North
Hackett, ACT, AU
Feb 15–17, 2019 B Vancouver Sprint Camp 2019 23
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Feb 16, 2019 C Stratton (Metro Series 12) 3
Stratton, WA, AU
Feb 16, 2019 C WNL Standish woods 1
Whiteshill, Gloucestershire, GB
Feb 16, 2019 C OK: Rockcrusher 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Feb 16, 2019 C SHOO Summer Sats #7
Harrington Park, NSW, AU
Feb 16, 2019 C Dublin By Night, St Anne's Park
Dublin, IE
Feb 16–17, 2019 C Binationales Ski-OL Weekend Bürserberg
Bürserberg, Vorarlberg, AT
Feb 16–24, 2019 A Southwest Spring Week 38
Tucson, AZ, US
Feb 17, 2019 A LAOC 2019 NJROTC National Orienteering Championships 1
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Feb 17, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Palisades West CRNRA 1
Atlanta, GA, US
Feb 17, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Feb 17, 2019 C QOC Wheaton 7
Silver Spring, MD, US
Feb 17, 2019 C ROC Cumming Nature Center ski-o 4
Naples, NY, US
Feb 17, 2019 C Marlston (SWOT Summer Series 2)
Bunbury, WA, AU
Feb 17, 2019 C BMBO Event 3 -The Narth 3
The Narth, Monmouthshire, GB
Feb 17, 2019 C Southeast Urban Series, Clonmel
Clonmel, County Tipperary, IE
Feb 18, 2019 C LAOC Vasquez Rocks
Santa Clarita, CA, US
Feb 20, 2019 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands
Cook, ACT, AU
Feb 23, 2019 C CascadeOC Winter League Championships 3
Carnation, WA, US
Feb 23, 2019 C 1. Alpin Ski-OL
Grindelwald, Bern, CH
Feb 23, 2019 C HOC - Jones Event 1
Conroe, TX, US
Feb 23, 2019 C Mount Claremont (Metro Series 13) 5
Mount Claremont, WA, AU
Feb 23, 2019 C Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o 2
Lake Placid, NY, US
Feb 23–24, 2019 C GAOC 2-Day Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 1
Cartersville, GA, US
Feb 23–24, 2019 A British Night Champs weekend 4
Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB
Feb 24, 2019 C Portumna Forest Park
County Galway, IE
Feb 24, 2019 C Southeast Urban Series, Clonmel 1
Clonmel, County Tipperary, IE
Feb 24, 2019 C Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Killavullen Wood
County Cork, IE
Feb 24, 2019 C QOC Manassas 7
Manassas, VA, US
Feb 24, 2019 C CascadeOC 2019 Winter League Relay 2
Seattle, WA, US
Feb 24, 2019 C OK: Overlook Park 1
Lawrence, KS, US
Feb 24, 2019 C Leinster League, Ballyward
County Wicklow, IE
Feb 26, 2019 C SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #4: Wimbledon Common 1
London, England, GB
Feb 27, 2019 C Leinster Schools League (Primary), Ardgillan Castle Demesne
Savoy Cottages, County Dublin, IE
Feb 27, 2019 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula
Acton, ACT, AU
Feb 28, 2019 C Southeast Schools Championships (Primary, Woodstock Gardens + Arbotetum
County Kilkenny, IE
Feb 28, 2019 C Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
March 2019dist (mi)
Mar 1, 2019 C Argus Nachtstaffel
Seon, Aargau, CH
Mar 1–5, 2019 A Portugal O Meeting 9
Figueira da Foz, Coimbra, PT
Mar 2, 2019 C DVOA Nolde Forest
Reading, PA, US
Mar 2, 2019 B Hindelbanker Nacht OL
Koppigen, Bern, CH
Mar 2, 2019 C 41. Delegiertenversammlung
Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH
Mar 2, 2019 C WNL Cher Hill 2
Cherhill, Wiltshire, GB
Mar 2–3, 2019 C GAOC 2-Day Local Meet :: Mistletoe State Park 2
Appling, GA, US
Mar 2–3, 2019 C NYSSRA ski-o championships 2
TBD
Mar 3, 2019 B 51. Welsiker-OL 2
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Mar 3, 2019 B Suhrentaler OL
