Archive • Sign in to add events • Events Map
December 2019 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 21 – Mar 29, 2020 | C | WCOC/HVO Winter Series 2020 | 17 | Mount Kisco, NY, US | |||||
Dec 29 – Jan 3, 2020 | W | Big 5 O Week | 9 | Graskop, Mpumalanga, ZA | |||||
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2020 | C | OCIN New Year's at Camp Timberhill | 1 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
January 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | VICO New Years Day-O / Orienteering Levee | 1 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | New Year's Day Score Event | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | Festive + charitable fund raising | Mawbray, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | B | Resolution Sprint 2020 | , | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | New Year's Day Score | Martin, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2020 | 1 | Wirksworth, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | SOS New Year Novelty | Colchester, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | New Year's Day Score | 2 | Cannop, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | Laurie Bradley Trophy - Baggeridge Country Park | Dudley, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | New Year Cracker | 1 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | O | Pepper Woods | 6 | Arlington, VA, US | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #13 Cheltenham | 1 | Cheltenham, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | New Year's at Rockhaven | 1 | Lawrence, KS, US | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | Garnet Hill ski-o | 7 | North River, NY, US | |||||
Jan 1, 2020 | C | CVOC - Pocahontas SP | Chesterfield, VA, US | ||||||
Jan 2, 2020 | C | SO KNC | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 2, 2020 | C | Mabie Knoll Bagging Score Event | Dumfries, Scotland, UK | ||||||
Jan 2, 2020 | B | BIG5 O Week Day 4 | 3 | Graskop, Mpumalanga, ZA | |||||
Jan 2, 2020 | C | MOR New Year Madness - Snooker O - Grant Park, Forres | Forres, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jan 2, 2020 | C | QO Maprun #3 | 1 | Cheddar, Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 2, 2020 | C | Night series 9 | Cockermouth, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 3–8, 2020 | A | OA Summer Development Camp - CANCELLED | Tocal, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #1 Campbelltown | Campbelltown, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon Heads | Barwon Heads, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | HH Saturday League | Cuffley, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #7 - Big Bone Lick State Historic Park | 9 | Union, KY, US | |||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | COK Morrow Mountain State Park | 1 | Albemarle, NC, US | |||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | Wrekin Club Champs - Madeley Court | Madeley, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | MDOC New Year Charity Event | Poynton East and Pott Shrigley Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath | Cuckfield, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 4, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, Phoenix Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | Central Coast Beach Series 6 - Toowoon Bay | Toowoon Bay, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | WSOS Event #4 at Guildford West Sportsground (Foray St) | Yennora, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | B | DEVON League Event 5 | East Devon District, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | B | Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 | 2 | Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballyhass Lakes Asventure Centre | Cecilstown, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | New Year team score | Eston Ward, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | B | Maroc regional Banchory | Banchory and Mid Deeside Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | QOC PWF Turkey Run | 13 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | LAOC Schabarum Regional Park | 1 | Rowland Heights, CA, US | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Winter Series #1 | 3 | Thurman Hutchins Park Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 2 | Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | STAG Score 1+ | 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | B | Hadleigh event | Hadleigh, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | BOK Open Sprint and FoxOring (ARDF) | 2 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Jan 5, 2020 | C | Urban Sprint, Killarney | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Jan 6, 2020 | C | Wessex Night League - Southampton | West End, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 6, 2020 | C | Loppiaisrogaining 2020 | 4 | Espoo, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Jan 6, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Googong | Googong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 11 | Kahibah, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #14 Warriewood | 1 | Warriewood, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | LOC Night Terrain Series 1 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | SROC night street League event 6 | Halton, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | FVO Night series Dunblane | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | Burley Park - Winter Night Score league | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC - Crathes | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | STAG's Dark Park 4 | 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | EBOR Lamp O | 1 | Huntington, York, GB | |||||
Jan 8, 2020 | C | Wednesday Evening Training- Belair National Park | 1 | Belair, SA, AU | |||||
Jan 9, 2020 | C | KNC 15 | Ashford, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 9, 2020 | C | Night series 10 | Whitehaven, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 10, 2020 | C | Grafton Street-O | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #2 Currans Hill | Currans Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | Camillo (Metro Series 8) | 2 | Kelmscott, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #5 – Green River College | 7 | Auburn, WA, US | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | Western Night League | 1 | Sandford, North Somerset, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | BOK Local Event | Sandford, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | OD Saturday Morning Event - Daventry Country Park | Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | SWOC League 1 | 1 | Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | DFOK KOL 5 | Dartford, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | Park-O Coldhams Common | Cambridge, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | DEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 4 | Kennford, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 5 | 1 | Wisley, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale | Point Lonsdale, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | 'Come-and-try-it' Event, Glen River Park | The Glen, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill | Lewes District, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Night League 3 | Idless, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, Ward River Valley | Swords, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | McKinney Falls State Park | 1 | Austin, TX, US | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | Saturday Series 4 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #8 - Joyce Park | 4 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | NTOA Camp Wisdom | 1 | Dallas, TX, US | |||||
Jan 11, 2020 | C | MDOC Park+ Urban (1) | 1 | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | |||||
Jan 11–12, 2020 | A | Napa Valley Go! Jan. 2020 | 17 | Napa, CA, US | |||||
Jan 11–20, 2020 | A | Beidou Giant Wave Orienteering (10 days) | 1 | Zhaoqing Shi, Guangdong Sheng, CN | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | Central Coast Beach Series 7 - Avoca Beach | Avoca Beach, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | WSOS Event #5 at Curtis Oval, Yates Ave, Dundas | Dundas Valley, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | STAG Score 2+ | 2 | Bellshill, North Lanarkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | B | NWO South West Orienteering League Event | Lockeridge, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | B | Knettishall Heath | West Suffolk District, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | B | Forest League 5 | Idless, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | B | SAX Regional | 3 | Rotherfield, East Sussex, GB | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 1 | Anstey, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville | 3 | Holmesville, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Currabinny Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Winter Series #2 *NEW MAP | 2 | Anchorage Trail Park, Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | BMBO Event 2 - Redbrook | 2 | Penallt, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #1: Kingston Foreshore | 2 | Kingston, ACT, AU | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | B | Winter Stadt OL | 1 | Dübendorf, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Castlecomer Discovery Park | County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Jan 12, 2020 | C | WPOC Laurel Ridge Ski-O | 1 | Mill Run, PA, US | |||||
Jan 13, 2020 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening event - Fordingbridge | Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 13, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Chifley | Chifley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jan 13–19, 2020 | W | World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2020 | 5 | Innsbruck, Tirol, AT | |||||
Jan 14, 2020 | C | London Street-O Series 2019-20.5: TBD | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2020 | C | MDOC Night Street League 5 | Handforth, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2020 | C | TVOC Oxford Street Series | Thame, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 14, 2020 | C | Night Nav - The Gap | The Gap, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 14–15, 2020 | C | 14 yrs & under Training Days | 1 | Bundoora, VIC, AU | |||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 12 | Macquarie Hills, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #15 Lane Cove | 2 | Lane Cove, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | SWOC Street Event 5 | 2 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | Winter Blues 1 | Boston Spa, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | LOC Night Terrain Series 2 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | Night Owls Newburn | Newcastle upon Tyne District, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | Meanwood Park - Winter Night Score league | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup series | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | SOS Winter Series No 3 | Halstead, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jan 15, 2020 | C | NNC5 - Cullaird Wood and Ness Castle | Inverness, Highland Council, GB | ||||||
Jan 16, 2020 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup 16 | Cuxton, Medway, GB | ||||||
Jan 16, 2020 | C | WEE 3 Habberley Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 | 2 | Low Habberley, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 16, 2020 | C | Night series 11 | Keswick, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 17, 2020 | A | GAOC O-Fest Middle :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation | 10 | Covington, GA, US | |||||
Jan 17, 2020 | C | Twilight Series Event 8 - Blackwood Park | Craigburn Farm, SA, AU | ||||||
Jan 17–19, 2020 | C | St Helens - Junior Summer Training Camp | St Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jan 17–20, 2020 | A | Georgia Navigator Cup 2020 | 46 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #3 Spring Farm | Spring Farm, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Rockingham (Metro Series 9) | 2 | Rockingham, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 3 - Saint Leonards | Saint Leonards, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | B | YHOA Night League | Selby, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Coombs Wood | Armathwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League | Speke, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie | Forres, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | LEI Winter League 6 | North West Leicestershire District, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | RR Local event & Club Champs | Galashiels, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | NW Night League | Grizedale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Junior League 3 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Night League 3 | Lanhydrock, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington | 1 | Storrington, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Solway - Winter Series | , | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Snowshoe Raid Adventure Run | 8 | The Blue Mountains, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Kärtelertagung | Olten, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o - CANCELED | 4 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Jan 18, 2020 | C | TVOC Saturday Series | Cumnor, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 18–19, 2020 | B | Ski-OL SM Lang und Mittel | Abertamy, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jan 18–19, 2020 | A | NGOC 50th Anniversary / Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) | 6 | Staunton, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 18–19, 2020 | A | GAOC O-Fest 2-Day Classic :: Hard Labor Creek SP - Camp Rutledge | 9 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Jan 18–19, 2020 | C | Open Training Camp, Glendalough | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jan 18–19, 2020 | A | 2020 Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering Festival | 27 | Borrego Springs, CA, US | |||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | Central Coast Beach Series 8 - Bateau Bay | Bateau Bay, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | WSOS Event #6 at Meadowbank Park, Constitution Rd West | Meadowbank, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | HOG summer event #3 Tacking Point | Port Macquarie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Kilbrittain Wood | Kilbrittain, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | A | DFOK SE League Event | 1 | Shorne, Kent, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2020 | B | SYO Regional Event | 4 | Holmesfield, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 19, 2020 | B | NOR Colour Coded Event | Felthorpe, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | STAG Score 3+ | , | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Blue Pool - Muckross | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor Sprint | 4 | Clayton, VIC, AU | |||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #2: Jerrabomberra Primary School | 2 | Jerrabomberra, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | GVOC Deep Cove | North Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | OOC Constance Bay Ski-O | 3 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | Firestone copse | Havenstreet, Isle of Wight, GB | ||||||
Jan 19, 2020 | C | Coed Allt Goch | Llanidloes, Powys, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2020 | C | Wessex Night League | Charlton, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 20, 2020 | C | GAOC O-Fest Extreme-O :: Hard Labor Creek SP - Camp Rutledge | 2 | Social Circle, GA, US | |||||
Jan 20, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Karabar/Queanbeyan | Karabar, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 21, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Upper Kedron | Ferny Grove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 13 | Charlestown, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #16 Hunters Hill | 2 | Hunters Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | SROC night street League event 7 | Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk | Falkirk, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Rawdon - Winter Night Score league | Rawdon, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC - Forvie | Newburgh, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | STAG's Dark Park 5 | 1 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | EBOR Lamp O | 1 | York, England, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Night urban event | 1 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Broadwater Park, Mansfield - Bush Night | Mansfield, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | MLS Fritham | Fritham, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Wednesday Evening Training - Heathfield High School | Heathfield, SA, AU | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | Leinster Schools League (Secondary), Tymon Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jan 22, 2020 | C | BASOC Northern Night Cup Loch Vaa North | Boat of Garten, Scotland, UK | ||||||
Jan 23, 2020 | C | Night series 12 | Buttermere, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 23, 2020 | C | Kent Night Cup | Epsom, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jan 23, 2020 | C | NSL Droitwich - HOC Night Street League 19/20 | Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 24, 2020 | C | Twilight Series Event - Hackney - Rescheduled | Saint Peters, SA, AU | ||||||
Jan 24–26, 2020 | B | Big Weekend - Fight with the Night / Edinburgh City Urban Race / Classic Ra | 1 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 24–27, 2020 | A | THE LONELY MOUNTAIN SPRINTS | 8 | New Plymouth, Taranaki, NZ | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | SELOC Saturday Series - Tandle Hill Country Park | Royton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #4 Harrington Park | Harrington Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #6 – Lincoln Tree Farm | 6 | Graham, WA, US | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | B | YHOA Night League | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | Western Night League | 4 | Lydney, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race | 1 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | Beginners, schools and families event | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | *abgesagt* Ski-OL Mitteldistanz | Dalpe, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Jan 25, 2020 | B | SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) | 2 | Bracknell, England, GB | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | Ohana SkiO | 10 | Fairlee, VT, US | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #9 - Miami University - Middletown Campus | 5 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | DVOA Zion Lutheran Church | 6 | Spring City, PA, US | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, St Patricks College (DCU) | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | NTOA LBJ Grasslands Dillo-Goat | 2 | Alvord, TX, US | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | B | 6. Tirolcup | 1 | Kufstein, Tirol, AT | |||||
Jan 25, 2020 | C | Ski-O - Centre de ski Richmond Melbourne | 1 | Melbourne, QC, CA | |||||
Jan 25–26, 2020 | C | Stubblefield 2020 | 4 | Huntsville, TX, US | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | Central Coast Beach Series 9 - Wamberal | Wamberal, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | DVOA Springton Manor | 9 | Glenmoore, PA, US | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jan 26, 2020 | A | GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) | 3 | Albury, Surrey, GB | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | B | Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 | 1 | Wrockwardine Wood, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | B | Regional event | New Marske, Redcar and Cleveland, GB | ||||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | Big Weekend - Classic Race | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | *abgesagt* Ski-OL verkürzte Langdistanz | Dalpe, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | QOFL 4 | West Bagborough, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | QOC Fountainhead | 9 | Fairfax Station, VA, US | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | Donadea | 2 | County Kildare, IE | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | LAOC Vasquez Rocks | 2 | Santa Clarita, CA, US | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Winter Series #3 *NEW MAP | 2 | Long Run Park, East Louisville KY | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | BOK Umstead South | 3 | Cary, NC, US | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | Swiss Billygoat Run | 1 | Möhlin, Aargau, CH | |||||
Jan 26, 2020 | C | Point Pinole | 13 | Richmond, CA, US | |||||
Jan 27, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Bruce | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jan 27, 2020 | C | LEI Winter League 7 | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jan 28, 2020 | C | Ballarat PAS Summer Series 3 - Buninyong | Buninyong, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 14 | Bolton Point, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 Sout | 3 | South Turramurra, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup series | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | LOC Night Terrain Series 3 | Oxenholme, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | Winter Blues 2 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | Northcliffe - Winter Night Score league | Shipley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | Whites Hill, Carina Heights - Bush Night | Carina Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jan 29, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Bruce Ridge | 1 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Jan 30, 2020 | C | Wessex Night League - Marchwood | Marchwood, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jan 30, 2020 | C | KNC 18 | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jan 30, 2020 | C | WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 | 2 | Redditch, Worcestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 30, 2020 | C | MDOC Night Street League 6 | Manchester, England, GB | ||||||
Jan 30, 2020 | C | Night series 13 | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jan 30 – Feb 2, 2020 | C | Sprint the Bay | 6 | Napier, Hawke's Bay, NZ | |||||
Jan 31, 2020 | C | Goldseekers Summer Series | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jan 31, 2020 | C | Adventure Night Rogaining 2020 | 1 | Vantaa, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Jan 31, 2020 | C | Snap Sprint Series Race 1 - Flinders University | Bedford Park, SA, AU | ||||||
February 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | B | Northern and North East Night Champs | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | HH Saturday & Youth League | Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | NE Ohio Snow-O - Cuyahoga Valley National Park | 1 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | PFO Spring Series 1 of 4 | Rossendale, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | MDOC Park+ Urban (2) | 1 | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Solway - Dumfries Winter Series | Dumfries, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | KOL 6 | Tunbridge Wells District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #5 Camden | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Star Swamp (Metro Series 10) | 3 | North Beach, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, Crone Woods | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | NGOC League 1 | Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | amis de la neige | Selonnet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Bergues, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Noct'O - 9ème édition | Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Trail'O Nocturne du Castor | Les Essarts-le-Roi, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | RDE | Bollène, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | COK Reedy Creek Nature Preserve | 1 | Charlotte, NC, US | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park | 2 | Gainesville, GA, US | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #10 Camp Friedlander | 4 | Loveland, OH, US | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Basler Winter-OL | 1 | Riehen, Basel-Stadt, CH | |||||
Feb 1, 2020 | C | Sydney Sprint Series #1 | 4 | Manly, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 1–2, 2020 | C | BOK Cape Lookout | 8 | Harkers Island, NC, US | |||||
Feb 1–2, 2020 | C | Empire State Winter Games ski-o | 3 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | A | Middle Distance Bickerton | 3 | , | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | ESOC SOUL 2 | 1 | Broxburn, West Lothian, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | Forest League 6 | Saint Breock, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 1 | Harlaxton, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 | Oldbury, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL | Highwood, Essex, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | BOK Regional and SW League Event | 1 | Priddy, Somerset, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Jesmond Dene | 1 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | LVO Club Score Champs | , | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Culloden | Smithton, Highland Council, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Ballymaloe House Estate | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Winter Series #4 | 2 | Shawnee Park North Louisville KY | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | La CO2 | Mervent, Pays de la Loire, FR | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Départementale au score | Vaux-en-Bugey, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | La Réunion, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Raid Orientation (hors CF) | Le Garric, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Marne, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Mougins, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Summergong #1 - Thirroul | Thirroul, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #3: Orana School | 2 | Weston, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Fowl and Fizz, AGM | Kangaroo Flat, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Kilkenny Medieval Mile | Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | B | 1. RMRL Darmstadt | 2 | Darmstadt, Hessen, DE | |||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Central Coast Beach Series 10 (final) - Forresters Beach | Forresters Beach, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Series #5 | Mount Austin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Larus Park | Richmond, VA, US | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | Queens Park, Lindsay St, Toowoomba | East Toowoomba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 2, 2020 | C | OOC Ski-O Wesley Clover Parks | 4 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 3, 2020 | C | Wessex Night League Event | Poole, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Feb 3, 2020 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 3, 2020 | C | Schools League 1 De Vos Farm | Midrand, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Feb 4, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Red Hill | Red Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 4, 2020 | C | Ballarat PAS Summer Series 4 - Victoria Park | Newington, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | LOC Night Terrain Series 4 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | QO Maprun #4 | Tiverton, Devon, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | FVO Night series Polmaise | 1 | Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB | |||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger | Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | Greengates - Winter Night Score league | Bradford, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | EBOR Lamp O | 1 | Upper Poppleton, York, GB | |||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | SROC night street League event 8 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | Leinster Schools League (Primary), Tymon Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 15 | Cooks Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #18 Northbridge | 1 | Northbridge, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain | 2 | Dunlop, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 5, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Brightwater | Mountain Creek, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 6, 2020 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup 19 - Street O | Foxhunt Green, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 6, 2020 | C | Night series 14 | Loweswater, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 6, 2020 | C | NSL Quinton - HOC Night Street League 19/20 | Quinton, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Feb 6, 2020 | C | DEE Night Street League Frodsham | Frodsham, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Feb 7, 2020 | C | Snap Sprint Series Race 2 - Adelaide Universities | 1 | North Adelaide, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 7, 2020 | C | Goldseekers Summer Series | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | SHOO's Summer Saturdays #6 Camden | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Swanbourne (Metro Series 11) | 4 | Swanbourne, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Winter League #7 – Fire Mountain | 7 | Mount Vernon, WA, US | |||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | RR winter Series 2 | , | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Sarum Saturday & Wessex NightO | New Forest District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 2 | Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Night League 4 | Washaway, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | DEE North West Night League Delamere East | , | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | B | NIOA Score and Night Championships | Castlerock, Causeway Coast and Glens, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | PFO Spring Series 2 of 4 | Colne, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Western Night League | 3 | Gwaelod-y-garth, Cardiff, GB | |||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Saturday Series 5 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | SELOC Saturday Series - Daisy Nook Country Park (date subject to final conf | Ashton-under-Lyne, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | SBOC Winter league 5 | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | A | Mistrovství ČR ve sprintu | Kořenov, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | A | Mistrovství ČR štafet | Kořenov, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | ONB 9 Toe Winter Adventure Race | Moncton, NB, CA | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, Curragh (Sunnyhill) | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | LAOC Annual Youth Meet | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, US | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Départementale de Nuit | Hérault, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Départementale de Nuit | Cestas, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Les pèlerins | Le Val-Saint-Père, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #11 - East Fork | 4 | Bethel, OH, US | |||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Killara | Killara, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Winter LOP 1 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Bike-O 75 #1 – Lysterfield Park | Narre Warren North, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 8, 2020 | C | Kingdom Valley ski-o CANCELED | 5 | Chester, VT, US | |||||
Feb 8, 2020 | B | Allschwilerwald-OL (bisher muba-OL) | 2 | Binningen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Feb 8–9, 2020 | C | NTOA Lone Star Armadill-O IV (2-day) | 4 | Sulphur Springs, TX, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Sydney Sprints 2020 #2 | 5 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Wilton, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | B | DEVON League Event 6 | Manaton, Devon, GB | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | B | SAX Regional | Wealden District, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 3 | Edensor, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | FVO Local event Muiravonside | , | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Mitchell's Wood + Castlemartyr Resort | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | A | Mistrovství ČR na klasické trati | Kořenov, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | EMPO Partridge Run mini-snowgaine | 3 | Berne, NY, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Glanageenty | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | QOC Pohick Bay | 8 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | USQ, Toowoomba | Darling Heights, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | LAOC Annual Youth Meet | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, US | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | LAOC Annual Valentine Score-O | 1 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Winter Series #5 | 2 | Cherokee Park -- Louisville KY | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Raid Hivernal Montagne Noire | Peyrins, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance | Saint-Étienne-au-Mont, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA - Moyenne distance urbaine | Nice, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | RDE | Carhaix-Plouguer, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout Reservation | 2 | Covington, GA, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #4: Haig Park | 2 | Turner, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | BAOC: Coyote Lake-Harvey Bear Ranch | 13 | Gilroy, CA, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Woodridge | 1 | Berryton, KS, US | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Sprint, Sport Ireland Campus | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Southeast League, Carrickbyrne | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Series #6 | Tatton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Cyclones Sprint Series Race #1 Marist Ashgrove | 1 | Ashgrove, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Magog - Parc de la pointe Merry | Magog, QC, CA | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | Cregg Castle Demesne | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | GVOC Location Change - McCartney Creek | North Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
Feb 9, 2020 | C | IV Hämeenlinnan kaupunkirogaining | 2 | Hämeenlinna, Tavastia Proper, FI | |||||
