Register | Login
Attackpoint - performance and training tools for orienteering athletes

Upcoming Events

ArchiveSign in to add eventsEvents Map


Hold Ctrl or Shift for multiple selections
May 2020dist (mi)
May 1 – Jun 30 C OCIN ParkQuest Social Distance Orienteering 1
Cincinnati, OH, US
May 9–31 C Billygoat 1979 Reenactment 14
Holyoke, MA, US
May 9 – Sep 7 C CNYO Lime Hollow 2015 Turkey-O rerun 2
Cortland, NY, US
May 16–31 C ROC - Harriet Hollister - Solo Series 20
Springwater, NY, US
May 27 – Jun 24 C NCO DIY Rogaine @ Pleasant Lake State Forest 2
Gouverneur, NY, US
May 30–31 B Leinster 2-Day, [TBC] 1
County Wicklow, IE
May 30–31 B Al-O-ha Youth Orienteering Festival - postponed 6
Fairlee, VT, US
May 30–31 C VICO Newcastle Island Orienteering (2-Day Event)
Nanaimo, BC, CA
May 30 – Jun 1 A Trois jours du Haut-Jura 2020 5
Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
May 30 – Jun 1 A 3 Tage OL - Bundesranglistenläufe OL - ABGESAGT 5
Roßwein, Sachsen, DE
May 30 – Jun 7 C BFLO Emery Park Solo Event 3
South Wales, NY, US
May 30 – Jun 21 C HVO/WCOC Local Training Spring 2020 4
Cross River, NY, US
May 31 C Cork Summer League, Rostellan Wood
County Cork, IE
May 31 A Relay of the Dolomites 2020 2
Cornedo all'Isarco, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
May 31 C QOC Jug Bay - CANCELLED 4
Lothian, MD, US
May 31 C ONB Cancelled: Bathurst
Bathurst, NB, CA
May 31 B Midlands MBO The Cotswolds 1
Northleach, Gloucestershire, GB
May 31 C BOK Local event
Mendip District, Somerset, GB
May 31 B East Midlands Urban League 2020
Barrow upon Soar, Leicestershire, GB
May 31 B YHOA Championships & YHOA Superleague
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, GB
May 31 B North East Urban Championships
Washington, Tyne and Wear, GB
May 31 C BL 50th Birthday Event
Carlisle, Cumbria, GB
May 31 B NGOC League 5 - urban
Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB
May 31 C Jamie Stevenson Trophy - CANCELLED
Old Plean, Stirling, GB
May 31 C BOK Radio-O/ARDF at Carolina North Forest 1
Chapel Hill, NC, US
May 31 C POSTPONED 2020 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championship
Wonga Park, VIC, AU
May 31 B Cancelled: Exact Change Rogaine at Hickory Run 21
Hickory Run State Park, PA, US
May 31 C Régionale CO à VTT Sprint
Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne, Île-de-France, FR
May 31 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
May 31 C Départementale Longue Distance
Castelnau-de-Montmiral, Occitanie, FR
May 31 C Régionale Longue Distance
Lacanau, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
May 31 C Découverte O’bivwak
Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
May 31 C POSTPONED MelbushO 3 - Clifford Park, Wonga Park
Wonga Park, VIC, AU
May 31 A Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, žebříček B-Čechy západ
Nejdek, Karlovarský kraj, CZ
May 31 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
May 31 C FWOC Postponed until TBD - Elbow Bluffs
Calgary, AB, CA
May 31 C Wanna - Postponed
Lincoln National Park, SA, AU
May 31 B GRAMP Crathes
Crathes, Aberdeenshire, GB
May 31 C Ipswich O - Event 1
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
May 31 B Žebříček B-Čechy východ, oblastní žebříček
Ostřetín, Pardubický kraj, CZ
May 31 – Jun 5 C CANCELLED: Texas Junior Orienteering Camp (TJOC) 2020 3
Bridgeport, TX, US
May 31 – Jun 15 C ROC - Oatka Creek Park - Solo Series 12
Scottsville, NY, US
June 2020dist (mi)
Jun 1 C Cork Summer League, Currabinny Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 1 B 46. Murtner OL*abgesagt*
Avenches, Vaud, CH
Jun 1 B 50. Zuger Frühling OL *verschoben*
Menzingen, Zug, CH
Jun 1 A Nationale Nord-Ouest CO à VTT - Mass Start (WRE)
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 1 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 1–30 C VICO Virtual Determinator #1 - Beaver Lake
Victoria, BC, CA
Jun 2 C CNOC Summer Evening Series (Urban), Newbridge
Newbridge, County Kildare, IE
Jun 2 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 3
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 2 C DFOK Park Race Series
London, England, GB
Jun 2 C LEI 2020 Summer League 7
Nanpantan, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 2 C SROC summer series 3
Blackpool, England, GB
Jun 2 C CorkO Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park 1
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jun 3 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 1
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 3 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°5
Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 3 C OD Summer Evening Event - Itchington Holt
Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire, GB
Jun 3 C Sprintelope
Longniddry, East Lothian Council, GB
Jun 3 C SBOC Summer League - 3
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 3 C PFO Midweek Score Series 1 of 4
Bacup, Lancashire, GB
Jun 3 C Cardiff Park Series 3
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 3 C Lincolnshire Poacher 9
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 3 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Ulverston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 4 C Evening MAPRUN
Nailsworth, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 6 C Election 2020 Rogaine (Postponed) 6
Gouverneur, NY, US
Jun 6 C 50 Posten Jubiläums OL *verschoben, ev. neu 14.6.*
Chur, Graubünden, CH
Jun 6 A Championnat de France Longue Distance (WRE)
Saint-Quirin, Grand Est, FR
Jun 6 C Cancelled - Strathpine - Pine Rivers Park Healthy and Active Maprun
Strathpine, QLD, AU
Jun 6 C Summer Relay - SW Summer Relay Series
Selsley, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 6 C INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 4
Livingston, West Lothian, GB
Jun 6 C POTOC park series 2
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 6 C KOL 10
Folkestone & Hythe District, Kent, GB
Jun 6 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 6 C Explore the Parks Highfields & The University
Nottingham, England, GB
Jun 6 C Hobart College Mt Nelson - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLED
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Jun 6 C Podzimní oblastní žebříček Valašské oblasti 2020
Zlín, CZ
Jun 6–7 C Urban Cup
Biel, Bern, CH
Jun 6–7 B STAG 1st Glasgow Giant Weekend
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 6–7 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR na krátké trati 1
Česká Kamenice, Ústecký kraj, CZ
Jun 6–7 C GVOC Newcastle (Pan-Island Bush Orienteering World Championships (and casua
Vancouver, BC, CA
Jun 7 C Cork Summer League, Marlogue Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 7 B 54. Winterthurer-OL *abgesagt*
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Jun 7 C BMBO Event 6 - Rudry [CANCELLED] 2
Rudry, Caerphilly County Borough, GB
Jun 7 A Championnat de France de Relais
Walscheid, Grand Est, FR
Jun 7 C Rawnsley (Long OY event) - CANCELLED
Flinders Ranges, SA, AU
Jun 7 C Simon Peck Summer Series 2
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GB
Jun 7 B Regional Event 1
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB
Jun 7 B BOK Regional Urban Event
Clevedon, North Somerset, GB
Jun 7 B OD Hinckley - West Midlands Urban League Event 2
Hinckley, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 7 C GO SE Relays
Guildford, Surrey, GB
Jun 7 C Keyne-O 3, Furzton
Furzton, Milton Keynes, GB
Jun 7 B Craig Leach incorporating Moray and Highland Junior Championships
,
Jun 7 C GLOSS-like
Corringham, Essex, GB
Jun 7 B QLD OY7 - Bunyaville
Bunya, QLD, AU
Jun 7 C 5. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
Jun 7 C FWOC Run the Wild
Bragg Creek, AB, CA
Jun 7 C NEOC: Northfield Mtn - Cancelled 1
Northfield, MA, US
Jun 7 C Cancelled - COVID 19 / Bush Series #4 Lake Canobolas
Nashdale, NSW, AU
Jun 7 C Battery Pt & Peter Murrell - Hobart Shorts Weekend - CANCELLED
Huntingfield, TAS, AU
Jun 8 A Randall's Bay - Tas Sprint Champs - OST 6 - CANCELLED
Garden Island Creek, TAS, AU
Jun 8 C SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna - CANCELLED
Prelinna, SA, AU
Jun 8 C Informal and Summer Series
Poole, Dorset, GB
Jun 9 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Curragh (Sunnyhill)
County Kildare, IE
Jun 9 C Aargauer sCOOl-Cup
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 9 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 4
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 9 C MV Summer Series
Sutton, Greater London, GB
Jun 9 C CorkO Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jun 9 C Aargauer sCOOL-Cup *abgesagt*
Aarau, Aargau, CH
Jun 10 C 1. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Ostermundigen, Bern, CH
Jun 10 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 2
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 10 C Étape 1 Trophée de Saint Quentin
Gif-sur-Yvette, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 10 C Pays d'Aix Orientation Tour Etape N°6
Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 10 C Spring-O 5
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 10 C OD Summer Evening Event - Babbs Mill Park
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 10 C STAG Spring Series 6
