Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Upcoming Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
May 2022dist (mi)
May 18–22 W European MTB Orienteering Championships 2022
Gaveikėnai, Utenos apskritis, LT
May 21 C Gordons Hill - Southern Saturday Series #4
Lindisfarne, TAS, AU
May 21 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Campbell Park
Pialligo, ACT, AU
May 21 C Junior Series 5
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
May 21 C Moravian Saturday League
Forres Ward, , GB
May 21 C S.F. Pacific Heights Find-Your-Way 5k & Scramble 2
San Francisco, CA, US
May 21 C Mourilya Night Event
Coomunga, SA, AU
May 21 C Bendigo Bush 6 - Wildflower Drive
Flora Hill, VIC, AU
May 21 C Saturday Series 8
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
May 21–22 B Sage Stomp 7
Savona, BC, CA
May 21–22 A Sunny Sussex Weekend 2022 1
Polegate, East Sussex, GB
May 21–23 B GVOC Sage Stomp
Vancouver, BC, CA
May 22 C QOC Lake Needwood 5
Derwood, MD, US
May 22 C MapRun Parks - Sherwood Arboretum - BCC
Sherwood, QLD, AU
May 22 C Bush 3 Wundabiniring MD OY 1
Mount Observation, WA, AU
May 22 C Waggaroos local event
Kooringal, NSW, AU
May 22 C HOG Town Beach Orienteering May 2022
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
May 22 A NEOC: Great Brook Farm NRE 17
Carlisle, MA, US
May 22 C SMOC Local Event - 2 1
Buckingham, England, GB
May 22 C BASOC Local Event
Kingussie, Highland Council, GB
May 22 C WCOC - Hoyt Scout Reservation 3
Redding, CT, US
May 22 C Mourilya
Coomunga, SA, AU
May 22 C WPOC Keystone State Park 1
New Alexandria, PA, US
May 22 C BM MBO Event 5 - Llangasty near Brecon 1
Llangors, Powys, GB
May 22 C Tuscazoar Score 22 - NE Ohio 1
Dover, OH, US
May 23 C SA Schools' Orienteering Championships Belair National Park
Belair, SA, AU
May 24 C Spring Flowers 3
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
May 25 C FWOC Navigation 101 - Learn to Orienteer - Week 1
Calgary, AB, CA
May 25 C GVOC WOD - Queen Elizabeth Park
Vancouver, BC, CA
May 25 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
May 25 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5
Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, GB
May 25 C Spring Series 5
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
May 25 C Cardiff Park Series 2
Cardiff, Wales, GB
May 25 C SOS/HAVOC Mid Week Summer Series No.3
Chelmsford, Essex, GB
May 25 C Traditional Meet at U-Med
Anchorage, AK, US
May 25–29 A EGK Swiss 5 Days 1
Neuchâtel, CH
May 26 C CSU/NEOC: Hammond Pond, Thursday Park Orienteering Series #5 5
Newton, MA, US
May 27–29 C 23. Thüringer 24-Stunden-OL 2
Meiningen, Thüringen, DE
May 28 C EODS - Bowman Park - BCC
Bardon, QLD, AU
May 28 A Scottish Championships (UKOL) 3
Banchory and Mid Deeside Ward, , GB
May 28 B NI Colour series 3
Florence Court, Fermanagh and Omagh, GB
May 28–29 A Victorian Middle Championships 2021 / Long Championships 2022 5
Eldorado, VIC, AU
May 28–30 B Memorial Day Weekend Training Camp 14
South Hadley, MA, US
May 29 C Highlands Forest Series #2
Penrose, NSW, AU
May 29 C MTBO 3 Dwellingup 1
Dwellingup, WA, AU
May 29 C Mt Crawford Forest
Mount Crawford, SA, AU