Rupperswil, Aargau, CH
Mar 3, 2019 C Kingdom League, Upper Torc - Muckross 1
County Kerry, IE
Mar 3, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods
County Cork, IE
Mar 3, 2019 C QOC Cabin John 5
Potomac, MD, US
Mar 3, 2019 B Welsh Champs 2
Presteigne, Powys, GB
Mar 3, 2019 C OK: Slough Creek 1
Perry, KS, US
Mar 3, 2019 C ACT MTBO Series #1: Sparrow Hill
Kowen, ACT, AU
Mar 6, 2019 C ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford College
Bruce, ACT, AU
Mar 9, 2019 B 41. Säuliämtler-OL 2
Hedingen, Zürich, CH
Mar 9, 2019 C BAOC: Pacheco 4
Hollister, CA, US
Mar 9, 2019 C WNL Pen hill 2
Mendip District, Somerset, GB
Mar 10, 2019 B 42. Biberister OL
Biberist, Solothurn, CH
Mar 10, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA 1
Gay, GA, US
Mar 10, 2019 C LAOC Bonelli (proposed)
San Dimas, CA, US
Mar 10, 2019 C Kilcornan Wood
Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE
Mar 10, 2019 C Munster League, Melleray 1
Cappoquin, County Waterford, IE
Mar 10, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 10, 2019 C DVOA Norristown Farm Park 3
East Norriton, PA, US
Mar 10, 2019 C QOC Mason Neck 4
Lorton, VA, US
Mar 10, 2019 A Wharncliffe UKOL Long 2
Oughtibridge, South Yorkshire, GB
Mar 10, 2019 C Eaton (SWOT Summer Series 4)
Eaton, WA, AU
Mar 12, 2019 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #7: Brentford
Brentford, Greater London, GB
Mar 13, 2019 C 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East Killara
East Killara, NSW, AU
Mar 15, 2019 C Munster Schools Championships (Primary, Curraghchase Forest Park
County Limerick, IE
Mar 16, 2019 B Nain Rouge Gaine 2019 (6hr) 10
Brighton, MI, US
Mar 16, 2019 B Wiggertaler OL
Mühlethal, Aargau, CH
Mar 16–17, 2019 C QOC PWF Spring Weekend 9
Triangle, VA, US
Mar 17, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Moore's Bridge Park 1
Whitesburg, GA, US
Mar 17, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 17, 2019 C BAOC: Joe Grant NRE 3
Mount Hamilton, CA, US
Mar 17, 2019 C QO Commpass sport cup heat 1
Triscombe, Somerset, GB
Mar 17, 2019 B 26. Dietiker-OL
Dietikon, Zürich, CH
Mar 17, 2019 C Wollaston (SWOT Summer Series 5)
East Bunbury, WA, AU
Mar 18, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 4
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 18–24, 2019 W World Ski Orienteering Championships 1
Svensbyn, Norrbotten, SE
Mar 22–24, 2019 C OCIN Flying Pig XXIII 56
Olive Hill, KY, US
Mar 23, 2019 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Nacht-OL (NOM)
Konolfingen, Bern, CH
Mar 24, 2019 C Monivea Woods
County Galway, IE
Mar 24, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Gurteen Wood
County Cork, IE
Mar 24, 2019 B Urseller OL
Konolfingen, Bern, CH
Mar 24, 2019 C QOC Avalon 3
Elkridge, MD, US
Mar 24, 2019 C BMBO Event 4 -The Forest of Dean, South 3
Soudley, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 24, 2019 C Leinster League, Rossmore Forest Park
County Monaghan, IE
Mar 26, 2019 C SLOW Night-O Series 2018-19 #5: Richmond Park
Richmond, Greater London, GB
Mar 30, 2019 B Little Raccoongaine 6
Hookstown, PA, US
Mar 30, 2019 C 2. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken 1
Heroldsbach, Bayern, DE
Mar 30–31, 2019 B Raccoongaine Rogaining Festival 21
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 30–31, 2019 A National Orienteering League / NSW State League 1
Hill End, NSW, AU
Mar 30–31, 2019 B Southern champs weekend 2