Glasgow, Scotland, GB
Jun 10 C LEI 2020 Summer League 8
Quorn, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 10 C SBOC Summer League - 4
Burry Port, Carmarthenshire, GB
Jun 10 C PFO Midweek Score Series 2 of 4
Darwen, England, GB
Jun 10 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 10 C BOK Urban Series 7
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 10 C DEE Summer evening event Marbury
Anderton, Cheshire West and Chester, GB
Jun 10 C Aire Summer Sprint League
Leeds, West Yorkshire, GB
Jun 10 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Newby Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jun 10 C Lincs Urban League
Lincoln, England, GB
Jun 10 C Greenway Series, Blackrock-Mahon-Rochestown Greenway
Cork, IE
Jun 11 C Secondary Series #2 - Chermside - 7th Brigade Park
Geebung, QLD, AU
Jun 11 C Beginners Day, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jun 13 B Rogaine Ireland 2020, Wicklow Mountains 1
County Wicklow, IE
Jun 13 C O'Plat 'O
Saint-Martin-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 13 C Coupe du Jura
Lamoura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 13 C Challenge
L'Isle-Jourdain, Occitanie, FR
Jun 13 C CANCELED--WCOC Summer BBQ, Sprints and Meeting 6
Ratlum, Mt. Canton, CT, US
Jun 13 C Franz. Meistersch. Sprint *abgesagt*
Belmont, Grand Est, FR
Jun 13 B Žebříček B-Morava
Šilheřovice, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Jun 13 C Regional ranking
Špindlerův Mlýn, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Jun 13 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Svratouch, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Jun 13 B Euro City Race 2020
Richmond, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 13 C ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 13 C SWOC League 6
Gwaelod-y-garth, Cardiff, GB
Jun 13 C Park-O Cherry Hinton Hall Park
Cambridge, England, GB
Jun 13 C East Midlands Score Championships
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 13 C DFOK NW Kent 4
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London, GB
Jun 13 C OCIN QCARS 1 - Valley View 2
Milford, OH, US
Jun 13–14 W Jukola 2020: POSTPONED to 2021 52
Rovaniemi, Lapland, FI
Jun 13–14 A Championnat de France CO à VTT de Sprint / Longue Distance
Belmont, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14 C Cork Summer League, Glenbower Wood
Killeagh, County Cork, IE
Jun 14 B 52. Welsiker-OL *abgesagt*
Henggart, Zürich, CH
Jun 14 C ONB Cancelled: Rockwood Rogaine
Moncton, NB, CA
Jun 14 B Vic MTBO Vic Series #3 - Lal Lal
Lal Lal, VIC, AU
Jun 14 C Samford MTBO
Samford Valley, QLD, AU
Jun 14 C Régionale 2 LIFCO
Coye-la-Forêt, Hauts-de-France, FR
Jun 14 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Lévignac, Occitanie, FR
Jun 14 C Challenge 06
Caille, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 14 C Orient'show
La Bresse, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14 C Challenge jeunes 88
La Bresse, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint/Relais-Sprint
Mont-Saint-Aignan, Normandie, FR
Jun 14 C Franz. Meistersch. Lang *abgesagt*
Belmont, Grand Est, FR
Jun 14 C MelBushO 4 - Tye Estate, Romsey POSTPONED
Romsey, VIC, AU
Jun 14 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 14 C NEOC: Houghton's Pond 2
Milton, MA, US
Jun 14 C The Tadpole - EP Interclub Relays
Wangary, SA, AU
Jun 14 B YHOA Urban League & part of Euro City Race Weekend
Thirsk, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 14 B Birmingham Urban - West Midlands Urban League Event 3
Birmingham, West Midlands, GB
Jun 14 B SOS Wivenhoe Woods Colour Coded and ESSOL
Wivenhoe, Essex, GB
Jun 14 C NWO Relay
Lydiard Tregoze, Swindon, GB
Jun 14 B Welwyn Garden City Centenary Race
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, GB
Jun 14 B Tayside Urban Sprint - SOUL 6
Perth, Scotland, GB
Jun 14 C CROC Champoeg State Park
Saint Paul, OR, US
Jun 14 C Parson's Hill
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 14 B 44. Sensler OL
Brünisried, Freiburg, CH
Jun 14 C Armidale Bush-O
Armidale, NSW, AU
Jun 14 C SH Highlands Forest Series #3
Mittagong, NSW, AU
Jun 14 C Anstey Hill MTBO
Tea Tree Gully, SA, AU
Jun 15 C Beginners Day, Fota House Gardens + Arboretum
County Cork, IE
Jun 15–30 C VICO Virtual Determinator #3
Juan de Fuca, BC, CA
Jun 16 C CNOC Summer Evening Series, Hollywood
Hollywood, County Wicklow, IE
Jun 16 C CO Tour de Sophia - Etape 5
Valbonne, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 16 C SROC summer series 4
Lancaster, Lancashire, GB
Jun 16 C CorkO Summer League, Warrenscourt Wood 1
County Cork, IE
Jun 17 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 3
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 17 C Etape 2 Trophée de Saint Quentin En Yvelines
Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 17 C 2. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Jun 17 C OD Summer Evening Event - St Nicholas Park, Warwick
Warwick, England, GB
Jun 17 C Sprintelope
Haddington, East Lothian Council, GB
Jun 17 C BOK Urban Series 8
Paulton, Bath and North East Somerset, GB
Jun 17 C SBOC Summer League - 5
Penmaen, Swansea, GB
Jun 17 C PFO Midweek Score Series 3 of 4
Sabden, Lancashire, GB
Jun 17 C Cardiff Park Series 4
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jun 17 C Lincolnshire Poacher 10 and LUL 2 - Kingsway, Scunthorpe
Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, GB
Jun 17 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-The Marina Greenway
Cork, IE
Jun 18 C 1. impOLs *abgesagt*
Olten, Solothurn, CH
Jun 18 C LEI 2020 Summer League 9
Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 18 C Evening MAPRUN
Gloucester, England, GB
Jun 19 C Tollymore Weekend Sprint Race
Rostrevor, Newry, Mourne And Down, GB
Jun 19 C Ransack Summer Rogaine - 4 Hour Night
Nancy, KY, US
Jun 19–22 W European Youth Orienteering Championships 2020
Salgótarján, Nógrád, HU
Jun 20 B Urner OL
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
Jun 20 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Chérac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 20 C Départementale CO à VTT Sprint
Chérac, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 20 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Vagney, Grand Est, FR
Jun 20 C Zomb'in the Dark Lyon
Marcy-l'Étoile, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 20 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Pierre-Lafeuille, Occitanie, FR
Jun 20 C Finale interdépartementale jeune 2020
Saint-Malo, Bretagne, FR
Jun 20 C Coupe du Jura étape 4/5
Orgelet, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 20 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Jun 20 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Jun 20 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 20 C Mistrovství oblasti na klasické trati
Olomouc, CZ
Jun 20 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Jun 20 C FWOC Postponed until TBD - Forest Orienteering
Calgary, AB, CA
Jun 20 A British Sprint Relay Championships
Skelmersdale, Lancashire, GB
Jun 20 C Junior League 6 and Club Picnic
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 20 B NGOC League 6 - urban
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 20 B NI Colour Series 3
Newcastle, Newry, Mourne And Down, GB
Jun 20 C POTOC park series 3
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jun 20 C MOR Saturday and Schools League - Aberlour
Aberlour, Moray, GB
Jun 20 B Veřejný závod
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Jun 20 C OCIN - Ferrettie - Baugo Creek 3
Osceola, IN, US
Jun 20–21 A 24 hodin OB štafety 7
Dubenec, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Jun 20–21 A National Championships Weekend 1
Eden District, Cumbria, GB
Jun 20–28 C BFLO Hunters Creek Solo Event 2
East Aurora, NY, US
Jun 21 A Schweizermeisterschaft Staffel-OL *abgesagt*
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
Jun 21 C Cork Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 21 C GVOC Ioco Forest Training Day
Port Moody, BC, CA
Jun 21 C Mitchell Park
Mitchell Park, SA, AU
Jun 21 C Régionale Longue Distance
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
Jun 21 C Challenge PACA VTT
Caumont-sur-Durance, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 21 C Challenge PACA
Caumont-sur-Durance, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 21 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Essonne, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 21 C Régionale Longue Distance
Cahors, Occitanie, FR
Jun 21 C Régionale Longue Distance
Carcans, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 21 C Critérium Rogaine
Corcelles-les-Monts, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 21 C Mt Nelson - Southern Local #3 - CANCELLED
Mount Nelson, TAS, AU
Jun 21 C Regional ranking
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Jun 21 B 2020 Welsh League Race
Saint Dogmaels, Ceredigion, GB
Jun 21 C Metro League #4 - Lansdowne 1
Bass Hill, NSW, AU
Jun 21 C Hardy Relay
Broadstone, Dorset, GB
Jun 21 C Summer Series 1
Lanhydrock, England, GB
Jun 21 C HOG June Orienteering - Wayne Richards Park
Port Macquarie, NSW, AU
Jun 21 C Mornington (SWOT Bush Series )
Mornington, WA, AU
