Archive • Sign in to add events • Events Map
December 2010 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 31 – Jan 2, 2011 | C | OCIN New Year's O' Fest | 4 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
January 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jan 1, 2011 | C | EMPO Ski-O - Garnet Hill - ESG qualifier | 3 | North Creek, NY, US | |||||
Jan 6, 2011 | C | Loppiaisrogaining | 3 | Kirkkonummi, Uusimaa, FI | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | City Beach Metro Series | 8 | City Beach, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Eldora Nordic Center | 3 | Nederland, CO, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | PHXO - Robbins Butte | 1 | Buckeye, AZ, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | Riverfront Park - Ottawa Ski-O Series #1 | 1 | Dunrobin, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | ICO Winter Score O | 9 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Stanbery Park | 5 | Cincinnati, OH, US | |||||
Jan 8, 2011 | C | WNL, Kiddnals | 5 | West Dean, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Jan 9, 2011 | C | QOC Wheaton Regional Park | 9 | Silver Spring, MD, US | |||||
Jan 10, 2011 | C | The 'Hood Hunt #4: Loyal Heights | 1 | Ballard Commons Park | |||||
Jan 13, 2011 | C | Darnaway Local | 1 | Forres, Moray, GB | |||||
Jan 14–17, 2011 | B | 2011 Anza-Borrego Desert Orienteering Meet | 4 | Borrego Springs, CA, US | |||||
Jan 15, 2011 | C | Wanneroo Lakeside Metro Series | 9 | Wanneroo, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 15, 2011 | C | EMPO Ski-O at Moreau Lake State Park | 7 | Gansevoort, NY, US | |||||
Jan 15, 2011 | A | WRE Ski-o/sprint + middle dist./Kouvola, Finland | 1 | Kouvola, Kymenlaakso, FI | |||||
Jan 15, 2011 | C | MNOC - Afton State Park | 8 | Hastings, MN, US | |||||
Jan 16, 2011 | C | ROC - Ski-O at Mendon Ponds | 6 | Henrietta, NY, US | |||||
Jan 16, 2011 | C | QOC Laurel Ridge Ski-O | 5 | Mill Run, PA, US | |||||
Jan 16, 2011 | B | (SELOC, UK) Watergrove | 1 | Rochdale, England, GB | |||||
Jan 17, 2011 | C | Sydney Sprint Series #3 | 6 | Macquarie Park, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Jan 17, 2011 | C | GAOC Extreme-O | 4 | Elberton, GA, US | |||||
Jan 21–23, 2011 | A | Sprint-the-Bay | 15 | Hawkeʼs Bay, NZ | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | C | Bassendean Metro Series | 9 | Bassendean, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | C | Jim Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Frisco Nordic Center | 4 | Breckenridge, CO, US | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | C | Kinder Trial | 1 | High Peak, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Harbin Park | 3 | Fairfield, OH, US | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | W | Super Long World Champs III | 25 | Lane Cove, NSW, AU | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | C | WNL Wentwood | 3 | Caldicot, Monmouthshire, GB | |||||
Jan 22, 2011 | C | MTBO Sothern. Hurn Forest | 2 | Christchurch, Dorset, GB | |||||
Jan 22–23, 2011 | B | Edinburgh Big Weekend | 19 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Jan 23, 2011 | C | QOC Greenbelt National Park | 10 | Greenbelt, MD, US | |||||
Jan 23, 2011 | C | NEOC: Weston Ski-O | 7 | Weston, MA, US | |||||
Jan 23, 2011 | C | Gauteng Training Joburg Zoo | 4 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jan 23, 2011 | B | HH SE League and SE Long Championships, Ashridge | 5 | Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, GB | |||||
Jan 23, 2011 | C | TSN: Cat Mountain | 2 | Tucson, AZ, US | |||||
Jan 23, 2011 | C | OOC AGM | 2 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jan 24, 2011 | C | Sydney Sprint Series #4 | 1 | Alexandria, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Jan 28, 2011 | C | SY Night cup 4 | 1 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Jan 29, 2011 | C | Wellard Metro Series | 8 | Wellard, WA, AU | |||||
Jan 29, 2011 | B | Concorde Chase | 3 | Sandhurst, Bracknell Forest, GB | |||||
Jan 29–30, 2011 | B | Thetford Thrash | 5 | Brandon, Suffolk, GB | |||||
Jan 29–30, 2011 | A | Hauskin hisu | 2 | Hämeenlinna, Kanta-Häme, FI | |||||
Jan 29 – Feb 6, 2011 | A | BAOC Sierra Ski-O Week | 13 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | C | QOC Prince William Forest Park, Happyland | 12 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | C | Gauteng Training Delta Park | 2 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | B | (DEE, UK) Delamere | 4 | Northwich, City of Chester and West Cheshire, GB | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Governor Bebb | 4 | Okeana, OH, US | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Power's Island CRNRA | 4 | Sandy Springs, GA, US | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | C | Bye-bye-O | 16 | Stratton Brook, Simsbury Center, CT, US | |||||
Jan 30, 2011 | C | Trofeo delle Ville - Prova I - Villa Pamphili Ovest | 1 | Rome, Lazio, IT | |||||
Jan 31, 2011 | C | Sydney Sprint #5 | 2 | North Parramatta, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Jan 31, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools League Introduction | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
February 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Feb 5, 2011 | C | LAOLA 5 + 6 | 1 | Landshut, Bayern, DE | |||||
Feb 5, 2011 | C | SCORE-O | Jones State Forest | HOC | 1 | Magnolia, TX, US | |||||
Feb 5, 2011 | C | Kingsley Metro Series | 11 | Kingsley, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 5, 2011 | C | Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Devil's Thumb Ranch | 3 | Tabernash, CO, US | |||||
Feb 5, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Sharon Woods | 4 | Sharonville, OH, US | |||||
Feb 5, 2011 | C | IRVOC Sommer Park | Edwards, IL, US | ||||||
Feb 5, 2011 | A | British Night O Champs | 23 | Atherstone, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Feb 6, 2011 | C | ROC - Ski-O at Webster Park | 6 | Webster, NY, US | |||||
Feb 6, 2011 | C | QOC Agricultural History Farm Park - CANCELED | 4 | Derwood, MD, US | |||||
Feb 6, 2011 | B | SilverSpoon Ski-O | 3 | Deep River, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 7, 2011 | C | Sydney Sprint #6 | 1 | Gladesville, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Feb 7, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools League 1 | 4 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Feb 10–13, 2011 | A | AntalyaOFest | 1 | Antalya, TR | |||||
Feb 11–13, 2011 | O | G-COM 2011 | 2 | San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Canarias, ES | |||||
Feb 11–13, 2011 | A | Vancouver Sprint Camp | 39 | Vancouver, BC, CA | |||||
Feb 12, 2011 | C | Stratton Metro Series | 9 | Stratton, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 12, 2011 | C | Snowgaine! | 4 | Savanna, IL, US | |||||
Feb 12–13, 2011 | B | Balsams Ski-O | 23 | Colebrook, NH, US | |||||
Feb 13, 2011 | C | QOC Manassas | 9 | Manassas, VA, US | |||||
Feb 13, 2011 | C | Gauteng Open event | 3 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Feb 13, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Gold Branch CRNRA | 3 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Feb 13, 2011 | B | Irish Long O series 1 | 14 | Enniskillen, Fermanagh, GB | |||||
Feb 13, 2011 | C | MNOC - Riverbend Nature Center | 8 | Faribault, MN, US | |||||
Feb 14, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools League 2 | 3 | Sandton, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Feb 14, 2011 | C | SA National Squad 3000m Time Trial 1 | 8 | South Africa | |||||
Feb 19, 2011 | C | West Leeming Metro Series | 7 | Leeming, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 19, 2011 | B | Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Snowshoe Raid | 19 | Oro, ON, CA | |||||
Feb 19, 2011 | C | VOC local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Mitchell Memorial Forest | 5 | Cleves, OH, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2011 | C | ICO - Cataract Void | 1 | Jennings, IN, US | |||||
Feb 19, 2011 | C | WNL Dymock Woods | 2 | Dymock, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Feb 19–20, 2011 | C | Upside Down Rogaine | 10 | Kojonup, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 19–20, 2011 | B | Box Canyon 2-Day Classic B Meet | 5 | Sonoita, AZ, US | |||||
Feb 19–21, 2011 | C | MoroccO 3-days | 2 | Chefchaouen, Tanger-Tétouan, MA | |||||
Feb 20, 2011 | B | (LOC,UK) Bouth & Blackbeck | 1 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 20, 2011 | C | Blackamoor Large Local event | 7 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Feb 21, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools League 3 - Wits Education Campus | 4 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Feb 24–27, 2011 | W | AntalyaOdays | 1 | Side, Antalya, TR | |||||
Feb 25, 2011 | C | Galgener Nacht OL | 1 | Freienbach, Schwyz, CH | |||||
Feb 26, 2011 | C | Burswood Metro Series | 9 | Burswood, WA, AU | |||||
Feb 26, 2011 | C | Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Snow Mountain Ranch | 2 | Granby, CO, US | |||||
Feb 26, 2011 | B | Trofeo delle Ville - Prova II - Villa Pamphili Est | 1 | Rome, Lazio, IT | |||||
Feb 26–27, 2011 | C | Stubblefield Orienteering Meet | HOC | 2 | New Waverly, TX, US | |||||
Feb 26–27, 2011 | B | Twin Peaks | 34 | Coniston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Feb 26–27, 2011 | C | BendiGo ToDay | 8 | Spring Gully, VIC, AU | |||||
Feb 26–27, 2011 | B | Red Rock Canyon Rogaine | 4 | Inyokern, CA, US | |||||
Feb 26–28, 2011 | B | Andalucia-O-Meeting | 7 | Barbate, Andalusien, ES | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | C | Gauteng Sprint 1 | 4 | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | C | ELO SoSOL | 3 | John Muir Country Park | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Middle Creek | 4 | Burlington, KY, US | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Pallisades West CRNRA | 4 | Atlanta, GA, US | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | B | Irish Long O series 2 | 11 | Leinster, IE | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | C | Skipwith Prize Event | 2 | York, England, GB | |||||
Feb 27, 2011 | B | MBO MOD Stafford | 3 | Stafford, England, GB | |||||
Feb 28, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools League 4 | 1 | Sandton, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
March 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Mar 4, 2011 | B | Flemish Night Champs - Bokrijk | 3 | Genk, Vlaams Gewest, BE | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | C | NavDash 1 - Curtin University (South) | 17 | Bentley, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | W | MoboGoGlobo! 2011 | 16 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | B | Welsh Champs Weekend | 3 | Swansea, Wales, GB | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | B | Scottish Sprint Champs | 13 | Perth, Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | C | "Clue" Score-O at CU-Boulder | 2 | Boulder, CO, US | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Mounds State Recreation Area | 3 | Brookville, IN, US | |||||
Mar 5, 2011 | C | WNL Minchinhampton | 2 | Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 5–6, 2011 | W | Interland 2011 | 16 | Lübbecke, Noord-Rijnland-Westfalen, DE | |||||