Parkend, Gloucestershire, GB
Mar 31, 2019 B Raccoongaine 13
Georgetown, PA, US
Mar 31, 2019 B 58. Oberwiler OL
Büetigen, Bern, CH
Mar 31, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park 1
Lithia Springs, GA, US
Mar 31, 2019 C Kingdom League, Cappanalea
County Kerry, IE
Mar 31, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Kilbrittain Wood
Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE
Mar 31, 2019 C DVOA Governor Dick 3
Manheim, PA, US
Mar 31, 2019 C QOC Rosaryville 4
Upper Marlboro, MD, US
April 2019dist (mi)
Apr 6, 2019 B Crooked Compass Adventure Trek 14
Thurmont, MD, US
Apr 6, 2019 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Mittel-OL & 1. BayernCup-OL 1
Passau, Bayern, DE
Apr 7, 2019 B 42. Wisliger-OL 2
Weisslingen, Zürich, CH
Apr 7, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend State Park 1
Newnan, GA, US
Apr 7, 2019 C Rosscahill Wood
County Galway, IE
Apr 7, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Knockakeo Wood + Leahys Open Farm
County Cork, IE
Apr 7, 2019 B 13. ol.biel.seeland OL
Twann-Tüscherz, Bern, CH
Apr 7, 2019 B 2. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) 1
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Apr 7, 2019 C Kingston-upon-Thames Urban Race
Kingston upon Thames, Greater London, GB
Apr 9, 2019 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #8: Wandsworth
London, England, GB
Apr 9, 2019 A Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Glengarra Wood
County Tipperary, IE
Apr 10, 2019 C Leinster Schools Championships (Primary, Trooperstown
Laragh, County Wicklow, IE
Apr 11, 2019 A Irish Schools Championships (Primary), Castle Demesne
An Caisleán Nua, Co. Limerick, IE
Apr 13, 2019 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Mitteldistanz-OL (MOM) 4
Walliswil bei Wangen, Bern, CH
Apr 13–14, 2019 A QOC Junior Nationals 20
Nokesville, VA, US
Apr 13–14, 2019 W _Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)
Vievio seniūnija, Vilniaus apskritis, LT
Apr 14, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails Nature Center 1
Jackson, GA, US
Apr 14, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods
County Cork, IE
Apr 14, 2019 A 1. Nationaler OL (Langdistanz)
Huttwil, Bern, CH
Apr 14, 2019 C BMBO Event 5 - The Wentwood 3
Earlswood, Monmouthshire, GB
Apr 19, 2019 A Good Friday Sprint Relay 12
Crawley, WA, AU
Apr 19, 2019 A Good Friday Open Sprint Relay/Family Teams 4
Crawley, WA, AU
Apr 19–22, 2019 A NZ Orienteering Nationals - Easter 2019
Oamaru, OTA, NZ
Apr 19–22, 2019 A JK 2019 29
Aldershot, Hampshire, GB
Apr 20, 2019 C Easter 3-Day, Millstreet Country Park + St John's Holy Well
County Cork, IE
Apr 20, 2019 A Australian 3 Days Championship - Day 1 15
Swanbourne, WA, AU
Apr 21, 2019 C Sprint Cup NWS 1. Lauf
Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Apr 21, 2019 C Easter 3-Day, Mount Leader Wood + Claragh Mountain
County Cork, IE
Apr 21, 2019 A Australian 3 Days Championship - Day 2 13
Dale, WA, AU
Apr 22, 2019 C Easter 3-Day, The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Apr 22, 2019 A Australian 3 Days Championship - Day 3 12
Dale, WA, AU
Apr 25, 2019 C Wandoo Wander 5
Dryandra, WA, AU
Apr 26, 2019 A Australian Sprint Championships 12
Narrogin, WA, AU
Apr 27, 2019 A Australian Middle Distance Championships 11
Narrogin, WA, AU
Apr 27, 2019 C BAOC: Vasona Lake 3
Los Gatos, CA, US
Apr 27, 2019 C ONB 30th Annual Flood-O
Moncton, NB, CA