Feb 10, 2020 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 11, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Taringa BCC | Toowong, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 11, 2020 | C | London Street-O Series 2019-20.6: TBD | London, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2020 | C | MDOC Night Street League 7 | Denton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 11, 2020 | C | Ballarat PAS Summer Series 5 - Sovereign Hill | Mount Pleasant, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 11, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Sunshine Beach | Sunshine Beach, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Winter Blues 3 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Night Owls Leazes park | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | LOC Night Terrain Series 5 | Grizedale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Esholt - Winter Night Score league | Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup series | Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | SOS Winter Series No 4 | Maldon, Essex, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | HALO Lamp O 2 | Brough, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 16 | Gateshead, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #19 Forestville | 1 | Forestville, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 12, 2020 | C | Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1 | Sandy Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Feb 13, 2020 | C | KNC 20 | Charing, Kent, GB | ||||||
Feb 13, 2020 | C | WEE 5 Frith Wood - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 | 1 | Westhill, Herefordshire, GB | |||||
Feb 13, 2020 | C | Night series 15 | Workington, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 13–16, 2020 | A | Maximus O Meeting | 14 | San Juan de la Nava, Castilla y León, ES | |||||
Feb 14, 2020 | C | Snap Sprint Series Race 3 - West Parklands Valentine's Day Special | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Feb 14, 2020 | C | Goldseekers Summer Series | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 14, 2020 | C | Grafton Street-O | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Carquinez Mapathon & Scramble | 2 | Martinez, CA, US | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Kent St Weir (Metro Series 12) | 4 | Wilson, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) OD Saturday Morning Event - Everdon Stubbs | Farthingstone, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Milton Rigg Wood | Brampton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | MDOC NW Night League event | Prestwich, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Night League 5 | Idless, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Alfreton Park (including Scouts competition) | Alfreton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SELOC Saturday Series - Alexandra Park POSTPONED | Oldham, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Solway - Dumfries Winter Series | Dumfries, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | ROC - Cumming Nature Center Ski-O | 2 | Naples, NY, US | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, Killiney Hill | Killiney, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | ONB Rockwood Fun Skate-O | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Chalk Ridge Falls Park | 1 | Belton, TX, US | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | A | Winter Wildcat 10 Hour Rogaine | 4 | Oak Hill, WV, US | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | LOST#4 | Usson-en-Forez, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Saint-Martin-d'Hères, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | A | Mistrovství ČR na krátké trati | 1 | Harrachov, Liberecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Turramurra | 1 | South Turramurra, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | SOS Macarthur - Mawarra | Elderslie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 15, 2020 | C | Cyclones Sprint Series Race #2 Samford SS | 1 | Samford Village, QLD, AU | |||||
Feb 15–16, 2020 | A | Scottish Night Champs / CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Findhorn, Moray, GB | ||||||
Feb 15–16, 2020 | A | Ski-OL DM Lang und Sprint | Szklarska Poręba, Województwo dolnośląskie, PL | ||||||
Feb 15–23, 2020 | B | Southwest Spring Week 2020 | 30 | Tucson, AZ, US | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) CANCELLED-Mildenhall North | Barton Mills, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Training Event - Merewether | Merewether, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 5 - Fairley Dams | 3 | West Wallsend, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Shaftoe Crags | Middleton, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | A | MV SE League Event | 3 | East Horsley, Surrey, GB | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) CompassSport Cup Heat - Postenplain | Upper Arley, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Marlogue Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | , | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) WIM Regional | Stoney Cross, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) NGOC League 2 - EVENT POSTPONED BECAUSE OF WITHDRAWAL OF FC PER | 1 | Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 1 | Groby, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | 1. Munich O-Cup 2020 | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | A | Akademické MČR a Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - klasická trať | 1 | Harrachov, Liberecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | B | 55. Basler Einzel-OL | Wahlen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Summergong 2 - Fairy Meadow | Fairy Meadow, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Callan | Callan, County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Winter Series #6 | 2 | Lapping Park Clarksville IN | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | BOK Raven Rock State Park | 3 | Lillington, NC, US | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Raquett'O | Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | O'Chatillon - Ain Tour CO | Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: West Palisades | 2 | Atlanta, GA, US | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | MVOC TROL/WARS #12 - Woodland Trails | 4 | Camden, OH, US | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #5: Deakin Offices | 2 | Deakin, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Basler Einzel OL | 2 | Sissach, Basilea Campagna, CH | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Samford - BP Park - Closed Scouts Event | Samford Village, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Lake Annand, Long Street, Toowoomba | South Toowoomba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Djouce Woods | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | B | Viking Ski-O | 3 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Pyrmont | 3 | Pyrmont, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | ROC - Harriet Hollister Ski-O | 5 | Springwater, NY, US | |||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Series #7 | Charles Sturt University, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 16, 2020 | C | HOG February Orienteering - Wayne Richards Park | Port Macquarie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 17, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Wanniassa | Wanniassa, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 17, 2020 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Feb 17, 2020 | C | Come & Try It | Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 17, 2020 | C | OOC SJAM Winter-O | 2 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 18, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Lake Annand, Toowoomba | South Toowoomba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2020 | C | Night Nav - West End | West End, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 18, 2020 | C | Ballarat PAS Summer Series 6 - Ballarat East | Ballarat East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | SROC night street League event 9 | Adlington, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Macedon PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Gisborne-Willowbank - NOTE CHANGE O | Gisborne, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC - Scolty | Auchattie, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | SBOC Night League 5 | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | SWOC Street Event 6 | Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | LOC Night Terrain Series 6 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | LEI Winter League 8 | Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | FVO Night series Kings Park Stirling | 2 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | EBOR Lamp O | 1 | York, England, GB | |||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Bramley Fall - Winter Night Score league | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Stromlo Forest Park | 1 | Stromlo, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Come & Try It | Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Newcastle SS Event 17 | Wallsend, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #20 Forestville | 3 | Forestville, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Coffs Summer Series #2 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 19, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Kings Beach | Kings Beach, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 20, 2020 | C | KNC 21 | 1 | Croydon, Greater London, GB | |||||
Feb 20, 2020 | C | Night series 16 | Silloth, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Feb 20, 2020 | C | NSL Malvern Night Street League 19/20 | Great Malvern, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 20, 2020 | C | DEE Night Street League Warrington West | Great Sankey, Warrington, GB | ||||||
Feb 20–26, 2020 | A | Portugal O Meeting 2020 | 10 | Sines, Setúbal, PT | |||||
Feb 21, 2020 | C | Snap Sprint Series Race 4 - Stirling (NEW MAP from Angus Haines) | 1 | Stirling, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 21, 2020 | C | Goldseekers Summer Series | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 21–23, 2020 | C | ACT & NSW Sydney Camp | Belanglo, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 21–23, 2020 | B | Adelaide Sprint Camp | 2 | Adelaide, SA, AU | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | City Beach North (Metro Series 13) | 3 | City Beach, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Winter League Championships – Point Defiance Park | 9 | Tacoma, WA, US | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Jones State Forest 2020 | 1 | Conroe, TX, US | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb | Basingstoke and Deane District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | SWOC League 2 (Date change) | 1 | Ystrad Mynach, Caerphilly County Borough, GB | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Apedale local training event | Newcastle-under-Lyme District, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Park-O Wimpole Estate | Arrington, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | MDOC Park+ Urban (3) | Cheadle, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Saint-Paul-lès-Dax, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Départementale CO à Ski Moyenne Distance | La Chapelle-d'Abondance, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Départementale CO à Ski Sprint | La Chapelle-d'Abondance, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Narbonne, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL / WARS #13 Pyramid Hill | 3 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | A | Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - krátká trať | Schwarzenbach am Wald, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Normanhurst | 2 | Normanhurst, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | SOS Macarthur - Narellan Vale | Narellan Vale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Dublin By Night, Massey's Estate | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Oberländer Ski-OL Weekend SM Mittel | Grindelwald, Bern, CH | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | NYSSRA Championships ski-o | 5 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Bike-O 75 #2 - Eltham Lower Park | Eltham, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 22, 2020 | C | Cyclones Sprint Series Race #3 Centenary SHS | Jindalee, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 22–23, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Training Camp | Chiltern, VIC, AU | ||||||
Feb 22–23, 2020 | A | Ski-OL DM Mittel | Schwarzenbach am Wald, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Feb 22–23, 2020 | A | British Night Orienteering Championships / TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) | 11 | Hambleden, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | The Campus Urban Series # 3 | Sandton, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | OLOU Chase the Lunatic | 4 | E.P. Sawyer Park Louisville KY | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | 2020 Welsh League Event | Pont-rhyd-y-groes, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | NSW Rogaining 3hr Minigaine - Narrabeen | Narrabeen, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Training Event - Stockton | Stockton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | YHOA Superleague | 1 | Harden, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Cork Brass Monkey Winter League, Warrenscourt + Kilmurry Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Munster League, Glengarra Wood | County Tipperary, IE | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Sport Ireland Campus | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | QOFL 5 & DEVON League Event 7 | Crowcombe, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | ESOC SoSOL | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | NOR Colour Coded Event | Upper Sheringham, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | Regional event | 1 | Great Ayton, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | A | Český pohár, ŽA, ŽB - klasická trať | Schwarzenbach am Wald, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | QOC Patapsco Glen Artney | 12 | Catonsville, MD, US | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Sydney Sprints 2020 #4 | 4 | Chatswood, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | LAOC Santa Fe Dam | 3 | Irwindale, CA, US | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #1: Thursley | 1 | Thursley, Surrey, GB | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Longue Distance | Vielle-Saint-Girons, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | BOK Umstead North | 1 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Oberländer Ski-OL Weekend SM Lang | Grindelwald, Bern, CH | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State Park | 2 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #6: Chapman Primary School | Chapman, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | The Glennie School, Vacy Street, Toowoomba | Newtown, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Sydney Minigaine | 1 | Narrabeen, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | ROC Mendon Ponds Winterfest ski-o - RESCHEDULED | 3 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Portumna Forest Park | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | B | Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Sprint | Evanston South, SA, AU | ||||||
Feb 23, 2020 | C | Park-O Tewantin | Tewantin, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 24, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Macgregor | MacGregor, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 24, 2020 | C | Wessex Night League Event & Presentation | Bournemouth, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Feb 24, 2020 | C | Fight the Night | 1 | The Steamhammer, Lincolnshire, GB | |||||
Feb 25, 2020 | C | Night Nav Series - Newtown Park, Toowoomba | Newtown, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2020 | C | Night Nav - St Lucia | Saint Lucia, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 25, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Tewantin | Tewantin, QLD, AU | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | Coffs Summer Series #3 | Woolgoolga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | HALO Lamp O 3 | Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College | 2 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | Winter Blues 4 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | Bramley - Winter Night Score league | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup series | Dinnet, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 26, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #21 West Pennant Hills | 1 | West Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | |||||
Feb 27, 2020 | C | Orienteering ACT Annual General Meeting | Forrest, ACT, AU | ||||||
Feb 27, 2020 | C | Mayo Schools League, Lough Lannagh | Castlebar, County Mayo, IE | ||||||
Feb 27, 2020 | C | KNC 22 | Wealden District, East Sussex, GB | ||||||
Feb 27, 2020 | C | WEE 6 Kinver North - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 | 1 | Kinver, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
Feb 27, 2020 | C | MDOC Night Street League 8 | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 27, 2020 | C | Southeast Schools Championships (Primary, John F. Kennedy Arboretum | County Wexford, IE | ||||||
Feb 28, 2020 | C | Argus Nachtstaffel | 1 | Schafisheim, Aargau, CH | |||||
Feb 28, 2020 | C | Goldseekers Summer Series | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Grand Beach Poker Ski-O (ski, walk, run, snowshoe) | 1 | Grand Marais, MB, CA | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | RR winter Series 3 | , | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | GO Local Event | Puttenham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Solway - Winter Series | Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Spring Cup 1 | , | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Operation Transformation, Tramore Valley Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | BOK Local Event | Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Western Night League | 2 | Warmley, South Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | B | DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols | Formby, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | DEVON & Cornwall Night League Event 6 | Bovey Tracey, Devon, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood | New Forest District, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Gladsmuir, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Beginners, schools and families event | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | SROC spring series 1 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Spring Cup 2 | , | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | PFO Spring Series 3 of 4 | Burnley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | WIM Trail-O - Thorncombe Wood | Stinsford, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SELOC Night (NWNL) CANCELLED (ground state, weather and forecas | Royton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | QOC Seneca Creek | 20 | Gaithersburg, MD, US | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Explore the Parks | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Slough Creek | 1 | Perry, KS, US | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Pennant Hills | Pennant Hills, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | SOS Macarthur - Camden South | Camden, NSW, AU | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | B | Oberaargauer Nacht-OL | Lotzwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | B | Tame the Dragon 8hr Rogaine | 7 | Brumley, MO, US | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | A | DBK Nacht-OL | 9 | Reinhardtsdorf-Schöna, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | NTOA Dallas Interscholastic Championships / Crawford | 3 | Dallas, TX, US | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | ICO Cold-O | 2 | Lawrence, IN, US | |||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Course Planning and Controlling Workshop | Wayville, SA, AU | ||||||
Feb 29, 2020 | C | Soaring Eagle Checkpoint Run | 4 | Sammamish, WA, US | |||||
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 | A | Welsh Middle Distance / 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships - Postponed - | 2 | Pant, Merthyr Tydfil County Borough, GB | |||||
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 | B | CNYO Snowgaine | 13 | Copenhagen, NY, US | |||||
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 | W | Arraiolos International Meeting | 1 | Évora, PT | |||||
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 2 | Cartersville, GA, US | |||||
Feb 29 – Mar 1, 2020 | C | O'Shea 2 Days - Gwandalan & Summerland Point | 3 | Gwandalan, NSW, AU | |||||
March 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | 68. Amriswiler OL | Alterswilen, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | SA Sprint Championships - Waite | 1 | Urrbrae, SA, AU | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Pioneer Park/Flinders Park - celebrate Lincoln's 500th event! | Port Lincoln, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks - Roma St Parklands | Brisbane City, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Bush Series #1 Macquarie Woods South | Vittoria, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Suhrentaler OL | Oberentfelden, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | FVO Local event Dunblane | Dunblane, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | OOC Nakkertok Ski-O | 1 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Rostellan Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Brockagh Mountain; East Top + Mall Hill | Glendalough, County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Training Event - Croudace Bay | Croudace Bay, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Upper Torc - Muckross | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | A | 2020 Welsh Orienteering Championships | 4 | Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, GB | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Summergong 3 - Wollongong | North Wollongong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | BAOC: Morgan Territory | 12 | Livermore, CA, US | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | BMBO Event 3 - English Bicknor SAF | 2 | English Bicknor, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Pretoria Botanical Gardens Urban 4 | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Morgan Arboretum Ski and Snowshoe-O | Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC, CA | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | BOK Carolina North | 1 | Chapel Hill, NC, US | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | OY1 Sprint & OQ AGM - UQ Gatton | 2 | Lawes, QLD, AU | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | TROL WARS #14 - Sharon Woods | 3 | Sharonville, OH, US | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #7: Aranda Primary School & Preschool | 2 | Aranda, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | A | HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland | 4 | Burnham, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | A | National Event & YHOA Superleague | 5 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Ickworth Park | Horringer, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Wessex SW Orienteering League | Burley, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM | Inverarnie, Highland Council, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat | Healey, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Noreuil Park | South Albury, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | 40. Langenthaler OL | Lotzwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Southeast League, Tickincor | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Kreismeisterschaft Pirna Mitteldistanz | 3 | Reinhardtsdorf-Schöna, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Animation Cross'O | Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance | Saint-Léger-en-Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Régionale LOCCO N°1 | Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Raid O 56 | Camors, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Series #8 | Glenfield Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 1, 2020 | C | VICO C Meet Camosun Layrtiz | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Mar 1–8, 2020 | C | ONB Winter-O, Fundy National Park | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | ||||||
Mar 2, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Aranda-Bruce | 2 | Aranda, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 2, 2020 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event - MapRun | Verwood, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Mar 3, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Indooroopilly BCC | Taringa, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 3, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Earnest Peak Park, Twba | Drayton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | Knocklofty - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #4 | West Hobart, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 1 - Maryland | Maryland, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC - Glen Dye | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | STAG's Dark Park 7 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | FVO Night series Barr Wood | 2 | , | |||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | Trevallyn - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4 | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | SROC night street League event 10 | Wigan, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | QO Maprun #5 | Lufton, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #22 Willoughby East | 3 | Willoughby East, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Oakey Hill | Lyons, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | Coffs Summer Series #4 | 1 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 4, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Mooloolaba | Mooloolaba, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 5, 2020 | C | Daisy Hill, Bush | Daisy Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 5, 2020 | C | NSL Worcester City Center - HOC Night Street League 19/20 | Worcester, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 5, 2020 | C | SC-ORE #1: St Monica's Primary School | Evatt, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 5, 2020 | C | Cork Schools Championships (Primary, Tramore Valley Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 6, 2020 | C | OCIN - Lakota East High School Pi Day | 2 | Liberty Township, OH, US | |||||
Mar 6, 2020 | B | Thuner Nacht-OL | Seftigen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #1 – Lynndale Park (Night-O) | 3 | Lynnwood, WA, US | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | DVOA Nolde Forest Environmental Education Center | Reading, PA, US | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | DFOK KOL 7 | Meopham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | HH Saturday & Youth League | Codicote, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | B | NI Colour Series 1 | , | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 1 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | Winter LOP 2 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | B | PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 | Accrington, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | ONB ONB-Wostawea Ski-O | Fredericton, NB, CA | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | QOC Wheaton | 9 | Silver Spring, MD, US | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | B | Fricktaler OL *abgesagt* | Magden, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL/WARS #15 and Ohio Valley School Championships | 3 | Burlington, KY, US | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | Nuuksio Talvipäivä Rogaining | 2 | Espoo, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 7 | 1 | Bucks Horn Oak, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | B | Eagle Canyon Urban#5 2020 | 2 | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Killarney Heights | Killarney Heights, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | SOS Macarthur - Bringelly | Bringelly, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Wingles, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | LOST#5 | Saint-Régis-du-Coin, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | MINI RAID SEUL'O | Larchant, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | CHALLENGE O'83 | La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | OLOU Scout-O 2020 | 1 | Camp Crooked Creek Shepherdsville, KY, US | |||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | O'HARAS | Saint-Lô, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Mar 7, 2020 | C | Championnat des Vosges à VTT | Fontenay, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 7–8, 2020 | C | Orienteering and Navigation - Learn All About it Weekend | Douglas, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 7–8, 2020 | C | Women's Navigation Skills Weekend - Lithgow | Wallerawang, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 7–8, 2020 | B | Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 / regional | 6 | Johnshaven, Aberdeenshire, GB | |||||
Mar 7–8, 2020 | C | Scenic Caves Ski Orienteering Races Weekend | 7 | The Blue Mountains, ON, CA | |||||
Mar 7–8, 2020 | C | Craftsbury ski-o | 8 | Craftsbury, VT, US | |||||
Mar 7–9, 2020 | B | East Coast 3 Days | St Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 7–9, 2020 | A | Melbourne Sprint Weekend | 10 | Melbourne Airport, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Toowoomba SHS | Mount Lofty, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Albany - Albany Town Centre | Albany, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks - Moore Park Indooroopilly | Indooroopilly, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | SBOC Winter League 6 | Llangadog, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Local event | Turvey Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Currabinny Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | NGOC League 3 - middle distance | 1 | Rodborough Common, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | Rowney Warren YBT heat | Chicksands, Central Bedfordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | Sarum Saunter (postponed until 30th May 2020) | Nadder and East Knoyle ED, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat | Waltham Abbey, Essex, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Forest League 7 | Carharrack, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague | Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | 1 | Chesterfield, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg | 2 | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Callan | Callan, County Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | 2020 NAV-X Challenge #1 - Diablo Foothills - 2 or 4 hour Map Trek | 4 | Walnut Creek, CA, US | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | LAOC Bonelli Regional Park - COOL Finals | 2 | San Dimas, CA, US | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | BMBO Event 4 - Wye Valley SAF | 2 | Llandogo, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | DVOA White Clay Creek | 14 | Newark, DE, US | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMA | 3 | Gay, GA, US | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | 66. Weinfelder OL | Wäldi, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Ski-O - Parc du mont-Orford | Orford, QC, CA | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Chiltern | Chiltern, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Ballyward | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | 11. Regio Olten OL *abgesagt* | Neuendorf, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | 4. Orientierungslauf in Wiesloch (1. LRL BW) | 3 | Wiesloch, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | 1. TMO AGET *abgesagt* | Taverne, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Rosscahill Wood | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Thionville, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance | Bollène, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | B | Championnat Régional IDF de Relais Mixte Sprint | Créteil, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 8, 2020 | C | Départementale CO à VTT Longue Distance | Les Forges, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 9, 2020 | C | Cregg Castle Demesne | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 9, 2020 | C | OSL 2020 Final | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Mar 9, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Googong | Googong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 10, 2020 | C | London Street-O Series 2019-20.7: TBD | London, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 10, 2020 | C | MDOC Night Street League 9 | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | ||||||