Jun 23 C LEI 2020 Summer League 10 & LEI Score Cup
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Jun 23 C MV Summer Series
Sutton, Greater London, GB
Jun 23 C CorkO Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 24 C Challenge Grenoblois 2020 Etape 4
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 24 C Trophée de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Magny-les-Hameaux, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 24 C Challenge O'83
Toulon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Jun 24 C 3. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Grosshöchstetten, Bern, CH
Jun 24 C Mistrovství oblasti štafet
Mokrá-Horákov, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 24 C Spring-O 6
Harrogate, North Yorkshire, GB
Jun 24 C Sutton Park Gates Run
Birmingham District, West Midlands, GB
Jun 24 C BOK Urban Series 9
Chipping Sodbury, South Gloucestershire, GB
Jun 24 C SBOC Summer League - 6
Porthcawl, Bridgend County Borough, GB
Jun 24 C PFO Midweek Score Series 4 of 4
Haslingden, Lancashire, GB
Jun 24 B Veřejný závod (České akademické hry)
Olomouc, CZ
Jun 24 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Duddon Bridge, Cumbria, GB
Jun 24 C SprINTelope 10
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jun 24 C lincs Urban League
Lincoln, England, GB
Jun 24 C Greenway Series, Crosshaven-Carrigaline Greenway
County Cork, IE
Jun 25 C 2. impOLs
Bätterkinden, Bern, CH
Jun 25 C DEE Summer Evening Sprint Chester
Chester, England, GB
Jun 25 B Veřejný závod (České akademické hry)
Velenov, Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Jun 25 C 6. Munich O-Cup 2020
München, Bayern, DE
Jun 25–28 A 3. Carinthian Lake Cup 1
Villach, Kärnten, AT
Jun 25–28 W United World Games 2020 and the Carinthian Lakecup 2020
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Kärnten, AT
Jun 26–28 A Cena střední Moravy - E1/2/3
Olomouc, CZ
Jun 27 C 38. UBOL-Staffel (Regionen-Sprintstaffel)
Knonau, Zürich, CH
Jun 27 C ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Mt Stranger, Pine Island
Greenway, ACT, AU
Jun 27 C Raid Mélusine
Vouvant, Pays de la Loire, FR
Jun 27 C MD VERTACO By Orientalp
Autrans, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 27 C ZOMB'IN THE DARK
Poligny, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 27 C Atlantic'O : Régionale Moyenne Distance
Léon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 27 C verta'CO
Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 27 C Atlantic'O : Départementale au score
Léon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 27 C ZOMB'IN THE DARK
Le Garric, Occitanie, FR
Jun 27 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Ahuy, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 27 C Alston Urban
Alston, Cumbria, GB
Jun 27 C ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians
,
Jun 27 C DFOK NW Kent 5
Cobham, Kent, GB
Jun 27 C OCIN QCARS 2 - Voice of America 1
West Chester Township, OH, US
Jun 27 C Island Park (to be confirmed)
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 27 C Cypress River Sand Hills
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 27–28 C Challenge National des Écoles de Course d'Orientation
Trappes, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 27–28 C Mt van Hoevenberg MTBO 1
Lake Placid, NY, US
Jun 27 – Jul 4 W Junior World Orienteering Championships 2020 (Postponed until ?) 7
Derince, Kocaeli, TR
Jun 28 C Nationale Fünferstaffel *abgesagt*
Bülach, Zürich, CH
Jun 28 C Cork Summer League, Doneraile Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Jun 28 C GEN Summer Evening Series, National University of Ireland Maynooth
Maynooth, County Kildare, IE
Jun 28 B Midlands MBO Twycross, Leicestershire 1
Leicester, England, GB
Jun 28 C LD VERTACO By Orientalp
Lans-en-Vercors, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jun 28 C Atlantic'O : Régionale Longue Distance
Vielle-Saint-Girons, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Jun 28 C Départementale Sprint
Flagy, Île-de-France, FR
Jun 28 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR
Jun 28 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR
Jun 28 B Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Longue Distance
Dijon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Jun 28 C MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds Park
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Jun 28 C Mena View
Coulta, SA, AU
Jun 28 A Harvester Relays - POSTPONED
Drumlanrig
Jun 28 B EBOR Urban Event (incorporating EBOR Urban Club Championships)
York, England, GB
Jun 28 C Adams-Avery & BOK Junior Relays
Bristol, England, GB
Jun 28 B East Midlands Urban League 2020
Belper, Derbyshire, GB
Jun 28 B Killingworth Urban
North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear, GB
Jun 28 C CHIG GLOSS event
London, England, GB
Jun 28 C West Midlands Relays
Highley, Shropshire, GB
Jun 28 B TVOC Urban Event
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, GB
Jun 28 C Ipswich O - Event 2
Ipswich, Suffolk, GB
Jun 28 C Cypress River Sand Hills
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Jun 30 B 1. Etappe ZH Oberländer 3 Tage OL
Rapperswil-Jona, Sankt Gallen, CH
Jun 30 C SROC summer series 5
Wyre District, Lancashire, GB
Jun 30 C CorkO Summer League, Curragh Wood
County Cork, IE
Jun 30 C GEN Summer Evening Series, National University of Ireland Maynooth
Maynooth, County Kildare, IE
July 2020dist (mi)
Jul 1 C 4. Berner Abendlauf *abgesagt*
Lyss, Bern, CH
Jul 1 C OD Summer Evening Event - Tudor Grange
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jul 1 C DEE Summer evening Sprint Edge Hill
Ormskirk, Lancashire, GB
Jul 1 C BOK Urban Series 10
Portishead, North Somerset, GB
Jul 1 C Cardiff Park Series 5
Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, GB
Jul 1 C SBOC Summer League - 7
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Jul 1 C SprINTelope 11
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 1 C Greenway Series, Passage West-Rochestown Greenway
Passage West, County Cork, IE
Jul 1 C DVOA FDR Park
Philadelphia, PA, US
Jul 1–2 B 2./3. Etappe ZH Oberländer 3 Tage OL
Bergdietikon, Aargau, CH
Jul 2 C 3. impOLs
Herzogenbuchsee, Bern, CH
Jul 2 C LEI 2020 Summer League 11
Burrough on the Hill, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 2 C Evening MAPRUN
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 3–5 B POSTPONED - Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 18
Kananaskis, Alberta
Jul 3–12 W KOC Postoned CROF2020 - Until 2021
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 4 C POTOC park series 4
Stoke-on-Trent, England, GB
Jul 4 C WIM/WSX Activate event
Dorset, England, GB
Jul 4–5 B Fat Rascal Weekend - YHOA Urban League
Oxenhope, West Yorkshire, GB
Jul 4–6 A 3 Days of the Dolomites 1
Padola, Veneto, IT
Jul 5 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Ballincollig Regional Park
Ballincollig, County Cork, IE
Jul 5 B Black Mountains MBO Event 7 - Pandy near Abergavenny 2
Pandy, Monmouthshire, GB
Jul 5 C Waite - Springfield
Netherby, SA, AU
Jul 5 C Domain - Southern Local #4 - CANCELLED
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Jul 5 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - Nail Can Hill South
West Albury, NSW, AU
Jul 5 C Bush Series #5 Gosling Creek
Orange, NSW, AU
Jul 5 A Yvette Baker Trophy Final
Westonbirt, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 5 C NOR summer series
Norfolk, England, GB
Jul 5 B Heath Hayes - West Midlands Urban League Event 4
Cannock, Staffordshire, GB
Jul 5 C Moonraker
Red Rice, Hampshire, GB
Jul 5 C Keyne-O 4 - Stanton Low Park
Oakridge Park, Milton Keynes, GB
Jul 5 C SH Highlands Forest Series #4
Woodlands, NSW, AU
Jul 6 C LEI 2020 Summer League 12
Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 6 C WIM/WSX Monthly evening event
Poundbury, Dorset, GB
Jul 6–7 A KOC Postponed Crowsnest Barebones until 2021
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 7 C GEN Summer Evening Series, Kilbogget Park
Loughlinstown, County Dublin, IE
Jul 7 C DFOK Park Race Series
London, England, GB
Jul 7 C Summer Series No 6
Kiplin, North Yorkshire, GB
Jul 7 C CorkO Summer League, Moanbaun Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 8 C OD Summer Evening Event - Hartshill Hays
Hartshill, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 8 C BOK Urban Series 11
Trowbridge, Wiltshire, GB
Jul 8 C SBOC Summer League - 8
Llangennith, Swansea, GB
Jul 8 C ESOC Sprintelope
Edinburgh, Scotland, GB
Jul 8 C LOC Summer Evening Event
Seathwaite, Cumbria, GB
Jul 8 C Lincs Urban League
Lincoln, England, GB
Jul 8 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Blackrock Greenway
Cork, IE
Jul 8–9 A KOC Postponed Sass Peepre Junior Training Camp until 2021
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 9 C Leinster League, Ballinastoe
County Wicklow, IE
Jul 9 C 2. Engadiner Abend OL
Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH
Jul 10 C Swiss O Days Andermatt 1
Andermatt, Uri, CH
Jul 10–12 A POSTPONED - Canadian Orienteering Champs 38
Cranbrook, BC, CA
Jul 10–12 A H.S.H. Vysočina cup - E1/2/3
Vysocina Region, CZ
Jul 11 C *CANCELED* CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #1 – SummerFEST!
