Post your fantasy teams for the long finals here. Since only once North American made the final, let's revise the rules a bit.
Teams should still have four men and four women, but you should pick two men and two women from each of the two nation groups.
Men
Dalin (SWE)
Haldin (FIN)
Mazulis (LTU)
Karner (EST)
Women
Luder (SUI)
Hojsgaard (SWE)
Garin (ESP)
Schmalfeld (GER)
Men:
Holger Hott Johansen (NOR)
Marius Mazulis (LTU)
Olle Kärner (EST)
Haldin (FIN)
Women:
Niggli-Luder (SUI)
Karolina A Höjsgaard (SWE)
Anna Garin (ESP)
Nataliya Potopalska (UKR )
Almost the same as clem and jeff, but slightly better .... :-)
Men:
Haldin (FIN)
Wingstedt (SWE)
Mazulio (LIT)
Karner (EST)
Women:
Niggli-Luder (SUI)
Staff (NOR)
Garin (ESP)
Potopalska (UKR)
Pasi Ikonen (FIN)
Holger H-J (NOR)
Olle Karner (EST)
Tom Quayle (AUS)
Gunilla Svard (SWE)
Hanne Staff (NOR)
Anna Garin (ESP)
Tina Olm-Junegard (EST)
Juliette Soulard, FRA
Karin Schmalfeld, GER
Jenny Johansson, SWE
Hanne Staff, NOR
Olle Kärner, EST
Marius Mazulis, LTU
Holger H-J, NOR
Emil Wingstedt, SWE
Men:
Bjørnar Valstad (NOR)
Valentin Novikov (RUS)
Martins Sirmais (LAT - patriotic, but he will be GOOD one day, you'll see)
Tom Quayle (AUS)
Women:
Simone Niggli-Luder (SUI)
Jenny Johansson (SWE)
Inga Dambe (LAT)
Anna Garin (ESP)
Men:
Bjornar Valstad (NOR)
Emil Wingstedt (SWE)
Marius Mazulis (LTU)
Olle Karner (EST)
Women:
Tanya Ryabkina (RUS)
Jenny Johansson (SWE)
Anna Garin (ESP)
Monika Depta (POL)
Men:
Holger H-J (NOR)
Emil Wingstedt (SWE)
Marius Mazulis, LTU
Tom Quayle (AUS)
Women:
Simone Luder (Swiss)
Jenny Johansson (SWE)
Juliette Soulard (FRA)
Schmalfeld (GER)
Women:
Höjsgaard Sweden
Niggli-Luder Switzerland
Allston Australia
Potopalska Ukraina
Men:
Mazulis Lithuania
Bluett Australia
Haldin Finland
Wingstedt Sweden
Scores:
Jeff: 61 + 41 = 102
J-man: 36 + 38 = 74
Peter: 38 + 39 = 77 (almost the same as clem, but slightly worse :-))
Spike: 35 + 60 = 95
Sudden: 35 + 56 = 91
The Latvian: 63 + 52 = 115
Boris: 33 + 56 = 89
Nev-Monster: 36 + 78 = 114
NZorienterror: 71 + 43 = 114