Mar 10, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Chelmer | Chelmer, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 10, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Sunrise Beach | Sunrise Beach, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | Coffs Summer Series #5 | Boambee, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 2 - Croudace Bay | Eleebana, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | HALO Lamp O 4 | Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | TVOC Oxford Street Series | Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | Winter Blues 5 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | SROC night street League event 11 | Preston, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | Night Owls West Wylam | Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup series | Glassel, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | SOS Winter Series No 5 | Babergh District, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Mar 11, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #23 Manly Vale | 2 | Manly Vale, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 12, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Ledbury, Herefordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 12, 2020 | C | KNC 24 | Chatham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 12, 2020 | C | DEE Night Street League Ellesmere Port | Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Mar 12, 2020 | C | DEE night street League Ellesmere Port South | Ellesmere Port, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Mar 12, 2020 | C | SC-ORE #2: Lyneham Primary School | Lyneham, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 13, 2020 | C | Lincoln Cove Marina/Billy Lights Point street/park event | Port Lincoln, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 13, 2020 | C | Grafton Street-O | Grafton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 13–15, 2020 | B | Vancouver Sprint Camp 2020 | 26 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Mar 13–22, 2020 | O | MOC Tour | 3 | Athina, Decentralized Administration of Attica, GR | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | B | 42. Säuliämtler-OL | Affoltern am Albis, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | ACT MTBO Series #1: Bruce Ridge | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Operation Transformation, Murphys + UCC Farms + CIT Campus | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | OD Saturday Morning Event (Incl Schools' Champs) - Ryton Pools | 1 | Bubbenhall, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Park-O Wandlebury | Stapleford, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Junior League 4 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | DFOK NW Kent 1 | Dartford District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | B | Scottish Middle Distance Championships | 9 | Gleneagles Village, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | MDOC Park Event (4) | Wythenshawe, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | O' Sud Ardèche MD | Vesseaux, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | B | Ilkley Winter MBO | 2 | Ilkley, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Chisholm Creek Trail | 2 | Wichita, KS, US | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Cromer | Cromer, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | SOS Macarthur - Mt Annan | Currans Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | B | 2020 Nain Rouge Gaine | 15 | Commerce Charter Township, MI, US | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Mt van Hoevenberg ski-o - CANCELLED | Lake Placid, NY, US | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Albright Scout Reservation | Chesterfield, VA, US | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Park O - Foot - Centenary Lakes | Caboolture, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | BikeO 75 #3 - You Yangs | Lara, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | B | 1. Salzburger Sportvoglcup 2020 | 1 | Salzburg, AT | |||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Park O - MTBO - Centenary Lakes | Caboolture, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | 13ème Défi chapelin | La Chapelle-sur-Oreuse, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Ajat, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Mar 14, 2020 | C | Zomb'in The Dark | Reims, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 14–15, 2020 | A | Cancelled - 2020 NJROTC National Orienteering Championship | 3 | Fairfax Station, VA, US | |||||
Mar 14–15, 2020 | C | RDE AURA | Pranles, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Mar 14–15, 2020 | C | 3, 2, AIN : CO | Ambérieu-en-Bugey, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Départementale au score | Toulouse, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | HOG March Orienteering - Kooloonbung Creek | Port Macquarie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Régionale pédestre (autre) | La Forest-Landerneau, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Monthureux-sur-Saône, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Levens, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | MTBO 1 Thornlie - Huntingdale (urban) | 1 | Gosnells, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | B | Vic Autumn 1 - Borhoney Ghurk | Morrisons, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Training Day Para Wirra (South West) | Yattalunga, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks - Robelle Domain | Springfield Central, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | DVOA Batsto - Canceled | 10 | Hammonton, NJ, US | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 6 & Presentation | 2 | Stanford Merthyr, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Training Event - King Edward Park | The Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Deerpark Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | St Catherines Down | Niton, Isle of Wight, GB | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Griffeen Valley Park | Lucan, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Sleepy Hollow ski-o - CANCELED | 7 | Huntington, VT, US | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Sprint Final - Eric Mobbs Reserve | 1 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Cancelled - QOC Patapsco | 7 | Marriottsville, MD, US | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 1 | Cranham, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 7 | London, England, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 4 | Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 2 | Satterthwaite, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | A | CompassSport Cup Heat | 8 | Calvine, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of Warwick | 1 | Rosenthal Heights, QLD, AU | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Midlands MBO Erewash Valley, Nottingham | 1 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | NT - East Point | East Point, NT, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Moore's Bridge Park - POSTPONED | 2 | Whitesburg, GA, US | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #8: Ngunnawal Primary School | Ngunnawal, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | MVOC Shamrock Hunt and Miami Valley Junior Champs | 2 | Waynesville, OH, US | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Joseph D Grant County Park - Postponed | 10 | Mount Hamilton, CA, US | |||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow Park | Wodonga, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | O' Sud Ardèche SPRINT 1/2 | Largentière, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance | Thenon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | BOK ARDF Classic & Expert Orienteering | Raleigh, NC, US | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | A | 1. Nationaler OL (Ultra Langdistanz) | Rothrist, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | MTBO State Series 1 - Sugarbag Road | Caloundra West, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Grimbosq, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Finale des raids d'orientation normands | Grimbosq, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Championnat de ligue de Moyenne Distance | Tournehem-sur-la-Hem, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Départementale Sprint | Auch, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 15, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 17, 2020 | C | MV Street O 7 | Leatherhead, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Mar 17, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Rainworth | Bardon, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 17, 2020 | C | Ballarat PAS Summer Series 10 - Yuilles Wetlands | Mount Helen, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2020 | C | Risdon Brook - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight #6 | Risdon, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #24 Wahroonga | 2 | Wahroonga, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 18, 2020 | A | ACT Night Championships: Cooleman Ridge | Chapman, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2020 | C | Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier 3 - Mayfield West | Mayfield West, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 18, 2020 | C | FVO Night series Duncraggan | , | ||||||
Mar 18, 2020 | C | STAG's Dark Park 8 | Clydebank, West Dunbartonshire Council, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2020 | C | Minnippi Parklands, Tingalpa BCC Sponsored GOLD event | Tingalpa, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 19, 2020 | C | Solway Night Event | Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2020 | C | Spring series 3 | Allonby, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2020 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup 25 | Meopham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2020 | C | NSL St Johns Worcester Night Street League 19/20 | Worcester, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 19, 2020 | C | SC-ORE #3: Maribyrnong Primary School | Kaleen, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 20, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod | Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 20, 2020 | C | 2020 Dandenong Ranges Primary Schools Orienteering Championship | Emerald, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 20–22, 2020 | C | Wagga Wagga OACT camp | Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | B | NSW Sprint Championships | 9 | Botany, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | La Tremblade, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Moissey, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Oxurit étape 1 | Leucate, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Bishop’s Land (Classic) - CANCELLED | 3 | Quincy, WA, US | |||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | KFO Local Event | Dunfermline, Fife, GB | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | A | Český pohár štafet (C), Česká liga klubů (C) | Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Mt Kooyoora | Brenanah, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Mount Kooyoora Training | Brenanah, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | MOR Saturday and Schools League - | Brodie, Moray, GB | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Spring Cup 2 | , | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Winter LOP 3 | Wallsend, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Darts training | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | B | 40. Langenthaler OL*abgesagt* | Lotzwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | B | 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg | Breisach am Rhein, Baden-Württemberg, DE | ||||||
Mar 21, 2020 | B | 2. + 3. Salzburger Sportvoglcup 2020 | 1 | Hallein, Salzburg, AT | |||||
Mar 21, 2020 | C | Ransack Spring Rogaine - 4 Hour | Nancy, KY, US | ||||||
Mar 21–22, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Moyenne/Longue Distance | Moras, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Mar 21–22, 2020 | A | British Long etc Champs - POSTPONED | 19 | Liphook, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Mar 21–22, 2020 | B | VTT'O en Clapas | Montpellier, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Coningham - Southern Local #2 | Coningham, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | La Tremblade, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #3 – Quincy Lakes (Classic) - CANCELLED | 4 | Quincy, WA, US | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Trilport, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Championnat PACA des Clubs | Peyrolles-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Hesdin, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance | Dole, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Auxonne, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance | Niederhaslach, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | A | BAOC: St. Mary's College NRE - POSTPONED | 7 | Moraga, CA, US | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Metro League #1 | 4 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Myers Lookout -Crows Nest | Crows Nest, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks - Banks Street Reserve | Ashgrove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Training Event - Blue Gum Hills | Minmi, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Rochestown Woods | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Regional ranking (Jarní pohár) | Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | 2. Munich O-Cup 2020 | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Korong Spur Training | Wedderburn Junction, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Dalyellup SE (SWOT Urban Series 4) - CANCELLED | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | DEVON Score Event | Ashburton, Devon, GB | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | A | Irish Orienteering Student Championships, / Leinster League, Oughaval | 1 | County Laois, IE | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | South Parklands | Unley, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | BOK Eno River State Park | 3 | Durham, NC, US | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | NavDash 1 Canning Vale College | 3 | Canning Vale, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park - POSTPONED | 3 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #9: Harrison School | Harrison, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.1 Wallace's Gully Chiltern | Cornishtown, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Monivea Woods | County Galway, IE | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | A | 2. Nationaler OL *abgesagt* | Pfäffikon, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Mar 22, 2020 | C | Bike-O 75 #4 - Silvan Rode | Olinda, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 22 – Jul 22, 2020 | C | Socially Distanced Orienteering Continues in Chicagoland! | 2 | Glenview, IL, US | |||||
Mar 23, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Red Hill | Red Hill, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 23 – Apr 5, 2020 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Solo Series | 16 | Honeoye Falls, NY, US | |||||
Mar 24, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Anzac Park, Toowong, BCC | Toowong, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 24, 2020 | C | Introductory Event, Curraghchase Forest Park | County Limerick, IE | ||||||
Mar 25, 2020 | C | Newcastle Urban Series Final - Carrington (New Map) | Carrington, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 25, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2020 | C | Winter Blues 6 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 25, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series / Sydney Map Running #25 Forest Lodge | 2 | Glebe, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 26, 2020 | C | Appenzeller sCOOL-Cup | Appenzell, CH | ||||||
Mar 26, 2020 | C | Spring series 4 | Whitehaven, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 26, 2020 | C | KNC 26 | Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 26, 2020 | C | staffordshire and stoke on trent schools championships | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Mar 26, 2020 | C | SC-ORE #4: Majura Primary School CANCELLED | Watson, ACT, AU | ||||||
Mar 27, 2020 | C | Trevallyn - Northern Schools Championships - CANCELLED | Trevallyn, TAS, AU | ||||||
Mar 27 – Apr 12, 2020 | C | ROC - Durand Eastman Park - Solo Series | 12 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Mongarlowe Map Madness: ACT Classic Series Middle Distance - CANCELLED | 1 | Charleys Forest, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Saint-Maurice-aux-Riches-Hommes, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Départementale pédestre (autre) | Mauvezin, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Coupe du Jura étape 1 | Montmorot, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | A | Alytaus čempionatas | 3 | Alytaus piliakalnis | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Solway - Winter Series | Templand, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | TVOC Saturday Series | Penn Street, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Jarní oblastní žebříček Valašské oblasti 2020 | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Regional ranking Valašské oblasti 2020 | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Urban Sprint, Trinity College Dublin | County Louth, IE | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Vlčnov, Zlínský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Konecchlumí, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Vlčnov, Zlínský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Slatinice, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Zhoř u Tábora, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | CROC Mt. Tabor | Portland, OR, US | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | Little Raccoongaine - CANCELLED | 7 | Georgetown, PA, US | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | QOC PWF Night-O | 4 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | O'Cours du Don - Etape 1/2 | Redon, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | NWO Four Colour Event (No EOD, email Organiser before 21/03/20) | Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | SWOC League 3 | 1 | Upper Cwmbran, Torfaen Principal Area, GB | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | Sunset and Beyond Relays | Netley, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Relays | Whiston, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Beginners, schools and families event | Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Whitekirk, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | NI Colour Series 2 | , | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | SROC spring series 2 | Sizergh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | Discovery Centre Indoor Urban | Sandwich, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Winter LOP 4 | Ryton, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | Rossendale 3 Quarries MTBO | 1 | Bacup, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | UHI & Raigmore Estate Urban | , | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | Cumbrian Galloppen Penrith Beacon (note date change) | Eden District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Wandoan Golf Course | Wandoan, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | Wandoan State School | Wandoan, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | SOS Macarthur - Campbelltown | Gregory Hills, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 28, 2020 | B | ICO Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine | 1 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | C | 1. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2020 | 1 | Freising, Bayern, DE | |||||
Mar 28, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Nacht-OL *abgesagt* | Seengen, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Mar 28–29, 2020 | C | QOC PWF - Training Weekend CANCELLED | 8 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Mar 28–29, 2020 | A | BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships | Waltham Abbey, Essex, GB | ||||||
Mar 28–29, 2020 | O | Nagog Hill BYOM | 3 | Acton, MA, US | |||||
Mar 28 – Apr 19, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - WCOC Gay City State Park - Barebones | 9 | Hebron, CT, US | |||||
Mar 28 – May 3, 2020 | C | Mt Tom Training | 6 | Holyoke, MA, US | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | Metrogaine 6hr | 1 | Castlecrag, NSW, AU | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | DVOA Governor Dick POSTPONED | 9 | Manheim, PA, US | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Relais | Montlignon, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Salives, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance | Rouen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Régionale LD | Raismes, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Rand'O | Leucate, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | BAOC: Shell Ridge - Postponed | 7 | Walnut Creek, CA, US | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Club Event - Minmi (TBC) | Minmi, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Tumby Bay street/park event | Tumby Bay, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks - Meadowlands | Carina, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | 59. Oberwiler OL *abgesagt* | Oberwil bei Büren, Bern, CH | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Gurteen Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod (Jarní skály) | 1 | Libošovice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Urban, Killarney | 1 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | Raccoongaine - CANCELLED | 12 | Georgetown, PA, US | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Urban Sprint, Blackrock | Cork, IE | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Fosse Way Foxer, Leics | 1 | Sapcote, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | QO South West Orienteering League and Yvette Baker Qualifier | Blackborough, Devon, GB | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | A | SAX South East League Event | Chilham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | YHOA Superleague | Bewerley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 | 2 | Connel, Argyll and Bute Council, GB | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 & YBT Heat | Nanpantan, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | SOC Highland Water Middle Distance | Minstead, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | SMOC Huron Meadows - CANCELLED | 6 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | A | Slovenian Sprint Orienteering League | Logatec, SI | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Columboola, east of Miles | Columboola, QLD, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Mongarlowe Map Madness: Rogaine, Camping, & Other Activities - CANCELLED | Charleys Forest, NSW, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | NT - Territory Wildlife Park | Berry Springs, NT, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend SP - CANCELLED | 2 | Newnan, GA, US | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint #10: CGS - cancelled | 1 | Red Hill, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 29, 2020 | B | 43. Wisliger-OL | Weisslingen, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Bull Island | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO & BBQ - Baranduda | Baranduda, VIC, AU | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Longue Distance | Simiane-Collongue, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Championnat de Ligue Moyenne Distance | Guémené-Penfao, Pays de la Loire, FR | ||||||
Mar 29, 2020 | C | Belair National Park | Belair, SA, AU | ||||||
Mar 30, 2020 | C | Introductory Event, Cistercian College | Mount Saint Joseph, County Offaly, IE | ||||||
Mar 31, 2020 | C | OOC CANCELLED - Program Info Session and Try-it Evening (West end) | Ottawa, ON, CA | ||||||
Mar 31, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava 2020 | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Mar 31, 2020 | C | NW Leics Schools Championships | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Mar 31, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Ithaca | Paddington, QLD, AU | ||||||
April 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Apr 1, 2020 | C | Spring Park Event 1 | Morriston, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Apr 1, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #26 West Pymble | West Pymble, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 1, 2020 | C | STAG Spring Series 1 | Glasgow, South Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 2, 2020 | C | Spring series 5 | Loweswater, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 2 – May 31, 2020 | B | NE Ohio Social Distancing Rogaine | 3 | Dover, OH, US | |||||
Apr 2 – Jun 2, 2020 | C | Harris Center Semi-Permanent Course | 5 | Hancock, NH, US | |||||
Apr 3, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod | 1 | Brno, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | |||||
Apr 3–5, 2020 | A | Flying Pig XXIV / 2020 USA Nationals - POSTPONED | 89 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | B | Mullungdungogaine 6/12hr | 1 | Darriman, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #4 – Ft. Steilacoom Park - CANCELLED | 2 | Lakewood, WA, US | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | IKO Local - Lucas Reserve, Wanda | Cronulla, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 8 | Farnborough, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček | 1 | Brno, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Letohrad, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Letohrad, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Kralovice, Plzeňský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Terezín, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Radvanec, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | 2020 NAV-X Challenge #2 - Cache Creek - 4 or 8 Hour Map Trek-POSTPONED | 3 | Williams, CA, US | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | BMBO Event 5 - The Wentwood SAF | 2 | Llanvair-Discoed, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | HH Saturday League | Hertingfordbury, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 | , | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | DFOK NW Kent 2 | Shorne, Kent, GB | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | FVO Local event Falkirk Wheel Bonnybridge - CANCELLED | Falkirk, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | B | Stonehenge - Tas Schools Champs (Schools Selection Event 1) Southern Local | Stonehenge, TAS, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Explore the Parks | Gedling District, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park - Healthy and Active Maprun | Strathpine, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | 3. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken | 1 | Adelsdorf, Bayern, DE | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | C | Darts Training | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Apr 4, 2020 | B | ACT Sprint Champs - Postponed | 1 | ADFA, ACT, AU | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | B | MTBO Sprint Event - Beechworth - CANCELLED | 3 | Beechworth, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 4, 2020 | A | BRL Mittel-OL | 7 | Münchehofe, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Apr 4–5, 2020 | A | 3./4. Nationaler OL/WRE *abgesagt* | Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 4–12, 2020 | C | Nobscot BYOM | 2 | Sudbury, MA, US | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Mt Coot-tha GREY GUM Picnic Area - BCC Active and Healthy event | Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Mourilya | Coomunga, SA, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Bush Series #2 | Ophir, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Knockakeo Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | A | Český pohár štafet (C), Česká liga klubů (C), oblastní mistrovství | 1 | Brno, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jesenice, Středočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti štafet | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 | 1 | Scotland, GB | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | Woodside (Telford ) - UK Urban League Race 3 / WM Urban League 1 | Madeley, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot | 1 | Sedgemoor, Somerset, GB | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | NOR Horsford Local Event | Horsford, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Keyne-O 1, Howe Park Wood | Westcroft, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel | Crossbush, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | Regional Event | Wykeham, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks - Anzac Park | Toowong, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | SH Highlands Forest Series | Narellan Vale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Waggaroos local event | Kooringal, NSW, AU | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | Groby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Alfreton Park (including Scouts competition) | Alfreton, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | NavDash 2 Scotch College - CANCELLED | 2 | Claremont, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | ACT Middle Champs - Postponed | 1 | TBA | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Southeast Urban Series, Kilkenny Medieval Mile | Kilkenny, IE | ||||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | Leinster Orienteering Championships, Carnawaddy | 3 | County Louth, IE | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | B | Vic MTBO Vic Series #1 - Stanley - CANCELLED | 1 | Stanley, VIC, AU | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | A | DBK Ultralang-OL | 7 | Münchehofe, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | BOK Thornburg Farm | 1 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - NEOC: Historic Beaver Brook & Youth Series #1 | 3 | Waltham, MA, US | |||||
Apr 5, 2020 | A | 4. Nationaler OL / WRE (Sprint) | Bremgarten bei Bern, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 8, 2020 | C | sCOOL-Cup Region Schaffhausen | Schaffhausen, CH | ||||||
Apr 8, 2020 | C | Spring Park Event 2 | Neath, Wales, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2020 | C | Poacher Warm Up 1 - Lamp O Winterton | Winterton, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2020 | C | LOC Middle Series 1 | South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 8, 2020 | C | SOS Winter Series No 6 | Dedham, Essex, GB | ||||||
Apr 9, 2020 | C | Spring series 6 | Workington, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 10–12, 2020 | A | Velikonoce ve skalách - E1/2/3 | 3 | Skalka u Doks, Liberecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Apr 10–13, 2020 | C | LAOC Photo-O Easter Hunt | 11 | Los Angeles, CA, US | |||||
Apr 10–13, 2020 | A | JK 2020 CANCELLED | 19 | Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Apr 11, 2020 | C | Easter 3-Day, Glensheskin Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 11, 2020 | C | 43. Osterstaffel *abgesagt* | Langnau im Emmental, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 11, 2020 | C | QOC Oregon Ridge - CANCELLED | 9 | Cockeysville, MD, US | |||||
Apr 11, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails - CANCELLED | 2 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Apr 11, 2020 | C | Vasona Lake County Park - CANCELLED | 8 | Los Gatos, CA, US | |||||
Apr 11, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - NEOC: The Bob Dangel Breakheart Reservation Event (permit pendi | 3 | Saugus, MA, US | |||||
Apr 12, 2020 | C | NQ Games - Urban Adventure | North Ward, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 12, 2020 | C | Easter 3-Day, Mount Leader Wood + Claragh Mountain | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Apr 12, 2020 | C | Tayside's Not the JK | Comrie, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Apr 12, 2020 | C | Petrie MTBO | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 13, 2020 | B | 47. Hondricher OL *abgesagt* | Wimmis, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 13, 2020 | C | Easter 3-Day, The Long Strand Sand Dunes | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 13, 2020 | B | Rymenzburger OL | Ermensee, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Apr 13, 2020 | B | 15. Stöff Memorial OL | Bettwiesen, Thurgau, CH | ||||||
Apr 14, 2020 | C | London Street-O Series 2019-20.8: TBD | London, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | Lincolnshire Poacher 2 | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | Spring Park Event 3 | Plasmarl, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | Poacher Warm Up 2- Lamp O Scunthorpe | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | LOC Middle Series 2 | Oxen Park, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | TVOC Oxford Street Series | Oxford, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | Spring-O 1 | Beckwithshaw, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 15, 2020 | C | STAG Spring Series 2 | Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 16, 2020 | C | Spring Series | Apley, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 16, 2020 | C | Spring series 7 | Grange, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 17, 2020 | C | 1. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020 | Freienbach, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
Apr 17, 2020 | C | Easter Family Day | Tregynon, Powys, GB | ||||||
Apr 17–19, 2020 | A | 2020 USA Junior Nationals - CANCELED | 51 | Coupeville, WA, US | |||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | SN Saturday Series - Event 6 | Sandhurst, Bracknell Forest, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | A | Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR v nočním OB, mistrovství oblasti | Pilsen, Plzeňský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Javornice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Pozděchov, Zlínský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Pozděchov, Zlínský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Lelekovice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Háj ve Slezsku, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Lipová, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Lipová, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | OD Saturday Morning Event - Brueton Park | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | SWOC League 4 | Llanfoist Fawr, Monmouthshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | NWO Four Colour Event | Swindon, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Park-O Coe Fen | Cambridge, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | B | WIM SEOUL Poundbury | Dorchester, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Barnswood local training event | Rushton Spencer, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Saturday Series 7 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Explore the Parks | Bramcote, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | Raid the Rib Adventure Run - CANCELLED | 8 | Milton, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Quarrelwood | Heldon and Laich Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 18, 2020 | C | NTOA Tyler State Park | 1 | Tyler, TX, US | |||||
Apr 18–19, 2020 | C | BOK Birkhead Mountains Wilderness and ARDF (No Night-O) | 1 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
Apr 18–19, 2020 | C | (POSTPONED) Go Wild! Kern Canyon | 1 | Lake Isabella, CA, US | |||||
Apr 18–26, 2020 | C | NEOC: Powisset Peak (Hale Reservation) BYOM | 6 | Westwood, MA, US | |||||
Apr 18 – May 3, 2020 | C | ROC - Webster Park - Solo Series | 18 | Webster, NY, US | |||||