Mar 5–8, 2011 | W | Portugal O' Meeting 2011 | 40 | Portalegre, PT | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | B | Munster Orienteering Champs 2010 | 5 | Munster, IE | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | C | QOC Rosaryville | 10 | Springfield, VA, US | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | C | DVOA Fair Hill Little Egypt | 8 | Elkton, MD, US | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | B | SOL 1 - Dalrulzion | 21 | Blairgowrie, Perthshire, GB | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | B | 2011 Victorian Sprint Champs | 5 | Churchill, VIC, AU | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | B | Zimska Liga 19 | 1 | Radomlje, SI | |||||
Mar 6, 2011 | B | Gauteng Short Course St Albans | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Mar 7, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools League Final - Walter Sisulu Botanical Gardens | 3 | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Mar 11–13, 2011 | W | International Meeting of Arraiolos | 18 | Arraiolos, Évora, PT | |||||
Mar 12, 2011 | C | NavDash 2 - Brigadoon | 14 | Brigadoon, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 12, 2011 | B | JOK Chasing Sprint | 39 | Oxford, England, GB | |||||
Mar 12, 2011 | C | KNC Ski Orienteering | 1 | Kimberley, BC, CA | |||||
Mar 12, 2011 | C | Ward Pound Ridge | 7 | Cross River, NY, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2011 | C | OLOU German Ridge | 3 | Derby, IN, US | |||||
Mar 12, 2011 | C | WNL, Eastnor | 2 | Ledbury, County of Herefordshire, GB | |||||
Mar 12–13, 2011 | B | CNYO Snowgaine #15 | 12 | Mannsville, NY, US | |||||
Mar 12–13, 2011 | B | Saar-OL-Challenge | 1 | Kirkel, Saarland, DE | |||||
Mar 12–13, 2011 | B | Katoa Po All Night Relay Weekend | 5 | Taupo, Waikato, NZ | |||||
Mar 12–13, 2011 | A | Capital Orienteering Festival | 50 | Bruce, ACT, AU | |||||
Mar 12–13, 2011 | W | Trofeo Internacional Ciudad de Utiel 2011 | Utiel, Valencia, ES | ||||||
Mar 13, 2011 | C | QOC Pohick Bay | 3 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | C | DVOA Colliers Mills Wildlife Mgmt Area | 9 | New Egypt, NJ, US | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | C | Gauteng Sprint 3 - Summit College | 3 | Midrand, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Joe Kurz WMA | 3 | Gay, GA, US | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | C | Southern Bgd Champs | 1 | Munster, IE | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | B | 6e HOC '93 comp. wedstrijd | 3 | Hoogersmilde, Drenthe, NL | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | B | Campionato Laziale Staffetta & Trofeo "Alfredo Zuliani" | 1 | Oriolo Romano, Lazio, IT | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | C | VI Prueba circuito Malagueño orientación | 1 | Antequera, Andalusia, ES | |||||
Mar 13, 2011 | B | Sothern Champs, Hambleden | 48 | Henley-on-Thames, Buckinghamshire, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2011 | C | VOC local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2011 | B | WARA 6hr Rogaine | 8 | Wandering, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 19, 2011 | C | MVOC - Ceasar Creek West | 4 | Waynesville, OH, US | |||||
Mar 19, 2011 | C | WNL 12 | 2 | West Dean, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Mar 19, 2011 | C | Sothern MTBO, Star posts and Swinley | 4 | Bracknell, England, GB | |||||
Mar 19–20, 2011 | A | BUCS Orienteering Championships 2011 | 23 | Edinburgh, Scotland, GB | |||||
Mar 19–20, 2011 | B | Gateway Grunt III | 19 | Farmington, MO, US | |||||
Mar 19–20, 2011 | A | Georgia Navigator Cup 2011 | 37 | Elberton, GA, US | |||||
Mar 19–20, 2011 | B | Hathersage Sprint and Hugsett Middle | 11 | Sheffield, Barnsley, GB | |||||
Mar 19–20, 2011 | A | DBK Nacht OL + BRL Lang (80%) | 6 | Thiendorf, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Mar 20, 2011 | C | DVOA Mount Penn - Antietam | 10 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
Mar 20, 2011 | A | 1. Nationaler OL (Tomila), Forst | 12 | Bern, CH | |||||
Mar 20, 2011 | B | HOCup 2011 | 6 | Doische, Région Wallonne, BE | |||||
Mar 20, 2011 | B | Irish Long O series 3 | 12 | Newcastle, Down, GB | |||||
Mar 25–27, 2011 | A | springcup | 4 | Højslev, Region Midtjylland, DK | |||||
Mar 25–27, 2011 | W | Cappadocia Cup 2011 | 1 | Göreme, Nevşehir, TR | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | MNOC Orienteering Skill Development Clinic | 7 | Bloomington, MN, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | Hard Rock Enduro | 2 | Burlington, ON, CA | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | QOC Little Bennett Night-O | 8 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | DVOA local event - Norristown Farm Park | 2 | East Norriton, PA, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | Beaumont Scout O Festival | 1 | High Ridge, MO, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | B | Northern Champs | 21 | Hexham, Northumberland, GB | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | NavDash 3 - UWA | 15 | Crawley, WA, AU | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | Millbrae Street Scramble | 3 | Millbrae, CA, US | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | B | 1. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 4 | Gundelfingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Mar 26, 2011 | C | Sothern MTBO, Moors Valley Permanent Course | 1 | Not exact yet. Dorset, GB | |||||
Mar 26–27, 2011 | C | WCOC New Haven Training Weekend | 39 | New Haven, CT, US | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | A | Nationale 1 - Stoumont | 7 | Stoumont, Wallonië, BE | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | C | DVOA Warwick County Park | 6 | Pottstown, PA, US | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | C | Gauteng Schools Relay Championships | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Mar 27, 2011 | C | Gauteng Relay Championships | 6 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | C | QOC Little Bennett | 8 | Clarksburg, MD, US | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Panola Mountain State Park | 3 | Stockbridge, GA, US | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | A | Nationale Competitie | 2 | Maarsbergen, Utrecht, NL | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | C | Nuweberg | Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Mar 27, 2011 | B | Crohane Lake - Munster League #2 | 1 | Munster, IE | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | B | Trofeo delle Ville - Prova III - Villa Ada | Rome, Lazio, IT | ||||||
Mar 27, 2011 | B | 2. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 4 | Kippenheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Mar 27, 2011 | B | Raccoongaine | 8 | Georgetown, PA, US | |||||
April 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Apr 1–3, 2011 | A | OCIN Flying Pig XV & US ULtralong Champs | 70 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2011 | B | Nottingham Uni Sprint Races | 12 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Apr 2, 2011 | C | NSW SL#1 - NSW Night Champs | 9 | Horsley Park, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Apr 2, 2011 | C | Badger OC - Black River State Forest | 10 | Millston, WI, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2011 | C | Erskine Urban Race | 12 | Erskine, Renfrewshire, GB | |||||
Apr 2, 2011 | C | McIver Orienteering | 2 | Estacada, OR, US | |||||
Apr 2, 2011 | A | Swiss Championship Night, Schüpberg Ost | 14 | Bern, CH | |||||
Apr 2–3, 2011 | B | BOK 007 weekend | 6 | Wells, Somerset, GB | |||||
Apr 2–3, 2011 | A | South Island Champs- POSTPONED! | 11 | Castle Hill, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | C | DVOA Governor Dick | 6 | Manheim, PA, US | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | C | SOL 2 - Polmaise, Sauchie Crags & North Third | 20 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | C | NSW SL#2 | 11 | Hill Top, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | C | MNOC - Tamarack Nature Center | 8 | St Paul, MN, US | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | C | Gauteng Sprint 4 - Wilds | 10 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | A | Belgian Clubs Relay | 1 | Bertrix, Wallonië, BE | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | B | Leinster Orienteering Championships | 7 | Leinster, IE | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | A | 2. Nationaler OL, Stadt Burgdorf | 11 | Burgdorf, Bern, CH | |||||
Apr 3, 2011 | C | CSU Rocky Woods | 15 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
Apr 5, 2011 | C | oslo city cup | 2 | Oslo, NO | |||||
Apr 6, 2011 | B | Twilight Rogaine | Blue Springs, MO, US | ||||||
Apr 8, 2011 | C | Mil.OL | 2 | Garderen, Gelderland, NL | |||||
Apr 8–10, 2011 | O | 2011 NorthEast Junior Training Camp | 10 | Blue Mtn Res'n, Peekskill, NY, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | B | 3.kolo východočeského poháru | 1 | Dobruska, Hradec Kralove, CZ | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | C | PTOC Blue Springs Lake 6-hr Twilight Rogaine & 2-hr Score O | 2 | Lee's Summit, MO, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | B | Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Giant's Rib Raid | 26 | Caledon East, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | A | SA Sprint Championships | 10 | Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | A | Western Cape Championships - Middle | 10 | Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Dauset Trails | 1 | Flovilla, GA, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | C | Swiss Championship Sprint, Bremgarten | 14 | Bremgarten (AG), Aargau, CH | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | C | NavDash 4 - ECU Joondalup | 12 | Joondalup, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | C | NEOC: Hammond Pond | 2 | Newton, MA, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | C | Rock Creek Ramble 12-Hour Rogaine | 4 | Sprague, WA, US | |||||
Apr 9, 2011 | B | Wareham Forest & Gore Heath MBO | 1 | Worth Matravers, Dorset, GB | |||||
Apr 9–10, 2011 | B | Rome Orienteering MEeting 2011 | 2 | Rome, Lazio, IT | |||||
Apr 9–10, 2011 | A | British Sprint and Middle Champs | 76 | Crawley, West Sussex, GB | |||||
Apr 9–10, 2011 | B | ACT Championships | 12 | Lake George, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Apr 9–10, 2011 | B | Middle + Long Distance, Val Joly (North France) | 1 | Willies, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR | |||||
Apr 9–10, 2011 | B | Brown Cup 2011 | 2 | Велико Търново, BG | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | HVO Rockhouse Mountain | 4 | Stony Point, NY, US | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | DVOA Elk Neck State Park (cancelled) | 8 | North East, MD, US | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | Championnat d'été FRSO | 1 | Saint-Vith, Région Wallonne, BE | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | A | Western Cape Championships - Long | 10 | Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | ESOC SoSOL | 2 | Peebles, The Scottish Borders, GB | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | QOC Westmoreland | 2 | Montross, VA, US | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | A | Nationale Comp. 2 MD | 3 | Soesterberg, Utrecht, NL | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | A | Swiss Championship Middle, Erdmannlistein | 15 | Bremgarten (AG), Aargau, CH | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | WPOC Hartwood Acres | 1 | Allison Park, PA, US | |||||