Apr 27–28, 2019 A 40th Annual West Point National Meet 42
West Point, NY, US
Apr 28, 2019 B 12. Baselbieter Dorf-OL / Sprint Cup
Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Apr 28, 2019 B 42. Innerschwyzer OL
Arth, Schwyz, CH
Apr 28, 2019 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Apr 28, 2019 C Southeast League, Tickincor
County Waterford, IE
Apr 28, 2019 C Cork Spring League, Anne's Grove House + Gardens
Castletownroche, County Cork, IE
Apr 28, 2019 C QOC Lake Needwood 2
Derwood, MD, US
Apr 28, 2019 B 64. Bucheggberger O
Lüterkofen, Solothurn, CH
Apr 28, 2019 C Leinster League, Oakwood
County Wicklow, IE
May 2019dist (mi)
May 1, 2019 C Sprint Cup NWS 2. Lauf
Gelterkinden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 3–6, 2019 A Irish Orienteering Championships 3
Florence Court Demesne, Fermanagh, GB
May 4, 2019 C GAOC Local Meet :: Tugaloo State Park 1
Lavonia, GA, US
May 4–5, 2019 A Okanagan Adventure Running Tournament II 5
Kelowna, BC, CA
May 4–5, 2019 B Omm Festival 1
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB
May 5, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood
Fermoy, County Cork, IE
May 5, 2019 C QOC Gunston Hall 2
Lorton, VA, US
May 5, 2019 A British Orienteering Championships 4
Arncliffe, North Yorkshire, GB
May 6, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Mondeligo Wood
County Cork, IE
May 7, 2019 C Sprint Cup NWS 3. Lauf
Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft, CH
May 11, 2019 B 45. Galgener-OL 2
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
May 11, 2019 C QOC Granite 1
Woodstock, MD, US
May 12, 2019 C GAOC Extreme-O Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park 1
Cartersville, GA, US
May 12, 2019 C Sprintstaffel
Richterswil, Zürich, CH
May 12, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Fota House; Gardens + Arboretum
Fota, County Cork, IE
May 12, 2019 A 2. Nationaler OL (Sprint)
Richterswil, Zürich, CH
May 12, 2019 C ONB Jamboree-O-The-Trail
Saint John, NB, CA
May 12, 2019 B Billygoat 41 28
Lebanon, NH, US
May 12, 2019 C 2. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 1
Freising, Bayern, DE
May 14, 2019 C London Street-O Series 2018-19 #9: TBC
London, England, GB
May 17, 2019 C Berner sCOOL Cup
Langenthal, Bern, CH
May 18, 2019 A 2. Austria Cup - Lang 1
Sankt Johann in Tirol, Tirol, AT
May 18–19, 2019 C ONB Fundy Mist, Fundy National Park, Alma, NB
Alma, NB, CA
May 19, 2019 C GAOC One-Man Relay and AGM :: McIntosh Reserve 1
Whitesburg, GA, US
May 19, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
Inchydoney, County Cork, IE
May 19, 2019 C Munster League, Tower Hill 1
County Waterford, IE
May 19, 2019 C QOC Pohick Bay 2
Lorton, VA, US
May 19, 2019 A 3. Austria Cup, ÖSTM/ÖM Sprint 1
Hopfgarten-Markt, Tirol, AT
May 23, 2019 C World Orienteering Day, People's Park
Waterford, IE
May 25, 2019 C ONB Killarney Kaper
Fredericton, NB, CA
May 25, 2019 B 3. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) 1
Bamberg, Bayern, DE
May 25, 2019 C Scotish Champs 1
Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB
May 25–27, 2019 A Spring time in Shropshire 2
Burwarton, Shropshire, GB
May 26, 2019 C Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes 1
County Kerry, IE
May 26, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Glensheskin Wood
County Cork, IE
May 26, 2019 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Sprint-OL & 4. BayernCup-OL 1
Seßlach, Bayern, DE
