RUN race 19:25 [5] 5.0 km (3:53 / km)
shoes: Brooks Asteria
FITGER'S 5K
(race #815)
1. 15:18 Scott Behling
2. 15:50 Trevor Zimak
3. 16:31 Evan Walpole
4. 16:55 Brendan Kutz
5. 17:02 Josh Blankenheim
6. 17:08 Daniel Harren
7. 17:13 Adam Swank, 43
8. 17:21 Kyle Trudeau
9. 17:44 Justin Lund
10. 17:48 Jacob Brown
11. 17:51 Lee Sims
12. 17:54 Tony Bye
13. 17:56 Barry Fischer, 47
14. 18:01 Benjamin Mackay
15. 18:23 Timothy Gearns
16. 18:23 Tom O'Rourke, 45
17. 18:27 Ryan Braun
18. 18:30 Matthew Kennedy
19. 18:31 Sam Dreilinger
20. 18:38 Seth Korhonen
21. 18:42 Paul Moores
22. 18:42 Brandon Drake
23. 18:47 Liam Fife
24. 18:48 Scott McGregor
25. 18:50 Dave Antonson, 40
26. 18:51 Miles Fischer
27. 19:04 Louis St. George III, 37
28. 19:11 Logan Baier
29. 19:13 Bill Krezonoski, 65
30. 19:19 Samuel Stenroos
31. 19:25 Jarrow Wahman, 57
32. 19:28 Noah Lahr
33. 19:34 Colton Strong
34. 19:39 Richie Rochel
35. 19:39 Brandon Chandler
36. 19:44 Tony Norland
37. 19:44 David Prince, 54
38. 19:50 Barry Brokaw, 46
39. 19:53 Steven Maslo
40. 20:10 Dave Rogotzke, 59
20:23 Kerry Hanson, 53
20:33 Dan Duff, 54
20:53 Ryan Saline, 44
21:00 Nicholas Schutz, 45
21:26 Michael Laughlin, 57
22:01 Chris Hegg, 66
22:04 Don Kuchenbecker, 51
24:20 Glen Hill, 70
44:34 Bob Wahman, 83
1. 18:06 Casey Hovland
2. 18:51 Ellen Smith
3. 18:57 Keegan McAuliffe
4. 19:05 Shyanne McGregor
5. 19:10 Amy Nemanich
6. 19:13 Molly Pennings, 44
7. 19:21 Halee Peterson
8. 20:04 Kathleen Sims
9. 20:06 Nikki Norland
10. 20:08 Rochelle Wirth, 56
11. 20:16 Anne Hyopponen
12. 20:46 Sarah Godfrey
13. 20:47 Amber Repensky
14. 20:54 Jody Zeleznikar, 46
15. 20:57 Jennifer Recker
16. 21:18 Stephanie Welke
17. 21:27 Brenda Swanson
18. 21:42 Ann Farley
19. 21:46 Sarah Anderson, 42
20. 21:55 Megan Katopodis
21. 22:06 Alissa Boyhtari
22. 22:08 Sydney Worth
23. 22:14 Joanna Olson
24. 22:23 Yvette Maijala, 51
25. 22:26 Emily Holter
26. 22:27 Darian Bushey
27. 22:35 Lizzy Harnell, 12
28. 22:35 Christine Hafdahl
29. 22:37 Amber Hardwig, 43
30. 22:38 Hope Howell
33. 22:46 Mae Gackstetter
45. 23:18 Sara Hollingsworth, 47
55. 23:51 Sasha Wahman, 10
Age-graded
Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall AG Place AG % AG Time
736 Rochelle Wirth F 56 Duluth MN 49 / 1851 1 / 1851 87.8% 16:49
1190 Bill Krezonoski M 65 Shuniah ON 35 / 1851 2 / 1851 86.6% 14:59
2 Scott Behling M 29 Duluth MN 1 / 1851 3 / 1851 84.9% 15:17
2008 Trevor Zimak M 35 Thunder Bay ON 2 / 1851 4 / 1851 83.8% 15:30
1542 Keegan McAuliffe F 15 Duluth MN 29 / 1851 5 / 1851 81.9% 18:02
1482 Casey Hovland F 22 North Branch MN 15 / 1851 6 / 1851 81.6% 18:06
1823 Adam Swank M 43 Duluth MN 7 / 1851 7 / 1851 81.3% 15:58
69 Molly Pennings F 44 Culver MN 34 / 1851 8 / 1851 81.1% 18:12
1251 Barry Fischer M 47 Cloquet MN 13 / 1851 9 / 1851 80.3% 16:09