Apr 10, 2011 | C | SMOC Huron Meadows | 4 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Apr 12, 2011 | C | oslo city cup | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
Apr 14, 2011 | C | Mil. OL | 1 | Ede, Gelderland, NL | |||||
Apr 15–17, 2011 | A | US Interscholastic & US Intercollegiate Championships | 53 | Hollister, CA, US | |||||
Apr 15–17, 2011 | A | SM Natt + Sprint | 21 | Gotland County, Gotland, SE | |||||
Apr 16, 2011 | C | ICO Bradford Woods | 6 | Martinsville, IN, US | |||||
Apr 16, 2011 | C | DVOA Willows & Skunk Hollow | 1 | Wayne, PA, US | |||||
Apr 16, 2011 | C | VOC Local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Apr 16, 2011 | B | WARA Autumn 12^H^H6hr No Torch No Worries Rogaine | 10 | Flynn, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 16, 2011 | B | ROC - Webster Park Icebreaker [2011 Series #1] | 12 | Webster, NY, US | |||||
Apr 16–17, 2011 | B | SI Schools Orienteering Champs | 2 | Dunedin Central, Otago, NZ | |||||
Apr 16–17, 2011 | A | DBK Ultralang OL + BRL Mittel | 10 | Flöha, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | SMOC Mill Lake | 1 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | DVOA Springton Manor | 9 | Glenmoore, PA, US | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | Hill Park Dale | 12 | Dale, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | A | Belgian Middle Champs | 5 | Arrondissement Neufchâteau, Wallonië, BE | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | Gauteng Sprint 5 - UJ Campus | 10 | Johannesburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | QOC McKeldin | 4 | Marriottsville, MD, US | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Pallisades East CRNRA | 1 | Atlanta, GA, US | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | WCOC Paugussett State Park | 14 | Newtown, CT, US | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | O | OOC Stony Swamp West | 4 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | B | 7e HOC'93 comp. OL | 3 | Meppel, Drenthe, NL | |||||
Apr 17, 2011 | C | Street Scramble-University District | 1 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Apr 18, 2011 | C | SA National Squad 3000m Time Trial 2 | 3 | Potchefstroom, North-West, ZA | |||||
Apr 20, 2011 | C | OCIN Rentschler - Easter Egg Orienteering | 4 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Apr 21, 2011 | C | CSU Park-O #1: Danehy Park | 2 | Cambridge, MA, US | |||||
Apr 21, 2011 | C | Mil. OL | Ermelo, Gelderland, NL | ||||||
Apr 21–22, 2011 | C | Kevät Rogaining | 2 | Kirkkonummi, Uusimaa, FI | |||||
Apr 21–25, 2011 | W | HANA Orienteering Easter 2011 | 3 | Zlaté Hory, Olomoucký, CZ | |||||
Apr 22–24, 2011 | B | Prague Easter 2011 | 4 | Ceska Lipa, CZ | |||||
Apr 22–25, 2011 | A | NZ Orienteering Champs 2011 | 21 | Hastings, Hawke's Bay, NZ | |||||
Apr 22–25, 2011 | W | JK 2011 | 152 | Belfast, United Kingdom | |||||
Apr 22–25, 2011 | A | Frazzle Rock Easter 2011 | 66 | Near York and Beverley, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 22–25, 2011 | W | 3 jours de Pâques en Alsace | 10 | Lauw, Elzas, FR | |||||
Apr 22–25, 2011 | A | Velikden Cup | 3 | Търговище, BG | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | SVO Lancaster Central Park | 1 | Lancaster, PA, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | Hollis Town Forest | 1 | Hollis NH | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | RMOC - Fox Run Regional Park | 1 | Colorado Springs, CO, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | DVOA White Clay Creek | 7 | Newark, DE, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | SMOC - Silver Lake Halfmoon Lake area | 2 | Gregory, MI, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | WCOC Pond Mountain | 22 | Kent, CT, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | EMPO - Peebles Island | 5 | Waterford, NY, US | |||||
Apr 23, 2011 | C | OCIN Governor Bebb - Easter egg Orienteering | 4 | Okeana, OH | |||||
Apr 23–24, 2011 | W | FinnSpring | 5 | Pöytyä, Varsinais-Suomi, FI | |||||
Apr 23–24, 2011 | C | CSU Harriman Training Camp | 10 | Harriman State Park | |||||
Apr 23–25, 2011 | C | Bosa Nel Cuore | 1 | Bosa, Sardegna, IT | |||||
Apr 24, 2011 | C | Boojum Rock | 1 | Stoneham, MA, US | |||||
Apr 24, 2011 | C | OOC Meech Valley P15 | 3 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Apr 25, 2011 | A | Silja Rastit | 11 | Paimio, Varsinais-Suomi, FI | |||||
Apr 26, 2011 | C | oslo city cup | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
Apr 27, 2011 | C | Gauteng Sprint 6 - Esselen Park | 4 | Tembisa, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Apr 28–29, 2011 | A | Finnspring 2012 | 1 | Sipoo, Helsinki, FI | |||||
Apr 29, 2011 | C | Immenstaader Abend-OL | 1 | Immenstaad am Bodensee, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Apr 29–30, 2011 | B | NISS Orienteering Championships | 2 | Taupo, Waikato, NZ | |||||
Apr 30, 2011 | C | MNOC - Lake Elmo Park Reserve | 11 | Lake Elmo, MN, US | |||||
Apr 30, 2011 | C | råskinne | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
Apr 30, 2011 | A | NavDash 5 - Mandurah (Australian Sprint Championships) | 16 | Mandurah, WA, AU | |||||
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 | W | 10MILA 2011 | 63 | Botkyrka Municipality, Stockholm, SE | |||||
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 | B | SAXBO 2011 | 3 | Olbersdorf, Sachsen, DE | |||||
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 | C | Eco-Endurance Challenge | 4 | Halifax, NS | |||||
Apr 30 – May 1, 2011 | A | West Point A-meet | 107 | West Point, NY, US | |||||
Apr 30 – May 2, 2011 | A | Irish Orienteering Championships | 34 | Wicklow, IE | |||||
Apr 30 – May 3, 2011 | A | Grand Prix Mazowsza 2011 | 1 | Lidzbark, Ermland-Mazurië, PL | |||||
May 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
May 1, 2011 | C | Kingsmere B-meet | 2 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
May 1, 2011 | C | DVOA Camp Delmont - Musser Scout Reservation | 2 | Green Lane, PA, US | |||||
May 1, 2011 | A | Marginata (Australian Middle Distance Champs) | 12 | Mt Observation, WA, AU | |||||
May 3, 2011 | C | oslo city cup | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
May 4, 2011 | C | AM-sprintti 2011 | 3 | Nastola, Päijänne-Tavastland, FI | |||||
May 5, 2011 | C | Cat Rock Park-o | 6 | weston ma | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | EMPO - Five Rivers | 5 | Delmar, NY, US | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | RMOC - Chatfield State Park | 4 | Littleton, CO, US | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | Rosaryville MTB-O | 2 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | NEOC: Estabrook Woods | 5 | Concord, MA, US | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | Los Alamos | 1 | Los Alamos, NM, US | |||||
May 7, 2011 | B | Laurentian Rogaine | 5 | Sainte-Adèle, QC, CA | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | NavDash 6 - Guildford | 13 | Guildford, WA, AU | |||||
May 7, 2011 | C | Street Scramble-Kitsap Peninsula (Bremerton) | 2 | Bremerton, WA, US | |||||
May 7, 2011 | B | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park [2011 Series #2] | 13 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
May 7–8, 2011 | A | DM Sprint + BRL Lang | 12 | Coburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
May 7–8, 2011 | A | British mtbo Middle and Sprint Champs | 6 | Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, GB | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | SVO Kings Gap | 2 | Carlisle, PA, US | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | Lac Beauchamp B-meet | 3 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | WCOC Five Ponds | 13 | Litchfield, CT, US | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 10 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
May 8, 2011 | B | SOL3 | 10 | Inverness, Highland, GB | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | NEOC: Hale Reservation/Powissett Peak | 5 | Medfield, MA, US | |||||
May 8, 2011 | A | 3rd National Competition race | 3 | Son, Noord-Brabant, NL | |||||
May 8, 2011 | B | Newcastle OY2 | 2 | Abernethy, New South Wales, AU | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - FDR State Park | 4 | Pine Mountain, GA, US | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | (SROC, UK) Beacon Fell | 1 | Preston, Lancashire, GB | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | Gauteng Short Course Cornwall Hill College | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
May 8, 2011 | C | Vårløpet, Trimtex cup | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
May 8, 2011 | C | QOC Mason Neck State Park | 7 | Lorton, VA, US | |||||
May 10, 2011 | C | oslo city cup | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
May 11, 2011 | C | Cemetery Hill Inaugural Sprint | 11 | Northampton, MA, US | |||||
May 12, 2011 | C | CSU Park-O: Pine Banks | 8 | Malden, MA, US | |||||
May 14, 2011 | B | NSW State League #3 | 9 | Orange, New South Wales, AU | |||||
May 14, 2011 | B | Sächsische Meisterschaft Sprint-OL | 1 | Dresden, Sachsen, DE | |||||
May 14, 2011 | C | NavDash 7 - Curtin University Stadium (WA Sprint Champs) | 15 | Bentley, WA, AU | |||||
May 14, 2011 | B | Speedy Goat Sprint Relay | 22 | Tarrywile Park, Danbury, CT, US | |||||
May 14, 2011 | C | Big Muddy Mini-Rogaine | 5 | Ashwood, OR, US | |||||
May 14–15, 2011 | C | RMOC - Buena Vista | 3 | Buena Vista, CO, US | |||||
May 14–15, 2011 | C | TWALK 2011 | 1 | Ilam, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
May 14–15, 2011 | A | British Orienteering Championships | 97 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
May 14–15, 2011 | A | Highlands Open, Italian Middle Distance Championships | 2 | Asiago, Venetien, IT | |||||
May 15, 2011 | C | WPOC Blue Spruce | 2 | Indiana, PA, US | |||||
May 15, 2011 | C | Lac LaPeche B-meet | 3 | Sainte-Cécile-de-Masham, QC, CA | |||||
May 15, 2011 | C | Julimar | 14 | Julimar, WA, AU | |||||
May 15, 2011 | C | DVOA Tyler State Park | 6 | Newtown, PA, US | |||||
May 15, 2011 | C | NSW State League #4 | 9 | Garland, New South Wales, AU | |||||
May 15, 2011 | C | QOC College Park | 5 | College Park, MD, US | |||||
May 15, 2011 | B | Billygoat Run | 76 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
May 15, 2011 | B | km sprint. oslo akershus | 1 | Bærum, Akershus, NO | |||||
May 19, 2011 | C | OCIN FAST-O (sprints) at Miami University Central Quad | 5 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
May 19, 2011 | C | CSU Park-O: Esplanade | 6 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
May 20–22, 2011 | W | Baltic Cup 2011 | 2 | Wejherowo, Pomerania, PL | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | OOC Welcome Meet | 2 | Dunrobin, ON, CA | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | ICO - Camp Ransburg | 7 | Bloomington, IN, US | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | MNOC - Nerstrand Woods State Park | 7 | Nerstrand, MN, US | |||||
May 21, 2011 | B | South East Sprint Championships | 2 | Canterbury, Kent, GB | |||||