May 26, 2019 C ACT MTBO Series #2: Bruce Ridge
Bruce, ACT, AU
May 31, 2019 B 4 jours de romandie/Walliser OL
Грязное, Kursk, RU
May 31 – Jun 2, 2019 A 24-h Thuringian Orienteering Relay 1
Trockenborn-Wolfersdorf, Thüringen, DE
June 2019dist (mi)
Jun 1, 2019 B 4 jours de Romandie/31è CO de la Riviera
Vex, Valais, CH
Jun 2, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 2, 2019 C 9. Baselbieter Bike-OL/SM Sprint
Birsfelden, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Jun 2, 2019 C QOC Jug Bay 2
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 2, 2019 C Midland MTBO Bredon near Tewkesbury 1
Bredon, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 3, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jun 6–10, 2019 W World Cup Round 1 4
Helsinki, Uusimaa, FI
Jun 9, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 9, 2019 C BMBO Event 6 - The Tywi Forest 3
Abergwesyn, Powys, GB
Jun 10, 2019 B 49. Zuger Frühling OL
Hünenberg, Zug, CH
Jun 15, 2019 B Rogaine Ireland 2019, Wicklow Mountains
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 15–16, 2019 B Rogaining Cup 1
Зеленое, Minskaja voblasć, BY
Jun 15–16, 2019 W Jukola Venla 2019 1
Kangasala, Tampere, FI
Jun 16, 2019 B 42. Luzerner OL
Zeneggen, Wallis, CH
Jun 16, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 16, 2019 C ONB Rockwood Mini ROGAINE VII 2
Saint John, NB, CA
Jun 20–23, 2019 W 2. Carinthian Lake Cup & United World Games 1
Villach, Kärnten, AT
Jun 22, 2019 C 37. UBOL-Staffel (Regionen-Sprintstaffel)
Zürich, CH
Jun 23, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 26, 2019 C Abend OL, ASJM-Schülerlauf
Saint-Émilion, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 26–29, 2019 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 3
Hrodna, BY
Jun 26–29, 2019 C Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2019 1
Ilulissat, Qaasuitsup Kommune, GL
Jun 29–30, 2019 A MTBO Score National Championship 1
Monyash, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 30, 2019 C Cork Summer League, Glenbower Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 30, 2019 C MTBO 4 Langford Park (Jarrahdale) 1
Jarrahdale, WA, AU
Jun 30, 2019 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Staffel-OL (SOM)
Hunzenschwil, Aargau, CH
Jun 30, 2019 C GLOSS 2019: Osterley Park
Isleworth, Greater London, GB
Jun 30 – Jul 4, 2019 W 5 Days of Italy 3
Auronzo di Cadore, Veneto, IT
July 2019dist (mi)
Jul 4–7, 2019 W TATRY ORIENTEERING 2019 / 5 stages /
Vysoké Tatry, Prešovský kraj, SK
Jul 4–8, 2019 A Czech 5 Days 1
Pilsen, Plzeňský kraj, CZ
Jul 5–12, 2019 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019 43
Rīga, Riga, LV
Jul 6–12, 2019 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 12
Silkeborg, Central Denmark Region, DK
Jul 7, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jul 7–12, 2019 A O'France 2019 9
Mont-Dauphin, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jul 13, 2019 B Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften 1
Berg, Bayern, DE
Jul 14, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes
Inchydoney, County Cork, IE
Jul 14, 2019 B 5. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 1
Schiltberg, Bayern, DE
Jul 14, 2019 C BMBO Event 7 - Gilwern 3
Gilwern, Monmouthshire, GB
Jul 14–19, 2019 W Fin 5 3
Kuopio, North Eastern Savonia, FI
Jul 21, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilbarry Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 21–26, 2019 W ORingen 6
