Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Training Log Archive: Yggdrasil

In the 7 days ending Mar 17:

activity # timemileskm+m
  RUN5 7:53:45 52.88(8:58) 85.1(5:34)
  CORE3 1:30:00
  SWIM2 1:28:00 1.93(45:41) 3.1(28:23)
  XC CLASSIC1 1:15:20 9.32(8:05) 15.0(5:01)
  XC SKATE1 1:10:30 10.31(6:50) 16.6(4:15)
  HIKE/WALK1 30:00 2.17(13:48) 3.5(8:34)
  Total12 13:47:35 76.62 123.3

«»
2:59
0:00
» now
MoTuWeThFrSaSu

Sunday Mar 17 #

8 AM

RUN long (roads) 2:55:24 [3] 32.2 km (5:27 / km)
shoes: Adrenaline Rock'n'Roll

with Brent Smith, Darrin Johnson and Aaron Smith: Brighton Beach -> 10 miles up the shore and back.

Saturday Mar 16 #

RUN 1:10:00 [3] 13.1 km (5:21 / km)
shoes: Adrenaline 18 Navy

warm-up with Molly (also Mae Gackstetter and Dan Duff for the last few kms)

RUN race 16:04 [5] 4.0 km (4:01 / km)
shoes: Adrenaline 18 Navy

FENNESSY 4K
1 443 Estep Matt M Proctor MN 31 0:14:56
2 501 Fischer Barry M Cloquet MN 47 0:15:22
3 502 Fischer Miles M Cloquet MN 13 0:15:25
4 595 Olson Andrew M Duluth MN 29 0:15:49
5 69 Pennings Molly F Culver MN 44 0:15:56
6 109 Wahman Jarrow M Duluth MN 57 0:16:04
7 394 VanLith Evan Bowen M Duluth MN 15 0:16:12
8 646 Peterson Tom M Two Harbors MN 60 0:16:19
9 526 Hanson Kerry M Saginaw MN 53 0:16:30
10 229 Foucault Gabe M Proctor MN 14 0:16:36
11 52 Pearson Joseph M Duluth MN 31 0:16:42
12 317 Agar Clint M Duluth MN 36 0:16:44
13 506 Duff Daniel M Duluth MN 54 0:16:45
14 105 Godfrey Sarah F Minneapolis MN 32 0:16:51
15 547 Lee Remy M Duluth MN 22 0:16:52
16 193 Hurtig Braydon M South Range WI 12 0:17:31
17 147 Hautajarvi Josh M Proctor MN 39 0:17:34
18 211 Helms Phoebe F Ely MN 13 0:17:46
19 111 Powers Michael M Proctor MN 27 0:17:51
20 274 Anderson Ben M Duluth MN 42 0:18:09
21 493 Stauber Natalie F Hermantown MN 23 0:18:21
22 688 Kruchten Luis M Duluth MN 13 0:18:23
23 30 Raddatz Jacob M Duluth MN 23 0:18:29
24 414 Madill Bode M Hermantown MN 11 0:18:32
25 159 Betts Heather F Spring Valley MN 36 0:18:42
26 224 Arseneau Gregg M Duluth MN 60 0:18:53
27 455 Mickelson Lori F Saginaw MN 55 0:18:56
28 38 Benson Dane M Duluth MN 37 0:18:57
29 358 Madole Robyn F Duluth MN 35 0:18:59
30 558 Reimer Joe M Silver Bay MN 32 0:19:01

RUN warm up/down 17:21 [3] 3.2 km (5:25 / km)
shoes: Adrenaline 18 Navy

cool-down with Molly

Friday Mar 15 #

4 PM

HIKE/WALK (CPF) 30:00 [2] 3.5 km (8:34 / km)

track above pool

CORE (CPF) 30:00 [4]

arms, abs (115 lbs), legs (115 lbs)

Thursday Mar 14 #

8 AM

SWIM (CPF) 43:00 [3] 1.5 km (28:40 / km)

1500m: including 4 X 100 IM
2 PM

RUN (Roads) 1:02:46 [3] 11.6 km (5:25 / km)
shoes: Brooks Transcend blue/orange

With Darrin from A-J

Wednesday Mar 13 #

8 AM

CORE (CPF) 30:00 [4]

arms, abs (115 lbs), legs (115 lbs)
4 PM

RUN 1:07:44 [3] 12.0 km (5:39 / km)
shoes: adrenaline 17 NYC

out and back on Park Point from Bayfront with Darrin: puddles, traffic and RAIN

Tuesday Mar 12 #

8 AM

XC SKATE 1:10:30 [3] 16.6 km (4:15 / km)

Lester
3 PM

RUN (snowy trails) 1:04:26 [3] 9.0 km (7:10 / km)
shoes: Adrenaline 18 Navy

Hartley with Tom-O
6 PM

SWIM (CPF) 45:00 [3] 1.6 km (28:07 / km)

1600m: 500 free, 500 back, 500 breast, 100 cool down

Monday Mar 11 #

8 AM

CORE (CPF) 30:00 [4]

arms, abs (110 lbs), legs (115 lbs)
4 PM

XC CLASSIC 1:15:20 [3] 15.0 km (5:01 / km)

Piedmont

« Earlier | Later »