May 29 A Scottish Relay Championships 1
Shotton, Flintshire, GB
May 29 B YHOA Urban League - York City Race
York, England, GB
May 29 B Kings Lynn Urban
King's Lynn, Norfolk, GB
May 29 B BOK Regional Urban Event
Shepton Mallet, Somerset, GB
May 29 C Central Coast Winter #2 - Bateau Bay
Bateau Bay, NSW, AU
May 29 C ONB Orienteering - cours d'orientation, Parc Sugarloft Park, Campbellton, N
Campbellton, NB, CA
May 29 C The Bredon Hill Billy - Beckford, Worcestershire 1
Bredon, Worcestershire, GB
May 29 C Manashtash Ridge Navigation Race 1
Ellensburg, WA, US
June 2022dist (mi)
Jun 1 C Summer Series 1
Broughton-in-Furness, Cumbria, GB
Jun 1 C ELO Sprintelope
Musselburgh, East Lothian Council, GB
Jun 1 C Traditional Meet at Far North Bicentennial Park Mile 1.1
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 2 C CSU/NEOC: Whipple Hill, Thursday Park Orienteering Series #6 (tentative) 2
Lexington, MA, US
Jun 3–6 A FONTAINEBLEAU FOREST MBO 1
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 4 B Reign of Terraces Rogaine 12
Gouverneur, NY, US
Jun 4 B Stockton Special Sprint
Stockton-on-Tees, England, GB
Jun 4 C Raid the Sanctuary (Again)
Mount Kisco, NY, US
Jun 4 C Emery Park Score-O 2
South Wales, NY, US
Jun 4 C Bendigo Bush 7 - Tappit Hen
Golden Square, VIC, AU
Jun 4 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Jun 4–5 B GrizO Lubrecht Two-Day and Sprint 49
Greenough, MT, US
Jun 4–5 O Sky Pilots: Lost One Standing 6
Ouray, CO, US
Jun 4–6 A Saxony-O-Festival 1
Roßwein, Sachsen, DE
Jun 4–12 C Pacific Northwest Orienteering Festival 37
Missoula, MT, US
Jun 5 C QOC Jug Bay 10
Lothian, MD, US
Jun 5 C The Cascades, west of Stanthorpe
Amiens, QLD, AU
Jun 5 C Bush 4 Hill Park Dale / Little Frazzle 1
Dale, WA, AU
Jun 5 C Sandmine
Coffin Bay, SA, AU
Jun 5 C Summer Series
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
Jun 5 C BAOC: Joaquin Miller Park 1
Oakland, CA, US
Jun 5 C SMOC Winnewana 3
Chelsea, MI, US
Jun 5–6 C NEOC: Houghton's Pond (In-Person) 3
Milton, MA, US
Jun 6 C Bush 5 Hill Park Dale 1
Dale, WA, AU
Jun 7 C SROC summer sprint event 3
Cottam, Lancashire, GB
Jun 7 C Spring Flowers 4
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 8 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 8 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6
Bristol, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 8 C Cardiff Park Series 3
Sully, Vale of Glamorgan, GB
Jun 8 C Summer Series 2
South Lakeland District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 8 C Traditional Meet at Mirror Lake
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 9 C MNOC Battle Creek Adventure Run 2
Maplewood, MN, US
Jun 9 C HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series No.4
Brentwood, Essex, GB
Jun 9 C CSU/NEOC: Pine Banks, Thursday Park Orienteering Series #7 2
Malden, MA, US
Jun 10–12 W OL Weekend Basel 1
Basel, CH
Jun 11 C EODS - Ross Street Park - BCC
Upper Kedron, QLD, AU
Jun 11 A CascadeOC Ultimate #6 - Fishtrap Lake (Middle) 7
Croskey, WA, US
Jun 11 C Bendigo - Mandurang Coolibah
East Bendigo, VIC, AU
Jun 11 C Fenton Park park league no. 3 tbc
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 11 C Burlish Top
Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, GB
Jun 11–12 A British Sprint Orienteering Champs - Individual & Relay 4
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 11–13 B 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 6, 7 and 8
Kyeamba, NSW, AU
Jun 12 C CascadeOC Ultimate #7 - Fishtrap Lake (Goat) 7
Croskey, WA, US
Jun 12 C Interclub #4 - Waggaroos
Kyeamba, NSW, AU
Jun 12 C MTBO 4 Heritage Trail 1
Glen Forrest, WA, AU
Jun 12 C MelBushO 4 - Wellington Chase (from Birdsland), Lysterfield
Belgrave Heights, VIC, AU
Jun 12 B SA Long Championships - Twigham
Wonna, SA, AU
Jun 12 C Sunday Family Series 2
Craig-y-nos, Powys, GB
Jun 12 C Retro Event
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 13 C Bri Glen OY Middle Distance
Wonna, SA, AU
Jun 14 C DVOA Tyler State Park 1
Newtown, PA, US
Jun 15 C Secondary School Championships
Whiteman, WA, AU
Jun 15 C Midweek Training Mt Crawford
Mount Crawford, SA, AU
Jun 15 C Moonlight Madness #2
Kirribilli, NSW, AU
Jun 15 C ELO Sprintelope
Longniddry, East Lothian Council, GB
Jun 15 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7
Nailsea, North Somerset, GB
Jun 15 C Traditional Meet at Pia
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 16 C MNOC Fort Snelling Adventure Run 2
Saint Paul, MN, US
Jun 16 C Lincs Urban League
Lincolnshire, England, GB
Jun 18 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Aranda Snowgums
Molonglo Valley, ACT, AU
Jun 18 C Knox Farm 3-course event 2
East Aurora, NY, US
Jun 18 C Bendigo Bush 8 - One Tree Hill
East Bendigo, VIC, AU
Jun 18 A Heart of England Urban Races -Coventry
Coventry, West Midlands, GB
Jun 18 C SWOC League 5
Princetown, Blaenau Gwent, GB
Jun 18 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 18 C Moravian Saturday League
Forres, Moray, GB
Jun 18 C Saturday Series 9
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 18–19 W Jukola-relay 8
Mynämäki, Åbo, FI
Jun 18–19 C GVOC Forest Training 4 - Mt Seymour
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Jun 19 C Downfall Creek - BCC 2
Chermside West, QLD, AU
Jun 19 C FWOC Run the Wild 2022 3
Bragg Creek, AB, CA
Jun 19 C Highlands Forest Series #3
Appin, NSW, AU
Jun 19 C MTBO 4
,
Jun 19 C Bush 6 Calophylla Long OY 1
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Jun 19 C Blackwood Hills
Craigburn Farm, SA, AU
Jun 19 C Central Coast Winter #4 - Rumbalara Reserve
North Gosford, NSW, AU
Jun 19 C Skimikin Adventure Run 1
Tappen, BC, CA
Jun 19 A Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 19 C Father's Day Finder 1
Overland Park, KS, US
Jun 21 C SROC summer sprint event 4
Preston, Lancashire, GB
Jun 21 C Spring Flowers 5
Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 22 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 8
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 22 C Cardiff Park Series 4
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 22 C Summer Series 3
Grizebeck, Cumbria, GB
Jun 22 C Traditional Meet at Far North Bicentennial Park Mi 2.2
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 22 C CascadeOC WES #3 - South Seattle College 1
Seattle, WA, US