Apr 19, 2020 | B | SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event | High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | B | Forest League 8 & SW Orienteering League event & Devon League 2 | Holywell, Cornwall, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Morpeth Gathering | Morpeth, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | GCO: Sailor Bar Canceled | Fair Oaks, CA, US | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | B | GRAMP Tyrebagger | Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Shippool Woods | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Llyn Rhoscoch | Cwmsymlog, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | A | Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, oblastní žebříček | Pilsen, Plzeňský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | 3. Munich O-Cup 2020 | 1 | Unterschleißheim, Bayern, DE | |||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | QOC Quantico CANCELLED | 8 | Quantico, VA, US | |||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti štafet | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Stěbořice, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | 1 | Lipová, Ústecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Apr 19, 2020 | B | Badgerslade - West Midlands League Event 4 + YBT Heat | Cannock, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | B | 65. Huttwiler-OL *abgesagt* | Ursenbach, Bern, CH | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | A | East Anglian Championships | London, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | B | Regional Event | Brierley, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Southampton Common | Southampton, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | NavDash 3 John Curtin College of the Arts - CANCELLED | 2 | Fremantle, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 19, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Cushbawn | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 20, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 1 | North West Leicestershire District, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 21, 2020 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Mount Congreve | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Apr 21, 2020 | C | MV Street O 8 | Great Bookham, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | RR Sprint Series 1 | , | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | 2. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020 | Goldau, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | Spring Park Event 4 | North Dock, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 1 | Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | Introductory Event, Rockwell College | County Tipperary, IE | ||||||
Apr 22, 2020 | C | LOC Middle Series 3 | Grizedale, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 22 – May 17, 2020 | C | ROC - Durand Eastman Park - training #2 | 4 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2020 | C | LOC Primary Schools Event 1 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2020 | C | Spring Series | Castle Bytham, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Bussage, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2020 | C | Spring series 8 | Lamplugh, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 23, 2020 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Secondary), Mount Congreve | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
Apr 23, 2020 | C | Junior Team Time Trials #2 | Haute-Kotto, CF | ||||||
Apr 24–26, 2020 | O | Sprint Weekend - Lockdown Orienteering | 1 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Apr 25, 2020 | A | Spring in the Lakes Middle distance event | 2 | Kendal, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | NGOC League 4 | Cotswold District, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Pencaitland, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Beginners, schools and families event | Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | 4. Biberister Bike-OL | Lohn-Ammannsegg, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Markeaton Park | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | KOL 8 | Benenden, Kent, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Clifton Country Park | Clifton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Lochore Meadows Big Free Open Event | , | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | ONB 31st Annual Flood-O | Moncton, NB, CA | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | NOC-OUT SPRINT - UK Elite O League | 3 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Regional ranking (Aprílový závod) | Hazlov, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti Vysočina na krátké trati, oblastní žebříček | Číměř, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Telč, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Janská, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Česká Kamenice, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Chuchelná, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | B | Autumngaine 6 &12 hr | 1 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Grand Beach | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Apr 25, 2020 | B | Bayerische Meisterschaften Sprint | 1 | Brennberg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Apr 25, 2020 | C | Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series #1 | Mount Nelson, TAS, AU | ||||||
Apr 25–26, 2020 | W | Midland Sprint Meet | 3 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Apr 25–26, 2020 | A | CANCELLED - 41st Annual West Point National Event | 63 | Cornwall, NY, US | |||||
Apr 25–26, 2020 | W | Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) | 5 | Vievio seniūnija, Vilniaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | YHOA Superleague | Market Weighton, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | QOFL 6 | Taunton Deane, Somerset, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Warminster Urban | Warminster, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | SOS Danbury Park Colour Coded and ESSOL | Danbury, Essex, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | SCOL8 and BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) | Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | FVO Local event Doune - CANCELLED | Doune, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Cork Spring League, Farran Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Spring in Lakes | Loughrigg, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Junior Sprint Selection Race | 2 | Windermere, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | QOC Rosaryville - CANCELLED | 4 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Regional ranking (Ašský štít) | Hazlov, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti sprintových štafet | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Church Stretton, Shropshire | 2 | Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Loughrigg | 2 | Rydal, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Bucheggberger OL *abgesagt* | Buchegg, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | SMOC Waterloo HQ - POSTPONED | 4 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Island Ford CRNRA - CANCELLED | 1 | Sandy Springs, GA, US | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | Midland Sprint Meet - Daventry Open / Coventry Sprint Relay | Daventry, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | B | 2. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) | 1 | Altenthann, Bayern, DE | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Munster Orienteering Championships, Coumshingaun | 1 | County Waterford, IE | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | Kilcornan Wood | Clarinbridge, County Galway, IE | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - GVOC Sumas Mtn | Abbotsford, BC, CA | ||||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - NEOC: Menotomy Rocks (permit pending) | 1 | Arlington, MA, US | |||||
Apr 26, 2020 | C | VICO Royal Roads Orienteering | 1 | Victoria, BC, CA | |||||
Apr 28, 2020 | C | Summer Series No 1 | Kiplin, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 2 | Whitwick, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 28, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Rosalie BCC | Milton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | SprINTelope 2 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | Spring-O 2 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | STAG Spring Series 3 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Allerton, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | RR Sprint Series 2 | , | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | Spring Park Event 5 | Pen-y-cae, Powys, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Croft Preparatory School | Alveston, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 2 | Stoke Gifford, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Apr 29, 2020 | C | LOC Middle Series 4 | Oxen Park, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2020 | C | BancaStato sCOOL-Cup | Tenero-Contra, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Apr 30, 2020 | C | LOC Primary Schools Event 2 | Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2020 | C | Spring Series | Stapleford, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Apr 30, 2020 | C | Secondary Series #1 17 Mile Rocks - Rocks Riverside Reserve | Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Départementale Sprint | Villiers-sous-Grez, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Challenge des familles | Élincourt-Sainte-Marguerite, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Verzy, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue des Clubs | Fargues-sur-Ourbise, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | SPRINT 1/2 | Wuenheim, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Doppelsprint im Elsass *abgesagt* | Wuenheim, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | A | Český pohár MTBO – 1. kolo | Kutná Hora, Středočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu (Jarní trojúhelník) | Lázně Kynžvart, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Čermná nad Orlicí, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jedovnice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Staré Město, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
May 1, 2020 | A | DM Sprint-OL (Saxbo) | 6 | Zittau, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 1–3, 2020 | A | Joggland 3 Tage | 1 | Berg-und Hinterleitenviertel, Steiermark, AT | |||||
May 1–4, 2020 | A | Irish Orienteering Champs - Postponed | 9 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
May 1 – Jun 30, 2020 | C | OCIN ParkQuest Social Distance Orienteering | 1 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
May 1 – Oct 31, 2020 | C | 2020 permanent courses at Dartmouth College | 2 | Hanover, NH, US | |||||
May 2, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 4 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 2, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Larchant, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | DFOK KOL 9 | Welling, Greater London, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | HH Saturday League | Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | Keyne-O 2 - afternoon event | Woughton on the Green, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Worsley Woods | Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | berryhill local training event | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | Saturday Series Prize Giving | Frimley, Surrey, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | B | FVO Middle Distance Event - CANCELLED | Aberfoyle, Stirling, GB | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | A | Český pohár MTBO – 2. kolo | Litošice, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | B | ONB Eco-Endurance Challenge 2020 | Halifax, NS, CA | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | QOC Patapsco Granite - CANCELLED | 2 | Woodstock, MD, US | |||||
May 2, 2020 | C | Mint Springs Adventure Race | 3 | Crozet, VA, US | |||||
May 2, 2020 | C | Regional ranking (Jarní trojúhelník) | Mariánské Lázně, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | B | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati (Saxbo) | 3 | Jonsdorf, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 2, 2020 | C | Gowbarrow | 1 | Eden District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
May 2, 2020 | B | Vic MTBO Vic Series #2 - Wombat Station | Sailors Falls, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | CANCELLED: WCOC Huntington Bike and Foot Event | 6 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
May 2, 2020 | C | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series #2 | Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 2, 2020 | C | NEOC: Colt State Park - Cancelled | 1 | Bristol, RI, US | |||||
May 2–3, 2020 | A | Championnat de France de CO à VTT des Clubs / CO à VTT Mass Start | Jungholtz, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 2–3, 2020 | A | Omm Bike [cancelled] | 2 | Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
May 2–3, 2020 | A | 5. Nationaler OL / SM Mitteldistanz-OL *abgesagt* | Aurigeno, Ticino, CH | ||||||
May 2–4, 2020 | C | QLD Minis Camp | Leslie Dam, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 2–17, 2020 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park - Solo Series | 20 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
May 3, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Longue Distance | Recloses, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Saint-Vallier-de-Thiey, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | FM Massenstart *abgesagt* | Soultz-Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Kapinnie Lakes | Kapinnie, SA, AU | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Bush Series #3 Oaky Creek | Mullion Creek, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | B | Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2020 | Clifton, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | A | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 - CANCELLED | 2 | Birnam, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
May 3, 2020 | B | NOR Regional event | Norfolk, England, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Broomley | , | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | B | SCOL10 and BADO League Event | Heckfield, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | A | Český pohár MTBO – 3. kolo | Litošice, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking (Jarní trojúhelník) | Mariánské Lázně, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | A | DM Sprintstaffel / sprintových štafet (Saxbo) | 2 | Zittau, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 3, 2020 | C | SMOC Chilson - TBD | 4 | Howell, MI, US | |||||
May 3, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Tugaloo State Park - CANCELLED | 3 | Lavonia, GA, US | |||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Bush 1 Mt Billy | 2 | Mount Observation, WA, AU | |||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Shepherds Hill | St Marys, SA, AU | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | BOK Gray Owl and FoxOring ARDF | 1 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
May 3, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Mitteldistanz-OL | Cevio, Ticino, CH | ||||||
May 3, 2020 | C | Cambridge Urban Adventure Race | 1 | Cambridge, ON, CA | |||||
May 4, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Dromkeen Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 5, 2020 | C | MV Summer Series | Sutton, Greater London, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2020 | C | DEE Summer Evening Event Alyn Waters | Gwersyllt, Wrexham Principal Area, GB | ||||||
May 5, 2020 | C | SROC summer series 1 | Warton, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | Solothurner sCOOL-Cup | Solothurn, CH | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°1 | Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - National Herb Centre | Warmington, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 3 | Fineshade, Northamptonshire, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | Sprintelope | Prestonpans, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | RR Sprint Series 3 | , | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - Prologue 1 | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 3 | Long Ashton, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | Cardiff Park Series 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | A | Irish Schools Championships (Primary), Mount Congreve | County Waterford, IE | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | LOC Middle Series 5 | Graythwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | TVOC Oxford Street Series | Oxford, England, GB | ||||||
May 6, 2020 | C | EGK-Sprint-Cup 3. Lauf | Ormalingen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
May 7, 2020 | C | LOC Primary Schools Event 3 | Ecclerigg, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 7, 2020 | C | Spring Series | Grantham, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 8, 2020 | A | Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, oblastní žebříček | Jihlava, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
May 8, 2020 | C | Berner sCOOL Cup | Köniz, Bern, CH | ||||||
May 8–10, 2020 | A | Championnat de France de Relais-sprint / Moyenne Distance (WRE) / des Clubs | Roanne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
May 9, 2020 | W | Minecraft Orienteering - Adelaide Uni | 4 | Adelaide, SA, AU | |||||
May 9, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - CascadeOC Ultimate Orienteer #5 – Frenchman Coulee (Middle) | 2 | Quincy, WA, US | |||||
May 9, 2020 | C | EODS Event 1 - ParkO - Wittonga Park, The Gap - BCC | The Gap, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 9, 2020 | C | SWOC League 5 | Blaenavon, Torfaen Principal Area, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2020 | C | Park-O Milton | Milton, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
May 9, 2020 | C | ONB Jamboree-O-the-Trail | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
May 9, 2020 | A | British Middle Distance Champs | 9 | Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB | |||||
May 9, 2020 | A | Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B), oblastní mistrovství | Cejle, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
May 9, 2020 | C | Laurentian Rogaine | 1 | Morin-Heights, QC, CA | |||||
May 9, 2020 | C | NTOA Plano Score-O | 1 | Plano, TX, US | |||||
May 9–10, 2020 | A | Deceptive Lands - 2020 Aust Rogaining Champs - POSTPONED | 4 | Wonna, SA, AU | |||||
May 9–10, 2020 | A | Reserviertes Datum | Obwalden, CH | ||||||
May 9–16, 2020 | C | NEOC: Nobscot Reservation - BYOM event | 11 | Sudbury, MA, US | |||||
May 9–31, 2020 | C | Billygoat 1979 Reenactment | 13 | Holyoke, MA, US | |||||
May 9 – Sep 7, 2020 | C | CNYO Lime Hollow 2015 Turkey-O rerun | 2 | Cortland, NY, US | |||||
May 10, 2020 | B | IOC 2020 Virtual Relay | 2 | Dublin, Contae Bhaile Átha Cliath, IE | |||||
May 10, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #6 – Frenchman Spring (Goat) | 3 | Quincy, WA, US | |||||
May 10, 2020 | B | 46. Galgener-OL | Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
May 10, 2020 | C | MelBushO 2 - Maroondah Reservoir Park, Healesville | Healesville, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 10, 2020 | C | Simon Peck Summer Series 1 - Haughley Park | Mid Suffolk District, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2020 | A | Lake District Double Championship Weekend – Northern Championships (UKOL an | 5 | Finsthwaite, Cumbria, GB | |||||
May 10, 2020 | B | SAX Regional | Sevenoaks District, Kent, GB | ||||||
May 10, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Inchydoney Sand Dunes | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 10, 2020 | C | QOC Fountainhead West - CANCELLED | 3 | Clifton, VA, US | |||||
May 10, 2020 | B | SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #2: South | 1 | Pyecombe, West Sussex, GB | |||||
May 10, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Dimmingsdale & Churnet Valley, Staffordshire | 1 | Rocester, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
May 10, 2020 | A | Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B) | Cejle, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
May 10, 2020 | C | NavDash 4 Uni of WA (Inter-Club Relays) | 2 | Crawley, WA, AU | |||||
May 10, 2020 | C | 4. Munich O-Cup 2020 | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
May 10, 2020 | C | BOK Carolina North Forest | 1 | Chapel Hill, NC, US | |||||
May 11, 2020 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly Evening Event | Colehill, Dorset, GB | ||||||
May 12, 2020 | C | sCOOL-Cup Nordwestschweiz | Lausen, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
May 12, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Fota House + Gardens | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 12, 2020 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Naas | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | Zürcher sCOOL-Cup | Adliswil, Zürich, CH | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | Schwyzer sCOOL-Cup | Freienbach, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°2 | Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | WOD | Caen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | WOD 2020 | Barr, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | GO Local Event - WOD | Guildford, Surrey, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - Prologue 2 | West Cross, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | Spring-O 3 | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Abbey Fields & Kenilworth Urban - World Orienteer | Kenilworth, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | STAG Spring Series 4 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | RR Sprint Series 4 | Jedburgh, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 4 | Avon, Bath and North East Somerset, GB | ||||||
May 13, 2020 | C | GVOC World Orienteering Day - Queen Elizabeth Park | Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
May 13–19, 2020 | C | WOD in PARIS | Paris, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | B | 10. Coupe sCOOL Genève | Onex, Genève, CH | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | W | Junior Team Virtual Time Trials #3 | 4 | Wuhan Shi, Hubei Sheng, CN | |||||
May 14, 2020 | C | LOC Primary Schools Event 4 | Cartmel, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | IOF Orienteering Week Event | Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | Koolamurt - Girton Millward | Spring Gully, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 4 | Albert Village, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | DEE Summer evening Event Delamere Forest | , | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | Spring Series | Revesby, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Tidenham, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
May 14, 2020 | C | DVOA Germantown Academy | Fort Washington, PA, US | ||||||
May 15, 2020 | C | Dorset Schools Champs & World Orienteering Day | Saint Ives, Dorset, GB | ||||||
May 15, 2020 | C | Beginners Day, Tramore Valley Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
May 15, 2020 | C | 2020 Northern Metro & Western Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Champion | South Morang, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 15–17, 2020 | C | No Contact Orienteering | 5 | Rexford, NY, US | |||||
May 15–18, 2020 | A | CANCELED Canada and USA Team Trials & Sage Stomp | 32 | Kelowna, BC, CA | |||||
May 15–24, 2020 | C | Echo Park DIY Urban Discovery | Los Angeles, CA, US | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Caen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Départementale Sprint | Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | EODS Event 2 - ParkO - 7th Brigade Park - BCC | Geebung, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Départementale de Nuit | Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | O'Lac d'Annecy | Viuz-la-Chiésaz, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Passage de Balises de Couleur | Ville-en-Selve, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Hérouville-Saint-Clair, Normandie, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | WOD | Caen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Sprint Indoor | Jaunay-Clan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Chauvigny City Race | Chauvigny, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Challenge O'83 | Le Pradet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Oxurit étape 3 | Baixas, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance | Bruay-la-Buissière, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Sprint | Bruay-la-Buissière, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | GCO: Sierra College | 1 | Rocklin, CA, US | |||||
May 16, 2020 | B | 2020 Wildfire Sports Autumn Classics Prelude | Broulee, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Coffin Bay Golf Club night event | Coffin Bay, SA, AU | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Rand'Orientation | Caen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | B | Harwich Urban | Harwich, Essex, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | B | 2020 Welsh League Race | Margam, Neath Port Talbot Principle Area, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | B | PFO Regional Tockholes | Tockholes, Blackburn with Darwen, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Junior League 5 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | WM Schools Championships and Beginners & Families event. | West Bromwich, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | DFOK NW Kent 3 | Bean, Kent, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Darley Park | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | SELOC Saturday Series - Salford - Blackleach Country Park | Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Explore the Parks Rushclife Country Park | Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | Club Sprint Event, incorporating Irish Test Race for WOC 2020 | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | A | Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR ve sprintu | Šternberk, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | CANCELED--WCOC Sessions Woods | 5 | Burlington, CT, US | |||||
May 16, 2020 | C | UTAS Sandy Bay - Southern Saturday Series #3 | Sandy Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 16, 2020 | C | EGK-Sprint-Cup 4. Lauf (Thiersteiner OL ) | Büsserach, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
May 16–17, 2020 | C | World Orienteering Day 2020 | Chauvigny, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 16–17, 2020 | A | NOL #11, ACT League #5, NSW SL #4: / # 12, ACT League #9, NSW SL #5: Broule | 2 | Broulee, NSW, AU | |||||
May 16–17, 2020 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth | Boot, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 16–17, 2020 | W | Italian Middle and Relay Championships (WRE) | Tambre, Veneto, IT | ||||||
May 16–24, 2020 | C | BFLO Chestnut Ridge Solo Event | 3 | Orchard Park, NY, US | |||||
May 16–31, 2020 | C | ROC - Harriet Hollister - Solo Series | 21 | Springwater, NY, US | |||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Bike-O 75 #5 and MTBO Skills Day, Woodlands | Bulla, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA N°5 | Bras, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Départementale pédestre (autre) | Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | La Score de la Barbarie (WOD) | Trépail, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Brémur-et-Vaurois, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Le Gruyère de Moulière | La Chapelle-Moulière, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Rand'Orientation | Malzéville, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Régionale LOCCO n°5 | Montech, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Rand'O du Printemps | Saint-Pierre-de-Chandieu, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Départementale LD | Nemours, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Albany - Mt Elphinstone | Mount Elphinstone, WA, AU | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Coffin Bay township | Coffin Bay, SA, AU | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Bray Head | Bray, County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | A | Tenby National Urban Race | Tenby, Pembrokeshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | A | North Cambridge Urban | Impington, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | B | Regional Event and YHOA Schools Championships | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | BOK Local Event | Clevedon, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | B | Cromford Moor & Black Rocks EM League 2020 | Wirksworth, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | B | Regional event | Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | STAG Score 5+ | Grandtully, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | ONB Fundy Event (Not the Fundy Mist!) | Alma, NB, CA | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | QOC Lake Needwood - CANCELLED | 4 | Derwood, MD, US | |||||
May 17, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Crick, Northamptonshire | 1 | Crick, Northamptonshire, GB | |||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | A | Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR sprintových štafet | Litovel, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | SMOC Bishop Lake - POSTPONED/CANCELLED | 3 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
May 17, 2020 | C | ONB Orienteering, Fundy National Park | FUNDY NATIONAL PARK, NB, CA | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | GAOC One-Man Relay and AGM :: McIntosh Reserve - BAREBONES | 4 | Whitesburg, GA, US | |||||
May 17, 2020 | B | 50. Schaffhauser-OL | Schaffhausen, CH | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Bush 2 Jorgensen Park (World Orienteering Day) | 2 | Kalamunda, WA, AU | |||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Blackwood Park to Belair Score Event - Foot and MTBO | Eden Hills, SA, AU | ||||||
May 17, 2020 | C | Southeast League, Tramore Sand Dunes | Tramore, County Waterford, IE | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Torwood BCC | Bardon, QLD, AU | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 1 | Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | MV Summer Series | Sutton, Greater London, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | SROC summer series 2 | Goosnargh, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 5 | Donisthorpe, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Currabinny Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 19, 2020 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Donadea | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°3 | Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 1 | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Hay Wood | Rowington, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | Sprintelope | North Berwick, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | RR Sprint Series 5 | Kelso, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 5 | Bristol, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Rothwell, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | C | Cardiff Park Series 2 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
May 20, 2020 | B | EGK Swiss 5 Days E1 | 1 | Neuchâtel, CH | |||||
May 20–24, 2020 | W | EGK Swiss 5 days 2020 postponed to 2021 | 8 | Neuchâtel, CH | |||||
May 21, 2020 | C | Balises de couleurs | Arques, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 21, 2020 | C | Régionale MD | Arques, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 21, 2020 | C | Spring Series | Canwick, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
May 21, 2020 | C | Beginners Day, Gougane Barra Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 21, 2020 | A | 6. Nationaler(Lang)EGK Swiss 5 Days E2 | Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
May 21–24, 2020 | A | Alpe Adria Cup | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
May 22, 2020 | C | 2020 Eastern Metro & Southern Metro Secondary Schools Orienteering Champion | Montrose, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 22–23, 2020 | B | EGK Swiss 5 Days E3/E4 | Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | W | Minecraft Orienteering - Venice | 3 | Venezia, Veneto, IT | |||||
May 23, 2020 | A | Tamar Triple Day 1 - Urban | Tavistock, Devon, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | POTOC park series 1 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Culbin | Kintessack, Moray, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | BKO Saturday Series | Mortimer West End, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | KFO Local Event at Beveridge Park | Kirkcaldy, Fife, GB | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | CROC Hamilton Island - CANCELLED | North Bonneville, WA, US | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | ONB Killarney Kaper | Fredericton, NB, CA | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Újezd u Přelouče, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Kanice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
May 23, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
May 23–25, 2020 | B | Boston Sprint Camp 2020 - canceled | 26 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
May 24, 2020 | C | DVOA Rocky Ridge County Park (SVO) CANCELLED | York, PA, US | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | BOK Gray Owl -Rock Garden | 4 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
May 24, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Relais | Corcelles-les-Monts, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance | Saint-Priest-Sous-Aixe, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | La 75 - Challenge O Paris 2020 C3 | La Courneuve, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Sprint | Verneuil-sur-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Challenge LOCO n°2 | Aude, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Glenabo Wood | Fermoy, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Clarabeg | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Bwlch Ystyllen | Ponterwyd, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | B | YHOA Urban League | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Munster League, Dinish | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Stvolínky, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 1) | Crooked Brook, WA, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | B | Black Mountains MBO Event 5A - North Nibbly | 2 | North Nibley, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
May 24, 2020 | C | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.3 - 9 Mile Hill | Table Top, NSW, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | C | Belair National Park | Belair, SA, AU | ||||||
May 24, 2020 | A | 7. Nationaler(Sprint)EGK Swiss 5 Days E5 | Brot-Plamboz, Neuchâtel, CH | ||||||
May 24–25, 2020 | A | Tamar Triple Day 2 Long / 3 Middle Race (UKOL) | Davidstow, England, GB | ||||||
May 25, 2020 | B | YHOA Urban League/York City Race | York, England, GB | ||||||
May 26, 2020 | C | Interested in the brand of environment-friendly stainless steel cabinetry | , | ||||||
May 26, 2020 | C | Is the cabinet made of stainless steel good Disadvantages of stainless stee | , | ||||||
May 26, 2020 | C | CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 2 | Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 26, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, James's Fort | Kinsale, County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | B | Schweiz. Schulsporttag | Chur, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | Pays Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°4 | Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 2 | Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 6 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | Spring-O 4 | Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | Aire Spring Sprint League | Esholt, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Coombe Abbey | Rugby District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | STAG Spring Series 5 | Wishaw, North Lanarkshire, GB | ||||||
May 27, 2020 | C | RR Sprint Series 6 | , | ||||||
May 27 – Jul 1, 2020 | C | NCO DIY Rogaine @ Pleasant Lake State Forest | 2 | Gouverneur, NY, US | |||||