May 21, 2011 | B | Gauteng Short Course Final PBHS | 5 | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | Santa Cruz Street Scramble | 2 | Santa Cruz, CA, US | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | VOC Local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | 15-stafetten | 2 | Oslo, NO | |||||
May 21, 2011 | C | Beaver Brook | 1 | Hollis, NH, US | |||||
May 21, 2011 | B | GBR WOC Selection Race/LOC NWOL (Middle) | 41 | Ulverston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
May 21–22, 2011 | A | Australian WOC Trials | 11 | Launceston, TAS, AU | |||||
May 21–23, 2011 | B | Sage Stomp | 10 | Kamloops, BC, CA | |||||
May 21–27, 2011 | C | Informal Training Week pre Team Trials | 17 | New Haven, CT, US | |||||
May 21–27, 2011 | C | ISF World Schools Championship | 5 | Fiera di Primiero, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, IT | |||||
May 22, 2011 | B | GBR WOC Selection Race/LOC NWOL (Long) | 35 | Coniston, Cumbria, GB | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | EMPO - Tawasentha Town Park | 5 | Altamont, NY, US | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | Cedarview West B-meet | 4 | Nepean, ON, CA | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | Wundabiniring | 8 | Mt Observation, WA, AU | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | DVOA Hay Creek | 7 | Birdsboro, PA, US | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | Knut Valstads Minneløp | Oslo, NO | ||||||
May 22, 2011 | C | Saxon Woods | 6 | White Plains, NY, US | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | NEOC: Hale Reservation | 8 | Westwood, MA, US | |||||
May 22, 2011 | C | QOC Balls Bluff | 6 | Leesburg, VA, US | |||||
May 22, 2011 | B | ROC - Dryer Road Park [2011 Series #3] | 12 | Victor, NY, US | |||||
May 26, 2011 | C | Peter's Hill Park-O | 5 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
May 27–29, 2011 | O | AOOK Kretsopplegg NM-sprint | 1 | Arendal, Aust-Agder, NO | |||||
May 28, 2011 | A | Scottish Championships | 21 | Crieff, Perthshire, GB | |||||
May 28, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - AGM - Ft. Yargo State Park | 3 | Winder, GA, US | |||||
May 28, 2011 | C | Street Scramble - Gig Harbor | 1 | Gig Harbor, WA, US | |||||
May 28–29, 2011 | A | DM Mittel + BRL Lang | 12 | Schorfheide, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
May 28–29, 2011 | A | Irish WOC team selection races | 10 | Les Déserts, Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
May 28–29, 2011 | C | (Autumn Classic) Peterdine | 15 | Mokine, WA, AU | |||||
May 28–29, 2011 | C | RMOC - Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch | 3 | Elbert, CO, US | |||||
May 28–30, 2011 | A | US Team Trials for WOC '11 | 88 | Peekskill, NY, US | |||||
May 29, 2011 | A | Scottish Relays | 11 | Quoig, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
May 29, 2011 | C | OOC Sprint Relay | 2 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
May 29, 2011 | C | POC Francis Slocum State Park | 5 | Wyoming, PA, US | |||||
May 29, 2011 | A | Rastivarsat - Kansallinen keskimatka | 13 | Orimattila, Päijänne-Tavastland, FI | |||||
May 29, 2011 | A | Belgian Sprint Champs | 7 | Sint-Truiden, Vlaams Gewest, BE | |||||
May 29, 2011 | C | Ripon City Race | 3 | Ripon, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
May 29, 2011 | A | NK Relay | 3 | Nunspeet, Gelderland, NL | |||||
May 30, 2011 | C | York City Race | 8 | York, England, GB | |||||
May 31, 2011 | C | Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 1 | 3 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
June 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jun 2, 2011 | B | 3. LRL Baden Württemberg | 2 | Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jun 2, 2011 | A | Avoin kansallinen keskimatkan suunnistuskilpailu | 3 | Nastola, Päijänne-Tavastland, FI | |||||
Jun 2, 2011 | C | Park-O #7: Menotomy Rocks | 6 | Arlington, MA, US | |||||
Jun 2–3, 2011 | A | Tjoget | 1 | Lessebo, Kronobergs Län, SE | |||||
Jun 2–6, 2011 | A | Elitserien | 2 | Mora, Dalarna, SE | |||||
Jun 3–5, 2011 | A | IX edition "LIMANOWA CUP" | Bochnia, Małopolskie, PL | ||||||
Jun 3–5, 2011 | A | 18. Thüringer 24 Stunden OL | 19 | Trockenborn-Wolfersdorf, Thüringen, DE | |||||
Jun 4, 2011 | C | MNOC - William O'Brien State Park | 8 | Marine on St Croix, MN, US | |||||
Jun 4–5, 2011 | B | CNYO Regaine #7 | 13 | Truxton, NY, US | |||||
Jun 4–6, 2011 | A | Queens Birthday | 16 | Muriwai, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Jun 4–6, 2011 | A | Shamrock O-Ringen 2011 | 23 | Munster, IE | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | B | Nottingham City Race (Nopesport Urban League) | 10 | Nottingham, England, GB | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | OOC B-meet | 6 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park East | 7 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | Suunnistuksen SM-sprint | 11 | St. Karins, Egentliga Finland, FI | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | QOC Jug Bay | 10 | Lothian, MD, US | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | WCOC Brooksvale Park | 12 | Hamden, CT, US | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | B | Colour Coded Voortrekker Monument | 6 | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | B | Lebanon South, | 1 | Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | ROC - Lincoln Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #1] | 10 | Webster, NY, US | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | NEOC: Gay City, CT | 1 | Hebron, CT | |||||
Jun 5, 2011 | C | NEOC: Nobscot | 3 | Sudbury, MA, US | |||||
Jun 5–11, 2011 | B | Texas Junior Orienteering Camp (TJOC) 2011 | 5 | Bridgeport, TX, US | |||||
Jun 7, 2011 | C | Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 2 | 6 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 7, 2011 | C | CSU Park-O #8 Mystic River | 3 | Medford, MA, US | |||||
Jun 8, 2011 | C | Colorado Scholastic Orienteering League Championships & JROTC Jamboree | 1 | Elbert, CO, US | |||||
Jun 9, 2011 | C | XXVII HAKU-VEIKON RASTIT | 2 | Hämeenlinna, Kanta-Häme, FI | |||||
Jun 11, 2011 | C | EMPO - Thacher State Park | 10 | Voorheesville, NY, US | |||||
Jun 11, 2011 | C | NEOC: Mt. Tom | 6 | Holyoke, MA, US | |||||
Jun 11–12, 2011 | B | Moray Mix Weekend | 7 | Lossiemouth, Moray, GB | |||||
Jun 11–12, 2011 | B | MDOC Town and Country Weekend | 7 | Macclesfield, Cheshire East, GB | |||||
Jun 11–13, 2011 | B | QBIII | 6 | Lithgow, New South Wales, AU | |||||
Jun 11–13, 2011 | W | 3 Days of Belgium 2011 | 11 | Beauraing, Wallonië, BE | |||||
Jun 11–13, 2011 | W | Chicken Challenge | Salzburg, AT | ||||||
Jun 12, 2011 | C | NEOC: AGM and Horn Pond | 3 | Woburn, MA, US | |||||
Jun 12, 2011 | C | DVOA Nolde Forest | 6 | Mohnton, PA, US | |||||
Jun 12, 2011 | C | Ngangaguringguring | 12 | The Lakes, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 12–18, 2011 | C | Badger Training Camp | 20 | Greenbush, WI, US | |||||
Jun 14, 2011 | C | Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 3 | 6 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 14, 2011 | C | OCIN FAST-O - Miami Middletown | 5 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Jun 15, 2011 | C | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #2] | 12 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Jun 16, 2011 | C | acclimitisation and ad hoc relay | 5 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jun 17–21, 2011 | W | MTBO World Masters and World Cup2 | 8 | Rättvik, Dalarna, SE | |||||
Jun 18, 2011 | O | Training Opportunity at Moreau June 18 | 2 | Gansevoort, NY, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2011 | C | RMOC - Observatory | 4 | Nederland, CO, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2011 | C | DVOA Fort Washington | 6 | Fort Washington, PA, US | |||||
Jun 18, 2011 | B | I Form-løpe | 1 | Oslo, NO | |||||
Jun 18, 2011 | C | Ratlum Mountain | 15 | Collinsville, CT, US | |||||
Jun 18–19, 2011 | W | Salpa-Jukola 2011 | 107 | Virolahti, Etelä-Suomi, FI | |||||
Jun 18–19, 2011 | B | WARA Winter 24hr Rogaine | 10 | Dwellingup, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 18–19, 2011 | B | Gauteng Orienteering Championships | 9 | Hekpoort, South Africa | |||||
Jun 18–19, 2011 | B | Night & Day Challenge - San Francisco | 1 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Jun 19, 2011 | C | SMOC Silver Lake | 4 | Pinckney, MI, US | |||||
Jun 21, 2011 | C | OCIN / FAST-O Armco Park | 7 | Lebanon, OH, US | |||||
Jun 21, 2011 | C | Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 4 | 5 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 21, 2011 | C | Metrorogaine JHB | 1 | Randburg, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Jun 22 – Jul 3, 2011 | W | North Atlantic Orienteering | 12 | Ilulissat, Kitaa, GL | |||||
Jun 23, 2011 | C | Park-o chase sprint run-off | 2 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
Jun 23–26, 2011 | B | EYOC 2011 | 14 | Jindrichuv Hradec, South Bohemia, CZ | |||||
Jun 25, 2011 | C | RMOC - White Ranch | 1 | Golden, CO, US | |||||
Jun 25–26, 2011 | A | DBK Mannschaft + BRL Lang | 8 | Tornau, Sachsen-Anhalt, DE | |||||
Jun 25–26, 2011 | A | Rogaine Ireland | 2 | Leinster, IE | |||||
Jun 25–26, 2011 | A | WPOC Keystone Capers A-event | 65 | Pittsburgh, PA, US | |||||
Jun 25–26, 2011 | A | MTBO Weekend, British Long Champs | 4 | Salisbury, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Jun 26, 2011 | C | (Badge) Calophylla | 13 | Mt Observation, WA, AU | |||||
Jun 26, 2011 | C | Sydney Metroleague #4 - Nurragingy Reserve | 3 | Doonside, NSW, AU | |||||
Jun 26, 2011 | A | NK Sprint | 2 | Zwolle, Overijssel, NL | |||||
Jun 26, 2011 | C | Street Scramble - Columbia City | 1 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Jun 26, 2011 | C | New England Canoe Orienteering Championships | 2 | Boston, MA, US | |||||
Jun 26–30, 2011 | C | Mini 5 Dagars | Karlstad, Värmland, SE | ||||||
Jun 27 – Jul 10, 2011 | O | O-resa Midnigtsun trip NOR/SWE | 2 | Tromsø, Troms, NO | |||||
Jun 28, 2011 | C | Trailhead Summer Solstice Meet 5 | 4 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Jun 28 – Jul 1, 2011 | W | Fjord-o Arctic / Midnattsolgaloppen | 9 | Tromsø, Troms, NO | |||||
Jun 28 – Jul 8, 2011 | W | WMOC 2011 | 27 | Pecs, HU | |||||
Jun 29, 2011 | C | ROC - Basil Marella Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #3] | 13 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
July 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Jul 1–3, 2011 | B | Run-off Orienteering Training Camp | Cranbrook, BC, CA | ||||||
Jul 1–9, 2011 | W | JWOC 2011 RUMIA-WEJHEROWO - POLAND | 62 | Rumia, Pomorskie, PL | |||||
Jul 2, 2011 | C | OCIN-FAST-O Sebald Park | 6 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Jul 2, 2011 | B | Bendigo Skin Sprints | 3 | Bendigo, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 2, 2011 | C | OL beim Gauturnfest | 1 | Lörrach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 2–3, 2011 | A | MTBO Italian Championship Long and Relay | 2 | Como, Lombardia, IT | |||||
Jul 2–3, 2011 | B | Jircs 2011 | 16 | Millom Without, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Jul 2–3, 2011 | C | Blackwood Weekend | 1 | Bridgetown & Greenbushes, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 3, 2011 | C | Golden Gate Escape 5 / 10 / 25k | 2 | SF, CA, US | |||||