Jun 23 C MNOC Members Picnic & Annual Meeting 2
Minneapolis, MN, US
Jun 23 C SOS/HAVOC Mid Week Summer Series No.5
Chelmsford, Essex, GB
Jun 24–25 B Tollymore weekend NI Urban League event / Colour series 4 2
Dundrum, Newry, Mourne and Down, GB
Jun 25 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, The Pinnacle
Weetangera, ACT, AU
Jun 25 C Bendigo Bush 9 - Pilcher's Bridge Central
East Bendigo, VIC, AU
Jun 25–26 A BMBO British Championships 1
Llanishen, Monmouthshire, GB
Jun 26 C Waggaroos local event
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Jun 26 C Louth Bay
Louth Bay, SA, AU
Jun 26 C Albany - Granite Heights
Kalgan, WA, AU
Jun 26 C SMOC Local Event - 3
Milton Keynes, England, GB
Jun 26 C Tayside Summer event No 2
Dundee, Scotland, GB
Jun 26 C BAOC: San Francisco Presidio 3
San Francisco, CA, US
Jun 28 – Jul 4 W EYOC
Salgótarján, Nógrád, HU
Jun 29 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 29 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 9
Wells, Somerset, GB
Jun 29 C GRAMP Summer Series - Bridge of Don
Bridge of Don, Aberdeen City, GB
Jun 29 C Billy Goat at Storck Park
Anchorage, AK, US
Jun 30 C Lincs Urban League
Lincolnshire, England, GB
July 2022dist (mi)
Jul 1–3 A Western Canadian Orienteering Championships (WCOC) 7
near Canmore, AB, CA
Jul 1–3 W 3 Days of Belgium 2022 1
Jalhay, Région Wallonne, BE
Jul 1–3 W Kapa 3days 1
Irbene, Ventspils Municipality, LV
Jul 1–10 A Canadian Rockies Orienteering Festival 35
Alberta and British Columbia
Jul 2 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Ainslie North
Hackett, ACT, AU
Jul 2 C BAOC: UC Berkeley 2
Berkeley, CA, US
Jul 2–3 C Womens Junior Sporting Festival
Bendigo, VIC, AU
Jul 2–4 A XIX Limanowa Cup
Rabka-Zdrój, Małopolskie, PL
Jul 2–6 A Orient Express
Olomouc, CZ
Jul 2–7 A 5 Days of Italy 10
Madonna di Campiglio, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
Jul 2–8 A Kainuu O Week 1
Puolanka, Kehys-Kainuu, FI
Jul 3 C Nudgee College 1
Boondall, QLD, AU
Jul 3 C Nudgee MTBO
Boondall, QLD, AU
Jul 3 C Interclub #5 - Albury-Wodonga
Goombargana, NSW, AU
Jul 3 C MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum, Plenty Gorge
Plenty, VIC, AU
Jul 3 C Bush 7 Hovea/John Forrest
Hovea, WA, AU
Jul 3 C Moonraker Relay
Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 3 C Summer Series
Clare, Suffolk, GB
Jul 4–5 B AOA Crowsnest Barebones Orienteering 7
Blairmore, AB, CA
Jul 5 C Spring Flowers 6
Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 6 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10
Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 6 C Cardiff Park Series 5
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jul 6 C Summer Series 4/5
Broughton-in-Furness, Cumbria, GB
Jul 6 C Butterfly-O at Glen Alps
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 6–10 A 41. Wawel Cup
Złoty Potok, Śląskie, PL
Jul 7–10 A Canadian Orienteering Championships (COC) 4
Kimberley, BC, CA
Jul 8–16 W WMOC 2022 33
Vieste, Puglia, IT
Jul 9 C Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn, SA, AU
Jul 9 C Bendigo Bush 10 - Diamond Hill North
Long Gully, VIC, AU
Jul 9 C Junior Series 6 & Club Picnic