May 28, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Winchcombe, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
May 28, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 6 | Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 29, 2020 | C | Fingal Orienteers, Balbriggan | Balbriggan, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | A | Nationale Nord-Ouest CO à VTT - Moyenne Distance (WRE) | Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | MaXi Orientation | Viuz-la-Chiésaz, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Lacanau, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | Découverte O’bivwak | Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | Koolamurt - Girton Frew | Spring Gully, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | B | NIOA Sprint and Middle distance | , | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | Alvaston Park | Derby, England, GB | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | A | Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, žebříček B-Čechy západ | Nejdek, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava, oblastní žebříček | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - SMOC Waterloo Discovery Center + Radio O | 3 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
May 30, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Čechy východ, oblastní žebříček | Ostřetín, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 30, 2020 | C | Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Saturday Series #4 | Cambridge, TAS, AU | ||||||
May 30–31, 2020 | B | Leinster 2-Day, [TBC] | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
May 30–31, 2020 | B | Al-O-ha Youth Orienteering Festival - postponed | 6 | Fairlee, VT, US | |||||
May 30–31, 2020 | C | VICO Newcastle Island Orienteering (2-Day Event) | Nanaimo, BC, CA | ||||||
May 30 – Jun 1, 2020 | A | 3 Tage OL - Bundesranglistenläufe OL - ABGESAGT | 5 | Roßwein, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 30 – Jun 1, 2020 | A | Trois jours du Haut-Jura 2020 | 5 | Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | |||||
May 30 – Jun 7, 2020 | C | BFLO Emery Park Solo Event | 4 | South Wales, NY, US | |||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Sprint | Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance | Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Castelnau-de-Montmiral, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Lacanau, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Découverte O’bivwak | Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | POSTPONED MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga Park | Wonga Park, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | GRAMP Crathes | Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Ipswich O - Event 1 | Ipswich, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | FWOC Postponed until TBD - Elbow Bluffs | Calgary, AB, CA | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | BOK Local event | Mendip District, Somerset, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2020 | Barrow upon Soar, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | YHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague | Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | A | Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, žebříček B-Čechy západ | Nejdek, Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | North East Urban Championships | Washington, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | BL 50th Birthday Event | Carlisle, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | NGOC League 5 - urban | Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | Jamie Stevenson Trophy - CANCELLED | Old Plean, Stirling, GB | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | ONB Cancelled: Bathurst | Bathurst, NB, CA | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | C | QOC Jug Bay - CANCELLED | 4 | Lothian, MD, US | |||||
May 31, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO The Cotswolds | 1 | Northleach, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
May 31, 2020 | C | BOK Radio-O/ARDF at Carolina North Forest | 1 | Chapel Hill, NC, US | |||||
May 31, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Čechy východ, oblastní žebříček | Ostřetín, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | B | Cancelled: Exact Change Rogaine at Hickory Run | 21 | Hickory Run State Park, PA, US | |||||
May 31, 2020 | C | POSTPONED 2020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championship | Wonga Park, VIC, AU | ||||||
May 31, 2020 | A | Relay of the Dolomites 2020 | 2 | Cornedo all'Isarco, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT | |||||
May 31 – Jun 5, 2020 | C | CANCELLED: Texas Junior Orienteering Camp (TJOC) 2020 | 3 | Bridgeport, TX, US | |||||
May 31 – Jun 15, 2020 | C | ROC - Oatka Creek Park - Solo Series | 16 | Scottsville, NY, US | |||||
June 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jun 1, 2020 | A | Nationale Nord-Ouest CO à VTT - Mass Start (WRE) | Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 1, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Jun 1, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 1, 2020 | B | 50. Zuger Frühling OL *verschoben* | Menzingen, Zug, CH | ||||||
Jun 1–30, 2020 | C | VICO Virtual Determinator #1 - Beaver Lake | Victoria, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 2, 2020 | C | CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 3 | Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 2, 2020 | C | DFOK Park Race Series | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 2, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 7 | Nanpantan, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 2, 2020 | C | SROC summer series 3 | Blackpool, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 2, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park | 1 | Ballincollig, County Cork, IE | |||||
Jun 2, 2020 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge | Newbridge, County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 1 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°5 | Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt | Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | Sprintelope | Longniddry, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 3 | Penmaen, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | PFO Midweek Score Series 1 of 4 | Bacup, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 3, 2020 | C | Cardiff Park Series 3 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Jun 4, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Nailsworth, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 4–9, 2020 | C | Non-Contact O at Cole Hill State Forest | 1 | East Berne, NY, US | |||||
Jun 5, 2020 | O | Buckingham DIY | Glastonbury, CT, US | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | A | Championnat de France Longue Distance (WRE) | Saint-Quirin, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Summer Relay - SW Summer Relay Series | Selsley, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 4 | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | POTOC park series 2 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | KOL 10 | Folkestone & Hythe District, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Podzimní oblastní žebříček Valašské oblasti 2020 | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Explore the Parks Highfields & The University | Nottingham, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Election 2020 Rogaine (Postponed) | 6 | Gouverneur, NY, US | |||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Hobart College Mt Nelson - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLED | Mount Nelson, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 6, 2020 | C | Cancelled - Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active Maprun | Strathpine, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 6–7, 2020 | C | GVOC Newcastle (Pan-Island Bush Orienteering World Championships (and casua | Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 6–7, 2020 | B | STAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 6–7, 2020 | C | Urban Cup | Biel, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 6–7, 2020 | A | Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR na krátké trati | 1 | Česká Kamenice, Ústecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Jun 6 – Jul 15, 2020 | C | Mt. Wachusetts training (updated) (and extended!) | 2 | Princeton, MA, US | |||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | FWOC Run the Wild | Bragg Creek, AB, CA | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | A | Championnat de France de Relais | Walscheid, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #4 Lake Canobolas | Nashdale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | Simon Peck Summer Series 2 | Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2020 | B | BOK Regional Urban Event | Clevedon, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | B | OD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2 | Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | GO SE Relays | Guildford, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | Keyne-O 3, Furzton | Furzton, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | B | Craig Leach incorporating Moray and Highland Junior Championships | , | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | GLOSS-like | Corringham, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | 5. Munich O-Cup 2020 | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jun 7, 2020 | B | 54. Winterthurer-OL *abgesagt* | Winterthur, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | B | QLD OY7 - Bunyaville | Bunya, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | BMBO Event 6 - Rudry [CANCELLED] | 2 | Rudry, Caerphilly County Borough, GB | |||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | Battery Pt & Peter Murrell - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLED | Huntingfield, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 7, 2020 | C | NEOC: Northfield Mtn - Cancelled | 1 | Northfield, MA, US | |||||
Jun 7–21, 2020 | C | Chesterbrook June | 4 | Chesterbrook, PA, US | |||||
Jun 8, 2020 | C | Informal and Summer Series | Poole, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 4 | Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | MV Summer Series | Sutton, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #1 - Usynligo Virtual O | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh (Sunnyhill) | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | Aargauer sCOOL-Cup *abgesagt* | Aarau, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Jun 9, 2020 | C | Aargauer sCOOl-Cup | Aarau, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 2 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | Étape 1 Trophée de Saint Quentin | Gif-sur-Yvette, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°6 | Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event | Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | Spring-O 5 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill Park | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | STAG Spring Series 6 | Glasgow, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 8 | Quorn, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 4 | Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | PFO Midweek Score Series 2 of 4 | Darwen, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 7 | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Blackrock-Mahon-Rochestown Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | 1. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt* | Ostermundigen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | DEE Summer evening event Marbury | Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Jun 10, 2020 | C | Aire Summer Sprint League | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 11, 2020 | C | Beginners Day, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 11, 2020 | C | Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade Park | Geebung, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | Franz. Meistersch. Sprint *abgesagt* | Belmont, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | O'Plat 'O | Saint-Martin-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | Coupe du Jura | Lamoura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | Challenge | L'Isle-Jourdain, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava | Šilheřovice, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | B | Euro City Race 2020 | Richmond, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Špindlerův Mlýn, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | SWOC League 6 | Gwaelod-y-garth, Cardiff, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Svratouch, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park | Cambridge, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | East Midlands Score Championships | Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | DFOK NW Kent 4 | London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 13, 2020 | B | Rogaine Ireland 2020, Wicklow Mountains | 1 | County Wicklow, IE | |||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | CANCELED--WCOC Summer BBQ, Sprints and Meeting | 5 | Ratlum, Mt. Canton, CT, US | |||||
Jun 13, 2020 | C | OCIN QCARS 1 - Valley View | 4 | Milford, OH, US | |||||
Jun 13–14, 2020 | W | Jukola 2020: POSTPONED to 2021 | 53 | Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI | |||||
Jun 13–14, 2020 | A | Championnat de France CO à VTT de Sprint / Longue Distance | Belmont, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | Vic MTBO Vic Series #3 - Lal Lal | Lal Lal, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Samford MTBO | Samford Valley, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | NEOC: Houghton's Pond CANCELLED | 3 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Parson's Hill | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Franz. Meistersch. Lang *abgesagt* | Belmont, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | 44. Sensler OL | 2 | Brünisried, Freiburg, CH | |||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Régionale 2 LIFCO | Coye-la-Forêt, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Lévignac, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Caille, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Orient'show | La Bresse, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Challenge jeunes 88 | La Bresse, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | The Tadpole - EP Interclub Relays | Wangary, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Armidale Bush-O | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | SH Highlands Forest Series #3 | Mittagong, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Anstey Hill MTBO | Tea Tree Gully, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, Romsey POSTPONED | Romsey, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint/Relais-Sprint | Mont-Saint-Aignan, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Glenbower Wood | Killeagh, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | CROC Champoeg State Park | Saint Paul, OR, US | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | YHOA Urban League & part of Euro City Race Weekend | Thirsk, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | ONB Cancelled: Rockwood Rogaine | Moncton, NB, CA | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | Birmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3 | Birmingham, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | SOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL | Wivenhoe, Essex, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | C | NWO Relay | Lydiard Tregoze, Swindon, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | Welwyn Garden City Centenary Race | Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | Tayside Urban Sprint - SOUL 6 | Perth, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 14, 2020 | B | 52. Welsiker-OL *abgesagt* | Henggart, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 15, 2020 | C | Beginners Day, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 15–30, 2020 | C | VICO Virtual Determinator #3 | Juan de Fuca, BC, CA | ||||||
Jun 16, 2020 | C | CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 5 | Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 16, 2020 | C | SROC summer series 4 | Lancaster, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 16, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Warrenscourt Wood | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Jun 16, 2020 | C | CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood | Hollywood, County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Jun 16, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #2 - Seneca Park Wilderness - Usynligo | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 3 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | Etape 2 Trophée de Saint Quentin En Yvelines | Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | Lincolnshire Poacher 10 and LUL 2 - Kingsway, Scunthorpe | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - St Nicholas Park, Warwick | Warwick, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | Sprintelope | Haddington, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 8 | Paulton, Bath and North East Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 5 | Penmaen, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | PFO Midweek Score Series 3 of 4 | Sabden, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | Cardiff Park Series 4 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Rochestown-The Marina Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 17, 2020 | C | 2. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt* | Burgdorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 18, 2020 | C | 1. impOLs *abgesagt* | Olten, Solothurn, CH | ||||||
Jun 18, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 9 | Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 18, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Gloucester, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 19, 2020 | C | Tollymore Weekend Sprint Race | Rostrevor, Newry, Mourne And Down, GB | ||||||
Jun 19, 2020 | C | Ransack Summer Rogaine - 4 Hour Night | Nancy, KY, US | ||||||
Jun 19–22, 2020 | W | European Youth Orienteering Championships 2020 | Salgótarján, Nógrád, HU | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | FWOC Postponed until TBD - Forest Orienteering | Calgary, AB, CA | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance | Chérac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Départementale CO à VTT Sprint | Chérac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Vagney, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Zomb'in the Dark Lyon | Marcy-l'Étoile, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Saint-Pierre-Lafeuille, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Finale interdépartementale jeune 2020 | Saint-Malo, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Coupe du Jura étape 4/5 | Orgelet, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | BOK Radio-O/ARDF at Gray Owl | 1 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | McKaig Summer 2020 | Wayne, PA, US | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | B | Urner OL | 3 | Seelisberg, Uri, CH | |||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | Junior League 6 and Club Picnic | Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | B | NGOC League 6 - urban | Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | B | NI Colour Series 3 | Newcastle, Newry, Mourne And Down, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | POTOC park series 3 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | MOR Saturday and Schools League - Aberlour | Aberlour, Moray, GB | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod | Prague, Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Jun 20, 2020 | C | OCIN - Ferrettie - Baugo Creek | 5 | Osceola, IN, US | |||||
Jun 20–21, 2020 | A | 24 hodin OB štafety | 6 | Dubenec, Středočeský kraj, CZ | |||||
Jun 20–21, 2020 | A | National Championships Weekend | 1 | Eden District, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jun 20–28, 2020 | C | BFLO Hunters Creek Solo Event | 7 | East Aurora, NY, US | |||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Mitchell Park | Mitchell Park, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Hardy Relay | Broadstone, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Summer Series 1 | Lanhydrock, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA VTT | Caumont-sur-Durance, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA | Caumont-sur-Durance, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Essonne, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | HOG June Orienteering - Wayne Richards Park | Port Macquarie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Mornington (SWOT Bush Series ) | Mornington, WA, AU | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Cahors, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Carcans, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Critérium Rogaine | Corcelles-les-Monts, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | BOK Gray Owl - Rock Garden | 2 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | B | 2020 Welsh League Race | Saint Dogmaels, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | C | Mt Nelson - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLED | Mount Nelson, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jun 21, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Staffel-OL *abgesagt* | Seelisberg, Uri, CH | ||||||
Jun 22–28, 2020 | C | NE Ohio OC - Camp Tuscazoar - Classic-O - Self Serve | 1 | Dover, OH, US | |||||
Jun 23, 2020 | C | MV Summer Series | Sutton, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 23, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 10 & LEI Score Cup | Groby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 23, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #3 - E.P. Sawyer State Park West - Usynligo | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event | Duddon Bridge, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | SprINTelope 10 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 4 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Trophée de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines | Magny-les-Hameaux, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Challenge O'83 | Toulon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | lincs Urban League | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti štafet | Mokrá-Horákov, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Crosshaven-Carrigaline Greenway | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Spring-O 6 | Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | Sutton Park Gates Run | Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 9 | Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 6 | Porthcawl, Bridgend County Borough, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | PFO Midweek Score Series 4 of 4 | Haslingden, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod (České akademické hry) | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Jun 24, 2020 | C | 3. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt* | Grosshöchstetten, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jun 24 – Sep 30, 2020 | C | Burnt Mountain / Dartmouth College Permanent Course | 2 | Lebanon, NH, US | |||||
Jun 25, 2020 | C | DEE Summer Evening Sprint Chester | Chester, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 25, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod (České akademické hry) | Velenov, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Jun 25, 2020 | C | 6. Munich O-Cup 2020 | München, Bayern, DE | ||||||
Jun 25–28, 2020 | A | 3. Carinthian Lake Cup | 1 | Villach, Kärnten, AT | |||||
Jun 25–28, 2020 | W | United World Games 2020 and the Carinthian Lakecup 2020 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Kärnten, AT | ||||||
Jun 26, 2020 | C | Bendigo BC12 - Smiths Reef | Gower, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jun 26–28, 2020 | A | Cena střední Moravy - E1/2/3 | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine Island | Greenway, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Island Park (to be confirmed) | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Cypress River Sand Hills | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Raid Mélusine | Vouvant, Pays de la Loire, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | MD VERTACO By Orientalp | Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | ZOMB'IN THE DARK | Poligny, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Atlantic'O : Régionale Moyenne Distance | Léon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | verta'CO | Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Atlantic'O : Départementale au score | Léon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | ZOMB'IN THE DARK | Le Garric, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance | Ahuy, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | 38. UBOL-Staffel (Regionen-Sprintstaffel) | Knonau, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | Alston Urban | Alston, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | , | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | DFOK NW Kent 5 | Cobham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Jun 27, 2020 | C | OCIN QCARS 2 - Voice of America | 2 | West Chester Township, OH, US | |||||
Jun 27–28, 2020 | C | Challenge National des Écoles de Course d'Orientation | Trappes, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 27–28, 2020 | C | Mt van Hoevenberg MTBO | 1 | Lake Placid, NY, US | |||||
Jun 27 – Jul 4, 2020 | W | Junior World Orienteering Championships 2020 (Postponed until ?) | 7 | Derince, Kocaeli, TR | |||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Cypress River Sand Hills | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Mena View | Coulta, SA, AU | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | LD VERTACO By Orientalp | Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Atlantic'O : Régionale Longue Distance | Vielle-Saint-Girons, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Départementale Sprint | Flagy, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Longue Distance | Dijon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Cork Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | MVOC Grant Park | 2 | Dayton, OH, US | |||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | GEN Summer Evening Series, National University of Ireland Maynooth | Maynooth, County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | A | Harvester Relays - POSTPONED | Drumlanrig | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Twycross, Leicestershire | 1 | Leicester, England, GB | |||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | EBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships) | York, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2020 | Belper, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | Killingworth Urban | North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | CHIG GLOSS event | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | West Midlands Relays | Highley, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | B | TVOC Urban Event | Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Ipswich O - Event 2 | Ipswich, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jun 28, 2020 | C | Nationale Fünferstaffel *abgesagt* | Bülach, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Jun 30, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #4 - E.P. Sawyer State Park South - Usynligo | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Jun 30, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jun 30, 2020 | C | GEN Summer Evening Series, National University of Ireland Maynooth | Maynooth, County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Jun 30, 2020 | C | SROC summer series 5 | Wyre District, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jun 30, 2020 | B | 1. Etappe ZH Oberländer 3 Tage OL | 2 | Rapperswil-Jona, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Jun 30 – Jul 30, 2020 | C | Buckingham DIY | 1 | Glastonbury, CT, US | |||||
July 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | SprINTelope 11 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Passage West-Rochestown Greenway | Passage West, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Tudor Grange | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | DEE Summer evening Sprint Edge Hill | Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 10 | Portishead, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | Cardiff Park Series 5 | Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 7 | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | DVOA FDR Park CANCELLED | Philadelphia, PA, US | ||||||
Jul 1, 2020 | C | 4. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt* | Lyss, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jul 1–2, 2020 | B | 2./3. Etappe ZH Oberländer 3 Tage OL | 2 | Volketswil, Zürich, CH | |||||
Jul 1–31, 2020 | C | Baldwin Hill | 1 | Ashburnham, MA, US | |||||
Jul 1–31, 2020 | C | NEOC Townsend Training (Virtual JWOC courses) | 2 | Townsend, MA, US | |||||
Jul 2, 2020 | C | 2. impOLs | Herzogenbuchsee, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jul 2, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 11 | Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 2, 2020 | C | Evening MAPRUN | Brockworth, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 2–31, 2020 | C | Case DIY - Line St | 1 | Glastonbury, CT, US | |||||
Jul 3–12, 2020 | W | KOC Postoned CROF2020 - Until 2021 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 4, 2020 | C | POTOC park series 4 | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4, 2020 | C | WIM/WSX Activate event | Dorset, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 4–5, 2020 | B | Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League | Oxenhope, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 4–6, 2020 | A | 3 Days of the Dolomites | 1 | Padola, Veneto, IT | |||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Bush Series #5 Gosling Creek | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Keyne-O 4 - Stanton Low Park | Oakridge Park, Milton Keynes, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Kilcoran Open Moorland | County Tipperary, IE | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | B | Black Mountains MBO Event 7 - Pandy near Abergavenny | 2 | Pandy, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Bush 1 Jorgensen Park | 2 | Kalamunda, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | ACT "Sprint" 1 | 1 | Waramanga, ACT, AU | |||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Waite - Springfield | Netherby, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Domain - Southern Local #4 - CANCELLED | Queens Domain, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | CCO Winter - Rumbalara | Gosford, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | A | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Westonbirt, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | NOR summer series | Norfolk, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | B | Heath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4 | Cannock, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill South | West Albury, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 5, 2020 | C | Moonraker | Red Rice, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 5–11, 2020 | W | Junior Team Virtual Time Trials #5 | 2 | , Antarctica | |||||
Jul 6, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 12 | Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 6, 2020 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly evening event | Poundbury, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jul 6–7, 2020 | A | KOC Postponed Crowsnest Barebones until 2021 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 7, 2020 | C | DFOK Park Race Series | London, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 7, 2020 | C | Summer Series No 6 | Kiplin, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 7, 2020 | C | Summer Evening Series, Kilbogget Park | Loughlinstown, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jul 7, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hays | Hartshill, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | BOK Urban Series 11 | Trowbridge, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 8 | Llangennith, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | ESOC Sprintelope | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | LOC Summer Evening Event | Seathwaite, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | Lincs Urban League | Lincoln, England, GB | ||||||
Jul 8, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Rochestown-Blackrock Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 8–9, 2020 | A | KOC Postponed Sass Peepre Junior Training Camp until 2021 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 9, 2020 | C | 2. Engadiner Abend OL | Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 9, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Ballinastoe | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Jul 9, 2020 | C | 3. impOLs | Bätterkinden, Bern, CH | ||||||
Jul 10, 2020 | C | Swiss O Days Andermatt | 3 | Andermatt, Uri, CH | |||||
Jul 10–12, 2020 | A | H.S.H. Vysočina cup - E1/2/3 | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Jul 10–12, 2020 | A | POSTPONED - Canadian Orienteering Champs | 40 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | |||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | *CANCELED* CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1 – SummerFEST! | Lakewood, WA, US | ||||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | O-Utah - Brighton Resort | 2 | Brighton, UT, US | |||||
Jul 11, 2020 | B | SN Urban Event | Woking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | Talkin Tarn | Brampton, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | NGOC League 7 | Berry Hill, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | Explore the Parks Gedling Country Park | Lambley, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | Informal and Summer Series | Bournemouth, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Jul 11, 2020 | C | OCIN QCARS 3 - England-Idlewild | 4 | Burlington, KY, US | |||||