Jul 3, 2011 | C | Red Hill | 7 | Red Hill, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 3, 2011 | C | Jonkershoek North 2011 | Stellenbosch, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Jul 3, 2011 | A | Cliffhanger Ultrasprint | 10 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Jul 3–8, 2011 | O | Kainuu O Week / Euromeeting | 10 | Kuhmo, Kainuu, FI | |||||
Jul 5, 2011 | C | OCIN FAST-O Caesar Creek | 6 | Waynesville, OH, US | |||||
Jul 6–7, 2011 | C | Wicklow Mountain Marathon | 1 | Leinster, IE | |||||
Jul 9, 2011 | C | ROC - Ellison Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #4] | 11 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Jul 9, 2011 | C | NEOC: Auburndale Canoe-O | 1 | Auburndale, MA, US | |||||
Jul 9–10, 2011 | C | RMOC - Frisco Peninsula | 4 | Breckenridge, CO, US | |||||
Jul 9–10, 2011 | B | Sheffield MTBO Weekend | 7 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Jul 10, 2011 | C | DVOA Gould Run | 9 | Jim Thorpe, PA, US | |||||
Jul 10, 2011 | C | Gauteng Colour Coded Stirrup Glen | Eikenhof, Gauteng, ZA | ||||||
Jul 10, 2011 | C | Belanglo | 3 | Belanglo, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 10, 2011 | B | 4. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 3 | Baindt, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 10–16, 2011 | W | 6 Days of Austria | 13 | Wiener Neustadt, Niederösterreich, AT | |||||
Jul 11–16, 2011 | W | FIN 5 day | 5 | Lohja, Uusimaa, FI | |||||
Jul 13–17, 2011 | A | Croatia Open | 7 | Delnice, Primorje-Gorski kotar, HR | |||||
Jul 14, 2011 | C | OCIN FAST-O - Rentschler Forest | 4 | Hamilton, OH, US | |||||
Jul 16, 2011 | C | Gaumeisterschaften Elsenzgau | 1 | Neckarbischofsheim, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 16, 2011 | C | Why Just Run: Albion Hills | 1 | Caledon East, ON, CA | |||||
Jul 16, 2011 | C | Sprint races hosted by Orienteer Kansas | 1 | Lawrence, KS, US | |||||
Jul 16, 2011 | B | NSW Champs Sprint Distance | 4 | Ourimbah, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 16, 2011 | B | WCOC Middle | Whitehorse, YT, CA | ||||||
Jul 16–17, 2011 | W | Harvester Relay Weekend | 63 | Sheffield, South Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Jul 16–17, 2011 | C | LAOC Mt. Pinos 2 Day | 1 | Frazier Park, CA, US | |||||
Jul 16–24, 2011 | A | Canadian Orienteering Championships | 63 | Whitehorse, Canada | |||||
Jul 17, 2011 | C | Mt Billy | 10 | Mt Observation, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 17, 2011 | B | NSW State League #9 | 2 | Karuah, NSW, AU | |||||
Jul 22–26, 2011 | W | OO.cup/2011 | 29 | Nova Gorica, SI | |||||
Jul 23, 2011 | B | Regional Middle Champs Baden-Württemberg | 4 | Mönchweiler, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 23–24, 2011 | C | RMOC - Woodland Park Night-O & Day-O | 3 | Woodland Park, CO, US | |||||
Jul 23–24, 2011 | C | Gold Rush Hills Two-Day Meet | 2 | Idaho City, ID, US | |||||
Jul 23–24, 2011 | C | OL Wochenende Hochschwarzwald | 1 | Dachsberg (Südschwarzwald), Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 23–24, 2011 | C | Night & Day Challenge - Seattle, WA | 1 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Jul 23–29, 2011 | W | o ringen | 1 | Bollnäs kommune, Gävleborg, SE | |||||
Jul 23–29, 2011 | W | Swedish O-Ringen | 50 | Söderhamn, Gävleborg, SE | |||||
Jul 23–30, 2011 | A | cairngorm tour 2011 | 11 | Aviemore, Highland, GB | |||||
Jul 24, 2011 | B | (Relays) Pre-Frazzle | 10 | Dale, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 24, 2011 | C | RMOC - Rainbow Falls | 2 | Woodland Park, CO, US | |||||
Jul 24, 2011 | B | 6. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 4 | Schonach Im Schwarzwald, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Jul 24, 2011 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park East | 6 | Elverson, PA, US | |||||
Jul 24, 2011 | C | Nuweberg South | Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Jul 25–30, 2011 | O | World Deaf Orienteering Championship | 1 | Cherkas'ka, UA | |||||
Jul 26, 2011 | C | OCIN FAST-O - Miami Univ Western Campus | 5 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Jul 28–30, 2011 | A | NZ Schools Orienteering Champs 2011 | 2 | Dunedin Central, Otago, NZ | |||||
Jul 30, 2011 | C | Mill Valley Street Scramble | 3 | Mill Valley, CA, US | |||||
Jul 30–31, 2011 | A | 2011 US Classic Championships | 81 | Williamstown, NY, US | |||||
Jul 30 – Aug 6, 2011 | O | Swiss O Week | 56 | Flims, Switzerland | |||||
Jul 30 – Aug 7, 2011 | A | Canal Cities Orienteering Festival | 33 | Upstate New York | |||||
Jul 31, 2011 | C | Whiteman Park | 6 | Whiteman, WA, AU | |||||
Jul 31, 2011 | B | Victorian State Series #6 | 2 | Greenvale, VIC, AU | |||||
Jul 31 – Aug 5, 2011 | A | 2011 OUSA Convention | 36 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Jul 31 – Aug 6, 2011 | A | Scottish 6 Days Oban 2011 | 155 | Oban, United Kingdom | |||||
August 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Aug 3–8, 2011 | W | BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2011 | 7 | Nový Bor, Liberec, CZ | |||||
Aug 6–7, 2011 | W | 43 kaveln | 1 | Söderköping, Östergötlands Län, SE | |||||
Aug 6–7, 2011 | A | Canal Cities Challenge | 53 | Buffalo, NY, US | |||||
Aug 6–7, 2011 | C | NSF -- Green Corn Moon Rogaine | 3 | Chillicothe, OH | |||||
Aug 7, 2011 | B | (Badge) Malmalling North | 13 | Gorrie, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 7, 2011 | B | Gauteng Colour Coded Doornpoort | 4 | Pretoria, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Aug 9, 2011 | C | Richmond Trail Challenge | 3 | Richmond, Greater London, GB | |||||
Aug 12–14, 2011 | B | Argovia 3 Days | 6 | Baden, Aargau, CH | |||||
Aug 13, 2011 | C | Lost Lagoon 5 - 10 - 25k | 1 | Belmont, CA, US | |||||
Aug 13, 2011 | C | MNOC 6H Score-O Rogaine | 8 | Cable, WI, US | |||||
Aug 13, 2011 | C | Why Just Run: The Islands | 3 | Toronto, ON, CA | |||||
Aug 13, 2011 | C | DVOA Mount Penn - Pagoda | 3 | Reading, PA, US | |||||
Aug 13, 2011 | C | Big Foot Sprints | 6 | St Ives, NSW, AU | |||||
Aug 13–14, 2011 | B | WARA Spring 24hr Rogaine | 7 | Flynn, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 13–15, 2011 | W | Flanders 3days | 5 | Lommel, Vlaams Gewest, BE | |||||
Aug 13–20, 2011 | W | WOC 2011 + O'Festival Savoie Grand Revard | 134 | Aix-les-Bains, Rhône-Alpes, FR | |||||
Aug 14, 2011 | C | OCIN-FAST-O-Ft. St. Clair | 4 | Eaton, OH, US | |||||
Aug 14, 2011 | C | RMOC - Scapegoat at Blue Mountain | 3 | Lake George, CO | |||||
Aug 14, 2011 | C | Steenbras 2011 | Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Aug 14, 2011 | C | Street Scramble-Kirland, WA | 3 | Kirkland, WA, US | |||||
Aug 14, 2011 | A | Rock Oyster Badge Event | 3 | Black Hill, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 15–25, 2011 | O | Stockholm 2011 Orienteering Tour | 6 | Stockholm, SE | |||||
Aug 20, 2011 | C | ICO Canoe Orienteering | 3 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Aug 20, 2011 | C | ROC - Genesee Valley Park Score-O [2011 Sprint Series #5] | 10 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Aug 20–21, 2011 | A | 2011 Dakota Rogaining Championships | 19 | Keystone, SD, US | |||||
Aug 20–21, 2011 | B | Qld Champs | 3 | North Aramara, QLD, AU | |||||
Aug 20–21, 2011 | W | Retki-Rogaining | 1 | Raasepori, Uusimaa, FI | |||||
Aug 20–28, 2011 | W | WMTBOC 2011 - Vicenza, ITALY | 13 | Vicenza, Italy | |||||
Aug 21, 2011 | C | Umuna | 15 | Dale, WA, AU | |||||
Aug 21, 2011 | C | DVOA French Creek State Park Central | 3 | Birdsboro, PA, US | |||||
Aug 23–28, 2011 | C | 2011 Laramie Daze | 21 | Laramie, WY, US | |||||
Aug 26–29, 2011 | B | White Rose Weekend | 21 | Whitby, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Aug 27, 2011 | C | WPOC IUP Co-Op Park | 1 | Indiana, PA, US | |||||
Aug 27, 2011 | C | OCIN - Miami University East Quad | 4 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Aug 27–28, 2011 | B | CNYO Rogaine #21 | 18 | Sherburne, NY, US | |||||
Aug 28, 2011 | B | Mountain Marathon | 6 | Centurion, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Aug 28, 2011 | A | 4. Nationaler OL, Ruosalp | 11 | Schwyz, CH | |||||
Aug 28, 2011 | B | Southern Arrows Roulette - SA Club Relay Championships | 3 | Athelstone, SA, AU | |||||
Aug 31, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 4 Hollola, Sairakkala | 2 | Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
September 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Sep 1, 2011 | C | World Police and Firefighter Games Orienteering Event | 9 | West Point, NY, US | |||||
Sep 1–5, 2011 | A | Open nationwide competitions veterans "Master 2011" | 1 | Stara Zbur'ivka, Khersons'ka, UA | |||||
Sep 2–4, 2011 | W | Czech Champs Sprint + WRE Long Distance | 1 | Boskovice, Südmährische Region, CZ | |||||
Sep 3, 2011 | B | Sheffield City Race | 28 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Sep 3, 2011 | B | 4. Otto-Spahn-OL (LRL Nordost) | 1 | Potsdam, Brandenburg, DE | |||||
Sep 3, 2011 | C | GAOC National Orienteering Day Meet - Jones Bridge CRNRA | 2 | Johns Creek, GA, US | |||||
Sep 3, 2011 | C | Klubsko prvenstvo OK Azimut | 6 | Idrija, SI | |||||
Sep 3, 2011 | A | 5. Nationaler OL, Stadt Estavayer-le-lac | 10 | Estavayer-le-Lac, Freiburg, CH | |||||
Sep 4, 2011 | C | WCOC - Sessions Woods | 17 | Burlington, CT | |||||
Sep 4, 2011 | C | The Boomer at Spice Brook | 16 | Bindoon, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 4, 2011 | B | Lincoln City Race | 9 | Lincoln, England, GB | |||||
Sep 4, 2011 | C | NEOC: Horn Pond Intro Event | 2 | Woburn, MA, US | |||||
Sep 4, 2011 | B | Victorian State Series (Badge) | 4 | Bendigo, VIC, AU | |||||
Sep 4, 2011 | B | SA Middle Distance Championships - Barossa Range | 5 | Angaston, SA, AU | |||||
Sep 5, 2011 | C | Morgan Territtory | Livermore, CA, US | ||||||
Sep 6, 2011 | O | OTNT Snail Lake Park | 1 | St Paul, MN, US | |||||
Sep 7, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 5 Nastola, Haramaanjärvi | 3 | Nastola, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Sep 8–11, 2011 | A | NM NORWAY | 5 | Gjerdrum | |||||
Sep 9–11, 2011 | A | The Sierra 3-Day at Little Truckee Summit | 29 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2011 | B | City of London Race | 47 | City of London, Greater London, GB | |||||
Sep 10, 2011 | C | Erdvės taurė | 1 | Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, LT | |||||
Sep 10, 2011 | C | EMPO - Pine Ridge XC Ski Center | 2 | Petersburg, NY, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2011 | C | MNOC - Chester Woods County Park | 7 | Eyota, MN, US | |||||