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 9 C DFOK Come and Try It event
London, England, GB
Jul 9 B CNYO 2022 Rogaine 5
Morgan Hill State Forest, North of Truxton, NY
Jul 9–10 B Swiss O Days Sanetsch 3
Savièse, Wallis, CH
Jul 9–10 B 2022 NSW State League #10/#11 2
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
Jul 10 C Lode Creek, east of Stanthorpe
Sugarloaf, QLD, AU
Jul 10 C Victor Harbor Foot and MTBO
Victor Harbor, SA, AU
Jul 10 C Mena View
Coulta, SA, AU
Jul 10 B NWO UKUL Urban Event
Calne, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 10 C Urban Event
Retford, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jul 10 C Sunday Family Series 3
Gnoll Estate, Neath Port Talbot Principle Area, GB
Jul 10–16 W JWOC/JWOC Tour 9
Aguiar da Beira, Guarda, PT
Jul 12–17 A Fin5 - Orienteering Week 2
Lahti, Päijänne Tavastia, FI
Jul 12–18 W The World Games 2022 19
Birmingham, AL, US
Jul 13 C Midweek Training Wirra Wirra
Pewsey Vale, SA, AU
Jul 13 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11
Bristol, England, GB
Jul 13 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 13 C Traditional at Hilltop
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 13 C CascadeOC WES #4 - Wilburton Hill Park 1
Bellevue, WA, US
Jul 14 C Lincs Urban League
Lincolnshire, England, GB
Jul 15–20 W World MTB Orienteering Championships 1
Falun, Dalarna, SE
Jul 16 C EODS - Bunyaville West MBRC TBC
Bunya, QLD, AU
Jul 16 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 16 C NI Urban League
Portrush, Causeway Coast and Glens, GB
Jul 16–17 A Czech O-Tour 2022 - 2nd round - Jizera Mountains
Smržovka, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Jul 17 C Bush 8 Mt Billy
Mount Observation, WA, AU
Jul 17 C MelBushO 6 - Jells Park, Wheelers Hill
Wheelers Hill, VIC, AU
Jul 17 C Leichhardt ultrasprint
Leichhardt, NSW, AU
Jul 17 C SMOC Local Event - 4
Milton Keynes, England, GB
Jul 17 C Summer Series
Needham Market, Suffolk, GB
Jul 17 C SWOC League 6
Llangattock, Powys, GB
Jul 17–21 A OOcup/2022
Umeå, Västerbotten, SE
Jul 17–22 A 5 days of Uslar
Uslar, Lower Saxony, DE
Jul 19–21 A Laesoe 3-days
Læsø, North Denmark Region, DK
Jul 20 C BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12
Portishead, North Somerset, GB
Jul 20 C Cardiff Park Series 6
Lisvane, Cardiff, GB
Jul 21–23 W Metrunner Stockholm City Race 2022 4
Stockholm, SE
Jul 22–24 A North West Cup 2022
Sauze d'Oulx, Piemonte, IT
Jul 23 C BAOC: Diablo Valley College 2
Pleasant Hill, CA, US
Jul 24 C GVOC Ioco
Port Moody, BC, CA
Jul 24 C Highlands Forest Series #4
Belanglo, NSW, AU
Jul 24 C Albany - Mt Melville
Mount Melville, WA, AU
Jul 24 C Moon Rocks Orienteer of the Year
Palmer, SA, AU
Jul 24 C Interclub #6 - Waggaroos
Narrandera, NSW, AU
Jul 24 C MTBO 5 WA MD Championships Pickering Brook
Pickering Brook, WA, AU
Jul 24 C Hardy Relay
Poole, Dorset, GB
Jul 24 C Aston University - TBC
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jul 25–30 W ORingen 2022 26
Uppsala, SE
Jul 25–31 C Coast and Islands 2022
Tarbert, Argyll and Bute Council, GB
Jul 27 C Sprint at Ruth Arcand
Anchorage, AK, US
Jul 27 C CascadeOC WES #5 - Big Finn Hill Park 1
Kirkland, WA, US