Jul 11–12, 2020 | B | YHOA Sprint Champs / Urban League | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 11–12, 2020 | B | SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #3: Chilterns Day 1 | 1 | Radnage, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Jul 11–25, 2020 | C | Nahanton | Newton, MA, US | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | MTBO State Series - Coochin Creek | Glass House Mountains, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | MTBO State Series 5 - Coochin Creek | Shelly Beach, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | Simon Peck Summer Series 3 | Holbrook, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | B | Cumbrian Galoppen - Sale Fell | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | B | OD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5 | Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | DEVON Club Championships | Buckland Monachorum, Devon, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | MWOC local | Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | Llynnoed Teifi | Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromillihy Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | 7. Munich O-Cup 2020 | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jul 12, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Welland Valley CC - Leicestershire | 1 | Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire, GB | |||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | Bush 2 Lovers Lane | 3 | Morangup, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 12, 2020 | C | BOK Farsta Relay | 2 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Jul 12 – Aug 2, 2020 | C | HVO/WCOC Local Training Summer 2020 | 9 | Cross River, NY, US | |||||
Jul 14, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Rainworth BCC | Bardon, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 14, 2020 | C | MV Summer Series | Dorking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Jul 14, 2020 | C | Fingal Summer Series, Skerries | Skerries, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jul 14, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood | Midleton, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 14, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #5 - McNeely Lake Park - Usynligo | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Jul 14–18, 2020 | W | WUOC 2020 | 4 | Smolensk, RU | |||||
Jul 15, 2020 | C | OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park | Solihull, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2020 | C | LEI 2020 Summer League 13 | Groby, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2020 | C | SBOC Summer League - 9 | Oxwich, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2020 | C | Cardiff Park Series 6 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Jul 15, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Campbell Park | Majura, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 15, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Carrigaline-Crosshaven Greenway | Carrigaline, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 16, 2020 | C | 3. Engadiner Abend OL | Bregaglia, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Jul 16, 2020 | C | DEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town Park | Runcorn, Borough of Halton, GB | ||||||
Jul 16, 2020 | C | Clear Mountain, Bush | 1 | Cashmere, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 16, 2020 | C | Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park | The Glen, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 16–19, 2020 | C | Orienteering NSW July Camp | Wyangala, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 17–19, 2020 | A | Grand prix Silesia - E1/2/3/4 | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Jul 17–19, 2020 | C | 3 middles and a training in Teanaway | 6 | Cle Elum, WA, US | |||||
Jul 17–30, 2020 | W | Rescheduled - BAOC: California Orienteering Festival | 115 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Jul 18, 2020 | B | NWO Urban Event | Highworth, Swindon, GB | ||||||
Jul 18, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event A | Dunlop, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 18, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series (Training): Aranda Snowgums - Event B | Dunlop, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 18, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event B | Parkes, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 18, 2020 | C | Minecraft Orienteering Rome | 2 | Roma, Lazio, IT | |||||
Jul 18, 2020 | C | OCIN Ox Bow County Park | 4 | Goshen, IN, US | |||||
Jul 18–19, 2020 | A | Rumcajsovy míle - E1/2/3 | 1 | Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Jul 18–19, 2020 | W | Pro Serbia 2020 | Beograd, Vojvodina, RS | ||||||
Jul 18 – Aug 9, 2020 | C | ROC - Oak Openings - Solo Series | 12 | Rush, NY, US | |||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Pewsey Vale OY2 | Flaxman Valley, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Wanna | Lincoln National Park, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | SH Highlands Forest Series #4 | Woodlands, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series ) - CANCELLED | Dalyellup, WA, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | MelBushO - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills (TBC) | Endeavour Hills, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | 2020 NAV-X Challenge #3 - Donner Summit - 3 or 6 Hour Map Trek | 1 | Soda Springs, CA, US | |||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Come-and-try-it | Mosman, NSW, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | B | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs Ridge | O'Malley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Glen Stuart - Northern Local #1 | Deddington, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Ballarat Training Event- Nerrina North | Glen Park, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | MTBO 1 Karragullen | 1 | Karragullen, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5 | Geilston Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 19, 2020 | C | GVOC Ioco Forest Training Days | Port Moody, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 19–25, 2020 | W | ORingen Uppsala: POSTPONED to 2021-07-25/31 | 18 | Uppsala, SE | |||||
Jul 19–30, 2020 | A | Junior Team Virtual Time Trials #6 | 3 | Lidingö, Stockholm, SE | |||||
Jul 21, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #6 - Lapping Park - Usynligo | Clarksville, IN, US | ||||||
Jul 21, 2020 | C | CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park | 1 | County Cork, IE | |||||
Jul 21, 2020 | B | Summer Evening Series, Skerries | Skerries, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Jul 21–24, 2020 | W | RESCHEDULED North American Orienteering Championship | 128 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Jul 22, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Narrabundah Hill | Duffy, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 22, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, The Marina-Rochestown Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 23, 2020 | C | Wally Tate Park, Kuraby | 1 | Kuraby, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 23, 2020 | C | School Training 5 | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 23, 2020 | C | Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park | The Glen, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 23, 2020 | C | The Ways To Secure A Wig | Guangdong Sheng, CN | ||||||
Jul 24–26, 2020 | A | Tis 2020 - E1/2/3 | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Jul 25, 2020 | C | QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bush - POSTPONED TO 2021 | Samford Village, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 25, 2020 | C | NVii Y2Y Park Orienteering Tournament 2020 Stage 1 | Hong Kong, Sai Kung District, HK | ||||||
Jul 25, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event A | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 25, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston Park - Event B | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 25, 2020 | C | 5. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken | 1 | Ipsheim, Bayern, DE | |||||
Jul 25, 2020 | C | OCIN QCARS 4 - Pyramid Hill Sculpture Park | 3 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Jul 25–26, 2020 | B | Coles Bay - Night Event / OST 3 | Coles Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Jul 25–26, 2020 | C | Sassafras Woods Run | 1 | Burlington, ON, CA | |||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bush - POSTPONED to 2021 | Kurwongbah, QLD, AU | ||||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | 4. Engadiner Abend OL | 1 | La-Punt, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | MelBushO - Banksia Park, Bulleen (TBC) | Bulleen, VIC, AU | ||||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Mount Leader Wood + Claragh Mountain | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | Bush 3 Umuna (Long Distance OY) | 5 | Westdale, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | Keynes Gap | Eden Valley, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 26, 2020 | C | Metro League #2 | 4 | Manly Vale, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 28, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #7 - Portland Wharf Park - Usynligo | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Jul 28 – Aug 1, 2020 | W | OO-Cup | 2 | Nantua, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
Jul 29, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie North | Hackett, ACT, AU | ||||||
Jul 29, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 29–30, 2020 | W | 18th World Rogaining Championships | 78 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Jul 30, 2020 | C | Mercer Park, Kedron | 1 | Wavell Heights, QLD, AU | |||||
Jul 30, 2020 | C | School Training 6 | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Jul 30, 2020 | C | Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park | The Glen, County Cork, IE | ||||||
Jul 30, 2020 | C | 50. Bünd. OL Weekend/5. Engadiner Abend OL | 1 | Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 | W | Takas 2020, Dzūkija | 5 | Daugų seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 | W | Takas 2020, Dzūkija | Daugų seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT | ||||||
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 | C | 50. Bündner OL Weekend | 1 | Poschiavo, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Jul 31 – Aug 2, 2020 | A | Sandstones | Pískovce - E1 / | Pískovce - E2 / | Pískovce - E3 | 3 | Liberecký kraj, CZ | |||||
August 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Aug 1, 2020 | C | MS krajský žebříček mládeže OB podzim 2020 | Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Aug 1, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event A | Chifley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 1, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event B | Chifley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 1, 2020 | C | 50. Bündner OL Weekend/1. August Sprint | Samaden, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 1, 2020 | C | ICO - Holliday Park | 6 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Aug 1–2, 2020 | B | WA Spring 24hr Rogaine State Champs | 2 | Kirup, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 1–2, 2020 | C | BOK Gray Owl Orienteering & ARDF | Asheboro, NC, US | ||||||
Aug 1–6, 2020 | A | Croatia Open 2020 | 2 | Delnice, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR | |||||
Aug 2, 2020 | B | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #2, Tuggeranong Hill | Calwell, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | Moon Rocks | 2 | Palmer, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | Bush Series #6 Ophir North | Ophir, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | MelBushO - Westerfolds Park (TBC) | Templestowe, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 9 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | OY3 - Daisy Hill | Sheldon, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | NavDash 1 Scotch College | 4 | Swanbourne, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | Ridgeway - Southern Local | Tolmans Hill, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 2, 2020 | C | AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Walbundrie | Walbundrie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 3, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Macroom Castle Demesne | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 4, 2020 | C | OLOU GoGo Summer Series #8 - Champions Park - Usynligo | Louisville, KY, US | ||||||
Aug 5, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill | 2 | Deakin, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 5, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Crosshaven-Carrigaline Greenway | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 5, 2020 | C | BAOC | 1 | Rushmoor Arena | |||||
Aug 6, 2020 | C | 6. Engadiner Abend OL | Scanfs, Graubünden, CH | ||||||
Aug 6, 2020 | C | Bellbird Grove, Bush | Enoggera Reservoir, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 6, 2020 | C | School Training 7 | Unley, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 7–9, 2020 | A | Zlínský (Š)krpál - E1/2/3 | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Aug 7–9, 2020 | W | 3 peaks orienteering | 2 | Misurina, Veneto, IT | |||||
Aug 7–9, 2020 | W | Grand Prix Polonia | 1 | Jelenia Góra, Dolnośląskie, PL | |||||
Aug 7–15, 2020 | W | World Masters Orienteering Championships 2020 CANCELLED (moved to 2023) | 20 | Kokošovce, Prešovský kraj, SK | |||||
Aug 8, 2020 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, Junior entries ONLY | Sedgwick, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 8, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event A | Weetangera, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 8, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event B | Weetangera, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 8, 2020 | C | Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Mandurang Sheepwash Diggings, 1-2pm 30 entries ON | Sedgwick, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 8, 2020 | C | OCIN QCARS 5 - Camp Friedlander | 4 | Loveland, OH, US | |||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | Cape Donington | Lincoln National Park, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | A | ACT and NSW Ski-O Championships | Perisher Valley, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | MelBushO - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang (TBC) | South Morang, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Marina Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | CANCELLED (BOK Umstead West and ARDF) | 1 | Cary, NC, US | |||||
Aug 9, 2020 | B | 47. Hondricher OL | Aeschi bei Spiez, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | Bush 4 Spice Brook | 4 | Bindoon, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | Central Coast winter series - Kincumber Mountain | Kincumber, NSW, AU | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | Stirling | 1 | Stirling, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | Marlay Park | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Aug 9, 2020 | C | WPOC - Yellow Creek state park | 3 | Penn Run, PA, US | |||||
Aug 10–16, 2020 | C | Richfield Heritage Preserve - Self Serve Classic-O | 1 | Richfield, OH, US | |||||
Aug 11, 2020 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Aug 11–15, 2020 | W | OO-Cup (new Date) | 12 | Nantua, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
Aug 12, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 12, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain | Bruce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 12, 2020 | C | 1. Berner Abendlauf | Zollikofen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 12, 2020 | C | Seetaler Schüler OL (ASJM-Lauf) | Hunzenschwil, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Aug 13, 2020 | C | 4. impOLs | Langenthal, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 13, 2020 | C | Gordon Park, Park & Street | 1 | Gordon Park, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 13, 2020 | C | School Training 8 | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 14, 2020 | C | 2020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship | Greenvale, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | OCIN QCARS 6 - Tower Park | 5 | Fort Thomas, KY, US | |||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | Metroleague 3 | 3 | Ruse, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Jack Creek (Middle) | 4 | Cle Elum, WA, US | |||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | Zimmerberg Berg-OL | Mollis, Glarus, CH | ||||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event A | 1 | Hackett, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event B | Hackett, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 15, 2020 | C | Tundarri, North of Burra | 1 | Wonna, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 15–16, 2020 | C | 45. Swiss International Mountain Marathon | 1 | Sankt Antönien, Graubünden, CH | |||||
Aug 16, 2020 | A | Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - OST 5 | Randalls Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #3 – Teanaway (Ultralong) | 5 | Cle Elum, WA, US | |||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | Mt Crosby MTBO | Kholo, QLD, AU | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | MelbushO - Woodlands Historic Park (TBC) | Greenvale, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | OY Event Mulga Valley | 1 | Terowie, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Tramore Valley Park | Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | B | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt Jerrabomberra | 1 | Karabar, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | Bush 5 Peterdine | 5 | Mokine, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | Kingston High & Snug Primary Sprints | Kingston, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah | Yackandandah, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | GVOC Cypress Falls - Forest Training | West Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
Aug 16, 2020 | C | Blorenge score event | 1 | Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Aug 17–23, 2020 | W | World MTB Orienteering Championships 2020-CANCELLED | 1 | Bakov nad Jizerou, Středočeský kraj, CZ | |||||
Aug 18, 2020 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Aug 19, 2020 | C | 3. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020 | Menzingen, Zug, CH | ||||||
Aug 19, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Gininderra Creek | 2 | MacGregor, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 19, 2020 | C | Baselbieter Sommer-OL | Liestal, Basel-Landschaft, CH | ||||||
Aug 19, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 19, 2020 | C | 2. Berner Abendlauf | Burgdorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 19–23, 2020 | W | EOC 2020 - Estonia - Cancelled | 2 | Rakvere, Lääne-Viru maakond, EE | |||||
Aug 20, 2020 | C | 5. impOLs | 1 | Solothurn, CH | |||||
Aug 20, 2020 | C | Banks St Reserve, Ashgrove GOLD Event | 1 | Ashgrove, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 20, 2020 | C | Central Schools Cluster Training 9 | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 21–23, 2020 | A | Helfenburk 2020 - E1/2/3/4 | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Aug 21–23, 2020 | C | Pěkné prázdniny s OB v Českém ráji | 3 | Malá Skála, Liberecký kraj, CZ | |||||
Aug 22, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event A | 1 | Duffy, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 22, 2020 | C | NavDash 2 Hale School (Sprint OY) | 5 | Wembley Downs, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 22, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5, Narrabundah Hill - Event B | Duffy, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 22, 2020 | C | Jugend-Cup Staffel | Nesselnbach, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Aug 22, 2020 | A | Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) | 2 | Tentsmuir North | |||||
Aug 22–23, 2020 | W | European Rogaining Championship 2020 | 1 | Rauda, Engure Municipality, LV | |||||
Aug 22 – Sep 4, 2020 | C | NEOC: Prospect Hill - BYOM | 7 | Waltham, MA, US | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | D | Terrebonne QC - Socially Distant O-Event | 2 | Terrebonne, QC, CA | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | C | Louth Bay | Louth Bay, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 23, 2020 | C | ACT "sprint" Gossan Hill | 2 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 23, 2020 | C | BOK Lake Crabtree Sprint | 3 | Morrisville, NC, US | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | B | SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #5: Effingham | 1 | Effingham, Surrey, GB | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | C | Bush 6 Marginata (Middle Distance OY) | 4 | Mount Observation, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | B | bussola OL, Jugend-Cup Einzellauf | 2 | Birr, Aargau, CH | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | A | Scottish Championships - Relays | 1 | Tentsmuir South | |||||
Aug 23, 2020 | C | Downtown Chicago Rogaine CAOC | 3 | Chicago, IL, US | |||||
Aug 23 – Sep 13, 2020 | C | ROC - Durand Eastman Park - Solo Series | 12 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Aug 24 – Sep 7, 2020 | C | Quail Hollow Stark Park - Self Serve Classic-O | 2 | Hartville, OH, US | |||||
Aug 25, 2020 | C | 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park | 1 | Dublin, IE | |||||
Aug 26, 2020 | C | 3. Berner Abendlauf (Sprint in urbanem Gebiet) | Burgdorf, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 26, 2020 | C | Greenway Series, The Marina-Rochestown Greenway | Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 26, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle | 1 | Weetangera, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 26–30, 2020 | A | 20th Zagreb Open | 1 | Zagreb, HR | |||||
Aug 27, 2020 | C | Orienteering ACT Council Meeting | Forrest, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 27, 2020 | C | 6. impOLs | Huttwil, Bern, CH | ||||||
Aug 27, 2020 | C | Central Schools Cluster Training 10 | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 27–29, 2020 | A | Orienteering Festival | 1 | Gemeinde Imst, Tirol, AT | |||||
Aug 28, 2020 | A | SA Schools Championships Thorndon Park | Paradise, SA, AU | ||||||
Aug 28, 2020 | C | 2020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship POSTPONED | Braeside, VIC, AU | ||||||
Aug 28–30, 2020 | A | Cena východních Čech - E1/2/3 | Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Aug 28–30, 2020 | A | West cup - E1 / 2, oblastní žebříček / 3, oblastní žebříček | 1 | Karlovarský kraj, CZ | |||||
Aug 29, 2020 | C | St. Malo | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Aug 29, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Aug 29, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event B | Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU | ||||||
Aug 29, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6, Farrer Ridge - Event A | 1 | Tuggeranong DC, ACT, AU | |||||
Aug 29, 2020 | A | DM Mittel-OL | 5 | Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Aug 29, 2020 | C | 2020 Chase the Rabbit-Bunny OLOU | 15 | Camp Shantituck Louisville KY | |||||
Aug 29–30, 2020 | C | North Park Run | 1 | Oakville, ON, CA | |||||
Aug 29–30, 2020 | B | CANCELLED - GVOC BC Championships | 2 | Whistler, BC, CA | |||||
Aug 29 – Oct 20, 2020 | B | Billygoat / DIY Goat, Mountain Lakes | 52 | North Salem, NY, US | |||||
Aug 30, 2020 | B | South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra (Entries by Club Secretaries/ | 2 | Pewsey Vale, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 30, 2020 | C | QLD Middle Distance Champs | 2 | Bunya, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 30, 2020 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Dublin City University | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Aug 30, 2020 | C | Cork Mid-Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park | County Cork, IE | ||||||
Aug 30, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Aug 30, 2020 | B | MTBO 2 WA State Long Distance Championships | 1 | Karragullen, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 30, 2020 | C | Knocklofty - Southern Local #8 | West Hobart, TAS, AU | ||||||
Aug 30, 2020 | B | BRL Lang-OL | 3 | Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Aug 30, 2020 | A | 8. Nationaler OL / Nat. OL Breitensport (Mitteldistanz) | 2 | Schwarzenberg, Luzern, CH | |||||
Aug 30 – Sep 5, 2020 | C | ARDF World Championships | 1 | Zlatibor, Republika Srpska, RS | |||||
September 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Sep 1, 2020 | C | EGK OL-Sprint | 1 | Münchenstein, Basel-Landschaft, CH | |||||
Sep 2, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Evening MAPRUN | Kilcot, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Sep 2, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat | 2 | Forde, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 2–7, 2020 | B | Cancelled - Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival | 30 | Laramie, WY, US | |||||
Sep 3, 2020 | C | Anzac Park | 1 | Toowong, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 4, 2020 | C | Oversubscribed - Level 1 Coach Training Day | Holland Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 4–6, 2020 | W | MTBOinthenorth - CANCELLED | 1 | Tromsø, Troms Og Finnmark, NO | |||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Zomb'In The dark | Caen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado NO EVENT | Eldorado, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Strathpine - Maprun - Healthy and Active Bike O | Strathpine, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | B | Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League | 1 | Georges Hall, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Žumberk, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Žumberk, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod štafet | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event A | 2 | Kambah, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 5, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge - Event B | Chapman, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 5, 2020 | B | Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften | 1 | Deggendorf, Bayern, DE | |||||
Sep 5, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Sprintstaffel-OL | 1 | Frauenfeld, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Sep 5–6, 2020 | C | O'Savoyard | 1 | Nonglard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
Sep 5–6, 2020 | C | O'Lac d'Annecy | Nonglard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Sep 5–13, 2020 | C | Sprague Brook Solo | 3 | Glenwood, NY, US | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Sprint-OL | 3 | Kreuzlingen, Thurgau, CH | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Lantenay, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Mass Start | Lantenay, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Criquetot-l'Esneval, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | KO Sprint | Gonfreville-l'Orcher, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Départementale pédestre (autre) | Mazamet, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | B | Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah NO EVENT | Yackandandah, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | ACT MTBO Series: East Stromlo ("Green Hills" Map) | 4 | Weston, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | B | Cancelled - Covid-19 / NSW Schools Long Championships + SL #3 | Appin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Coffs Winter #2 | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | OY - Bluestone South | 1 | Chuwar, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 15 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Jean Baldwin | Vittoria, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Bush 7 Ngangaguringguring | 5 | Woottating, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | MelBushO - Candlebark Park, Eltham POSTPONED until 2021 | Templestowe, VIC, AU | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, Ward River Valley | Swords, County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | B | Black Mountains MBO Event 8 - Trecastle near Brecon | 1 | Trecastle, Powys, GB | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | B | 5. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) | 1 | Deggendorf, Bayern, DE | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | Waverley Park - Southern Local | Bellerive, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 6, 2020 | D | Socially Distant O-Event, Ile Perrot QC | 3 | Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 6, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails | 1 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Sep 7, 2020 | A | 2020 Corn Maze Champs | 2 | Sunderland, MA, US | |||||
Sep 8, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 9, 2020 | C | 17. Städtli-OL Weesen | Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH | ||||||
Sep 9, 2020 | C | Lincs Urban League | Heighington, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Sep 9–11, 2020 | W | MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 | Heinola, Lahti, FI | ||||||
Sep 9–13, 2020 | W | World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships | 3 | Heinola, Lahti sub-region, FI | |||||
Sep 10, 2020 | C | Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket | 1 | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 11, 2020 | C | Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool Orienteering | Inala, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 11–13, 2020 | A | London City Race 2020 | London, England, GB | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | OCIN St Patrick's Park | 3 | South Bend, IN, US | |||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Journée découverte | Venelles, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | B | Championnat de Relais des Clubs | Les Rouges-Eaux, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | CHALLENGE O'83 | La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Régionale LD et Raid Des Pompiers de Captieux | Captieux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Quimperlé, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Régionale de Nuit | Morbihan, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | CANCELED - DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring | 2 | Albrightsville, PA, US | |||||
Sep 12, 2020 | A | Alytaus taurė | 2 | Vangelonys, Nemunaičio seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Sep 12, 2020 | A | Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6 | Rocherlea, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | SOS Hills District - Ermington | Ermington, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | SOS Northside - Ingleside | 1 | Ingleside, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Narrinyeri Hills bonus preview | Rocky Gully, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | 8. Munich O-Cup | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | ONB Cancelled Mastodon | Albert Mines, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event A | Molonglo Valley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, National Arboretum - Event B | Molonglo Valley, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Setanta Club Championships, Cushbawn | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Urban, Killarney | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | Election 2020 Rogaine | 12 | Gouverneur, NY, US | |||||
Sep 12, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Sweetwater Creek State Park | 2 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Sep 12–13, 2020 | B | QLD MTBO Champs | 2 | Boondall, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 12–13, 2020 | B | Lille O'Sprint Festival Course 1 Parc / 4 CR sprint / 2 Indoor / 3 Nocturne | Villeneuve-d'Ascq, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Sep 12–20, 2020 | C | Richfield Heritage Preserve – Round 2 | 1 | Richfield, OH, US | |||||
Sep 12–27, 2020 | C | NEOC: Noon Hill | 3 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Langdistanz-OL | 5 | Schöfflisdorf, Zürich, CH | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Heiligenstein, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Multisprints | Chessy, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Marsannay-la-Côte, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Curley, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Rogaine | Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Morbihan, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | La Revole des Chirats - LD | Pavezin, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Natur'Ain Sports | Port, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | B | SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills | 2 | Rocky Gully, SA, AU | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | CANCELED - DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring | 1 | Albrightsville, PA, US | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Metroleague - Scheyville | 4 | Scheyville, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Cypress River Sand Hills | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Armidale Bush-O | Armidale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park | Dublin, IE | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | B | Žebříček B-Morava | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 13, 2020 | B | Midlands MBO Lowsonford, Warwickshire | 2 | Lowsonford, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Bush 8 Frazzle Rock | 5 | Jelcobine, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Sep 13, 2020 | C | TRL Trockenborn | 1 | Tröbnitz, Thüringen, DE | |||||
Sep 15, 2020 | C | Night Nav - New Farm | New Farm, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 16, 2020 | C | ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter | 2 | Cook, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 16, 2020 | C | Badener Abend OL | 2 | Niederrohrdorf, Aargau, CH | |||||
Sep 17, 2020 | C | Upper Kedron | 1 | Ferny Grove, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 17, 2020 | C | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 12. BBQ and Night-O | Unley Park, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 18, 2020 | C | St. Galler sCOOL-Cup | Gossau, Sankt Gallen, CH | ||||||
Sep 18, 2020 | C | Closed Event - Inala State School - Intraschool Orienteering | Springfield Central, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 18–20, 2020 | A | Australian MTBO Championships - CANCELLED | 1 | Pelaw Main, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 18–20, 2020 | C | Mt Pinos ARDF Training Camp | 1 | Frazier Park, CA, US | |||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College | 1 | Boondall, QLD, AU | |||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1 – Corn Maze! | Snohomish, WA, US | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Lisle-sur-Tarn, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | QLD Club Sprint Relay - POSTPONED | Boondall, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | Championnat des Landes | Brocas, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon | 1 | Norristown, PA, US | |||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | Coupe du Jura étape 7 | Champagnole, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | 8. Winterthurer Bike-OL/SM Langdistanz | Winterthur, Zürich, CH | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | MNOC Lake Elmo Park Reserve | Lake Elmo, MN, US | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | Willoughby Emerge Festival (SOS) | Willoughby, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event A | 1 | Dunlop, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Cork Oaks - Event B | Dunlop, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | Urban, Killarney | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | 30. Harzer-Staffel | Rüschegg, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | C | ACT Metro Series Season Pass - Event A | Parkes, ACT, AU | ||||||