Lakewood, WA, US
Jul 11 B SN Urban Event
Woking, Surrey, GB
Jul 11 C Talkin Tarn
Brampton, Cumbria, GB
Jul 11 C NGOC League 7
Berry Hill, Gloucestershire, GB
Jul 11 C Explore the Parks Gedling Country Park
Lambley, Nottinghamshire, GB
Jul 11 C Informal and Summer Series
Bournemouth, Dorset, GB
Jul 11 C OCIN QCARS 3 - Sawyer Point 2
Cincinnati, OH, US
Jul 11 C O-Utah - Brighton Resort 2
Brighton, UT, US
Jul 11–12 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #3: Chilterns Day 1 1
Radnage, Buckinghamshire, GB
Jul 11–12 B YHOA Sprint Champs / Urban League
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB
Jul 12 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Dromillihy Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 12 B Midlands MBO Welland Valley CC - Leicestershire 1
Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 12 C MTBO State Series - Coochin Creek
Glass House Mountains, QLD, AU
Jul 12 C MTBO State Series 5 - Coochin Creek
Shelly Beach, QLD, AU
Jul 12 C 7. Munich O-Cup 2020 1
München, Bayern, DE
Jul 12 C MelBushO 6 - Police Paddocks, Endeavour Hills
Endeavour Hills, VIC, AU
Jul 12 C Simon Peck Summer Series 3
Holbrook, Suffolk, GB
Jul 12 B Cumbrian Galoppen - Sale Fell
Allerdale District, Cumbria, GB
Jul 12 B OD Burton Dassett - West Midlands League Event 5
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire, GB
Jul 12 C DEVON Club Championships
Buckland Monachorum, Devon, GB
Jul 12 C MWOC local
Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB
Jul 12 C Llynnoed Teifi
Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, GB
Jul 12 C BOK Farsta Relay 1
Raleigh, NC, US
Jul 14 C Fingal Summer Series, Skerries
Skerries, County Dublin, IE
Jul 14 C MV Summer Series
Dorking, Surrey, GB
Jul 14 C CorkO Summer League, Ballyannon Wood
Midleton, County Cork, IE
Jul 14 C Night Nav - Rainworth BCC
Bardon, QLD, AU
Jul 14–18 W WUOC 2020 4
Smolensk, RU
Jul 15 C OD Summer Evening Event - Brueton Park
Solihull, West Midlands, GB
Jul 15 C LEI 2020 Summer League 13
Groby, Leicestershire, GB
Jul 15 C SBOC Summer League - 9
Oxwich, Swansea, GB
Jul 15 C Cardiff Park Series 6
Cardiff, Wales, GB
Jul 15 C Greenway Series, Carrigaline-Crosshaven Greenway
Carrigaline, County Cork, IE
Jul 16 C DEE Summer sprint Runcorn Town Park
Runcorn, Borough of Halton, GB
Jul 16 C Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jul 16 C 3. Engadiner Abend OL
Bregaglia, Graubünden, CH
Jul 17–19 C 3 middles and a training in Teanaway 7
Cle Elum, WA, US
Jul 17–19 A Grand prix Silesia - E1/2/3/4
Olomouc, CZ
Jul 18 B NWO Urban Event
Highworth, Swindon, GB
Jul 18 C OCIN Ox Bow County Park 2
Goshen, IN, US
Jul 18–19 W Pro Serbia 2020
Beograd, Vojvodina, RS
Jul 18–19 A Rumcajsovy míle - E1/2/3
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Jul 19 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Corrin Hill Wood
County Cork, IE
Jul 19 C Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5
Geilston Bay, TAS, AU
Jul 19 C 2020 NAV-X Challenge #3 - Donner Summit - 3 or 6 Hour Map Trek 1
Soda Springs, CA, US
Jul 19 C Shearwater (SWOT Bush Series )
Dalyellup, WA, AU
Jul 19–25 W ORingen Uppsala: POSTPONED to 2021-07-25/31 18
Uppsala, SE
Jul 21 C CorkO Summer League, Farran Forest Park 1
County Cork, IE
Jul 22 C Greenway Series, The Marina-Rochestown Greenway
Cork, IE
Jul 23 C Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jul 24–26 A Tis 2020 - E1/2/3
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Jul 25 C QLD Schools Hagaby - Samford, bush - POSTPONED TO 2021
Samford Village, QLD, AU
Jul 25 C 5. Lauf Trainingsserie Mittelfranken 1
Ipsheim, Bayern, DE
Jul 25 C OCIN QCARS 4 - Sharon Woods 2
Sharonville, OH, US
Jul 25–26 B Coles Bay - Night Event / OST 3
Coles Bay, TAS, AU
Jul 26 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Rochestown Woods
Cork, IE
Jul 26 C QLD Schools Long Distance Champs - Kurwongbah, bush - POSTPONED to 2021
Kurwongbah, QLD, AU
Jul 26 C MelBushO 7 - Banksia Park, Bulleen
Bulleen, VIC, AU
Jul 26 C 4. Engadiner Abend OL
La-Punt, Graubünden, CH
Jul 28 – Aug 1 W OO-Cup 1
Nantua, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Jul 29 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway
Cork, IE
Jul 30 C 50. Bünd. OL Weekend/5. Engadiner Abend OL 1
Sankt Moritz, Graubünden, CH
Jul 30 C Cork Sports Partnership, Glen River Park
The Glen, County Cork, IE
Jul 31 – Aug 2 C 50. Bündner OL Weekend 1
Poschiavo, Graubünden, CH
Jul 31 – Aug 2 A Sandstones | Pískovce - E1 / | Pískovce - E2 / | Pískovce - E3
Liberecký kraj, CZ
August 2020dist (mi)
Aug 1 C 50. Bündner OL Weekend/1. August Sprint
Samaden, Graubünden, CH
Aug 1 C MS krajský žebříček mládeže OB podzim 2020
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Aug 1–6 A Croatia Open 2020 2
Delnice, Primorsko-goranska županija, HR
Aug 2 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Garretstown Wood
County Cork, IE
Aug 2 B ACT Classic Series: ACT League #10, Tuggeranong Hill
Calwell, ACT, AU
Aug 2 C Moon Rocks
Palmer, SA, AU
Aug 2 C Ridgeway - Southern Local #6
Tolmans Hill, TAS, AU
Aug 2 C AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.7 - Walbundrie
Walbundrie, NSW, AU
Aug 2 C Bush Series #6 Ophir North
Ophir, NSW, AU
Aug 3 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Macroom Castle Demesne
County Cork, IE
Aug 5 C Greenway Series, Crosshaven-Carrigaline Greenway
County Cork, IE
Aug 6 C 6. Engadiner Abend OL
Scanfs, Graubünden, CH
Aug 7–9 A Zlínský (Š)krpál - E1/2/3
Zlín, CZ
Aug 7–15 W World Masters Orienteering Championships 2020 CANCELLED (moved to 2023) 19
Kokošovce, Prešovský kraj, SK
Aug 8 C OCIN QCARS 5 - Camp Friedlander 1
Loveland, OH, US
Aug 9 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Marina Park
Cork, IE
Aug 9 C Marlay Park
County Dublin, IE
Aug 9 C Stirling
Stirling, SA, AU
Aug 9 C MelBushO 8 - Hawkstowe Park, South Morang
South Morang, VIC, AU
Aug 9 C Cape Donington
Lincoln National Park, SA, AU
Aug 9 A ACT and NSW Ski-O Championships
Perisher Valley, NSW, AU
Aug 11 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park
Dublin, IE
Aug 12 C Seetaler Schüler OL (ASJM-Lauf)
Hunzenschwil, Aargau, CH
Aug 12 C 5. Berner Abendlauf
Zollikofen, Bern, CH
Aug 12 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway
County Cork, IE
Aug 13 C 4. impOLs
Langenthal, Bern, CH
Aug 14 C 2020 Victorian Schools MTB Orienteering Championship
Greenvale, VIC, AU
Aug 15 C Tundarri, North of Burra
Wonna, SA, AU
Aug 15 C CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #2 – Jack Creek (Middle) 5
Cle Elum, WA, US
Aug 15 C OCIN QCARS 6 - Tower Park 2
Fort Thomas, KY, US
Aug 15–16 C 45. Swiss International Mountain Marathon 1
Sankt Antönien, Graubünden, CH
Aug 16 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Tramore Valley Park
Cork, IE
Aug 16 C GVOC Cypress Falls - Forest Training
West Vancouver, BC, CA
Aug 16 C Mt Crosby MTBO
Kholo, QLD, AU
Aug 16 C Kingston High (new map) - Southern Local #7
Kingston, TAS, AU
Aug 16 C AWOC DuO Championships - Rowdy Flat Yackandandah
Yackandandah, VIC, AU
Aug 16 C CascadeOC 2020 Ultimate Orienteer #3 – Teanaway (Ultralong) 6
Cle Elum, WA, US
Aug 16 C Mulga Valley OY Long Event
Terowie, SA, AU
Aug 17–23 W World MTB Orienteering Championships 2020-CANCELLED 1
Bakov nad Jizerou, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 18 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park
Dublin, IE
Aug 19 C 6. Berner Abendlauf
Burgdorf, Bern, CH
Aug 19 C 3. Milchsuppe-Abend OL 2020
Menzingen, Zug, CH
Aug 19 C Greenway Series, Rochestown-Passage West Greenway
Cork, IE
Aug 19–23 W EOC 2020 - Estonia - Cancelled 2
Rakvere, Lääne-Viru maakond, EE
Aug 20 C 5. impOLs
Solothurn, CH
Aug 20 C Secondary Series #3 Noosa - Belli Creek - Mimburi Campus
Belli Park, QLD, AU
Aug 21–23 C Pěkné prázdniny s OB v Českém ráji 2
Malá Skála, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Aug 21–23 A Helfenburk 2020 - E1/2/3/4
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 22 C Jugend-Cup Staffel
Tägerig, Aargau, CH
Aug 22 A Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) 5
Tentsmuir North
Aug 23 B bussola OL, Jugend-Cup Einzellauf
Birr, Aargau, CH
Aug 23 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Gougane Barra Forest Park
County Cork, IE
Aug 23 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #5: Effingham 1
Effingham, Surrey, GB
Aug 23 A Scottish Championships - Relays 3
Tentsmuir South
Aug 23 C Louth Bay
Louth Bay, SA, AU
Aug 25 C 3ROC Tuesday Evening Series, Phoenix Park
Dublin, IE
Aug 26 C Greenway Series, The Marina-Rochestown Greenway
Cork, IE
Aug 26–30 A 20th Zagreb Open 1
Zagreb, HR
Aug 27 C 6. impOLs
Huttwil, Bern, CH
Aug 27 C Orienteering ACT Council Meeting
Forrest, ACT, AU
Aug 28 C 2020 Southern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship
Braeside, VIC, AU
Aug 28–30 A Cena východních Čech - E1/2/3
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Aug 28–30 A West cup - E1 / 2, oblastní žebříček / 3, oblastní žebříček