Jul 28–31 A Sudety Cup 2022
Szczytna, Dolnośląskie, PL
Jul 30 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Black Mountain North
Acton, ACT, AU
Jul 30 – Aug 3 W Bavarian Forest 5 Days 2022 2
Viechtach, Bayern, DE
Jul 30 – Aug 4 A Lapland O Week
Northern Lapland, Lapland, FI
Jul 31 C Bush 9 WA Relay Championships Minim Cove
Mosman Park, WA, AU
Jul 31 C Stamford Beach
Lincoln National Park, SA, AU
Jul 31 B Vic Autumn-Spring 5 - Deadman's Flat, Fryerstown
Irishtown, VIC, AU
Jul 31 C Bilton Meadows
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 31 – Aug 5 A Croatia open 2022
Delnice, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR
August 2022dist (mi)
Aug 3 C Sprint at UAA
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 3–7 A 5EOB Tis
Tis u Blatna, Plzeň Region, CZ
Aug 4–7 W Tallin O Week 2
Kõrgemäe, Lääne-Viru, EE
Aug 5–7 C Aargauer 3 Tage OL
Lenzburg, Aargau, CH
Aug 6 B 2022 Green Corn Moon Orienteering 13
Chillicothe, OH, US
Aug 6 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Remembrance Park
Campbell, ACT, AU
Aug 7 C OY9 Qld Middle Distance Champs - Glen Mine, south west of Warwick 2
Rosenthal Heights, QLD, AU
Aug 7 C Waggaroos local event
Moorong, NSW, AU
Aug 7 C MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo Ground
Kangaroo Ground, VIC, AU
Aug 7–12 A Lakes 5 Day 2022 14
Ambleside, Cumbria, GB
Aug 10 C High School-O Sprint at Bartlett
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 11 C MNOC Lake Elmo Adventure Run 2
Lake Elmo, MN, US
Aug 12–14 A ICE-O 2022
Reykjavík, Capital Region, IS
Aug 12–15 W Cerkno Cup 2022
Cerkno, Idrija, SI
Aug 13 C Mountain-O
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 13–15 A 3 days of the kempen
Leopoldsburg, Flanders, BE
Aug 14 B Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Kimbolton South, Eppalock 3
Kimbolton, VIC, AU
Aug 14 C Highlands Forest Series #5
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Aug 14 C MTBO 6
,
Aug 14 C Interclub #7 - Albury-Wodonga
Table Top, NSW, AU
Aug 14 C Bush 10 Umuna
Dale, WA, AU
Aug 14 C Log Hut Gully (EP Championships)
Tumby Bay, SA, AU
Aug 14 C BAOC: Vasona Lake County Park 2
Los Gatos, CA, US
Aug 17 C Primary School Championships
Whiteman, WA, AU
Aug 17 C Midweek Training Mt Crawford
Mount Crawford, SA, AU
Aug 17 C Bike-O at Hilltop
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 20 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 3
Albrightsville, PA, US
Aug 20 C NavDash 5 Murdoch Uni OY 1
Murdoch, WA, AU
Aug 20 B Ellicottville Adventure Run and Hike 3
Salamanca, NY, US
Aug 21 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 5
Albrightsville, PA, US
Aug 21 C Kuitpo Foot and MTBO
Kuitpo, SA, AU
Aug 21 C MelBushO 8 - Hawkestowe, South Morang
South Morang, VIC, AU
Aug 21 C Bush 11 MD Championships Abercorn Road 1
The Lakes, WA, AU
Aug 21 C Bush Foot-O Pumicestone Road
Elimbah, QLD, AU
Aug 24 C Sprint at Kincaid
Anchorage, AK, US
Aug 26–27 W 17th World Rogaining Championships
Stare Mesto, Olomouc Region, CZ
Aug 26–28 W Vienna Orienteering Challenge 2022 1
Wien, AT
Aug 27 O Hokum Karem - 2-person relay 2
South Bend, IN, US
Aug 27–28 C QLD Long Champs TBC (OY10, 11) 2