Sep 10, 2011 | B | Laurentian Rogaine | 7 | Sainte-Adèle, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | W | North American Rogaining Championships | 2 | Merritt, BC, CA | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | A | Peter Palmer Relays | 18 | Stafford, England, GB | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | C | UNO Pawtuckaway State Park Camping Weekend | 28 | Pawtuckaway State Park, NH | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | B | DVOA Hickory Run Training 2011 | 6 | Jim Thorpe, PA, US | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | W | Long and relay Italian Championship (WRE) | 10 | Bellamonte, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | A | Jugend- und Juniorenländervergleichskampf | 3 | Leinzell, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 10–11, 2011 | B | NSW Middle & Long Champs | 23 | Lithgow, NSW, AU | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | C | Lebanon North | Grabouw, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Sep 11, 2011 | C | Yetar Spring | 13 | Malmalling, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | B | AOA OY 6 | 3 | Muriwai, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | B | SOL5 | 7 | Cambus o May | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Vickery Creek CRNRA | 5 | Roswell, GA, US | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | C | Slovenian national league (SOL) 6 | 4 | Cerkno, SI | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | A | Belgian long distance champs WRE | 7 | Meeuwen-Gruitrode, Vlaams Gewest, BE | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | C | CAOC - Busse Woods North | 1 | Elk Grove Village, IL, US | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | C | OOC B-meet - Grenfell Glen | 3 | Nepean, ON, CA | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | B | Régionale LACO | 1 | Mimizan, Aquitaine, FR | |||||
Sep 11, 2011 | B | Long O | 10 | Krugersdorp, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Sep 14, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 6 Hollola, Hankaa | 3 | Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Sep 14–21, 2011 | C | Night Nav Series | 1 | Mcleans Island, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Sep 15–17, 2011 | W | JEC 2011 | 7 | Villach, Carinthia, AT | |||||
Sep 16–18, 2011 | W | Radio Orienteering ARDF USA and IARU R2 Champs | 2 | Jemez Springs, NM, US | |||||
Sep 16–18, 2011 | C | US/Region II ARDF Championships | 3 | Albuquerque, NM, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | C | EMPO - Kinns Road | 5 | Clifton Park, NY | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | A | (MDC) Lover's Lane | 16 | Toodyay, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | C | NEOC: Great Brook Farm NOD | 12 | Carlisle, MA, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | C | SMOC - Yankee Springs - NOD | 5 | Middleville, MI, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | C | VOC Local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | C | Canterbury Rogaine Series | 3 | Castle Hill, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Sep 17, 2011 | C | ROC - Highland Park NOD [2011 Sprint Series #6] | 15 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Sep 17–18, 2011 | A | DM Staffel + BRL Lang | 15 | Grünwald, Bayern, DE | |||||
Sep 17–18, 2011 | A | Barebones Party Weekend | 16 | Canmore & Banff, Alberta | |||||
Sep 17–18, 2011 | B | Turkey Trot | 1 | Palgrave, ON, CA | |||||
Sep 17–18, 2011 | B | Dales Weekend | 5 | Settle, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 17–18, 2011 | A | Mourne Mountain Marathon | 4 | Maghereagh, Newry and Mourne, GB | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | Mad Trapper 3-hr Rogaine and Orienteering B Meet | 10 | Denholm, QC, CA | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | CNYO - Lime Hollow NOD event | 2 | Cortland, NY, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | WCOC Crandalls Park (NOD) | 4 | Tolland, CT, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | B | (LDC) Lover's Lane | 19 | Toodyay, WA, AU | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | RMOC - Fox Run Regional Park | 3 | Colorado Springs, CO, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | WPOC Boyce Park | 1 | Plum, PA, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | HVO 2011 NOD Event | 1 | Hudson Highlands Nature Museum, Cornwall, NY, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Sweetwater Creek State Park | 8 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | NAOC 2012 Training Event (DVOA local event) | 18 | Dingmans Ferry, PA, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | Presidio of San Francisco | 1 | SF, CA, US | |||||
Sep 18, 2011 | C | QOC Lake Needwood | 6 | Redland, MD, US | |||||
Sep 19–23, 2011 | W | EOC MTBO and final world cup. | 6 | SPB, San Pietroburgo, RU | |||||
Sep 21, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 7 Hollola, Messilä | 4 | Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Sep 23–25, 2011 | W | Orienteering World Cup 7 + 8 | 6 | Reichenberg, CZ | |||||
Sep 23–25, 2011 | A | 2011 South African Orienteering Champs (WRE) | 18 | Lydenburg, Mpumalanga, ZA | |||||
Sep 24, 2011 | C | QOC Rockwood | Richmond, VA, US | ||||||
Sep 24, 2011 | B | MTBO Chopwell Wood | 3 | Blaydon, Gateshead, GB | |||||
Sep 24, 2011 | C | RMOC - Cherry Creek State Park | 3 | Aurora, CO, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2011 | C | NEOC: Nobscot Night-O | 13 | Framingham, MA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2011 | C | OAHK 30th Anniversary Park-O Event | 1 | Tsim Sha Tsui, Yau Tsim Mong District, HK | |||||
Sep 24, 2011 | C | Berkeley and Oakland Hills Street Scramble | 2 | Berkeley, CA, US | |||||
Sep 24, 2011 | C | SVO Rocky Ridge | 4 | York, PA, US | |||||
Sep 24–25, 2011 | B | Wellington Orienteering Championships | 5 | Waitarere Beach, Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ | |||||
Sep 24–25, 2011 | A | Trofeo delle Regioni | 2 | Fascia, Liguria, IT | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | MTBO Driffield | 2 | Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | WCOC Tarrywile Park | 18 | Danbury, CT, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | MNOC - Interstate State Park, WI | 6 | Dresser, WI, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | B | SOL6 | 7 | Glen Dye | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Red Top Mtn State Park | 6 | Cartersville, GA, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | CAOC- Arie Crown Score-O | 1 | Hodgkins, IL, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | DVOA Rutgers | 5 | Piscataway, NJ, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | B | 7. LRL Baden-Württemberg | 5 | Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | Street Scramble - Fremont Oktoberfest | 2 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | B | Calero | 1 | Morgan Hill, CA, US | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | LRL Baden-Württemberg Zizenhausen | 2 | Stockach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Sep 25, 2011 | C | OOC B-meet - Baxter Conservation Centre | 5 | Kars, ON, CA | |||||
Sep 28, 2011 | B | Yökuppi 8 Orimattila, Makasiininkorpi | 5 | Orimattila, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
October 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Oct 1, 2011 | C | QOC Swanson Natural Area | 6 | Upper Marlboro, MD, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2011 | A | SM Ultra Long | 6 | Vansbro, Dalarna, SE | |||||
Oct 1, 2011 | B | Northern Ireland Championships and JHI | 13 | Enniskillen, Fermanagh, GB | |||||
Oct 1, 2011 | C | Commons Ford Ranch | 1 | Austin, TX, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2011 | B | BLFO Holiday Valley Score-O | 4 | Ellicottville, NY, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2011 | C | NEOOC 2-Day Camp-O | 2 | Dover, OH, US | |||||
Oct 1, 2011 | A | 6. Nationaler OL | 13 | La Chaux-de-Fonds, Neuenburg, CH | |||||
Oct 1–2, 2011 | A | DM Lang + Deutschland Cup | 15 | Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen, DE | |||||
Oct 1–2, 2011 | W | World Cup 9 + 10 | 4 | La Chaux-de-Fonds, Canton of Neuchâtel, CH | |||||
Oct 1–2, 2011 | W | Oceania Long & Middle Distance Champs | 56 | Wangaratta, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | C | 23rd annual Falcon Cup B meet | 1 | Hillsborough, NB, CA | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | B | Wincobank | 3 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | C | Jumbuck Hill | 6 | Walyunga National Park, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | C | WPOC Mingo Creek Park | 2 | Finleyville, PA, US | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | B | Tunevannet Rundt | 1 | Sarpsborg, Ostfold, NO | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | A | Finale di Coppa Italia | 4 | Reggello, Toscana, IT | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | C | OOC B-Meet: Lac Philippe | 3 | Sainte-Cécile-de-Masham, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | A | 7. Nationaler OL | 12 | La Chaux-de-Fonds, Neuenburg, CH | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | B | Hudson Highlander XVI | 38 | Stony Point, NY, US | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | C | DVOA White Clay Creek | 6 | Newark, DE, US | |||||
Oct 2, 2011 | B | ROC - Mendon Ponds Park [2011 Series #4] | 13 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Oct 4–5, 2011 | A | Australian Schools and Australian Relays | 7 | Kyeamba, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 5, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 9 Hollola, Tuohijärvi | 6 | Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Oct 7–9, 2011 | C | OCIN / Girl Scout Training Camp / Stonybrook | 2 | Waynesville, OH, US | |||||
Oct 7–9, 2011 | A | Oceania Sprint, Aust Long & Oceania Relays | 47 | Cooma, NSW, AU | |||||
Oct 8, 2011 | B | 30. Thüringen-Pokal | 1 | Bad Salzungen, Thüringen, DE | |||||
Oct 8, 2011 | W | 25Manna | 38 | Nykvarn, Stockholm, SE | |||||
Oct 8, 2011 | C | OLOU - Taylorsville Lake State Park | 2 | Mt Eden, KY, US | |||||
Oct 8, 2011 | C | RMOC - Colorado Orienteering Championships | 1 | Elbert, CO, US | |||||
Oct 8–9, 2011 | W | ArgeAlp-Spiele | 3 | Regensburg, Bayern, DE | |||||
Oct 8–9, 2011 | C | MNOC - Mille Lacs Kathio State Park | 15 | Onamia, MN, US | |||||
Oct 8–9, 2011 | A | UNO Boulder Dash 2-Day Classic A-Meet | 56 | Suncook, NH, US | |||||
Oct 8–9, 2011 | A | Big Tahoma Rogaine | 8 | Ashford, WA, US | |||||
Oct 8–9, 2011 | A | Italian Mtbo Championship Sprint & Middle | 2 | Calliano, Trentino-Alto Adige, IT | |||||
Oct 8–10, 2011 | A | Ontario Orienteering Championships | 48 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | B | EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final | 25 | Pickering, North Yorkshire, GB | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | SLOW Trail Challenge Half Marathon | 4 | Richmond, Greater London, GB | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | B | AOA OY 7 | 2 | Muriwai, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Mistletoe State Park | 2 | Appling, GA, US | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | SMOC Waterloo Rec HQ | 1 | Chelsea, MI, US | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | OCIN Camp Stonybrook | 6 | Waynesville, OH, US | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | CAOC - Busse Woods South | 1 | Elk Grove Village, IL, US | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | DVOA Hibernia County Park | 5 | Coatesville, PA, US | |||||
Oct 9, 2011 | C | Jonkershoek South 2011 | Stellenbosch, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Oct 9, 2011 | B | Briones | 2 | Martinez, CA, US | |||||
Oct 10, 2011 | C | EMPO - Grafton Lakes State Park | 7 | Grafton, NY | |||||
Oct 12, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 10 Lahti, Karisto | 3 | Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Oct 13, 2011 | C | MNOC - Tierneys Woods Adventure Run 1 | 7 | Minneapolis, MN, US | |||||