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Aug 29 B Ellicottville Adventure Run & Hike 17
Salamanca, NY, US
Aug 29 A DM Mittel-OL 5
Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE
Aug 29 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 29 C OCIN St Patrick's Park 2
South Bend, IN, US
Aug 29 C St. Malo
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Aug 29–30 B GVOC BC Championships 2
Whistler, BC, CA
Aug 30 A 8. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz)
Schwarzenberg, Luzern, CH
Aug 30 C NEOC: Horn Pond
Woburn, MA, US
Aug 30 C Cork Mid-Summer League, Anne's Grove House + Gardens
County Cork, IE
Aug 30 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Dublin City University
Dublin, IE
Aug 30 C South Australian Interclub Relays Wirra Wirra 1
Pewsey Vale, SA, AU
Aug 30 C Knocklofty - Southern Local #8
West Hobart, TAS, AU
Aug 30 B BRL Lang-OL 3
Seesen, Niedersachsen, DE
Aug 30 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Aug 30 – Sep 5 C ARDF World Championships 1
Zlatibor, Republika Srpska, RS
September 2020dist (mi)
Sep 1 C EGK-Sprint-Cup
Münchenstein, Basel-Landschaft, CH
Sep 2–7 B Rocky Mountain Orienteering Festival 41
Laramie, WY, US
Sep 4–6 W MTBOinthenorth 2
Tromsø, Troms Og Finnmark, NO
Sep 5 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprintstaffel-OL
Frauenfeld, Thurgau, CH
Sep 5 C AWOC MTBO Score Event - Eldorado 1
Eldorado, VIC, AU
Sep 5 C Zomb'In The dark
Caen, Normandie, FR
Sep 5 B Bayerische Staffelmeisterschaften 1
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Sep 5 B NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 13 2
Georges Hall, NSW, AU
Sep 5 C Regional ranking
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Sep 5 C Regional ranking
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Sep 5 C Regional ranking
Žumberk, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Sep 5 C Regional ranking
Žumberk, Pardubický kraj, CZ
Sep 5 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Sep 5 B Veřejný závod štafet
Olomouc, CZ
Sep 5 C Mt Lakes local meet 4
North Salem, NY, US
Sep 5–6 C O'Savoyard
Nonglard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 5–6 C O'Lac d'Annecy
Nonglard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 6 A Schweizermeisterschaft Sprint-OL
Kreuzlingen, Thurgau, CH
Sep 6 C DVOA Warwick County Park 7
Pottstown, PA, US
Sep 6 C Fingal September Scatter Series, Ward River Valley
Swords, County Dublin, IE
Sep 6 B Billygoat 42, Pond Mountain Natural Area 53
Kent, CT, US
Sep 6 B Black Mountains MBO Event 8 - Trecastle near Brecon 2
Trecastle, Powys, GB
Sep 6 B Vic MTBO Series #5 & AWOC MTBO Champs Yackandandah 1
Yackandandah, VIC, AU
Sep 6 C Risdon Brook - Southern Local #9
Risdon, TAS, AU
Sep 6 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
Sep 6 C Régionale Longue Distance
Lantenay, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 6 B Championnat de Ligue CO à VTT Mass Start
Lantenay, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 6 C Régionale Sprint
Criquetot-l'Esneval, Normandie, FR
Sep 6 C KO Sprint
Gonfreville-l'Orcher, Normandie, FR
Sep 6 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Mazamet, Occitanie, FR
Sep 6 B 5. BayernCup-OL (Langdistanz) 1
Deggendorf, Bayern, DE
Sep 6 C MelBushO 9 - Candlebark Park, Eltham
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Sep 6 C Nyroca end-of-season event
Coulta, SA, AU
Sep 6 C Bush Series #7
Guyong, NSW, AU
Sep 6 C Bush 11 Abercorn Road
Malmalling, WA, AU
Sep 9 C 17. Städtli-OL Weesen
Weesen, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 9–11 W MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3
Heinola, Lahti, FI
Sep 9–13 W World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 4
Heinola, Lahti sub-region, FI
Sep 11–13 A London City Race 2020 1
London, England, GB
Sep 12 A Alytaus taurė 1
Vangelonys, Nemunaičio seniūnija, Alytaus apskritis, LT
Sep 12 C Clue Rogaine 8
Theresa, NY, US
Sep 12 C ONB Mastodon
Albert Mines, NB, CA
Sep 12 B QLD MTBO Champs 1
Buddina, QLD, AU
Sep 12 C Journée découverte
Venelles, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Sep 12 B Championnat de Relais des Clubs
Les Rouges-Eaux, Grand Est, FR
Sep 12 C CHALLENGE O'83
La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Sep 12 C Régionale LD et Raid Des Pompiers de Captieux
Captieux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 12 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Quimperlé, Bretagne, FR
Sep 12 C Régionale de Nuit
Morbihan, Bretagne, FR
Sep 12 C 8. Munich O-Cup 1
München, Bayern, DE
Sep 12 C Urban, Killarney 1
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Sep 12 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 1
Albrightsville, PA, US
Sep 12 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Sep 12 C CROC Catherine Creek 1
Lyle, WA, US
Sep 12–13 B Lille O'Sprint Festival Course 1 Parc / 4 CR sprint / 2 Indoor / 3 Nocturne
Villeneuve-d'Ascq, Hauts-de-France, FR
Sep 13 A Schweizermeisterschaft Langdistanz-OL 1
Schöfflisdorf, Zürich, CH
Sep 13 C Fingal September Scatter Series, St Anne's Park
Dublin, IE
Sep 13 B Midlands MBO Lowsonford, Warwickshire 2
Lowsonford, Warwickshire, GB
Sep 13 B SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills 1
Rocky Gully, SA, AU
Sep 13 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Heiligenstein, Grand Est, FR
Sep 13 C Multisprints
Chessy, Île-de-France, FR
Sep 13 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Marsannay-la-Côte, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 13 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Curley, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 13 C Rogaine
Font-Romeu-Odeillo-Via, Occitanie, FR
Sep 13 C Régionale Longue Distance
Morbihan, Bretagne, FR
Sep 13 C La Revole des Chirats - LD
Pavezin, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 13 C Natur'Ain Sports
Port, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 13 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Sep 13 C DVOA Hickory Run Sand Spring 1
Albrightsville, PA, US
Sep 13 B Žebříček B-Morava
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Sep 13 C BOK Umstead South 1
Cary, NC, US
Sep 13 C Cypress River Sand Hills
Winnipeg, MB, CA
Sep 18 C St. Galler sCOOL-Cup
Gossau, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 19 C DVOA Lower Perkiomen / J.J. Audubon 1
Norristown, PA, US
Sep 19 C DVOA Harmony Hill
Downingtown, PA, US
Sep 19 B 43. Zürcher Oberländer OL
Sankt Gallenkappel, Sankt Gallen, CH
Sep 19 C OY4 - QLD Sprint Champs - Nudgee College 2
Boondall, QLD, AU
Sep 19 C QLD Club Sprint Relay - Nudgee College
Boondall, QLD, AU
Sep 19 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Lisle-sur-Tarn, Occitanie, FR
Sep 19 C Championnat des Landes
Brocas, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 19 C Coupe du Jura étape 7
Champagnole, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 19 C Urban, Killarney 1
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Sep 19 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #2 – Corn Maze! 1
Snohomish, WA, US
Sep 19 C 8. Winterthurer Bike-OL/SM Langdistanz
Winterthur, Zürich, CH
Sep 19–20 B FWOC 2020 Alberta Orienteering Championships
Tiger Lily, AB, CA
Sep 20 B Biberister-OL
Oberdorf, Solothurn, CH
Sep 20 B 10. TMO CTCO ASCO
Airolo, Ticino, CH
Sep 20 B 50. Zuger Frühlings OL
Menzingen, Zug, CH
Sep 20 C ONB Rockwood event?
Moncton, NB, CA
Sep 20 C GVOC Jericho Beach
Vancouver, BC, CA
Sep 20 C Kuitpo Forest - Foot and MTBO event
Kuitpo, SA, AU
Sep 20 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Ambérieu-en-Bugey, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 20 C VO² 95 balises
Saint-Prix, Île-de-France, FR
Sep 20 C Régionale organisée par les jeunes du TAD (RDJ)
Saint-Amand-les-Eaux, Hauts-de-France, FR
Sep 20 C Départementale Longue Distance
Buzet-sur-Tarn, Occitanie, FR
Sep 20 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Mont-de-Marsan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 20 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Castelnau-de-Lévis, Occitanie, FR
Sep 20 C Régionale Sprint
Saint-Pierre-du-Mont, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Sep 20 C Challenge PACA n°8
Gréolières, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Sep 20 C LA CHASSE O TRESOR
Paris, Île-de-France, FR
Sep 20 C Régionale Longue Distance
Lampaul-Ploudalmézeau, Bretagne, FR
Sep 20 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island 1
County Kerry, IE
Sep 20 C LAOC 5th Annual Griffith Park Navigation Challenge 1
Los Angeles, CA, US
Sep 20 C GCO: Sacramento Bar 1
Fair Oaks, CA, US
Sep 20 C 9. Argus OBikers Bike-OL
Seon, Aargau, CH
Sep 20 C Leinster League, Carrick Mountain
County Wicklow, IE
Sep 20 C NEOC: Blue Hills Motala
Milton, MA, US
Sep 20 B Bush 13 WA Long Distance Champs Avon Valley
Morangup, WA, AU
Sep 23 C Abend OL, ASJM-Schülerlauf
Unterentfelden, Aargau, CH
Sep 24 C Luzerner sCOOL-Cup
Willisau, Luzern, CH
Sep 25–27 W Vienna O Challenge 2020 2
Vienna, AT
Sep 26 C ONB Bathurst?