Norrköping, Östergötlands län, SE
Jul 21–26, 2019 O Azimut Laurentides Junior Orienteering Camp 1
Morin-Heights, QC, CA
Jul 26–28, 2019 A 2019 Canadian Orienteering Championships 21
Rawdon, QC, CA
Jul 27–28, 2019 W 16th World Rogaining Championships 18
Alp, Catalunya, ES
Jul 27 – Aug 3, 2019 W World & Junior MTB Orienteering Championships 2
Viborg, Central Denmark Region, DK
Jul 28, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Jul 28 – Aug 3, 2019 A Scottish 6 Days 2019 46
Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB
August 2019dist (mi)
Aug 3–4, 2019 W Tunturisuunnistus 1
Enontekiö, Tunturi Lapland, FI
Aug 4, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromkeen Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 5, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Macroom Castle Demesne
Macroom, County Cork, IE
Aug 8–18, 2019 O Ice and Fire 2019 6
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
Aug 11, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, The Long Strand Sand Dunes
County Cork, IE
Aug 13–18, 2019 W WOC 2019 - Norway 21
Sarpsborg, Østfold, NO
Aug 16–18, 2019 C Aargauer 3-Tage-OL
Riniken, Aargau, CH
Aug 18, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballinspittle Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 24, 2019 C Jugendcup
Kandersteg, Bern, CH
Aug 25, 2019 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Aug 25, 2019 B MTBO 7 Marrinup North (Long Distance Championships) 1
Holyoake, WA, AU
Aug 28, 2019 C Seewener OL-Fest
Seewen, Solothurn, CH
Aug 30, 2019 B OMM Alps 1
Vaz/Obervaz, Graubünden, CH
Aug 31, 2019 A 4. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz)
Wolfenschiessen, Nidwalden, CH
September 2019dist (mi)
Sep 1, 2019 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Sprint-OL (SPM)
Stans, Nidwalden, CH
Sep 8, 2019 A Schweizer Meisterschaft im Langdistanz-OL (LOM)
Beringen, Schaffhausen, CH
Sep 8, 2019 C ACT MTBO Series #3: Uriarra Forest
Coree, ACT, AU
Sep 13–14, 2019 B Biberister Nacht-OL
Dettingen an der Erms, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 14, 2019 B 46. Rafzerfelder-OL
Hochfelden, Zürich, CH
Sep 14, 2019 C ONB Mastodon, Hillsborough, NB
Hillsborough, NB, CA
Sep 14–15, 2019 C BMBO Event 8,9 - The Secret Sleep-over 2
Llanwrtyd Wells, Powys, GB
Sep 14–15, 2019 C British Sprints and Middles weekend 2
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Sep 15, 2019 C BAOC: Calero 1
San Jose, CA, US
Sep 15, 2019 C 73. Zuger OL
Zug, Zug, CH
Sep 20, 2019 B 20. Oberaargauer Nacht-OL
Eden Prairie, MN, US
Sep 21, 2019 B bussola OL
Othmarsingen, Aargau, CH
Sep 21, 2019 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang-OL & 6. BayernCup-OL 1
Adlkofen, Bayern, DE
Sep 21–22, 2019 A Veteran Home internationals 3
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Sep 22, 2019 C 78. Zürcher-OL 1
Oberstammheim, Zürich, CH
Sep 22, 2019 B 7. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 1
Adlkofen, Bayern, DE
Sep 28, 2019 B 6. Tirol Cup 1
Kufstein, Tirol, AT
Sep 28 – Oct 6, 2019 A Oceania 2019 6
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
October 2019dist (mi)
Oct 2–6, 2019 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championship 4
Breitenbrunn/Erzgebirge, Sachsen, DE
Oct 6, 2019 C ONB Rockwood Fall Foliage 1
Saint John, NB, CA
Oct 12–13, 2019 B Week-end Jura neuchâtelois
Les Verrières, Neuchâtel, CH
Oct 19, 2019 B ASJM Schlusslauf