Sep 19, 2020 | B | NavDash 3 WA Sprint Championships ECU Joondalup | 4 | Joondalup, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 19, 2020 | B | 43. Zürcher Oberländer OL | 3 | Sankt Gallenkappel, Sankt Gallen, CH | |||||
Sep 19–20, 2020 | B | Sage Stomp XXXV | 4 | Savona, BC, CA | |||||
Sep 19–20, 2020 | B | FWOC 2020 Alberta Orienteering Championships | Tiger Lily, AB, CA | ||||||
Sep 19–20, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 1 | Acworth, GA, US | |||||
Sep 19–28, 2020 | C | ROC - Letchworth East - Solo Series | 11 | Hunt, NY, US | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | NEOC: Horn Pond | 2 | Woburn, MA, US | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | NEOC: Blue Hills Motala | 1 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | (cancelled/postponed?) QOC Swanson Road | 4 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Départementale pédestre (autre) | Ambérieu-en-Bugey, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | VO² 95 balises | Saint-Prix, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Régionale organisée par les jeunes du TAD (RDJ) | Saint-Amand-les-Eaux, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Buzet-sur-Tarn, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | GCO: Sacramento Bar | Fair Oaks, CA, US | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | D | Socially Distant Sprint-O, Parc Angrignon | 2 | Montréal, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Mont-de-Marsan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Castelnau-de-Lévis, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Saint-Pierre-du-Mont, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA n°8 | Gréolières, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | LA CHASSE O TRESOR | Paris, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | Biberister-OL | 1 | Oberdorf, Solothurn, CH | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Lampaul-Ploudalmézeau, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | 9. Argus OBikers Bike-OL | Seon, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Waggaroos local sprint | Charles Sturt University, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #4: Charles Weston Primary School | 1 | Coombs, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | 3/2 HOUR MTBO ENDURO (cancelled) | Ferodale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Nyroca end-of-season event | Coulta, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | Bush 9 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley | 4 | Morangup, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | BOSS 1 Killingworth South | 1 | Killingworth, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | DVOA Springton Manor | 10 | Glenmoore, PA, US | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 3 | Lorch, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | 10. TMO CTCO ASCO | Carì, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Carrick Mountain | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | OY8 - Rifle Range, Ripley | South Ripley, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 27 - Banks St Reserve | Ashgrove, QLD, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Rushcutters Orienteering | Port Macquarie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Hobart - Waterworks Southern Local #10 | Ridgeway, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | LAOC 5th Annual Griffith Park Navigation Challenge - CANCELLED | 1 | Los Angeles, CA, US | |||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | ONB Rockwood event? | Moncton, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | 10. TMO CTCO ASCO | Airolo, Ticino, CH | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | B | 50. Zuger Frühlings OL | Menzingen, Zug, CH | ||||||
Sep 20, 2020 | C | Kuitpo Forest - Foot and MTBO event | Kuitpo, SA, AU | ||||||
Sep 21–27, 2020 | C | EMPO Mystery off Northway Exit 17 | 5 | Gansevoort, NY, US | |||||
Sep 23, 2020 | C | SWOC MAPRUN ST MELLONS | 1 | Saint Mellons, Cardiff, GB | |||||
Sep 23, 2020 | C | Moonlight Madness #6 | Putney, NSW, AU | ||||||
Sep 23, 2020 | C | Abend OL, ASJM-Schülerlauf | Aarau, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Sep 24, 2020 | C | Luzerner sCOOL-Cup *abgesagt* | Willisau, Luzern, CH | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | ICO Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine | 8 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | 2 jours en forez - Régionale MD | Saint-Priest-la-Prugne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Nuit | Saint-Priest-la-Prugne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Mitteldistanz OL | 4 | Seelisberg, Uri, CH | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | Fort Lee Historical Park | 1 | Fort Lee, NJ, US | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | MNOC Interstate State Park | Dresser, WI, US | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | HVO Night-O at Ft Lee Historic Park | 5 | Fort Lee, NJ, US | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | ONB Bathurst? | Bathurst, NB, CA | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High School | 5 | Narrogin, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | A | Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, oblastní žebříček | Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | ICO Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine Tentative New Date | 6 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | A | DM Lang-OL | 3 | Gröden, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 26, 2020 | C | TRL Blankenhain | 1 | Blankenhain, Thüringen, DE | |||||
Sep 26–27, 2020 | B | Norska Nacht OL *abgesagt* | Konolfingen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 26–27, 2020 | C | Cécile GERAL 'O Challenge (jour 1)/2) | Mas-de-Londres, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Sep 26–27, 2020 | C | Spokane B-Meet | 5 | Spokane, WA, US | |||||
Sep 26 – Oct 1, 2020 | A | Australian Championships | Newnham, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 26 – Oct 4, 2020 | A | Australian Orienteering Championships-CANCELLED | 8 | St Helens, TAS, AU | |||||
Sep 26 – Oct 11, 2020 | C | ROC - Genesee County Park - Solo Series | 8 | Wyoming, NY, US | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | QOC Gunston Hall | 9 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | B | SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #5: Radnage | 1 | Radnage, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue Sprint | Gréoux-les-Bains, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Laxou, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Guebwiller, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Saint-Victor-sur-Ouche, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Régional n°3 | Méré, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Grand-Couronne, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Le Grand-Quevilly, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp | 9 | Manalapan Township, NJ, US | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | B | Urseller OL | Konolfingen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Leinster Orienteering Championships, Carnawaddy | County Louth, IE | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | 11. TMO GOLD | Нижняя Ведуга, Voronezj, RU | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | B | ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6 & NSW SL #4, East Kowen | 4 | Kowen, ACT, AU | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | A | Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B), mistrovství oblasti | Dolní Olešnice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair | 3 | Narrogin, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | 79. Zürcher OL | 1 | Uster, Zürich, CH | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | B | 43. Innerschwyzer OL | Bürglen, Schwyz, CH | ||||||
Sep 27, 2020 | A | Deutschland-Cup | 3 | Gröden, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 27, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet & MTBO :: Hard Labor Creek State Park | 1 | Social Circle, GA, US | |||||
Sep 27 – Oct 18, 2020 | C | ROC - Alasa Farms - Solo Series | 8 | North Rose, NY, US | |||||
Sep 28, 2020 | A | Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm CANCELLED | 1 | Beechworth, VIC, AU | |||||
Sep 28, 2020 | A | Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B) | Dolní Olešnice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Sep 28, 2020 | C | Bush 11 Dryandra | 3 | Dryandra, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 28 – Oct 2, 2020 | C | Binalong Bay - Mini Rogaine - 3 Hour Maprun | Binalong Bay, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 29, 2020 | C | St Helens - Tue Tune Up | St Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 29–30, 2020 | A | Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2/3 CANCELLED | 1 | Chiltern, VIC, AU | |||||
Sep 30, 2020 | C | St Helens - Dark Dash | St Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 30, 2020 | C | St Helens - Wed Tune Up | St Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Sep 30, 2020 | C | GVOC Jericho Beach | Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
October 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Oct 1, 2020 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Detling, Kent, GB | ||||||
Oct 1, 2020 | C | St Helens - Thu Tune Up | St Helens, TAS, AU | ||||||
Oct 1–4, 2020 | W | World Cup Final Round | Fregona, Veneto, IT | ||||||
Oct 2–3, 2020 | B | Berner Nacht OL (by OL plus) | Wohlen bei Bern, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 2–8, 2020 | W | World MTB Orienteering Championships-CANCELLED | 1 | Loulé, Faro, PT | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | Northern Ireland Orienteering Championships 2020 | 1 | County Cavan, IE | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | COK CROWDERS MOUNTAIN STATE PARK | Gastonia, NC, US | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | MNOC Corn Maze 2020 | 1 | Shakopee, MN, US | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Manatoc Challenge | 1 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | Manitoba Sprint - Kiche Manitou | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | Manitoba Middle - Yellow Quill | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | A | POSTPONED - EMPO One day NRE | 14 | Poestenkill, NY, US | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Challenge Iserois 2020 Etape 1 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Bordeaux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Cenon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | O'Lac d'Annecy | Annecy, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Lacrouzette, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Valdahon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Nuit | Valdahon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Anse, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Mougins, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Challenge jeunes | La Bresse, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Championnat des Vosges LD | La Bresse, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | OD Saturday Morning Event incl Tony Haw Score | Polesworth, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | HH Ellenbrook | Hatfield, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod | Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 6 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | PFO Autumn Series 3 of 4 | Blackburn, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | potoc local event tbc | Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | MDOC Saturday morning series (2) | Stockport, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Olomouc, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | CANCELLED - Python 10 Hour Rogaine | 11 | Peninsula, OH, US | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | WA Spring 12hr Rogaine | 1 | Morangup, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | B | Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang | 1 | Selb, Bayern, DE | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | OCIN Valley View (location change - was East Fork) | 4 | Milford, OH, US | |||||
Oct 3, 2020 | C | Lounaroga 2020 | 3 | Tammela, Forssa sub-region, FI | |||||
Oct 3–4, 2020 | A | Плана Опън | Kovachevtsi, Sofiyska oblast, BG | ||||||
Oct 3–11, 2020 | C | Sardinia Forest Solo Score-O | 5 | East Concord, NY, US | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | BOK OPEN Carolina North Forest | 1 | Chapel Hill, NC, US | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | QOC Cunningham Falls | 10 | Thurmont, MD, US | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | 3. LRL Baden-Württemberg BWM Mittel | 3 | Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | DVOA Hibernia County Park | 6 | Coatesville, PA, US | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Alexander Davey | Mount Austin, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Inaugural Missoula Orienteering Event | 8 | Missoula, MT, US | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Challenge Ardèche de course d'orientation | Montselgues, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | Manitoba Long - Hog's Back | Winnipeg, MB, CA | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | Emmentaler OL | Arni, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | ONB Fall Foliage | Saint John, NB, CA | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Challenge Paca VTT N°4 | Régusse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Bordeaux City Race Euro Tour | Bordeaux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Relais | Fontrieu, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Saint-Germain-Nuelles, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Arelaune-en-Seine, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) | Hamsterley, County Durham, GB | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Avion, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Southwood Restricted Entry | Farnborough, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Harnes, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | Cambourne Urban | Cambourne, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Relais Sprint | Neuf-Brisach, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) | Sandford, North Somerset, GB | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Régionale 4 | Nemours, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Karlovarský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Staňkov, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | Black Mountains MBO Event 9 - Llanwonno near Pontypridd | 1 | Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, GB | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | NavDash 5 University of WA (Relays) | 3 | Crawley, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Dinish | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance | Montfaucon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Oct 4, 2020 | B | 7. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) | 1 | Selb, Bayern, DE | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | FLINDERS RANGES DAY 2: Rawnsley Park (Long OY) | 2 | Flinders Ranges, SA, AU | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | TRL Ilmenau | 1 | Ilmenau, Thüringen, DE | |||||
Oct 4, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: FDR State Park | 3 | Pine Mountain, GA, US | |||||
Oct 5, 2020 | C | FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna | 2 | Prelinna, SA, AU | |||||
Oct 6, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Rosalie BCC | Milton, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 6, 2020 | C | SOS Welcome Back Summer-Autumn Mid-week series, Event 5 of 6 | Waterton Industrial Estate, Bridgend County Borough, GB | ||||||
Oct 7, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #1 West Pymble | 3 | West Pymble, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 9–10, 2020 | B | Bieler Nacht-OL | Ins, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 9–18, 2020 | W | WOC 2020 - Denmark (Sprint) CANCELLED for 2020 | 8 | Kolding, Region Syddanmark, DK | |||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Olmos Basin and Park | 1 | San Antonio, TX, US | |||||
Oct 10, 2020 | B | 14. biel.seeland OL (verkürzte Langdistanz) | Ins, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Week-end O'Champagne (nuit) | Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Park-O Milton | Milton, Cambridgeshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Weekend O'LA 72 (nocturne) | La Bazoge, Pays de la Loire, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Shipley Park Local Event | Heanor, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Week-end O'Champagne (sprint) | Marne, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Garagnas, CDL MD | Le Bessat, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | A | Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR štafet | Kobylá nad Vidnavkou, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Garagnas, course de nuit | Le Bessat, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Le Bugue, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Passage de Balises de Couleur | Quinçay, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Challenge O'83 | La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Coupe du Jura étape 8 | Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Oct 10, 2020 | C | Return to the Lake 2020 Taylorsville Lake | 4 | Mount Eden, KY, US | |||||
Oct 10–11, 2020 | B | 2020 Great October Adventure Race (G.O.A.R) | 6 | South Lyon, MI, US | |||||
Oct 10–11, 2020 | C | Weekend O'LA 72 | La Milesse, Pays de la Loire, FR | ||||||
Oct 10–11, 2020 | A | POSTPONED - New England Championships | 18 | Ashby, MA, US, Willard Brook State Forest | |||||
Oct 10–16, 2020 | C | CROC Catherine Creek Recreation Area | 1 | White Salmon, WA, US | |||||
Oct 11, 2020 | B | Kölliker OL | Kölliken, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Woodford MTBO | Woodford, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford Goldfields | Mount Crawford, SA, AU | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | BOK Horton Grove Nature Preserve | 2 | Bahama, NC, US | |||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #5: Tidbinbilla | Gordon, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Mt Cotton MTBO | Carbrook, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Bush Series #5 Oaky Creek, Mullion State Forest | Mullion Creek, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Dinish | County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | B | Regional event | Middlesbrough, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | B | Haywood Warren - West Midlands League Event 7 | Stafford, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Rushcliffe Country Park Local Event | Ruddington, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | B | GRAMP Glen Dye | Strachan, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | B | SYO Regional Event | Haigh, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Garagnas, relais des Garagnas | Le Bessat, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Week-end O'Champagne (LD) | Verzenay, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Béruges - City Race | Béruges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Le Verger Marion | Béruges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | La VALMOTIVEE 15ème edition | Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Provence Orientation (Challenge PACA N°10) | Allauch, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Régionale Moyenne Distance | Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | SH Forest Series #3, Lake Alexandra - Mittagong | 1 | Mittagong, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 11, 2020 | B | MTBO 3 Glen Forrest WA Middle Distance MTBO Championships | 1 | Glen Forrest, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Featherbeds | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc) | Glenroy, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 11, 2020 | C | Susquehanna Stumble - POSTPONED UNTIL 2021 | 10 | ALBRIGHTSVLLE, PA, US | |||||
Oct 13, 2020 | C | Closed Event - Secondary Series Mimburi | Belli Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 13, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Indooroopilly | Taringa, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 13, 2020 | C | Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi Campus | Belli Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 14, 2020 | C | sCOOL-Cup Nidwalden und Obwalden | Stans, Nidwalden, CH | ||||||
Oct 14, 2020 | C | Challenge Poitiers CO 2020 - 6e épreuve | La Chapelle-Moulière, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 14, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold Park | 5 | Forest Lodge, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | QOC Beaver Dam Run | 10 | Stafford, VA, US | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Orienteering Race and Adventure Run: Cannonsburg | 1 | Cannon Township, MI, US | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | SWOC DRAETHEN LOCAL EVENT | 1 | Draethen, Caerphilly County Borough, GB | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | SA Night O Champs and OY event, Anstey Hill | 1 | Tea Tree Gully, SA, AU | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | SMOC - Peach Mountain Score-O | 4 | Dexter, MI, US | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Albany - Mt Adelaide | 1 | Mount Clarence, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) Mistrovství ČR klubů | Cejle, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Vysocina Region, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SWOC Local Event | Draethen, Caerphilly County Borough, GB | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Jedovnice, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Šumperk, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Autumn Trophy 1 | Belfast, Northern Ireland, GB | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Kunčice pod Ondřejníkem, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) BOK Re-Start Local Event | Bath, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlavní město Praha, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | WE Urbain Axonais | Vervins, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Régionale de Nuit | Verneuil-sur-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Nuit de l'Orientation en Pays de Dinan (5 ème édition) | Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | DVOA Myrick Center (BVA) (CANCELLED) | 1 | West Chester, PA, US | |||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | CHALLENGE JEUNES VOSGIENS | Les Forges, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | CHAMPIONNAT DES VOSGES | Les Forges, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | Rand'O Ain | Plateau d'Hauteville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Oct 17, 2020 | C | 9. Munich O-Cup | 1 | München, Bayern, DE | |||||
Oct 17–18, 2020 | B | Oberaargauer Nacht-OL | Obersteckholz, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 17–18, 2020 | A | Slovenian Long Distance Championships | Rogla, Slovenske Konjice, SI | ||||||
Oct 17–18, 2020 | A | Lithuanian Cup 2020 | 5 | Kazokiškės, Vilniaus apskritis, LT | |||||
Oct 17–18, 2020 | C | CANCELLED Petrified Forest Rogaines | 8 | Petrified Forest National Park, AZ, US | |||||
Oct 17–24, 2020 | C | NEOC: Menotomy Rocks BYOM event | Arlington, MA, US | ||||||
Oct 17 – Dec 31, 2020 | C | 2020 Nav-X GPS Map Trek @ Annadel SP | 2 | Santa Rosa, CA, US | |||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | BOK Umstead South | 2 | Cary, NC, US | |||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Metro League #5 - "The Final" - Lansdowne | 6 | Bass Hill, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #6: Holy Family Primary, Gowrie | Gowrie, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Albany - Great Southern Grammar Sprint | 1 | Kalgan, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Local - Rawlings Park | Lake Albert, NSW, AU | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | B | WPOC - North Park Score-O | 7 | Gibsonia, PA, US | |||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | ONB Fall Classic | Fredericton, NB, CA | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Now LEI Club Championships | Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | A | CompassSport Cup Final | Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 | Barley, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional Event | Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | WE Urbain Axonais | Laon, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Octobre ROSE - Challenge O Paris 2020 C4 | Paris, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | MD ESRTEIN | Erstein, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | B | Zurzacher OL | Würenlingen, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Cushbawn | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | B | 62. Herzogenbuchser OL | Walliswil bei Wangen, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Limoges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | GVOC Lynn Valley Adventure Race | North Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
Oct 18, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset Trails | 3 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Oct 19 – Nov 8, 2020 | C | Walnut Creek Park - DIY | Austin, TX, US | ||||||
Oct 20, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Bardon BCC | Bardon, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 20, 2020 | C | SOS Welcome Back Summer-Autumn Mid-week series, Event 6 of 6 | Halstead, Essex, GB | ||||||
Oct 20, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Cornus, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 21, 2020 | C | SWOC MAPRUN STREET EVENT 2 – NEWPORT WEST | 1 | Newport, Wales, GB | |||||
Oct 21, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #3 Clontarf | 5 | Clontarf, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 21, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1: Stirling Park | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 21, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SWOC Maprun Street Event 2 (now an activity) | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Oct 22, 2020 | A | Championnat de France de Nuit | 1 | Cornus, Occitanie, FR | |||||
Oct 22, 2020 | C | Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve | Camp Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 23, 2020 | C | Grand Final Eve Scatter O | Highton, VIC, AU | ||||||
Oct 23, 2020 | C | Salagou MD | Clermont-l'Hérault, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | Allardale Orienteering - NE Ohio Orienteering | 1 | Medina, OH, US | |||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #4 – Vampire-O! | Bellevue, WA, US | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | B | Thuner OL / Schlusslauf BKW-Cup | Thun, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Sedlice, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Sruby, Pardubický kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Dalešice, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | Binsey (No EOD) | Torpenhow, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Staré Město, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | Western Night League (confirmed), pre-entry only | 1 | Long Ashton, North Somerset, GB | |||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Úštěk, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Zlín, CZ | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | Sprint Open | Béziers, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | B | ASJM Schlusslauf | Erlinsbach, Aargau, CH | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | A | Championnat de France de Sprint, qualification / finale A / finale B (WRE) | Béziers, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 24, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Night-O Meet :: Dauset Trails Nature Center | 2 | Jackson, GA, US | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | 2020 NAV-X Challenge #5 - Sunol - 3 or 6 Hour Map Trek - CANCELLED | 2 | Sunol, CA, US | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | (cancelled) QOC Patuxent | 3 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | OLOU Wild Turkey Run 2020 Turkey Run Park | 1 | Louisville, KY, US | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | Grizzly Orienteering: Blue Mountain | 6 | Missoula, MT, US | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | tempe river O | 2 | Tempe, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | 78. Berner Team OL | Thun, Bern, CH | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #6: Surrey Hills | 1 | Mole Valley District, Surrey, GB | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | YHOA Urban League - Immingham | Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | South Derbyshire District, Derbyshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | Regional event, National Trust Stowe | Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | South Beach | Seaton Sluice, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Žilina, Středočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | DEVON SW League/DEVON League Event 3/KERNO FL3 | Manaton, Devon, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SBOC Winter League 1 | Llangadog, Carmarthenshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | ZJOM Schlusslauf | Altdorf, Uri, CH | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | A | Critérium National des Équipes | Cornus, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Oct 25, 2020 | C | Badger 1Day only | 12 | Delafield, Wisconsin | |||||
Oct 25, 2020 | B | 13. Zimmerberg-OL / JOM-Schlusslauf | 2 | Zürich, CH | |||||
Oct 26–31, 2020 | W | Antalya O Fest | 1 | Alanya, Antalya, TR | |||||
Oct 27, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Toowong | Toowong, QLD, AU | ||||||
Oct 28, 2020 | C | Hallowe'en Fright-O!, Rinn na gCros | Kenmare, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Oct 28, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #4 Putney | 2 | Putney, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 28, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2: Stromlo West | Denman Prospect, ACT, AU | ||||||
Oct 28, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Nové Město na Moravě, Kraj Vysočina, CZ | ||||||
Oct 28, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati | Ludmírov, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 30, 2020 | C | BADO - Wessex Night League | Basingstoke, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 30, 2020 | C | 2020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship CANCELLED | Woodend, VIC, AU | ||||||
Oct 30 – Nov 1, 2020 | W | Albanian Orienering DAys - AOD 2020 | Tirana, AL | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | OCIN Governor Bebb and Trail of Treats | 2 | Okeana, OH, US | |||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | BOK Night - O | 2 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Mistrovství oblasti v nočním OB | Planá nad Lužnicí, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) Salisbury City Race (UKOL) & (UKUL) | Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | North Berwick, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Autumn Trophy 2 | Loughgall, Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon, GB | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Blausasc, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Oct 31, 2020 | C | 10. Munich O-Cup | 1 | Oberhaching, Bayern, DE | |||||
November 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | A | Schweizermeisterschaft Team-OL | 1 | Zürich, CH | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | NEOC/CSU: Rocky Woods - "Tech Preview" event | 7 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | QOC Balls Bluff | 8 | Leesburg, VA, US | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | GCO: CANCELED – Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA, US | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Silas Map Adventure | 1 | Kinnelon, NJ, US | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Albany - North Albany SHS | Orana, WA, AU | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Fauna Wood | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Falnash Frolic - the state league that's not a state league! | 4 | Portland, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Upper Torc - Muckross | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 33 - Rocks Riverside | Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | SoSOL | Old Plean, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Boháňka, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) November Classic (UKOL) | Minstead, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) Belhus Woods event | Aveley, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | B | East Midlands Urban League 2020 | Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Liberecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA O'VTT | Baudinard-sur-Verdon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 6 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | TRL Weimar | 1 | Weimar, Thüringen, DE | |||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie Ranges | Chiltern, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 1, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Fort Yargo State Park | 2 | Winder, GA, US | |||||
Nov 2, 2020 | C | WIM/WSX Monthly evening event + WRNL | Alderholt, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Nov 3, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC | Gordon Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 4, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #3 | Jewells, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 4, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #5 Eastwood | 3 | Eastwood, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 4, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3: Mt Ainslie North | 1 | Hackett, ACT, AU | |||||
Nov 4, 2020 | C | SBOC Night league 1 | Sketty, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 5, 2020 | C | Stockyard South, Bush | Burbank, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 5, 2020 | C | Central Adelaide Schools Cluster Training 14 | Adelaide, SA, AU | ||||||
Nov 5, 2020 | C | DFOK Kent Night Cup | Meopham, Kent, GB | ||||||
Nov 6, 2020 | C | November Park Series #1 | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 6, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Curragh East | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | B | 10. Salzburger Sportvoglcup 2020 | 1 | Salzburg, AT | |||||