Bathurst, NB, CA
Sep 26 C 2 jours en forez - Régionale MD
Saint-Priest-la-Prugne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 26 B Championnat de Ligue de Nuit
Saint-Priest-la-Prugne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Sep 26 A DM Lang-OL 3
Gröden, Brandenburg, DE
Sep 26 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Sep 26 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Sep 26 A Manufaktura Český pohár, INOV-8 CUP - žebříček A, oblastní žebříček
Hradec Králové, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Sep 26 C ICO Conquer the Crossroads Rogaine Tentative New Date 3
Nashville, IN, US
Sep 26 A Schweizermeisterschaft Mitteldistanz OL
Seelisberg, Uri, CH
Sep 26 A Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 1 pm
Beechworth, VIC, AU
Sep 26–27 C Cécile GERAL 'O Challenge (jour 1)/2)
Mas-de-Londres, Occitanie, FR
Sep 26–27 B Norska Nacht OL
Konolfingen, Bern, CH
Sep 26 – Oct 1 A Australian Championships
Newnham, TAS, AU
Sep 26 – Oct 4 A Australian Orienteering Championships-CANCELLED 11
St Helens, TAS, AU
Sep 27 C 79. Zürcher OL 1
Uster, Zürich, CH
Sep 27 B 43. Innerschwyzer OL
Bürglen, Schwyz, CH
Sep 27 C DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp 1
Manalapan Township, NJ, US
Sep 27 B Urseller OL
Konolfingen, Bern, CH
Sep 27 C Leinster Orienteering Championships, Carnawaddy
County Louth, IE
Sep 27 B Championnat de Ligue Sprint
Gréoux-les-Bains, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Sep 27 C Régionale Longue Distance
Laxou, Grand Est, FR
Sep 27 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Guebwiller, Grand Est, FR
Sep 27 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Victor-sur-Ouche, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Sep 27 C Régional n°3
Méré, Île-de-France, FR
Sep 27 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Grand-Couronne, Normandie, FR
Sep 27 C Régionale Sprint
Le Grand-Quevilly, Normandie, FR
Sep 27 A Deutschland-Cup 3
Gröden, Brandenburg, DE
Sep 27 A Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B), mistrovství oblasti
Dolní Olešnice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Sep 27 C NEOC: Great Brook Farm & Youth Series #2 (permit pending) 4
Carlisle, MA, US
Sep 27–28 A Australian Schools Orienteering Challenge - Day 2/3
Chiltern, VIC, AU
Sep 28 A Český pohár štafet (B), Česká liga klubů (B)
Dolní Olešnice, Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
October 2020dist (mi)
Oct 1–4 W World Cup Final Round
Fregona, Veneto, IT
Oct 2–8 W World MTB Orienteering Championships 1
Loulé, Faro, PT
Oct 3 B Bayerische Meisterschaften Lang 1
Selb, Bayern, DE
Oct 3 B Python 10 Hour Rogaine 9
Peninsula, OH, US
Oct 3 C Challenge Iserois 2020 Etape 1
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 3 C Régionale Sprint
Bordeaux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 3 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Cenon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 3 C O'Lac d'Annecy
Annecy, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 3 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Lacrouzette, Occitanie, FR
Oct 3 C Régionale Sprint
Valdahon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Oct 3 B Championnat de Ligue de Nuit
Valdahon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Oct 3 C Régionale Sprint
Anse, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 3 C Challenge 06
Mougins, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Oct 3 C Challenge jeunes
La Bresse, Grand Est, FR
Oct 3 C Championnat des Vosges LD
La Bresse, Grand Est, FR
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Oct 3 B Veřejný závod
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Oct 3 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 3 C NEOC: Hammond Pond 2
Newton, MA, US
Oct 3 A EMPO One day NRE 11
Poestenkill, NY, US
Oct 4 B 7. BayernCup-OL (Mitteldistanz) 1
Selb, Bayern, DE
Oct 4 C DVOA Hibernia County Park 1
Coatesville, PA, US
Oct 4 B Emmentaler OL
Arni, Aargau, CH
Oct 4 C ONB Fall Foliage
Saint John, NB, CA
Oct 4 B Black Mountains MBO Event 9 - Llanwonno near Pontypridd 2
Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff, GB
Oct 4 C Challenge Paca VTT N°4
Régusse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Oct 4 C Bordeaux City Race Euro Tour
Bordeaux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 4 B Championnat de Ligue de Relais
Fontrieu, Occitanie, FR
Oct 4 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Germain-Nuelles, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 4 C Régionale Longue Distance
Arelaune-en-Seine, Normandie, FR
Oct 4 C Régionale Sprint
Avion, Hauts-de-France, FR
Oct 4 C Régionale Sprint
Harnes, Hauts-de-France, FR
Oct 4 B Championnat de Ligue de Relais Sprint
Neuf-Brisach, Grand Est, FR
Oct 4 C Régionale 4
Nemours, Île-de-France, FR
Oct 4 C Kingdom League, Dinish 1
County Kerry, IE
Oct 4 C Régionale CO à VTT Moyenne Distance
Montfaucon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Oct 4 C Challenge Ardèche de course d'orientation
Montselgues, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 4 C Regional ranking
Karlovarský kraj, CZ
Oct 4 C Regional ranking
Staňkov, Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Oct 4 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Oct 4 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 4 C BOK OPEN Carolina North Forest
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Oct 6 C Night Nav - Rosalie BCC
Milton, QLD, AU
Oct 9–18 W WOC 2020 - Denmark (Sprint) (moved to October) 11
Kolding, Region Syddanmark, DK
Oct 10 C Week-end O'Champagne (nuit)
Mailly-Champagne, Grand Est, FR
Oct 10 C Weekend O'LA 72 (nocturne)
La Bazoge, Pays de la Loire, FR
Oct 10 C Week-end O'Champagne (sprint)
Marne, Grand Est, FR
Oct 10 C Garagnas, CDL MD
Le Bessat, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 10 C Garagnas, course de nuit
Le Bessat, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 10 C Régionale Sprint
Le Bugue, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 10 C Passage de Balises de Couleur
Quinçay, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 10 C Challenge O'83
La Valette-du-Var, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Oct 10 C Coupe du Jura étape 8
Prémanon, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Oct 10 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR štafet
Kobylá nad Vidnavkou, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
Oct 10–11 C Weekend O'LA 72
La Milesse, Pays de la Loire, FR
Oct 10–11 A New England Championships 19
Ashby, MA, US, Willard Brook State Forest
Oct 11 B Kölliker OL
Kölliken, Aargau, CH
Oct 11 C BOK Horton Grove Nature Preserve 1
Bahama, NC, US
Oct 11 C Leinster League, Featherbeds
County Dublin, IE
Oct 11 C Woodford MTBO
Woodford, QLD, AU
Oct 11 C AWOC CATI - Score Event - Nail Can Hill (tbc)
Glenroy, NSW, AU
Oct 11 C Kingdom League, Dinish 1
County Kerry, IE
Oct 11 C Régionale Longue Distance
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
Oct 11 C Garagnas, relais des Garagnas
Le Bessat, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 11 C Week-end O'Champagne (LD)
Verzenay, Grand Est, FR
Oct 11 C Béruges - City Race
Béruges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 11 C Le Verger Marion
Béruges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 11 C Régionale Longue Distance
Les Eyzies-de-Tayac-Sireuil, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 11 C La VALMOTIVEE 15ème edition
Lille, Hauts-de-France, FR
Oct 11 C Provence Orientation (Challenge PACA N°10)
Allauch, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Oct 11 C Régionale Moyenne Distance
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, FR
Oct 11 A Mistrovství a Veteraniáda ČR klubů a oblastních výběrů žactva
Kobylá nad Vidnavkou, Olomoucký kraj, CZ
Oct 11 C Bush Series #8
Mullion Creek, NSW, AU
Oct 11 C Susquehanna Stumble 8
ALBRIGHTSVLLE, PA, US
Oct 14 C Challenge Poitiers CO 2020 - 6e épreuve
La Chapelle-Moulière, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 14 C sCOOL-Cup Nidwalden und Obwalden
Stans, Nidwalden, CH
Oct 17 B Crooked Compass Adventure Trek 24
Thurmont, MD, US
Oct 17 C WE Urbain Axonais
Vervins, Hauts-de-France, FR
Oct 17 C Régionale de Nuit
Verneuil-sur-Vienne, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 17 C Nuit de l'Orientation en Pays de Dinan (5 ème édition)
Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, FR
Oct 17 C CHALLENGE JEUNES VOSGIENS
Les Forges, Grand Est, FR
Oct 17 C CHAMPIONNAT DES VOSGES
Les Forges, Grand Est, FR
Oct 17 C Rand'O Ain
Plateau d'Hauteville, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Oct 17 C 9. Munich O-Cup 1
München, Bayern, DE
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Vysocina Region, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Kunčice pod Ondřejníkem, Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Oct 17 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 17 C DVOA Myrick Center (BVA)
West Chester, PA, US
Oct 17 C SA Night O Champs, Anstey Hill
Tea Tree Gully, SA, AU
Oct 17–18 B Oberaargauer Nacht-OL
Obersteckholz, Bern, CH
Oct 17–18 A Slovenian Long Distance Championships
Rogla, Slovenske Konjice, SI
Oct 17–18 A Vic MTBO Championships 1
Maryborough, VIC, AU
Oct 17–18 A Lithuanian Cup 2020 4
Kazokiškės, Vilniaus apskritis, LT
Oct 17–18 C Petrified Forest Rogaines 7
Petrified Forest National Park, AZ, US
Oct 18 B Zurzacher OL
Döttingen, Aargau, CH
Oct 18 B 62. Herzogenbuchser OL
Walliswil bei Wangen, Bern, CH
Oct 18 B WPOC - North Park Score-O 3
Gibsonia, PA, US
Oct 18 C ONB Fall Classic
Fredericton, NB, CA
Oct 18 C GVOC Lynn Valley Adventure Race
North Vancouver, BC, CA
Oct 18 C SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford Goldfields
Mount Crawford, SA, AU
Oct 18 C WE Urbain Axonais
Laon, Hauts-de-France, FR
Oct 18 C Octobre ROSE - Challenge O Paris 2020 C4
Paris, Île-de-France, FR
Oct 18 C MD ESRTEIN
Erstein, Grand Est, FR
Oct 18 C Régionale Sprint
Limoges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Oct 18 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Oct 18 B Veřejný závod
Jihočeský kraj, CZ
Oct 18 C NEOC: High Rock (tentative date) 3
Foxborough, MA, US
Oct 18 B Hudson Highlander 16
Southfields, NY, US
Oct 20 C Régionale Longue Distance
Cornus, Occitanie, FR
Oct 20 C Night Nav - Bardon BCC
Bardon, QLD, AU
Oct 22 C Secondary Series #4 - Camp Hill - Whites Hill Reserve
Camp Hill, QLD, AU
Oct 22 A Championnat de France de Nuit
Cornus, Occitanie, FR
Oct 23 C Salagou MD
Clermont-l'Hérault, Occitanie, FR
Oct 24 B ASJM Schlusslauf
Küttigen, Aargau, CH
Oct 24 B Thuner OL / Schlusslauf BKW-Cup
Thun, Bern, CH
Oct 24 C Sprint Open
Béziers, Occitanie, FR
Oct 24 A Championnat de France de Sprint, qualification / finale A / finale B (WRE)
Béziers, Occitanie, FR
Oct 24 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #4 – Vampire-O!