109 Jarrow Wahman M 57 Duluth MN 38 / 1851 10 / 1851 80.3% 16:10
2063 Josh Blankenheim M 38 Duluth MN 5 / 1851 11 / 1851 79.4% 16:21
1187 Andrea Carroll F 62 Hayward WI 219 / 1851 12 / 1851 79.2% 18:38
22 Mary Moline F 60 Duluth MN 192 / 1851 13 / 1851 78.7% 18:45
1966 Evan Walpole M 24 Superior WI 3 / 1851 14 / 1851 78.6% 16:31
1426 Dave Rogotzke M 59 Duluth MN 50 / 1851 15 / 1851 78.5% 16:32
1 Ellen Smith F 25 Saint Paul MN 28 / 1851 16 / 1851 78.3% 18:51
1252 Shyanne McGregor F 35 Duluth MN 31 / 1851 17 / 1851 77.9% 18:57
1545 Justin Lund M 38 Tomahawk WI 9 / 1851 18 / 1851 77.6% 16:43
2102 Tom O'Rourke M 45 Duluth MN 17 / 1851 19 / 1851 77.3% 16:48
984 David Prince M 54 Thunder Bay ON 44 / 1851 20 / 1851 77.1% 16:51
2010 Amy Nemanich F 24 Red Wing MN 32 / 1851 21 / 1851 77.0% 19:10
965 Thomas Peterson M 60 Two Harbors MN 68 / 1851 22 / 1851 76.8% 16:54
1248 John Moores M 59 Esko MN 61 / 1851 23 / 1851 76.7% 16:55
1817 Brendan Kutz M 25 Duluth MN 4 / 1851 24 / 1851 76.7% 16:55
1467 Halee Peterson F 24 St Louis Park MN 37 / 1851 25 / 1851 76.3% 19:21
1325 Chris Hegg M 66 Grand Marais MN 114 / 1851 26 / 1851 76.3% 17:01
1905 Brenda Swanson F 49 Two Harbors MN 91 / 1851 27 / 1851 76.2% 19:23
2078 Jody Zeleznikar F 46 Esko MN 74 / 1851 28 / 1851 75.8% 19:28
1727 Daniel Harren M 25 Minneapolis MN 6 / 1851 29 / 1851 75.8% 17:08
775 Lori Mickelson F 55 Saginaw MN 173 / 1851 30 / 1851 75.3% 19:37
1925 Tim Brown M 60 Blaine MN 84 / 1851 31 / 1851 75.0% 17:18
356 Kyle Trudeau M 20 Chanhassen MN 8 / 1851 32 / 1851 74.9% 17:21
1738 Nikki Norland F 38 Duluth MN 48 / 1851 33 / 1851 74.7% 19:45
876 Yvette Maijala F 51 Wrenshall MN 136 / 1851 34 / 1851 74.6% 19:47
1381 Kerry Hanson M 53 Saginaw MN 54 / 1851 35 / 1851 74.1% 17:32
1516 Daniel Duff M 54 Duluth MN 57 / 1851 36 / 1851 74.0% 17:32
852 Benjamin Mackay M 36 Grand Rapids MN 14 / 1851 37 / 1851 74.0% 17:32
2043 Mike Haag M 54 Hayward WI 58 / 1851 38 / 1851 73.9% 17:33
1259 Jacob Brown M 33 Duluth MN 10 / 1851 39 / 1851 73.8% 17:35
1213 Kathleen Sims F 32 Superior WI 47 / 1851 40 / 1851 73.7% 20:03
212 Will Helms M 55 Ely MN 70 / 1851 41 / 1851 73.6% 17:38
1214 Lee Sims M 33 Superior WI 11 / 1851 42 / 1851 73.6% 17:38
739 Edward Fuhs M 63 Duluth MN 131 / 1851 43 / 1851 73.2% 17:44
989 Thomas A. Meyer M 52 Hayward WI 55 / 1851 44 / 1851 73.0% 17:47
1914 Lizzy Harnell F 12 Proctor MN 140 / 1851 45 / 1851 73.0% 20:14
2100 Nora Stark F 11 Eveleth MN 170 / 1851 46 / 1851 72.9% 20:14
1906 Ben Rice Jr M 61 Duluth MN 118 / 1851 47 / 1851 72.9% 17:48
180 Sasha Wahman F 10 Duluth MN 209 / 1851 48 / 1851 72.9% 20:15
1746 Anne Hyopponen F 30 Duluth MN 52 / 1851 49 / 1851 72.8% 20:16
RUN warm up/down 28:00 [3] 5.0 km (5:36 / km)
shoes: Brooks Transcend 6
warm-down with Tom O'Rourke and Duke Becker