Wondai, QLD, AU
Aug 27–28 B GVOC BCOC - Whistler 4
Whistler, BC, CA
Aug 28 C Waggaroos local event
Mount Austin, NSW, AU
Aug 28 C MTBO 6 Long Championships Murray Valley 1
Dwellingup, WA, AU
Aug 28 C Wanna
Lincoln National Park, SA, AU
Aug 28 C Raid the City Adventure Run 2
Hamilton, ON, CA
Aug 28 C BAOC: Bedwell Bayfront Park 3
Menlo Park, CA, US
Aug 28 – Sep 3 W 2022 ARDF World Championships 5
Zlatibor, Republika Srpska, RS
September 2022dist (mi)
Sep 3 C Sprint at Settlers Bay
Wasilla, AK, US
Sep 3–4 A Unofficial US Karttapullautin Championship 11
Scranton, PA, US
Sep 4 C MelBushO 9 - Woodlands, Greenvale
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Sep 4 C Bush 12 Jumbuck Ridge
Upper Swan, WA, AU
Sep 4 C ACT MTBO Series #3: East Stromlo
Weston, ACT, AU
Sep 5 C Sydney City Orienteering #1
The Rocks, NSW, AU
Sep 10 B Game Day: Clue Rogaine 8
Oxbow, NY, US
Sep 10 A UNO: Pawtuckaway 1-Day NRE 18
Nottingham, NH, US
Sep 10 C OCIN - East Fork 2
Bethel, OH, US
Sep 10–11 W Swiss Long Distance Championships (WRE) and Middle Distance 1
Alt Sankt Johann, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 11 C MTBO 7
,
Sep 11 C Waggaroos local event
Wagga Wagga, NSW, AU
Sep 11 C Broadwater State Forest, Stanthorpe
Stanthorpe, QLD, AU
Sep 11 C Bush 13 Ngangagurringgurring
Woottating, WA, AU
Sep 12 C Sydney City Orienteering #2
The Rocks, NSW, AU
Sep 14 C Midweek Training Kuitpo
Kuitpo, SA, AU
Sep 14 C Sprint at Earthquake Park
Anchorage, AK, US
Sep 14–18 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2022 2
Targovishte, BG
Sep 14–18 W WMMTBOC 2022 1
Veliko Tarnovo, BG
Sep 17 C SA Night Championships Wirra Wirra 1
Pewsey Vale, SA, AU
Sep 17 C MNOC Cleary Lake 2
Credit River Township, MN, US
Sep 18 C Interclub #8 - Waggaroos
Kooringal, NSW, AU
Sep 18 C Wirra Wirra Minor Event
Pewsey Vale, SA, AU
Sep 18 C Bush 14 LD Championships Malmalling E
Malmalling, WA, AU
Sep 19 C Sydney City Orienteering #3
Sydney, NSW, AU
Sep 21 C End-of-Season Score-O at Russian Jack
Anchorage, AK, US
Sep 23 C AOC2022 Extras - Split Start Times for Child Minding
Daylesford, VIC, AU
Sep 23 C AOC2022 Extras - Sportident Hire
Daylesford, VIC, AU
Sep 24–28 A Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 1 4
Daylesford, VIC, AU
Sep 26 C Sydney City Orienteering #4
Pyrmont, NSW, AU
Sep 30 – Oct 2 A Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 2 4
Sunbury, VIC, AU
October 2022dist (mi)
Oct 1 B Python 10 hour rogaine 17
Peninsula, OH, US
Oct 2 C MNOC Mille Lacs Kathio 2
Vineland, MN, US
Oct 2 C Revelstoke Classic
Revelstoke, BC, CA
Oct 5 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #1 Pyrmont
Pyrmont, NSW, AU
Oct 7–9 W Albanian Orienteering Days AOD 2022
Tiranë, AL
Oct 8 C Sardinia Forest Score-O 2
Springville, NY, US
Oct 8–9 A NEOC - 2022 Masters Nationals 39
Union, CT, US
Oct 8–9 B The Stockville 4
Blain, PA, US
Oct 9 C DVOA Hibernia County Park
Coatesville, PA, US
Oct 12 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #2 Wentworth Park
Glebe, NSW, AU
Oct 13–16 W 2022: South American Orienteering Championships 25
Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná, BR
Oct 15 B 2022 Great October Adventure Race 6HR 4