Bellevue, WA, US
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Moravskoslezský kraj, CZ
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 24 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 24 C NEOC: Nobscot Night-O 4
Sudbury, MA, US
Oct 24–25 A ACT MTBO Championships 1
Kowen, ACT, AU
Oct 24–25 C Badger 2-Day 13
Plymouth, WI, US
Oct 25 C 78. Berner Team OL
Bern, CH
Oct 25 B 13. Zimmerberg-OL / JOM-Schlusslauf 1
Zürich, CH
Oct 25 B SLOW MBO Score Series 2020 #6: Surrey Hills 1
Mole Valley District, Surrey, GB
Oct 25 C ZJOM Schlusslauf
Altdorf, Uri, CH
Oct 25 A Critérium National des Équipes
Cornus, Occitanie, FR
Oct 25 C 2020 NAV-X Challenge #5 - Sunol - 3 or 6 Hour Map Trek 2
Sunol, CA, US
Oct 25 C Regional ranking
Středočeský kraj, CZ
Oct 25 C Regional ranking
Zlín, CZ
Oct 28 C Hallowe'en Fright-O!, Rinn na gCros
Kenmare, County Kerry, IE
Oct 28 C Regional ranking
Jihomoravský kraj, CZ
Oct 28 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 28 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Oct 29 – Nov 1 W POSTPONED 2022: South American Orienteering Championships 14
Foz do Iguaçu, Paraná, BR
Oct 30 C 2020 Cobaw Primary Schools Orienteering Championship
Woodend, VIC, AU
Oct 31 C DVOA Tyler State Park 1
Newtown, PA, US
Oct 31 C Challenge 06
Blausasc, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Oct 31 C 10. Munich O-Cup 1
Oberhaching, Bayern, DE
Oct 31 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
November 2020dist (mi)
Nov 1 A Schweizermeisterschaft Team-OL 1
Zürich, CH
Nov 1 C DVOA French Creek Shed Road 1
Douglassville, PA, US
Nov 1 C Leinster League, Fauna Wood
County Wicklow, IE
Nov 1 C Muckleford Maxi (Individual)
Newstead, VIC, AU
Nov 1 C Muckleford Maxi (Team)
Newstead, VIC, AU
Nov 1 C AWOC Club Championships - Barambogie Ranges
Chiltern, VIC, AU
Nov 1 C Kingdom League, Upper Torc - Muckross 1
County Kerry, IE
Nov 1 C GCO: Granite Bay
Granite Bay, CA, US
Nov 1 C Regional ranking
Královéhradecký kraj, CZ
Nov 1 C Regional ranking
Hlavní město Praha, CZ
Nov 1 C Regional ranking
Liberecký kraj, CZ
Nov 1 C NEOC/CSU/NG: Rocky Woods & Youth Series #3 (permit pending) 4
Medfield, MA, US
Nov 1 C Challenge PACA O'VTT
Baudinard-sur-Verdon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Nov 1 C Muckleford 6 Hour (Team)
Newstead, VIC, AU
Nov 3 C Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC
Gordon Park, QLD, AU
Nov 6 C Leinster League, Curragh East
County Kildare, IE
Nov 7 C DVOA Iron Hill Park 3
Newark, DE, US
Nov 7 C ONB Gunpowder, Treason & Plot (Night-O)
Bright, NB, CA
Nov 7 B 10. Salzburger Sportvoglcup 2020 1
Salzburg, AT
Nov 7 C Regional ranking
Záboří nad Labem, Středočeský kraj, CZ
Nov 7 C Regional ranking
Olomouc, CZ
Nov 7 C ParkO #1 -Biami Yumba Park, Fig Tree Pocket - BCC sponsored “Active and Hea 1
Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU
Nov 7 B Championnat de Ligue de Nuit
Les Rouges-Eaux, Grand Est, FR
Nov 7 C Challenge Iserois 2020 Etape 2
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Nov 7 C 8ème Virée nocturne
Vire, Normandie, FR
Nov 7 C Challenge jeune interdépartemental 2021 -1
Guitté, Bretagne, FR
Nov 7 C Régionale Sprint
Vire, Normandie, FR
Nov 8 C DVOA Rodney Scout Reservation 3
North East, MD, US
Nov 8 C Leinster League, Curragh East
County Kildare, IE
Nov 8 C BAOC: Huddart Park 4
Woodside, CA, US
Nov 8 C 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #10
Seven Mile Beach, TAS, AU
Nov 8 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Willow Park
Wodonga, VIC, AU
Nov 8 C NEOC: Mt. Wachusett 6
Princeton, MA, US
Nov 8 C Challenge PACA
Mormoiron, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Nov 8 C Départementale Longue Distance
Saint-Sulpice-la-Pointe, Occitanie, FR
Nov 8 C ROC sprint
Cergy, Île-de-France, FR
Nov 8 C ROC 95
Cergy, Île-de-France, FR
Nov 11 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Quimperlé, Bretagne, FR
Nov 11 C Challenge Poitiers CO 2020 - 7e épreuve
Quinçay, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Nov 13 C 2020 Eastern Metro Primary Schools Orienteering Championship
Templestowe, VIC, AU
Nov 14 W O - marathon
Lipica, Sežana, SI
Nov 14 C ParkO #2 - Anzac Park, Toowong - BCC sponsored “Active and Healthy Event” 1
Toowong, QLD, AU
Nov 14 C Team'O (score par equipe)
Rieumes, Occitanie, FR
Nov 14 C Coupe du Jura étape 9
Lons-le-Saunier, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Nov 14 C Départementale pédestre (autre)
Véronne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Nov 14 C Challenge O'83
Six-Fours-les-Plages, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Nov 14 C L'eSCAPAde nocturne
Villers-lès-Nancy, Grand Est, FR
Nov 14 C CO de nuit - Ain Tour de CO
Cerdon, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Nov 14–15 C WE en Creuse
Aubusson, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Nov 15 C GVOC Watershed Park 1
Delta, BC, CA
Nov 15 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Lincoln Causeway, Gateway Island
Gateway Island, VIC, AU
Nov 15 C 2020 NAV-X Challenge #6 - Auburn/Cool - 2 or 4 Hour Map Trek 1
Cool, CA, US
Nov 15 C NEOC: Beaver Brook North 3
Waltham, MA, US
Nov 15 C DynaMeaux
Meaux, Île-de-France, FR
Nov 15 C Challenge 06
Mandelieu-la-Napoule, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Nov 15 C Régionale Longue Distance
Rieumes, Occitanie, FR
Nov 15 C STRASBOURG CITY RACE
Strasbourg, Grand Est, FR
Nov 15 C DVOA Governor Dick
Manheim, PA, US
Nov 17 C Night Nav - Stafford - BCC
Stafford, QLD, AU
Nov 20 C Vendredi O Night Melvita
Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Nov 21 C ParkO #3 - Cliveden Park, Fig Tree Pocket, BCC sponsored “Active and Health 1
Fig Tree Pocket, QLD, AU
Nov 21 C Weekend O'PICARDIE étape SPRINT
Airion, Hauts-de-France, FR
Nov 21 C Weekend O'PICARDIE étape NUIT
Airion, Hauts-de-France, FR
Nov 21 C Régionale de Nuit
Pertuis, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Nov 21 C La Mortainaise
Mortain-Bocage, Normandie, FR
Nov 22 C Leinster League, Trooperstown
County Wicklow, IE
Nov 22 C DVOA Rutgers Ecological Preserve 2
Piscataway, NJ, US
Nov 22 C Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Local #11
Cambridge, TAS, AU
Nov 22 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Thurgoona, Ernest Grant Park
Thurgoona, NSW, AU
Nov 22 C Munster League, Muckross Arboretum 1
County Kerry, IE
Nov 22 C Weekend O'PICARDIE étape Longue Distance
Airion, Hauts-de-France, FR
Nov 22 C O'Castor
Yvelines, Île-de-France, FR
Nov 22 C Raid des Corbires
Comigne, Occitanie, FR
Nov 22 C Départementale Longue Distance
Moncel-lès-Lunéville, Grand Est, FR
Nov 25 C Botanic Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6
Queens Domain, TAS, AU
Nov 27 C SMOC Opt Outside Seidman Park 1
Ada, MI, US
Nov 28 C ParkO #4 - Rafting Ground Reserve, Kenmore, BCC sponsored “Active and Healt 1
Brookfield, QLD, AU
Nov 28 C Départementale urbaine (City Race)
Tonnerre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, FR
Nov 28 C DING O' NIGHT
Liniers, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Nov 29 C Sunday Maprun GPSO - Wodonga, Birallee Park, off Silva Drive