Oct 14–16, 2011 | C | LAOC Camp Scherman Training Weekend | 3 | MOUNTAIN CTR, CA, US | |||||
Oct 14–16, 2011 | A | Oceania and Australian MTBO Championships 2011 | 1 | Beechworth, VIC, AU | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | B | Eager 4 Rogaine | 6 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | C | Why Just Run: The Parks | 5 | Toronto, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | B | WARA Spring 12hr Rogaine | 11 | York, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | C | blodslitet 2011 | 7 | Fredrikstad, Østfold, NO | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | C | OCIN - East Fork State Park | 6 | Bethel, OH, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | C | VOC Local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Oct 15, 2011 | B | ROC - Irondequoit Bay Park West [2011 Series #5] | 14 | Irondequoit, NY, US | |||||
Oct 15–16, 2011 | C | SA Night Champs Rocky Paddock | 4 | Mt Crawford, SA, AU | |||||
Oct 15–16, 2011 | B | Lietuvos Taurė 2011 | 1 | Vilniaus rajonas, Vilnius Region, LT | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | QOC Hemlock Overlook | 10 | Clifton, VA, US | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | A | Compass Sport Cup Final | 38 | Dronfield, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | B | Régionale LACO, La Salie | 1 | La Teste-de-Buch, Aquitaine, FR | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | A | (postponed) 1st National Competition race | 5 | Woudenberg, Utrecht, NL | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | Eager Hills Scatter O | 1 | Cranbrook, BC, CA | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | NEOC: Norwottuck | 23 | Amherst, MA, US | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | B | AOA OY 8 | 3 | Muriwai, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | Color-coded #1 | 2 | 馬鞍山, 新界, HK | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | SMOC Silver Lake | 1 | Dexter, MI, US | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | John Forrest NP | 3 | Glen Forrest, WA, AU | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | A | Swiss Championship Long, Les Prés-d'Orvin | 14 | Les Prés-D'orvin, Bern, CH | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | SVO Pine Grove Furnace | 3 | Newville, PA, US | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | DVOA Evansburg | 5 | Collegeville, PA, US | |||||
Oct 16, 2011 | C | OOC B-meet - Nakkertok | 8 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 19, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 11 Hollola, Sairakkala | 7 | Hollola, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Oct 20, 2011 | C | MNOC - Tierneys Woods Adventure Run 2 | 6 | Bloomington, MN, US | |||||
Oct 21–23, 2011 | W | US S/M/L Champs 2011 & WRE | 120 | Lynn, MA, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | C | (MDOC) Reddish Vale Score | Stockport, England, GB | ||||||
Oct 22, 2011 | C | EMPO - Colonie Town Park | 6 | Cohoes, NY, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | C | WPOC Camp Seph Mack | 2 | Yellow Creek State Park, Indiana, PA | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | B | Regional long distance champs Baden-Württemberg | 4 | Pliezhausen, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | C | DVOA Willows & Skunk Hollow | 1 | Radnor Township, PA, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | C | ICO - Halloween O - Night O - Eagle Creek East | 1 | Indianapolis, IN, US | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | B | Cambridge City Race | 8 | Cambridge, England, GB | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | W | Halikko-viesti | 9 | Salo, South-West Finland, FI | |||||
Oct 22, 2011 | C | Mini rogaining | 1 | Jamijarvi, Satakunta, FI | |||||
Oct 22–23, 2011 | B | Joshua Tree Rogaine | 6 | Twentynine Palms, CA, US | |||||
Oct 22–23, 2011 | B | Senior Home International | 20 | Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, GB | |||||
Oct 22–24, 2011 | B | Auckland Orienteering Championships | 5 | Pukekohe, Auckland, NZ | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | B | UK TVOC Hodgemoor Woods | Amersham, Buckinghamshire, GB | ||||||
Oct 23, 2011 | C | MTB Score South Brent Dartmoor | 1 | South Brent, Devon, GB | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | B | Regional Relay Champs Baden-Württemberg | 4 | Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, DE | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | B | 8.Saarlandcuplauf | 1 | Blieskastel, Saarland, DE | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | C | Ottawa Orienteering Club Rogaine | 6 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | B | SOL7 | 12 | Barry Buddon | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Watson Mill Bridge State Park | 2 | Comer, GA, US | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | C | SMOC Haven Hill | White Lake, MI, US | ||||||
Oct 23, 2011 | C | DVOA Camp Horseshoe (CANCELED) | 1 | Rising Sun, MD, US | |||||
Oct 23, 2011 | C | Huddart | Redwood City, CA, US | ||||||
Oct 23, 2011 | B | Treasure Hunt: Roanoke | 2 | Roanoke, VA, US | |||||
Oct 25, 2011 | A | US Corn Maze Classic and Sprint Champs | 18 | Sunderland, MA, US | |||||
Oct 26, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 12 Lahti, Urheilukeskus | 5 | Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Oct 27, 2011 | C | MNOC - Tierneys Woods Adventure Run 3 | 5 | Bloomington, MN, US | |||||
Oct 28–30, 2011 | A | US Night & Relay Champs | 53 | Troy, MO, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | Night O at the world famous Hopewell Rocks | 1 | Hopewell Cape, NB, CA | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | Tinto Twin | 13 | The Scottish Borders, Scotland, GB | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | MNOC - Lake Maria State Park | 6 | Monticello, MN, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Night-O - Dauset Trails | 5 | Flovilla, GA, US | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | Y2Y Park-O 2011 (Stage 5) | 1 | Ma Wan, Tsuen Wan District, HK | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | Vampire-O 2011 | 1 | Brampton, ON, CA | |||||
Oct 29, 2011 | C | DVOA Washington Crossing Sprint | 3 | Hopewell, NJ, US | |||||
Oct 29–30, 2011 | B | McKinney Falls State Park | 1 | Austin, TX, US | |||||
Oct 29–30, 2011 | A | Tweedaagse van Noord-West Veluwe 2011 | 13 | Harderwijk, Gelderland, NL | |||||
Oct 29–30, 2011 | A | Portuguese Absolute Championship | 1 | Vouzela, Viseu, PT | |||||
Oct 29–30, 2011 | A | OMM 2011 | 14 | Crieff, Perth and Kinross, GB | |||||
Oct 29–30, 2011 | B | The Fat Rascal Races | 7 | Leeds, England, GB | |||||
Oct 29 – Nov 2, 2011 | A | 5 jours en Provence | 8 | Avignon, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, FR | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | HVO Ward Pound Ridge | 6 | Cross River, NY, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | NWO Cherhill Down | 2 | Calne, Wiltshire, GB | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | EMPO - Scout O at Mohawk River Lock 7 Park | Schenectady, NY, US | ||||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | Halloween-OL | Ohlsbach, Baden-Württemberg, DE | ||||||
Oct 30, 2011 | B | Morgan Territory | 1 | Livermore, CA, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | NEOOC North Chagrin | 2 | Willoughby Hills, OH, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | Ranking League #1 | 2 | 虎地, 新界, HK | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | SMOC Pontiac Lake | 1 | White Lake, MI, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | DVOA Washington Crossing State Park | 2 | Hopewell, NJ, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | OOC B-meet - Gatineau Park | 9 | Gatineau, QC, CA | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | B | ROC - Powder Mills Park [2011 Series #6] | 14 | Pittsford, NY, US | |||||
Oct 30, 2011 | C | QOC Oregon Ridge | 7 | Cockeysville, MD, US | |||||
Oct 30–31, 2011 | B | Munster Championships | 14 | Waterford, IE | |||||
November 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Nov 1, 2011 | C | SY Night cup 1 | 9 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Nov 2, 2011 | C | Yökuppi 13 Lahti, Tapanila | 5 | Lahti, Päijät-Häme, FI | |||||
Nov 2–5, 2011 | W | Istanbul 5 Days | 8 | Istanbul, TR | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | C | Sandy Balls Sprint Race | 5 | Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | B | MTBO Tankersley | 4 | Barnsley, England, GB | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | C | Dubois Ridge (Yellowwood State Forest) | 2 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | C | Ringwood State Park, Regular event | 5 | Tuxedo Park, NJ, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | C | Badger OC - Devil's Lake State Park | 9 | Baraboo, WI, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | C | ICO - Yellowwood | 1 | Nashville, IN, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | C | DVOA Night Score O | 1 | West Chester, PA, US | |||||
Nov 5, 2011 | A | Raatojuoksu | 5 | Sipoo, Eastern Uusimaa, FI | |||||
Nov 5–6, 2011 | B | Catalonia Championships | 1 | Campdevànol, Cataluña, ES | |||||
Nov 5–6, 2011 | A | Get Lost!! in Henry Coe | 19 | Gilroy, CA, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | Montreal Mont-royal Score-O | 2 | Montreal, QC, CA | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | B | November Classic | 17 | Southampton, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | Dark and White Trailquest Grindleford | 1 | Hope Valley, Derbyshire, GB | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | Championnat Gironde | 1 | Martignas-sur-Jalle, Aquitaine, FR | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | A | 6th National Competition race | 4 | Ede, Gelderland, NL | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | WCOC John Read Middle School Sprints | 7 | Redding, CT | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | B | 2011 Bubba Goat | 1 | Raleigh, NC, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | NEOC: Needham Town Forest | 14 | Needham, MA, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | B | ESOA Champs | 3 | Livingston, West Lothian, GB | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | SMOC Peach Mountain | 3 | Dexter, MI, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | CAOC - Willow Springs Woods | 1 | Willow Springs, IL, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Hard Labor Creek State Park | 4 | Rutledge, GA, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | B | SVO Susquehanna Stumble XIII | 22 | North East, MD, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | DVOA Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education | 2 | Philadelphia, PA, US | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | A | Swiss Championship Team, Rietenberg | 1 | Villmergen, Aargau, CH | |||||
Nov 6, 2011 | C | Vincent Masey Vampire-O | 5 | Ottawa, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 8, 2011 | C | SWOC Street O | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
Nov 9, 2011 | C | Pymble Summer Series | 5 | Pymble, NSW, AU | |||||
Nov 11, 2011 | C | MNOC - Sunfish Lake Park | 9 | Lake Elmo, MN, US | |||||