Nov 7, 2020 | B | Mistrovství oblasti v nočním | Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Hea | 1 | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti ve sprintu | Třinec, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Třinec, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Thornlie (Metro Series 1) | 2 | Thornlie, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | ONB Cancelled: Gunpowder, Treason & Plot (Night-O) | Bright Parish, NB, CA | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Mistrovství oblasti na krátké trati | Tábor, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Litvínov, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Litvínov, Ústecký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Regional ranking | Záboří nad Labem, Středočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Hlubočky, Olomoucký kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) NI Colour Series 6 | Ballykinler, Newry, Mourne and Down, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Nuit | Les Rouges-Eaux, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Challenge Iserois 2020 Etape 2 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | HH Saturday Series Stanborough | Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | 8ème Virée nocturne | Vire, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Challenge jeune interdépartemental 2021 -1 | Guitté, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | KFO Local Event at Dunnikier Park | Kirkcaldy, Fife, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | Régionale Sprint | Vire, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill (POSTPONED TO 2021) | Royton, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | DEE Winter Series | Runcorn, Borough of Halton, GB | ||||||
Nov 7, 2020 | C | CANCELED - DVOA Iron Hill Park | 1 | Newark, DE, US | |||||
Nov 7–8, 2020 | A | NZ Rogaine Champs | 4 | Hanmer Springs, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Nov 7–15, 2020 | C | CNYO Turkey-O, Highland Forest Park | 5 | Fabius, NY, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | SMOC Bishop Lake | 7 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | Davii Relays | Warragamba, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) QOC Great Falls | 3 | Potomac, MD, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | 2015 Billygoat Rerun | 6 | Bushkill, PA, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | LaThi-OL *abgesagt/verschoben 2021* | Movelier, Jura, CH | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | NEOC/CSU: Rocky Woods - 1-Day BYOM event | 2 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Curragh East | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 1 - Berkeley Vale | Berkeley Vale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | BOK Eno River S. Park | 1 | Durham, NC, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | River Bay Orienteering Series #2 Earlwood | Earlwood, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 34 - Roma St Parklands | Brisbane City, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | WPOC - Pine Ridge | Blairsville, PA, US | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | B | 61. CO du CA Rosé *abgesagt* | Grolley, Fribourg, CH | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | BAOC: CANCELED – Huddart Park | 3 | Woodside, CA, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | Challenge PACA | Mormoiron, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) Regional Event | York, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Saint-Sulpice-la-Pointe, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | ROC sprint | Cergy, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) East Midlands League 2020 | Blidworth, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | ROC 95 | Cergy, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) NOR regional event | Blickling, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) INVOC Cnoc a Bhreacaich | , | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) SE Championships and SE League | Hindhead, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | CANCELED - DVOA Rodney Scout Reservation | 1 | North East, MD, US | |||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | String Bark Gully - Southern Local #10 | Cambridge, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 8, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow Park | Wodonga, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 8–30, 2020 | C | Beech Hill | 3 | Westminster, MA, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #6 Forestville | 4 | Forestville, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 11, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #4 - Ashtonfield | East Maitland, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 11, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4: The Pinnacle | 1 | Weetangera, ACT, AU | |||||
Nov 11, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Quimperlé, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Nov 11, 2020 | C | Challenge Poitiers CO 2020 - 7e épreuve | Quinçay, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Nov 13, 2020 | C | November Park Series #2 - Cook Park Orange | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 13, 2020 | C | 2020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship - CANCELLED | Templestowe, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Kick-Start and Starry Night O-Cup double header | 1 | Ayr, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | OLOU - The Night Owl 2 Hour Score O | 3 | E.P. Sawyer Park Louisville KY | |||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” | 1 | Toowong, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Joondalup Lakeside (Metro Series 2) | 2 | Joondalup, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | OCIN Camp Butterworth | 3 | Maineville, OH, US | |||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Truskovice, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Řevnice, Středočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | W | O - marathon | Lipica, Sežana, SI | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | WA Novelty Rogaine | 1 | Hillarys, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Team'O (score par equipe) | Rieumes, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Coupe du Jura étape 9 | Lons-le-Saunier, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Départementale pédestre (autre) | Véronne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | SBOC Night League 1Event | Saint Thomas, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | Challenge O'83 | Six-Fours-les-Plages, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | L'eSCAPAde nocturne | Villers-lès-Nancy, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Nov 14, 2020 | C | CO de nuit - Ain Tour de CO | Cerdon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Nov 14–15, 2020 | C | BOK Birkhead Mountains Wilderness and Night-O | 3 | Asheboro, NC, US | |||||
Nov 14–15, 2020 | C | WE en Creuse | Aubusson, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Nov 14–22, 2020 | C | Sippo Lake - NE Ohio Orienteering | 1 | Canton, OH, US | |||||
Nov 14 – Dec 6, 2020 | C | Beaver Brook byom | 5 | Hollis, NH, US | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: FDR State Park | 3 | Pine Mountain, GA, US | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | CANCELLED - 2020 NAV-X Challenge #6 - Auburn/Cool - 2 or 4 Hour Map Trek | 1 | Cool, CA, US | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | North Haven Orienteering | North Haven, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | QOC Fountainhead Central | 9 | Fairfax Station, VA, US | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Grizzly Orienteering: Pattee Canyon II | 2 | Missoula, MT, US | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | DVOA Governor Dick | 10 | Manheim, PA, US | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | NEOC/CSU: Rocky Woods - 1-Day BYOM event | Medfield, MA, US | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Erina | Erina, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | River Bay Orienteering Series #3 Sans Souci | Sandringham, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Albany - ASHS | Mount Clarence, WA, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Armidale, Four Mile Creek | Hillgrove, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 35 - Meadowlands | Carina, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | OWA Annual Celebration - Whiteman Park | 1 | Whiteman, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 15, 2020 | B | Veřejný závod | Truskovice, Jihočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Regional ranking | Řevnice, Středočeský kraj, CZ | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Kingston Beach Foreshore - Southern Local #11 | Kingston Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Hellfire Wood | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | B | YHOA Urban Event | Morley, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) Tunstall Forest East Anglian League | Iken, Suffolk, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Prudhoe | Prudhoe, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | DynaMeaux | Meaux, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) TBC - West Midlands League Event 8 | Great Malvern, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Mandelieu-la-Napoule, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) NWO Limited Entry Score Event | Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Rieumes, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) SCOLxx and BADO League Event | Medstead, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | DEVON League Event 4 | Colaton Raleigh, Devon, GB | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | STRASBOURG CITY RACE | Strasbourg, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Nov 15, 2020 | C | AWOC DuO Championships | Chiltern, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 17, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Stafford - BCC | Stafford, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | SWOC MAPRUN STREET EVENT 3, CARDIFF | 2 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5: Mt Majura West | Watson, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea | 1 | Carlingford, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #5 - Cardiff | Glendale, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 | , | ||||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | SROC night street league 3 | Blackburn, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | Victoria Grove, Ripon - Autumn Lampo | Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 18, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SWOC Maprun Street Event 3 (now an activity) | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Nov 19, 2020 | C | Quinzeh Rocks | Cedar Creek, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 19, 2020 | C | Fight With The Night 4: Liberton | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 20, 2020 | C | Hulk cup | 1 | somewhere in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, CZ | |||||
Nov 20, 2020 | C | November Park Series #3 - TAFE campus Forest Rd, Orange | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 20, 2020 | C | Vendredi O Night Melvita | Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Dana Peak Park | Killeen, TX, US | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | B | VOC Southeastern Bubba Goat 2020 | 3 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Lemon Lake Night-O | Crown Point, IN, US | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Health | 1 | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | |||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | OCIN Rentschler Forest - Line Hill Mound | 5 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Samson (Metro Series 3) | 2 | Samson, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Moravian Saturday Series | Lossiemouth, Moray, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Weekend O'PICARDIE étape SPRINT | Airion, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Weekend O'PICARDIE étape NUIT | Airion, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) MDOC Saturday morning series (3) | Bramhall, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | Régionale de Nuit | Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Nov 21, 2020 | C | La Mortainaise | Mortain-Bocage, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Nov 21–22, 2020 | A | ACT MTBO Championships | 6 | Kowen, ACT, AU | |||||
Nov 21–22, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) SHI Individual (and open event) / relay | Comrie, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend SP | 4 | Newnan, GA, US | |||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | QOC Rosaryville | 9 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Coffs Street-O "Real World" event | Coffs Harbour, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Tatton, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Munster League, Muckross Arboretum | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Nov 22, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) Scottish Score Championships | Dalkeith, Midlothian, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Trooperstown | County Wicklow, IE | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | HVO Tatum Park | 4 | North Middletown, NJ, US | |||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | River Bay Orienteering Series #4 Hurlstone Park | Earlwood, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | BOK Umstead North | 1 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 36 - Moore Park Indooroopilly | Indooroopilly, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) Sarum 4 course Sunday | Longleat Holiday Village, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | A | SHI relay | Saint Fillans, Perth and Kinross, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Local Event (S Yorks residents only) | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) EM Championships 2020 | Moira, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Weekend O'PICARDIE étape Longue Distance | Airion, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | B | North East Score Champs | Moor Monkton, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | O'Castor | Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) West Midlands League Event 9 & West Midlands Champs venue TBC | Kidsgrove, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Raid des Corbires | Comigne, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Moncel-lès-Lunéville, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | SBOC Winter League 1 | Reynoldston, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11 | Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 22, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant Park | Thurgoona, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 23, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Chifley-Pearce | Pearce, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 24, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) EBOR Autumn Series | York, England, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #6 - Pelican | Pelican, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) Autumn Night Score League. Event 5 | Yeadon, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #8 Waverton | 4 | Waverton, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park | 1 | Stromlo, ACT, AU | |||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC Dunottar | Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | Abbey Craig Night Event | Stirling, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) RR Night 3 | Hawick, Scottish Borders, GB | ||||||
Nov 25, 2020 | C | Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6 | Queens Domain, TAS, AU | ||||||
Nov 25–29, 2020 | C | Thanks-O - Kendall Lake - Cuyahoga Valley NP - NE Ohio O | Peninsula, OH, US | ||||||
Nov 26, 2020 | C | Winter series 4 - CANCELLED | Haile, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 26, 2020 | C | Seven Hills Bush. Mid Week Break Up Event. | Morningside, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 26, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season Ticket | Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 26, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) MDOC Night Street League 3 (cancelled) | Altrincham, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Nov 27, 2020 | C | DVOA McKaig Nature Center | 2 | Wayne, PA, US | |||||
Nov 27, 2020 | C | SMOC Opt Outside Seidman Park | 6 | Ada, MI, US | |||||
Nov 27, 2020 | C | Twilight Series Event #3 - W/NW Parklands (Bonython Park) | 1 | North Adelaide, SA, AU | |||||
Nov 27, 2020 | C | November Park Series #4 - Gosling Creek | Orange, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 28, 2020 | C | ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healt | Brookfield, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 28, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL WARS 3 - Miami University | 5 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 28, 2020 | C | Warwick (Metro Series 4) | 2 | Warwick, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 28, 2020 | C | Départementale urbaine (City Race) | Tonnerre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR | ||||||
Nov 28, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) YHOA Night League | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 28, 2020 | C | DING O' NIGHT | Liniers, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Nov 28, 2020 | C | Local Event at Townhill Woods | Townhill, Fife, GB | ||||||
Nov 28–29, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) SE Night Champs / SO Regional event | East Grinstead, West Sussex, GB | ||||||
Nov 28–29, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) Southern Night Championships (UKOL) | Church Crookham, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State Park | 4 | Cartersville, GA, US | |||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Glenfield Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | SWOC LOCAL EVENT KINGSWOOD NR MONMOUTH | 1 | Monmouth, Wales, GB | |||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Albany - St Joseph's College Sprint | Spencer Park, WA, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Metro Melbourne Sunday Training Session - 10.30-12.30pm - Brimbank Park | Keilor East, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | A | (Cancelled) Southern Championships (UKOL) maybe including British Orienteer | 1 | Rushmoor District, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Double Bay P.S. Family Event | Rushcutters Bay, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 3 - East Gosford | East Gosford, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | River Bay Orienteering Series #5 Ramsgate | Ramsgate, NSW, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 37 - 7th Brigade Park | Geebung, QLD, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Orienteering ACT End of Season Function | Kambah, ACT, AU | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) ELO East of Scotland Championships | , | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | ECKO Autumn-Winter series Sutherland's Grove | Barcaldine, Argyll and Bute Council, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Kingdom League, Muckross Abbey | 1 | County Kerry, IE | |||||
Nov 29, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) TVOC Regional Event and SCOL2 | Bradenham, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | challenge PACA CO à VTT Mass start | Uchaux, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Rhône-Orientation | Deux-Grosnes, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Championnat de Moselle | Guénange, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | B | SOS Danbury Park (Cancelled) | Danbury, Essex, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | EPERNAY CITY ORIENTATION | Épernay, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) Nesscliffe & The Cliffe - West Midlands League Event 10 | Liverpool, Merseyside, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Local | Blawith, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | B | (Cancelled) EBOR Regional Event | Hackness, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Nov 29, 2020 | C | Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva Drive | West Wodonga, VIC, AU | ||||||
Nov 30, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Giralang | Giralang, ACT, AU | ||||||
December 2020 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 1, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCC | Virginia, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 1, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) EBOR Autumn Series | Rawcliffe, York, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #7 - Medowie | Medowie, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Campbell Park | Majura, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #9 Wahroonga | 2 | North Wahroonga, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | QO Maprun League | Tiverton, Devon, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series | Alford, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) SROC night street league 4 | Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 2, 2020 | C | Knaresborough Pool - Autumn Lampo | Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 3, 2020 | C | Winter series 5 | Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 3, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) DFOK Kent Night Cup | Sidcup, Greater London, GB | ||||||
Dec 3, 2020 | C | Fight With The Night 5: Costophine | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Dec 4, 2020 | C | Twilight Series Event #4 - Oaklands | 1 | Oaklands Park, SA, AU | |||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | PTOC Local: Fleming Park | 1 | Lee's Summit, MO, US | |||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Activ | Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | 14. Samichlaus OL | Steinhausen, Zug, CH | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | HVO Ward Pound Ridge local event | 9 | Cross River, NY, US | |||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL WARS 4 - Twelve Mile | 7 | California, KY, US | |||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | Cottesloe (Metro Series 5) | 3 | Cottesloe, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 5, 2020 | B | YHOA Night League: Scunthorpe | Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | Western Night League | Painswick, Gloucestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | HH Saturday Series Verulamium | St Albans, Hertfordshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | RR Club Only Winter Event | , | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | DFOK KOL 4 | London, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) MDOC Saturday morning series (4) | Marple Bridge, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | Solway Local 'Pits & Bumps' | Dalbeattie, Dumfries and Galloway, GB | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | Challenge Iserois 2020 Etape 3 | Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | La Chouette Orientation | Rouen, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Dec 5, 2020 | C | Challenge O'83 | Ollioules, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Dec 5–6, 2020 | B | NWNL Nick / Nick o'Pendle | Sabden, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 5–6, 2020 | C | Camp Tahuaya BSA | Belton, TX, US | ||||||
Dec 5–6, 2020 | C | BAOC: Bon Tempe | 3 | Fairfax, CA, US | |||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Bramshaw Closed Event | Bramshaw, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 4 - Point Claire | West Gosford, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Lake Albert, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Leinster League, Curragh East | County Kildare, IE | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | River Bay Orienteering Series #6 Ashbury | Ashbury, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 38 - Cliveden Park Fig Tree Pocket | Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #1 | Castle Hill, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State Park | 1 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Dec 6, 2020 | B | Regional Event: Scunthorpe | East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | B | OD Brandon Wood - West Midlands League Event 11 & OD Club Champs | Binley Woods, Warwickshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | B | NOR East Anglian League event | Breckland District, Norfolk, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Wansbeck Riverside | Ashington, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | GRAMP post AGM event | Kingswells, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | BL 50th Birthday Event | Carlisle, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Sarum/ SOC local event (TBD) | West Wellow, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | La formule Noël de l'ASO | Reims, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Rambouillet, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Couffouleux, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | JO² XIII | Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Blasimon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Challenge 06 | Villeneuve-Loubet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Défi 100 balises | Liffré, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Départementale Longue Distance | Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | Bellerive Fort - Southern Local - Christmas Event | Howrah, TAS, AU | ||||||
Dec 6, 2020 | C | AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park Albury | South Albury, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 7, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Kambah East | Kambah, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 7, 2020 | C | WSX Night League | Christchurch, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRC | Arana Hills, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 8, 2020 | C | LEI Winter League 3 | Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 8, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) MDOC Night Street League 4 | Marple Bridge, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #8 | Adamstown Heights, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | Autumn Night Score League. Event 7 | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #10 Carlingford | 3 | Carlingford, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Oakey Hill | Lyons, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | Polmaise Night Event | Cambusbarron, Stirling, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | SBOC Night league 2 | Hartland, Devon, GB | ||||||
Dec 9, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC Foggieton | Cults, Aberdeen City, GB | ||||||
Dec 10, 2020 | C | Winter series 6 | Kirkland, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 11, 2020 | C | Twilight Series Event #5 - NE Parklands | 1 | North Adelaide, SA, AU | |||||
Dec 11, 2020 | C | Vendredi O Night Melvita | Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | (Cancelled) DEE Winter Series - Marbury | Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | ParkO #6 - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healt | 1 | Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU | |||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Pre-entry Only) | , | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (3) | Worsley, Greater Manchester, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL/WARS series - Elk Creek - Meadow Ridge | 7 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | Kingsley (Metro Series 6) | 2 | Kingsley, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | BOK Local event (pre-entry only) | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | Club Championships | Hartlebury, Worcestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | Wisley. SN Club Champs. Closed Event | Woking, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | La Course du Père Noël | Plédran, Bretagne, FR | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Nuit | Lillebonne, Normandie, FR | ||||||
Dec 12, 2020 | C | Championnat de Moselle de course de nuit | 1 | Fey, Grand Est, FR | |||||
Dec 12–13, 2020 | C | BOK 2- 4- or 6-hour Score-O | 3 | Durham, NC, US | |||||
Dec 12–13, 2020 | C | Départementale Moyenne Distance | Saint-Jean-de-la-Blaquière, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: Don Carter State Park | 2 | Gainesville, GA, US | |||||
Dec 13, 2020 | A | QOC PWF Oak Ridge | 17 | Manassas, VA, US | |||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | GCO: CANCELED – Old Town Folsom | Folsom, CA, US | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Niagara Park | Niagara Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | West Sydney Orienteering Series Summer 20/21 #2 | Beaumont Hills, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Waggaroos Summer Orienteering | Turvey Park, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Event management, course planning, and controlling | Kingston, TAS, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | [TBC] | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Colour coded | Threlkeld, Cumbria, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | NWO Limited Entry Score Event | Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | ACT Sprint Series #9: Palmerville | 1 | McKellar, ACT, AU | |||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Grizzly Orienteering: Blue Mountain | 2 | Missoula, MT, US | |||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | River Bay Orienteering Series #7 Marrickville | Marrickville, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | MapRun Parks Series 39 - Sherwood Arbor | Sherwood, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | B | Regional Event | 1 | Keighley, West Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Dec 13, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | Bagworth, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | WCH CC Event Shoal Hill | Cannock, Staffordshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | B | WIM Regional | Blandford Saint Mary, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | B | South East Families and Veterans | Reigate, Surrey, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Xmas Urban | Llanbadarn Fawr, Ceredigion, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Tayside Xmas Event 2020 | , | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Urban Regional Sprint Race | Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees, GB | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | B | Championnat de Ligue de Relais | Istres, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Régionale Longue Distance | Orniac, Occitanie, FR | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | Challenge O Paris 2020 (Finale) | Paris, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Dec 13, 2020 | C | GVOC Stanley Park and AGM | Vancouver, BC, CA | ||||||
Dec 14, 2020 | C | ACT Street Series: Yarralumla | Yarralumla, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 14, 2020 | C | Sarum Wessex NightO Rescheduled | Cranborne, Dorset, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRC | Eatons Hill, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 15, 2020 | C | WNL Brockenhurst | Brockenhurst, Hampshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 15, 2020 | C | EBOR Autumn Series | Rawcliffe, York, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series #9 | Mayfield West, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | Toohey Forest Night Nav Series - Event 3 - Perth Street Park, Camp Hill | Norman Park, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | Autumn Night Score League. Final Event | Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | Sydney Summer Series #11 North Epping | 3 | North Epping, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Cooleman Ridge | Chapman, ACT, AU | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | SWOC Maprun Street Event 4 | 1 | Cardiff, Wales, GB | |||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | Challenge Poitiers CO 2020 - 8e et dernière épreuve | Poitiers, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series | Alford, Aberdeenshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 16, 2020 | C | SROC night street league 5 | Buckshaw Village, Lancashire, GB | ||||||
Dec 19, 2020 | C | OCIN TROL WARS - Valley View | 7 | Milford, OH, US | |||||
Dec 19, 2020 | C | Départementale Sprint | La Rochelle, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR | ||||||
Dec 19, 2020 | B | YHOA Night League | Newmillerdam, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 19, 2020 | C | ESPAD O'Night | Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR | ||||||
Dec 19, 2020 | C | LEI Winter League 4 LEI Score Cup | Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB | ||||||
Dec 19, 2020 | C | Western Night League (TBC) | Bristol, England, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | GAOC Local Meet :: McIntosh Reserve | 3 | Whitesburg, GA, US | |||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | Picnic in the Park & Browndog Challenge | North Ward, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | Enoggeroos Duo - (permission granted) | Bunya, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | [TBC] | 1 | Killarney, County Kerry, IE | |||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | la 77 | Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | B | Regional Event | Newmillerdam, West Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | Wrekin Club Champs - Concord College | Acton Burnell, Shropshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | B | East Midlands League 2020 | Walesby, Nottinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | Festive Frolic | Cramlington, Northumberland, GB | ||||||
Dec 20, 2020 | C | SBOC Winter League 3 and Xmas social | Horton, Swansea, GB | ||||||
Dec 21 – Jan 3, 2021 | C | Tomis Pasi-Ikonen-OL-Training 2 | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | ||||||
Dec 22, 2020 | C | Night Nav - Albany Creek | Albany Creek, QLD, AU | ||||||
Dec 23, 2020 | C | Newcastle Street Series Warmup #10 | Valentine, NSW, AU | ||||||
Dec 23, 2020 | C | GRAMP DNC Templars Park | North Kincardine Ward, Scotland, GB | ||||||
Dec 26, 2020 | C | St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood | County Dublin, IE | ||||||
Dec 26, 2020 | C | Animation de Noel 2020 dans les rues de Colmar | Colmar, Grand Est, FR | ||||||
Dec 26–27, 2020 | C | The Bog Slog! (with COVID-19 protocols) | 5 | Snohomish, WA, US | |||||
Dec 27, 2020 | C | KOC Turkey Run-off 2020 | Kimberley, BC, CA | ||||||
Dec 27, 2020 | C | 2020 Bog Slog Part 2 | Snohomish, WA, US | ||||||
Dec 27, 2020 | B | Regional Event | Helmsley, North Yorkshire, GB | ||||||
Dec 27, 2020 | C | DEVON Christmas Novelty Event | Kennford, Devon, GB | ||||||
Dec 27, 2020 | C | SWOC Xmas Score | Sully, Vale of Glamorgan, GB | ||||||
Dec 27–31, 2020 | B | 2020 Xmas 5 Days - CANCELLED | 8 | Welby, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 28, 2020 | C | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Musselburgh, East Lothian Council, GB | ||||||
Dec 31, 2020 | C | OCIN New Years Eve Night Score-O | 6 | Hamilton, OH, US |