West Wodonga, VIC, AU
Nov 29 C Melbourne City Race
Port Melbourne, VIC, AU
Nov 29 C Kingdom League, Muckross Abbey 1
County Kerry, IE
Nov 29 C challenge PACA CO à VTT Mass start
Uchaux, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Nov 29 C Rhône-Orientation
Deux-Grosnes, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Nov 29 C Championnat de Moselle
Guénange, Grand Est, FR
Nov 29 C EPERNAY CITY ORIENTATION
Épernay, Grand Est, FR
December 2020dist (mi)
Dec 1 C Night Nav - Wavell Heights - BCC
Virginia, QLD, AU
Dec 5 C Challenge Iserois 2020 Etape 3
Lavaldens, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Dec 5 C La Chouette Orientation
Rouen, Normandie, FR
Dec 5 C Challenge O'83
Ollioules, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Dec 5 C ParkO #5 - Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, BCC sponsored “Activ 1
Seventeen Mile Rocks, QLD, AU
Dec 6 C DVOA Batsto 1
Hammonton, NJ, US
Dec 6 C Howrah - Southern Local #12 Christmas Event
Howrah, TAS, AU
Dec 6 C AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park Albury
South Albury, NSW, AU
Dec 6 C Leinster League, Curragh East
County Kildare, IE
Dec 6 C La formule Noël de l'ASO
Reims, Grand Est, FR
Dec 6 C Départementale Longue Distance
Rambouillet, Île-de-France, FR
Dec 6 C Départementale Longue Distance
Couffouleux, Occitanie, FR
Dec 6 C JO² XIII
Pas-de-Calais, Hauts-de-France, FR
Dec 6 C Régionale Longue Distance
Blasimon, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Dec 6 C Challenge 06
Villeneuve-Loubet, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Dec 6 C Défi 100 balises
Liffré, Bretagne, FR
Dec 6 C Départementale Longue Distance
Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est, FR
Dec 8 C Night Nav - Arana Hills MBRC TBC
Arana Hills, QLD, AU
Dec 11 C Vendredi O Night Melvita
Ardèche, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, FR
Dec 12 C La Course du Père Noël
Plédran, Bretagne, FR
Dec 12 B Championnat de Ligue de Nuit
Lillebonne, Normandie, FR
Dec 12 C ParkO #6 - JC Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, BCC sponsored “Active and Healt 1
Mount Coot-Tha, QLD, AU
Dec 12 C Championnat de Moselle de course de nuit
Fey, Grand Est, FR
Dec 12–13 C Départementale Moyenne Distance
Saint-Jean-de-la-Blaquière, Occitanie, FR
Dec 13 C GVOC Stanley Park and AGM
Vancouver, BC, CA
Dec 13 C [TBC]
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Dec 13 B Championnat de Ligue de Relais
Istres, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR
Dec 13 C Régionale Longue Distance
Orniac, Occitanie, FR
Dec 13 C Challenge O Paris 2020 (Finale)
Paris, Île-de-France, FR
Dec 13 C GCO: Old Town Folsom 1
Folsom, CA, US
Dec 15 C Night Nav - Eatons Hill MBRC TBC
Eatons Hill, QLD, AU
Dec 16 C Challenge Poitiers CO 2020 - 8e et dernière épreuve
Poitiers, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Dec 19 C Départementale Sprint
La Rochelle, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, FR
Dec 19 C ESPAD O'Night
Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, FR
Dec 20 C [TBC]
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Dec 20 C la 77
Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FR
Dec 22 C Night Nav - Albany Creek MBRC TBC
Albany Creek, QLD, AU
Dec 26 C Animation de Noel 2020 dans les rues de Colmar
Colmar, Grand Est, FR
Dec 26 C St Stephen's Day Fun Score Event, Three Rock Wood
County Dublin, IE
Dec 27 C KOC Turkey Run-off 2020
Kimberley, BC, CA
Dec 27 C CascadeOC Choose Your Adventure #5 – The Bog Slog! 2
Snohomish, WA, US
January 2021dist (mi)
Jan 2, 2021 B Carewent MTB O
Caerwent, Monmouthshire, GB
Jan 9–17, 2021 W Oceania Orienteering Championships 2021 13
Christchurch, Canterbury, NZ
Jan 10, 2021 B Winter Stadt OL
Uster, Zürich, CH
Jan 10, 2021 C Munster League, Blue Pool - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Jan 24, 2021 C Munster League, Blue Pool - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
February 2021dist (mi)
Feb 7, 2021 C Kingdom League, Glanageenty
County Kerry, IE
Feb 14, 2021 C Kingdom League, Knockeer House Estate
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
Feb 28, 2021 C Kingdom League, Lower Torc - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
March 2021dist (mi)
Mar 7, 2021 C Kingdom League, Lower Torc - Muckross
County Kerry, IE
Mar 7, 2021 B Suhrentaler OL
Unterentfelden, Aargau, CH
Mar 14, 2021 A 1. Nationaler OL (Ultra-Langdistanz)
Rothrist, Aargau, CH
Mar 19–21, 2021 C Flying Pig XXIV - 2021 OUSA Nationals 15
Cincinnati, OH, US
Mar 20, 2021 A 2. Nationaler Nacht-OL
Seengen, Aargau, CH
Mar 21, 2021 C Munster League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes
County Kerry, IE
Mar 28, 2021 C Urban, Killarney
Killarney, County Kerry, IE
April 2021dist (mi)
Apr 5, 2021 B Rymenzburger OL
Ermensee, Luzern, CH
Apr 17, 2021 C Seetaler Schüler OL
Auenstein, Aargau, CH
Apr 18, 2021 C Kingdom League, Ross Castle + Island
County Kerry, IE
Apr 24–25, 2021 A 6. Nationaler OL (Sprint) / 7. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz)
Aurigeno, Ticino, CH
Apr 30 – May 3, 2021 A Irish Orienteering Championships
County Kerry, IE
May 2021dist (mi)
May 2, 2021 B 47. Galgener OL
Einsiedeln, Schwyz, CH
May 2, 2021 B Badener OL
Brugg, Aargau, CH
May 12–16, 2021 A EGK Swiss 5 Days
Neuchâtel, CH
May 16, 2021 C Kingdom League, Rossbeigh Sand Dunes
County Kerry, IE
May 23, 2021 C Kingdom League, Dinish
County Kerry, IE
May 30, 2021 B 53. Welsiker OL
Andelfingen, Zürich, CH
June 2021dist (mi)
Jun 6, 2021 B 40. Bülacher OL
Bülach, Zürich, CH
Jun 13, 2021 B 50. Schaffhauser-OL
Schaffhausen, CH
Jun 19–20, 2021 B Nitrogaine VI - Rescheduled to 2021 15
White Lake charter Township, MI, US
Jun 26, 2021 A 10. Nationaler OL (Mitteldistanz)
Belmont-Broye, Fribourg, CH
Jun 27, 2021 A Schweizermeisterschaft Staffel OL
Belmont-Broye, Fribourg, CH
Jun 28 – Jul 3, 2021 A Five Days of Italy - POSTPONED 5
Fai della Paganella, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
July 2021dist (mi)
Jul 3–9, 2021 A Kainuu Trail Run and Orienteering Week ***2021*** 2
Suomussalmi, Kehys-Kainuu, FI
Jul 4, 2021 C 64. Schweizer 5er Staffel
Bülach, Zürich, CH
Jul 5–9, 2021 W World Orienteering Championships 2021 1
Doksy, Liberecký kraj, CZ
Jul 11–16, 2021 A Fin5 Orienteering Week ***2021*** 4
Kuusamo, Koillismaa, FI
Jul 11–18, 2021 W Junior World Orienteering Championship 2021
Granjal, Viseu, PT
Jul 18, 2021 C SOW 2021 1. Etappe 1
Arosa, Graubünden, CH
August 2021dist (mi)
Aug 2–15, 2021 W Rescheduled - BAOC: California Orienteering Festival 104
Truckee, CA, US
Aug 6–9, 2021 W RESCHEDULED North American Orienteering Championship 107
Truckee, CA, US
Aug 13–15, 2021 C Aargauer 3 Tage OL
Schinznach-Dorf, Aargau, CH
Aug 14–15, 2021 W 17th World Rogaining Championships 71
Truckee, CA, US
October 2021dist (mi)
Oct 17, 2021 B Zurzacher OL
Bözberg, Aargau, CH
November 2021dist (mi)
Nov 21, 2021 C Zentralkurs
New York, NY, US
April 2022dist (mi)
Apr 1–3, 2022 C OCIN Flying Pig XXV - 2022 Junior Nationals 14
Batavia, OH, US
June 2050dist (mi)
Jun 17 – Jul 17, 2050 W wmoc 2050 223
Balen, Vlaams Gewest, BE