Nov 11, 2011 | C | Bern by Night I | 2 | Köniz, Bern, CH | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | EMPO - Cole Hill | 7 | Berne, NY | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | Lapping Park - Triple Sprint | 3 | Clarksville, IN, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | WCOC Huntington State Park | 13 | Redding, CT, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | Great Forest Rogaine | 3 | Whakarewarewa, Bay Of Plenty, NZ | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | NEOC: Breakheart | 9 | Saugus, MA, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | Ward Pound Ridge Reservation (HVO) | 5 | Pound Ridge, NY, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | B | WARA 4hr Novelty Event | 13 | Perth, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | MVOC - Bill Yeck Park - Turkey Hunt & Jr Champs | 7 | Dayton, OH, US | |||||
Nov 12, 2011 | C | Race of Hope | 5 | McArthur, OH, US | |||||
Nov 12–13, 2011 | C | Bon Tempe | 1 | Fairfax, CA, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | A | Venice Street Race | 48 | Venice, Veneto, IT | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | B | Régionale LACO, Savignac | 1 | Savignac, Aquitaine, FR | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | UNO local | 2 | Brookline, NH, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | SBOC Winter League 2 | Swansea, Wales, GB | ||||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | WPOC Pine Ridge Park | 3 | Blairsville, PA, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | B | Salomon Dontgetlost.ca Raid the Hammer | 22 | Hamilton, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | B | 9.Saarlandcuplauf | 1 | Bexbach, Saarland, DE | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | NEOC: Prospect Hill | 13 | Waltham, MA, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | B | Klompen OL (KOVZ) | 4 | Wintelre, Noord-Brabant, NL | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | SMOC Huron Meadows | 2 | Brighton, MI, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | 北區定向節 (North District O-Festival) | 1 | Fanling, North District, HK | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | NOC Level C - Byrons Walk | 3 | Newstead, Nottinghamshire, GB | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | DVOA Quail Hill Scout Camp | 8 | Manalapan, NJ, US | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | OOC B-meet - Stony Swamp South | 8 | Nepean, ON, CA | |||||
Nov 13, 2011 | C | QOC Great Falls MD | 13 | Potomac, MD, US | |||||
Nov 16, 2011 | C | SY Night cup 2 | 5 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Nov 18, 2011 | C | SMOC - Western Mich Univ Sprint - Geography Awareness Week | 3 | Kalamazoo Township, MI, US | |||||
Nov 18–20, 2011 | W | Sprint the Golden Gate | 31 | San Francisco, CA, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | A | MTBO Gisburn national league Final | 1 | Clitheroe, Lancashire, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | C | WNL 2 Frith Wood | 3 | Ledbury, County of Herefordshire, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | C | MetrO 11-12: Swanbourne | 8 | Perth, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | C | Southern Navigators Old Windmill Hill | 1 | London, Surrey, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | C | HVO Durland Scout Resv | 6 | Putnam Valley, NY, US | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | C | FVO Club Champs | 2 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Nov 19, 2011 | C | VOC Local meet | 1 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | WMOA Champs | 1 | Baddesley Clinton, Warwickshire, GB | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | A | 7th National Competition | 5 | Appelscha, Friesland, NL | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | CNYO Turkey O | 5 | DeRuyter, NY, US | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | NEOC: Blue Hills Traverse | 25 | Milton, MA, US | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | DVOA Mid-Atlantic Championships | 18 | Manheim, PA, US | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL Hueston Woods State Park | 6 | College Corner, OH, US | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet - Sope Creek CRNRA | 5 | Marietta, GA, US | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | A | British Schools Orienteering Championships | 6 | Loan, West Lothian, GB | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | B | BADO Pamber Forest | 3 | Pamber, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Nov 20, 2011 | C | CAOC - Harms Woods | 1 | Morton Grove, IL, US | |||||
Nov 24–27, 2011 | C | Vermont ski-o training camp | 3 | Truckee, CA, US | |||||
Nov 25–27, 2011 | C | Lakeside | 6 | Ambleside, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 26, 2011 | C | GD Open Orienteering Competition | 1 | Foshan, Guangdong, CN | |||||
Nov 26, 2011 | C | MetrO 11-12: Wireless Hill | 12 | Booragoon, WA, AU | |||||
Nov 26, 2011 | C | OCIN/TROL Midwest Junior Orienteering Day Camp | 4 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 26, 2011 | C | SLOC - Turkey O | 2 | Sullivan, MO, US | |||||
Nov 26–27, 2011 | A | South Island/ Canty Champs | 8 | Kaiapoi, Canterbury, NZ | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | C | Tim Watkins Trophy Blodslitet | 5 | Elterwater, Cumbria, GB | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | C | GD Oreinteering Championship | 1 | Guangzhou, Guangdong, CN | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | B | BOK Galoppen Wavering Down | 4 | Winscombe, Somerset, GB | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | A | Scottish Score Champs | 7 | Stirling, Scotland, GB | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | C | NEOC: Harold Parker | 14 | North Andover, MA, US | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | B | Connacht Orienteering Championships 2011 | 8 | Oranmore, Galway, IE | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL #1 - Miami University, Oxford, OH | 5 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Nov 27, 2011 | C | DVOA / HVO Star Village | 15 | Bethlehem, PA, US | |||||
Nov 30, 2011 | C | SWOC Street O | Cardiff, Wales, GB | ||||||
December 2011 | dist (mi) | ||||||||
Dec 3, 2011 | B | Southern Night Championships | 4 | Bordon, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Dec 3, 2011 | C | MetrO 11-12: Swan View | 10 | Greenmount, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 3, 2011 | C | CNYO Adventure Sprint | 2 | Cortland, NY, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2011 | B | 10.Saarlandcuplauf | 1 | Blieskastel, Saarland, DE | |||||
Dec 3, 2011 | C | NEOC: Cemetery Hill | 31 | Northampton, MA, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2011 | C | OLOU Billy Goat | 7 | Fairdale, KY, US | |||||
Dec 3, 2011 | C | ROC - Scrooge-O and Annual Meeting | 6 | Rochester, NY, US | |||||
Dec 3–4, 2011 | O | British Unis Training Weekend | 7 | Stafford, England, GB | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | QOC Manassas | 12 | Manassas, VA, US | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | WCOC Sessions Woods | 23 | Burlington, CT, US | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | Color-coded #2 | 2 | 坪洲, 新界, HK | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | Quantocks MTBO Score | 3 | West Somerset, Somerset, GB | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | ICO Camp Belzer | 4 | Lawrence, IN, US | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | DVOA Ridley Creek State Park | 6 | Media, PA, US | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | GAOC Local Meet | 3 | Lithia Springs, GA, US | |||||
Dec 4, 2011 | C | OCIN - TROL #2 - Miami Whitewater | 7 | Cleves, OH, US | |||||
Dec 7, 2011 | C | SBOC Night series 3 Oxwich | 2 | Swansea, Wales, GB | |||||
Dec 8, 2011 | C | SY Night cup 3 | 6 | Sheffield, England, GB | |||||
Dec 9, 2011 | C | Bern by Night II | 2 | Wohlen, Bern, CH | |||||
Dec 10, 2011 | C | RHINO night-O | 17 | Canton, CT, US | |||||
Dec 10, 2011 | C | WNL 3 Wennallt, Cardiff | 6 | Riverside, Cardiff, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2011 | C | MetrO 11-12: Mindarie | 10 | Mindarie, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 10, 2011 | C | Hurn Forest MTBO | 1 | Ringwood, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Dec 10, 2011 | C | UNO local | 2 | Exeter, NH, US | |||||
Dec 10–11, 2011 | A | Possum Trot Weekend | 23 | Shawnee, KS, US | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | Saguaro Lake Classic-O | 2 | Mesa, AZ, US | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | The Thomas Chase - CAMP CANTERBURY HILLS | 2 | Ancaster, ON, CA | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | Gauteng Sprint Cup | 1 | Roodepoort, Gauteng, ZA | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | DVOA Brandywine Creek State Park | 8 | Wilmington, DE, US | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | Street Scramble - At the Market | 5 | Seattle, WA, US | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | OCIN / TROL #3 - Miami Univ. Middletown Campus | 5 | Middletown, OH, US | |||||
Dec 11, 2011 | C | QOC PWF Happyland | 12 | Triangle, VA, US | |||||
Dec 12, 2011 | C | CAOC - Linne Woods | 1 | Morton Grove, IL, US | |||||
Dec 17, 2011 | C | WNL 4 Sheepscoumb | 3 | Stroud, Gloucestershire, GB | |||||
Dec 17, 2011 | C | MetrO 11-12: Leeming | 12 | Leeming, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 17, 2011 | C | MVOC - Night Score O | 5 | Dayton, OH, US | |||||
Dec 17, 2011 | C | Midwest Course Setting Clinic (OCIN) | 8 | Oxford, OH, US | |||||
Dec 17, 2011 | C | QOC Wheaton | 15 | Silver Spring, MD, US | |||||
Dec 17, 2011 | C | VOC Local meet | 2 | Pelham, AL, US | |||||
Dec 18, 2011 | C | NIOA Sprint day | 1 | Portstewart, Coleraine, GB | |||||
Dec 18, 2011 | B | OCIN Billy Pig XI / TROL #4 | 12 | Bethel, OH, US | |||||
Dec 18, 2011 | C | OAWA Novelty Christmas Event | 6 | Wembley, WA, AU | |||||
Dec 18, 2011 | C | SLOC - Holiday Score-O | 2 | Villa Ridge, MO, US | |||||
Dec 20, 2011 | C | Brighton City Race | 8 | Brighton, England, GB | |||||
Dec 21, 2011 | C | SWOC Street O | 1 | Stow Hill, Newport, GB | |||||
Dec 24, 2011 | W | OAHK 30th Anniversary Commemorative International Orienteering Competitions | 2 | 太和, 新界, HK | |||||
Dec 24–27, 2011 | W | WREs in Hong Kong (OAHK 30th Anniversary Orienteering Competition) | 3 | Sha Tin, New Territories, HK | |||||
Dec 25, 2011 | W | OAHK 30th Anniversary Commemorative International Orienteering Competitions | 2 | 大帽山, 新界, HK | |||||
Dec 26, 2011 | C | Trent Park Boxing Day Score | 3 | Barnet, Greater London, GB | |||||
Dec 26–30, 2011 | W | Sylvester 5-days - WRE | 20 | Mol, Flemish Region, BE | |||||
Dec 27, 2011 | C | SWOC xmas score | 4 | Cardiff, Caerdydd, GB | |||||
Dec 27, 2011 | C | Wrekin Choc-O | 1 | Church Stretton, Shropshire, GB | |||||
Dec 27, 2011 | C | Hong Kong Orienteering Championship | 2 | 大潭, 香港島, HK | |||||
Dec 27–31, 2011 | B | Xmas 5 Days | 11 | Newcastle, NSW, AU | |||||
Dec 28, 2011 | C | Military challenge | 7 | Aldershot, Hampshire, GB | |||||
Dec 29–30, 2011 | C | Cape Town New Year Orienteering 2 Day | Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA | ||||||
Dec 31 – Jan 1, 2012 | C | OCIN - New Year's Races - Camp Timberhill | 7 | Hamilton, OH, US |