Saint-Émilion, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 19–20, 2019 B Hondricher Nacht OL
Krattigen, Bern, CH
Oct 19–20, 2019 A 2019 US Masters Nationals - Older Dash 4
Gilford, NH, US
Oct 20, 2019 B 46. Hondricher OL
Krattigen, Bern, CH
Oct 20, 2019 A SM-erikoispitkä 1
Sipoonkorpi
Oct 20, 2019 C BMBO Event 10 - The Lower Wye Valley 3
Tintern, Monmouthshire, GB
Oct 20, 2019 C ONB and Cadet Championships
Fredericton, NB, CA
Oct 25–27, 2019 A Australian MTBO Champs 1
Maryborough, VIC, AU
Oct 26, 2019 B 59. Hindelbanker OL
Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH
Oct 27, 2019 B 53. Winterthurer-OL / JOM-Schlusslauf
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Oct 27, 2019 C 77. Berner Team OL
Urtenen-Schönbühl, Bern, CH
November 2019dist (mi)
Nov 2, 2019 C ONB Gunpowder, Treason & Plot VII
Bright, NB, CA
Nov 3, 2019 C Sprint-Staffel Schweizer Meisterschaften
Wil, Sankt Gallen, CH
December 2019dist (mi)
Dec 14, 2019 C BAOC: Willow Glen Light-O & Potluck Social
San Jose, CA, US
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2020 W Big 5 O Week 3
Graskop, Mpumalanga, ZA
March 2020dist (mi)
Mar 15, 2020 A 1. Nationaler OL (Ultra Langdistanz)
Rothrist, Aargau, CH
Mar 21, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Nacht-OL (Massenstart)
Seengen, Aargau, CH
Mar 29, 2020 A 2. Nationaler OL (Langdistanz)
Hittnau, Zürich, CH
April 2020dist (mi)
Apr 3–5, 2020 C Flying Pig XXIV 15
Batavia, OH, US
Apr 4, 2020 A 3. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz mit Paarstart)
Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH
Apr 5, 2020 A 4. Nationaler OL (Sprint)
Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH
May 2020dist (mi)
May 2, 2020 A 5. Nationaler OL (Sprint)
Cevio, Ticino, CH
May 3, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Mitteldistanz-OL
Cevio, Ticino, CH
May 9–10, 2020 A Reserviertes Datum
Obwalden, CH
May 20, 2020 B EGK Swiss 5 Days E1
Neuchâtel, CH
May 21, 2020 A 6. Nationaler(Lang)EGK Swiss 5 Days E2
Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH
May 22–23, 2020 B EGK Swiss 5 Days E3/E4
Neuchâtel, CH
May 24, 2020 A 7. Nationaler(Sprint)EGK Swiss 5 Days E5
Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH
June 2020dist (mi)
Jun 13–14, 2020 W Jukola 2020 32
Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI
Jun 20, 2020 A 8. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz)
Schwarzenberg, Luzern, CH
Jun 21, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Staffel-OL
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
July 2020dist (mi)
Jul 1–30, 2020 W WOC 2020 - Denmark (Sprint) 2
Kolding, Region Syddanmark, DK
Jul 10–12, 2020 C Swiss O Days Andermatt
Andermatt, Uri, CH
Jul 21 – Aug 2, 2020 W California Orienteering Festival 28
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 25–27, 2020 W North American Orienteering Championship 24
Truckee, CA, US
August 2020dist (mi)
Aug 1–2, 2020 W 17th World Rogaining Championships 56
Truckee, CA, US
September 2020dist (mi)
Sep 5, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprintstaffel-OL
Frauenfeld, Thurgau, CH
Sep 6, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprint-OL
Konstanz, Baden-Württemberg, DE
Sep 13, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Langdistanz-OL
Schöfflisdorf, Zürich, CH
November 2020dist (mi)
Nov 1, 2020 A Schweizermeisterschaft Team-OL
Zürich, CH
June 2050dist (mi)
Jun 17 – Jul 17, 2050 W wmoc 2050 207
Balen, Vlaams Gewest, BE