Laingsburg, MI, US
Oct 16 C GVOC Lynn Valley Adventure Run 1
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Oct 16 C MNOC Afton State Park 2
Hastings, MN, US
Oct 19 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #3 Bantry Bay
Seaforth, NSW, AU
Oct 19 C Midweek Training Belair
Belair, SA, AU
Oct 22 C DVOA Green Lane Park
Perkiomenville, PA, US
Oct 23 B Victorian Club Relays - Argyle, Heathcote / Individual Entry 3
Heathcote, VIC, AU
Oct 23 C MNOC Severs Corn Maze-O 2
Carver, MN, US
Oct 23 C Peak-2-Peak Adventure Run 4
Hamilton, ON, CA
Oct 26 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #4 Castle Hill
Castle Hill, NSW, AU
Oct 29 B 2022 Legend of The Dogman 4HR/10HR 15
Chelsea, MI, US
November 2022dist (mi)
Nov 4–6 C Muddy Squirrel: Fall Frenzy (6 hour) 1
Fincastle, VA, US
Nov 5 O Twisted Run 2
Plymouth, IN, US
Nov 8 C Night Nav - Grange BCC TBC
Grange, QLD, AU
Nov 11 C MNOC Veterans Day Night-O 2
Rosemount, MN, US
Nov 12 C Cazenovia Park Night-O 2
Buffalo, NY, US
Nov 13 C DVOA French Creek State Park North 3
Elverson, PA, US
Nov 13 C Raid the Hammer Adventure Run 4
Hamilton, ON, CA
Nov 16 C Midweek Training Mt Crawford
Mount Crawford, SA, AU
Nov 20 C GVOC Watershed Park
Surrey, BC, CA
Nov 20 C DVOA White Clay Creek
Newark, DE, US
Nov 22 C Night Nav - Wavell Heights BCC TBC
Virginia, QLD, AU
Nov 23 C 2022/23 Sydney Summer Series #8 Ryde
Denistone, NSW, AU
December 2022dist (mi)
Dec 6 C Night Nav - Mitchelton BCC TBC
Mitchelton, QLD, AU
Dec 7 C Midweek Training
North Adelaide, SA, AU
Dec 11 C GVOC Stanley Park - including AGM
Vancouver, BC, CA
Dec 20 C Night Nav - Bridgeman Downs BCC TBC
Bridgeman Downs, QLD, AU
February 2023dist (mi)
Feb 18–26, 2023 B Southwest Spring Week (SWSW) 2023 12
Tucson, AZ, US
March 2023dist (mi)
Mar 24–26, 2023 A Flying Pig XXV - 2023 OUSA Nationals 58
Cincinnati, OH, US
Mar 25, 2023 B Raccoongaine 2023 7
Georgetown, PA, US
April 2023dist (mi)
Apr 15–16, 2023 A 43rd West Point National Ranking Event 7
West Point, NY, US
June 2023dist (mi)
Jun 17–18, 2023 B Nitrogaine VI - Rescheduled to TBD 23
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
July 2023dist (mi)
Jul 1–8, 2023 W Junior World Orienteering Championship 2023 1
Baia Mare, Județul Maramureș, RO
Jul 1 – Aug 31, 2023 W RESCHEDULED North American Orienteering Championship 126
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 1 – Aug 31, 2023 W Rescheduled - BAOC: California Orienteering Festival 114
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 11–16, 2023 W World Orienteering Championships 2023 1
Flims, Graubünden, CH
Jul 15 – Aug 30, 2023 W 17th World Rogaining Championships 79
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 17–30, 2023 W CalOFest 2023 9
San Francisco, CA, US
Jul 21–24, 2023 W 2023 North American Orienteering Championships 12
Truckee, CA, US
Jul 29–30, 2023 W 2023 World Rogaining Championships 2
Truckee, CA, US
September 2023dist (mi)
Sep 23–24, 2023 A OUSA 2023 Masters Nationals 13
Glenwood, NY, US
June 2050dist (mi)
Jun 17 – Jul 17, 2050 W wmoc 2050 236
Balen, Vlaams Gewest, BE
August 2071dist (mi)
Aug 25–31, 2071 C Forest in the sky, 85 1
Fritham, Hampshire, GB